NOTICE BOARD

    RESULTS

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Results

Results

2016-17

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, MATHURA ROAD, NEW DELHI
CBSE CLASS XII Result Highlights 2017
Students Scoring 90% and above

  2011 – 2012 2012 – 2013 2013 – 2014 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17
No. of children appeared 409 480 491 473 513 512
90% and above 24.45% 30.42% 33.20% 38% 37.04% 29.10
75% and above 74.33% 83.54% 85.5% 90% 79.34% 76.95

School Aggregate

  2011–12 2012–13 2013–14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17
Aggregate 81.70 84.14 84.58 86.23 83.90 82.60

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
CHEMISTRY 100 SAMEER ARORA
ECONOMICS 100 RISHABH AGGARWAL
LEGAL STUDIES 100 ANSHIKA SAXENA
MATHS 100 YATIN KUMAR ARORA
PAINTING 100 ANU SINGH, DANIYA KHAN
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 100 MEHVISH
POLITICAL SCIENCE 100 MOHAMMED MUSHKOH RAMISH,SHUBHANGI GUPTA
SOCIOLOGY 100 ALANKRITA MATHUR, SHREYA BHASIN

Result Analysis AISSC Exam 2016 – 2017 (Class XII)

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
98.40%
COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER
96%
HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPER
96%

SAMEER ARORA

GAYATRI KHANNA

DANIYA KHAN
Eng-95, Maths-99, Physics- 99, Chem-100, Comp-Sci-99 Eng-92, Account-95, B.st-99, Eco-99, Maths-95 Eng-94,PoliticalSci-98, L.st-97, Geog-91, Paint-100

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE


TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS
FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
512 500 (97.66%) 394 (76.95%) 149 (29.10%)

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS

POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 SAMEER ARORA 98.40
2 BRAHMNOOR SINGH, ANUBHA MANGLA 97.40
3 KARAN KUMAR 96.20
4 ADITI CHAWLA, NIMESH SHAHDADPURI, PRAGYA, GAYATRI KHANNA, DANIYA KHAN 96.00
5 SANJANA ATAL 95.80
6 SHUBHANGI GUPTA, RITIKA WADHWA, SOHAIB FAZAL, ZAIN HASAN KHAN, 95.60
7 DIKSHA CHAWLA, GARIMA GOSWAMI 95.40
8 GAUTAM GROVER, BRAMJOT SINGH, SAMIDHA TEWARI, AAKRITI MOHANTY 95.00
9 VIDHI MALIK, VANSHIKA BERI, MEHVISH, YATIN KUMAR ARORA, KUSHAGRA AGARWAL, NIPUN SANTOSH 94.80
10 SAUMYAA MEHRA, ANU SINGH, SUBHANJAN SAHA, SIDDHARTH GAUBA, SAHIL RUSTAGI, SANJANA KHANDELWAL 94.60
11 RISHABH AGGARWAL, DEVANSHI THAKUR, RACHITA HARIT, ASHUTOSH GUPTA, SAKSHI JHA, GAURAV NUTI, SHIVAM ARORA 94.40
12 MEDHAVI JAIN, ANSHIKA SAXENA 94.20
13 ARJUN CHOPRA, JHANVI SHARMA,GAURI SHARMA, ANINDYA PAUL, GARVIT KATARIA, 94.00
14 RIJUL BIR SINGH, ARIBA FAZAL, UTKARSH SHARMA, SANCHIT SHARMA, SEHAR SABHARWAL, 93.80
15 KSHITIZ BANSAL, HARGUN CHHABRA, ANJANI SHARMA, SHREYA GUPTA, AMULYA SINGHANIA, DIVMEHAR ANAND, SUBASREE ARVIND, MAYANK JAIN, 93.60
16 PRABUDH SAI, SANJANA NUTI, DEBARPITA DAS, ABHINAV PATHAK, CHAITANYA DHALL, LUQMAAN AHMED 93.40
17 KAMAKSHI SABHARWAL, TANIYA DAS, RAGHAV AGGARWAL 93.20
18 GAHNA BAHRANI, DIKSHA SINGH, TUSHAR AGGARWAL, SAURABH JHA 93.00
19 MITANSHI KSHATRIYA, PRIYA KAUSHAL, AYUSH VERMA, BISHAL GUPTA 92.80
20 MOHD ARMAAN, ASHI BANSAL, AKSHYA SINGH, VRINDA MATHUR, DIKSHA AHLAWAT, ACHINT GANDHI 92.60

STREAMWISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE

STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE (%) 229 229 (100%) 203 (88.65%)
COMMERCE
(%)
193 187 (96.89%) 135 (69.95%)
HUMANITIES
(%)
90 84 (93.33%) 56 (62.22%)

STREAMWISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
SCIENCE 1
2
2
SAMEER ARORA
ANUBHA MANGLA
BRAHMNOOR SINGH
98.40
97.40
97.40
COMMERCE 1
2
3
GAYATRI KHANNA
RITIKA WADHWA
DIKSHA CHAWLA
96.00
95.60
95.40
HUMANITIES 1
2
3
DANIYA KHAN
SANJANA ATAL
SHUBHANGI GUPTA
96.00
95.80
95.60

SUBJECT WISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST (%)
ENGLISH 512 465 90.82
MATH 322 186 57.76
PHYSICS 229 171 74.67
CHEMISTRY 229 188 82.1
BIOLOGY 72 57 79.17
COMPUTER SCIENCE 128 107 83.59
ECONOMICS 242 166 68.6
ACCOUNTANCY 191 99 51.83
BUSINESS STUDIES 193 157 81.35
POLITICAL SCIENCE 43 37 86.05
HISTORY 37 26 70.27
GEOGRAPHY 54 20 37.04
PSYCHOLOGY 52 40 76.92
PAINTING 17 15 88.24
PHY. EDUCATION 67 52 77.61
SOCIOLOGY 46 18 39.13
MULTI MEDIA AND WEB " 44 16 36.36
HINDI 0 0 0
INFO. PRACTICE. 0 0 0
ENTREPRENEURSHIP 57 24 42.11
LEGAL STUDIES 25 18 72

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2 (%)
ENGLISH CORE 512 394 76.95
MATHEMATICS 322 167 51.86
PHYSICS 229 120 52.4
CHEMISTRY 229 148 64.63
BIOLOGY 72 41 56.94
COMPUTER SC. 128 55 42.97
ECONOMICS 242 141 58.26
ACCOUNTS 191 93 48.69
B.ST 193 129 66.84
POLITICAL SCIENCE 43 39 90.7
HISTORY 37 26 70.27
GEOGRAPHY 54 19 35.19
PSYCHOLOGY 52 20 38.46
PAINTING 17 7 41.18
PHYSICAL EDU 67 40 59.7
SOCIOLOGY 46 18 39.13
M.M.TECH 44 11 25
ENTP 57 15 26.32
LEGAL STUDIES 25 17 68

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECT WISE

SUBJECT marks Name

ENGLISH CORE
97 RAGHAV AGGARWAL
MATHEMATICS 100 YATIN KUMAR ARORA
PHYSICS 99 SAMEER ARORA
CHEMISTRY 100 SAMEER ARORA
BIOLOGY 99 ADITI CHAWLA
COMPUTER SC. 99 KARAN KUMAR, BRAHMNOOR SINGH,  SAMEER ARORA
ECONOMICS 100 RISHABH AGGARWAL
ACCOUNTS 95 DIVYANSH GARG, AKSHYA SINGH, ANANTA GUPTA, RAGHAV AGGARWAL, ASHUTOSH GUPTA, CHESTA AGGARWAL, DIKSHA CHAWLA, GAUTAM GROVER, RITIKA WADHWA, VAIBHAV JAIN, GURMEHAR, SINGH BAWEJA, RISHABH AGGARWAL, SHIZA PARVEEN, SIDDHANT KAUSHIK, HARGUN CHHABRA, KSHITIZ BANSAL, SIDDHARTH GAUBA, VIDHI MALIK, AKHIL GUPTA, ARJUN CHADHA, DEVYANSHI AGARWAL, GAYATRI KHANNA, JHANVI SHARMA, SAHIL RUSTAGI, SOHIL JAIN
B.ST 99 MOHD ARMAAN, PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA, RAGHAV AGGARWAL, ASHUTOSH GUPTA, RITIKA WADHWA, KHULOOS AZIZ CHAWLA,  ARJUN CHADHA, GAYATRI KHANNA, JHANVI SHARMA
POLITICAL SCIENCE 100 MOHAMMED MUSHKOH RAMISH, SHUBHANGI GUPTA
HISTORY 98 ROHIT KUMAR AGGARWAL
GEOGRAPHY 95 MEHVISH, SHUBHANGI GUPTA
PSYCHOLOGY 98 AAKRITI MOHANTY
PAINTING 100 ANU SINGH,  DANIYA KHAN
PHYSICAL EDU 100 MEHVISH
SOCIOLOGY 100 ALANKRITA MATHUR, SHREYA BHASIN
M.M.TECH 95 SANJANA ATAL
Legal Studies 100 ANSHIKA SAXENA
Entrepreneurship 94 PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA
TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS
STUDENTS GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS  

2015-16

CLASS X

Result Analysis Class X

TOTAL NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED ABSENT QUALIFIED EIOP STUDENTS WITH 10 CGPA
370 369 1 365 4 108

Trends of increase in 90% and above continues

2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16
NO OF STUDENTS APPEARED 353 374 400 454 369
90% AND ABOVE 118 (33.4%) 130 (34.8%) 144 (36%) 197 (43.4%) 167 (45.3%)

Topper List (10 CGPA)

S.NO. CANDID CNAME CGPA
1 8218178 AASHRAY GUPTA 10
2 8218179 AAYUSH ANAND 10
3 8218182 ABHINANDAN JAIN 10
4 8218183 ADITYA SEHGAL 10
5 8218185 AKSHAT CHOPRA 10
6 8218186 AKSHAY SINGH 10
7 8218188 ANANYA BHALLA 10
8 8218200 DHRITI KAPOOR 10
9 8218202 HEEBA AFAF 10
10 8218207 M SHWETA 10
11 8218209 MEHA GUPTA 10
12 8218214 SAKSHAM JAIN 10
13 8218220 AASTIKA PAUL 10
14 8218227 ANSHUMAN GUPTA 10
15 8218233 DIVIJA SHARMA 10
16 8218234 DRISHIKA KHANNA 10
17 8218235 DRISHTI GUPTA 10
18 8218236 GAURANG AGRAWAL 10
19 8218244 MANSI 10
20 8218253 SHAMBHAVI MISHRA 10
21 8218255 TANMAY KUCHHAL 10
22 8218256 VANDIT JAIN 10
23 8218260 YOUSUF KHAN 10
24 8218264 AMAN KAPUR 10
25 8218265 AMANDEEP NAGPAL 10
26 8218266 ANKITA HALDAR 10
27 8218267 ANUDIT GUPTA 10
28 8218271 CHIRAG JINDAL 10
29 8218272 DEEKSHA AGARWAL 10
30 8218283 LITIKA SHARMA 10
31 8218286 NAVYA CHAWLA 10
32 8218287 NILABH JHA 10
33 8218298 VANDIT JAIN 10
34 8218299 VANSHIKA SACHAR 10
35 8218300 VARDAAN GROVER 10
36 8218301 VIDHU PAUL 10
37 8218303 ABIA ZIRAM 10
38 8218305 AKSHTA BAMMI 10
39 8218308 ANUSHKA GUPTA 10
40 8218311 DESHNA JAIN 10
41 8218313 DHRUV GARG 10
42 8218316 DIVYANSHI GOEL 10
43 8218317 GAURI SINGH 10
44 8218319 GURNISH SINGH GULAIR 10
45 8218323 KASHISH CHHABRA 10
46 8218325 KUSHAGRA GUPTA 10
47 8218326 KUSHAGRA JAIN 10
48 8218327 LAKSHYA GOEL 10
49 8218329 MANAS SEHGAL 10
50 8218330 MOHAMMED ARHAM SIDDIQUI 10
51 8218333 RIA CHANANA 10
52 8218336 SAKSHAM GUPTA 10
53 8218338 SHIRIN TARACHANDANI 10
54 8218339 STUTI MISHRA 10
55 8218345 ANGEL GOEL 10
56 8218346 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA 10
57 8218349 ARYAN SETH 10
58 8218363 MANVEE BANSAL 10
59 8218364 NAINA MITTAL 10
60 8218365 NEHA JUYAL 10
61 8218367 NOORUL HASAN ALI 10
62 8218368 POULOMI ROYCHOWDHURY 10
63 8218369 PRABHSIMAR SINGH TANEJA 10
64 8218376 SACHIN BAJAJ 10
65 8218378 SAMAKSH SETHI 10
66 8218380 SHIVANI SHARMA 10
67 8218387 AANYA VINOD 10
68 8218390 ABDUS SAMAD KIDWAI 10
69 8218391 ALIA KHAN 10
70 8218400 JASLEEN ALLAGH 10
71 8218403 MEHAK SURI 10
72 8218408 RAGHAV MONGA 10
73 8218412 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL 10
74 8218415 SAMVID UDAY 10
75 8218416 SANA KHAN 10
76 8218423 SYED AMAAN MAHDI 10
77 8218428 AMRITA BEDI 10
78 8218440 MARIAM KAMAAL 10
79 8218441 MEHAK DATTA 10
80 8218443 NAVJOT SINGH 10
81 8218444 NISHIKA GUPTA 10
82 8218448 RIDHAV MALHOTRA 10
83 8218455 TANVI KASERA 10
84 8218457 TARUN GUPTA 10
85 8218459 UDAY JAIN 10
86 8218462 VIBHAV KHANDELWAL 10
87 8218464 YASH BHARGAVA 10
88 8218465 YASIR NADEEM 10
89 8218470 ABHILASHA BHAKOO 10
90 8218474 ARKIN NARULA 10
91 8218480 HIMANSHI BAHL 10
92 8218488 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA 10
93 8218496 SHREYA TANDON 10
94 8218499 SPARSH GUPTA 10
95 8218500 SUNDUS IRFAN BAIG 10
96 8218503 TISHYA KHANNA 10
97 8218504 UMANG JAIN 10
98 8218514 DISHA MALIK 10
99 8218515 DIVYANGI SINGH 10
100 8218517 GARGI GANDHI 10
101 8218526 JAYANTI ANEJA 10
102 8218527 KAVYA CHAWLA 10
103 8218532 MUHAMMAD YUSUF 10
104 8218533 MUSKAAN ARORA 10
105 8218535 MUSKAN VARSHNEY 10
106 8218540 SAMAY GOEL 10
107 8218543 SARAH KHAN 10
108 8218547 VIHAAN MANCHANDA 10

Subject Wise Analysis (Performance Wise) (R)

SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS WITH A1 GRADE % NO. OF STUDENTS WITH A2 GRADE % NO. OF STUDENTS WITH A GRADE %
MATHS (041) 148 41.8 74 20.9 222 62.7
SCIENCE (086) 153 41.8 75 20.5 228 62.3
SOCIAL STUDIES (087) 166 45.2 78 21.3 244 66.5
FIT (165) 181 49.2 69 18.8 250 67.9
HINDI (085) 105 39.6 60 22.6 165 62.3
URDU (303) 10 33.3 7 23.3 17 56.7
SANSKRIT (122) 9 81.8 2 18.2 11 100
JAPANESE (094) 2 50 2 50 4 100
GERMAN (020) 15 65.2 4 17.4 19 82.6
FRENCH (018) 21 60 7 20 28 80
PAINTING (049) 2 50 1 25 3 75
HOME SCIENCE (064)
0 0 0 0 0 0

CLASS XII

Trend of increase in 90% and above continues

2010 - 2011 2011 – 2012 2012 – 2013 2013 – 2014 2014-15 2015-16
No. of children appeared 499 409 480 491 473 513
90% and above 23.25% 24.45% 30.42% 33.20% 38% 37.04%
75% and above 78.96% 74.33% 83.54% 85.5% 90% 79.34%

Trend of increase in AGG% continues

2010 - 2011 2011 – 2012 2012 – 2013 2013 – 2014 2014-15 2015-16
Aggregate 81.99 81.70 84.14 84.58 86.23 83.90

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
Chemistry 100 Yuthika Khanna
Mathematics 100 Shashwant Jain
Economics 100 Shubrojyoti Mookherjee
Account 100 Shubrojyoti Mookherjee
Biology 100 Lavanya Kaushal, Disha Gangotia, S Mahalakshmi, Shreya Gupta
Physics 100 Namit Garg, Anuj Chopra
Computer Science 100 Uday Vig, Apurv Patani

Result Analysis AISSC Exam 2015 – 2016 (Class XII)

HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPER 96.4 SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER 97.4 COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER 97.6%
ISHANI MOOKHERJEE
Eng-97%, Pol Sc -97%, Eco-95% ,Maths- 97% ,L.st – 96%
YUTHIKA KHANNA
Eng-95%, Maths-95%,Physics-98%, Chem-100%,Bio-99%
SHUBROJYOTI MOOKHERJEE
Eng-95%, Maths-97%, Eco-100%, B.st-96%, Acc-100%

Overall Performance Profile

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
513 497 (96.88%) 403 (78.55%) 187 (36.45%)

First Twenty Positions

POSITION NAME AGGREGATE

1

Shubrojyoti Mookherjee, Vidushi Singhal

97.60

2

Yuthika Khanna

97.40

3

Uday Vig

97.00

4

Shashwant Jain, Darpan Jain, Sugandha Rao

96.80

5

Kshitiz Upadhyaya, Ayushi Gupta, Shreya Gupta, Lavanya Kaushal

96.60

6

Anushka Shivani, Namit Garg, Ishani Mookherjee

96.40

7

Mahika Wason

96.20

8

Ishita Chaudhary, Divtej Singh Sethi, Rishabh Rana, Hardik Budhirahja, Swarnima Singhal, Zainab Mahdi, Siddharth Basu, Karishma Kapur

96.00

9

Atishi Miral, Mehak Kaur, Divyaang Agarwal, Akshaj Raj, Vipul Kapur

95.80

10

Keshav Jindal, Vasu Agarwal, Jasween Kaur Anand

95.60

11

V Sraavya Rajasri Kumar, Ishita Gupta, Shriya Janjikhel, Piyush Goel, Apurv Patani

95.40

12

Shreya Jian, Nishta Singh Thakural, Amrit Paul, Kaushal Agarwal , Shawat Bansal, Ashit Rustagi, Divyansh Jain

95.20

13

Anmol Kapur, Zahra Rashid, Kunal Mathur, Disha Gangotia, Atishay Jain, Shrey Aggarwal, Pranab Sharma, Pranav Gupta, Rijul Grover, Ayush Gaba

95.00

14

Karan Dhalla, Anuj Chopra, Shubika Garg, Abeer Arora, Amira, Kanak Kapoor

94.80

15

Nirmita Mehra, Alind Gupta, S Mahalakshmi, Suprabh Garg, Ajay Parmar, Akash Kumar Aggarwal

94.60

16

Sharan Janjikhel, Jyotshna Mall, Sayandey, Avaya Kataria, Kanupriya Agarwal

94.40

17

Saranya Sarkar, Rishika Kaushik, Tanu Singh, Zubia Khan, Isha Khan, Sarthak Chawla, Vasundra Nagar, Raghav Katiyal

94.20

18

Eshan Arora, Varun Vanvari, Taniya Bakshi, Prerna Jain, Jasmeher Singh, Megha Sharma, Abhinand Jha, Ammar Ahmed Khan

94.00

19

Omar Arif, Sriti Lakhotia, Sarubh Puthal

93.80

20

Janvi Aggarwal, Ilma Khan, Mihima Mehra, Saloni Chhabra

93.60

Streamwise Performance Profile

STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE (%) 242 240 (99.17%) 211 (87.19%)
COMMERCE (%) 208 200 (96.15%) 150 (72.11%)
HUMANITIES (%) 63 62 (98.41%) 46 (73.02%)

Streamwise Toppers List

STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE

HUMANITIES

1
2
2

ISHANI MOOKHERJEE
ZAINAB MAHDI
ISHITA CHAUDHARY

96.40
96.00
96.00

SCIENCE

1
2
3

YUTHIKA KHANNA
UDAY VIG
SHASHWAT JAIN

97.40
97.00
96.80

COMMERCE

1
1
2

SHUBROJYOTI MOOKHERJEE
VIDUSHI SINGHAL
DARPAN JAIN, SUGANDHA RAO

97.60
97.60
96.80

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST (%)

ENGLISH CORE

513

478

93.18

MATHEMATICS

295

167

56.61

PHYSICS

242

212

87.60

CHEMISTRY

242

185

76.45

BIOLOGY

88

77

87.50

COMPUTER SC.

114

109

95.61

ECONOMICS

212

163

76.89

ACCOUNTS

207

131

63.29

B.ST

208

157

75.48

POLITICAL SCIENCE

35

27

77.14

HISTORY

33

20

60.61

GEOGRAPHY

46

39

84.78

PSYCHOLOGY

62

57

91.94

PAINTING

21

21

100.00

PHYSICAL EDN.

80

37

46.25

SOCIOLOGY

28

19

65.86

M.M.TECH

45

20

44.44

ENTP

57

18

31.58

LEGAL STUDIES

37

27

72.97

Subjectwise Board Grade Performance

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2 (%)
ENGLISH CORE

513

444

86.54

MATHEMATICS

305

158

51.81

PHYSICS

242

171

70.66

CHEMISTRY

242

142

58.68

BIOLOGY

88

32

36.37

COMPUTER SC.

114

82

71.93

ECONOMICS

220

156

70.91

ACCOUNTS

208

112

53.84

B.ST

208

133

63.95

POLITICAL SCIENCE

35

30

85.72

HISTORY

33

20

60.61

GEOGRAPHY

46

33

71.74

PSYCHOLOGY

62

31

50.00

PAINTING

61

25

40.99

PHYSICAL EDU

98

29

29.59

SOCIOLOGY

28

18

64.29

M.M.TECH

46

5

10.87

ENTP

61

10

16.39

LEGAL STUDIES

41

21

50.77

Highest Score Subjectwise

SUBJECT SCORE NAME

ENGLISH CORE

99

Ayushi Gupta

MATHEMATICS

100

Shashwant Jain

PHYSICS

100

Namit Garg, Anuj Chopra

CHEMISTRY

100

Yuthika Khanna

BIOLOGY

100

Lavanya Kaushal, Disha Gangotia, S Mahalakshmi, Shreya Gupta

COMPUTER SC.

100

Uday Vig, Apurv Patani

ECONOMICS

100

Shubrojyoti Mookherjee

ACCOUNTS

100

Shubrojyoti Mookherjee

B.ST

99

Sharan Janjikhel, Hardik Budhiraja, Darpan Jain

POLITICAL SCIENCE

97

Ishani Mookherjee, V Sraavya Rajasri Kumar

HISTORY

99

Muskan Garg

GEOGRAPHY

96

Anu Mallo

PSYCHOLOGY

99

Swarnima Singhal, Ashmita Khan , Ishita Chaudhary, V Sraavya Rajasri Kumar, Muskan Sagar, Prakash

PAINTING

99

Sugandha Rao, Shardha Maithani

PHYSICAL EDU

95

Sriya Sneha

SOCIOLOGY

97

Zainab Mahdi, Mahek Sharma, Garima Sharma

M.M.TECH

99

Karishma Kapur

Legal Studies

99

Sugandha Rao

Entrepreneurship

89

Ajitesh Dewan, Raghav Vasisht

TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 2001
STUDENTS GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 57

2014 - 2015

CLASS X

Result Analysis Class X

  • 100% result
  • 90 students have scored CGPA–10 i.e. 22.5% of the students.
  • D grade-NIL
  • Average Aggregate is A2 and 144 students (36%) have scored more than 90% which is 1.2% more than the previous year.
  • 50% of the EWS/SC/OBC/ST category students have scored distinctions with 5 students scoring A2 and 1 students scoring A1 (out of 15 students under this category).

Trends of increase in 90% and above continues

2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
No. of children appeared 391 353 374 400 454
90% and above 107 (27.4%) 118 (33.4%) 130 (34.8%) 144 (36%) 197 (43.4%)

Average Aggregate

2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15
Aggregate 85.5 A2 A2 A2 A2
Topper List (10 CGPA) Click Here
Point wise Analysis (R) Click Here
Subject Wise Analysis (Performance Wise) (R) Click Here

CLASS XII

Result Analysis - Class XII

Trend of increase in 90% and above continues

2009 - 2010 2010 – 2011 2011 – 2012 2012 - 2013 2013-14 2014-15
No. of children appeared 472 499 409 480 491 473
90% and above 12.50% 23.25% 24.45% 30.42% 33.20% 38%
75% and above 74.36% 78.96% 74.33% 83.54% 85.5% 90%

Trend of increase in AGG% continues

2009 - 2010 2010 – 2011 2011 – 2012 2012 - 2013 2013-14 2014-15
Aggregate 80.39 81.99 81.70 84.14 84.58 86.23

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
Chemistry 100 Sagar Pasrija, Navodit Sai, Arjun Rai Gupta, Nabeel Javed, Sarthak Goel, Tejasvi Mehra
Mathematics 100 Navodit Sai
B.st 100 Shardha Chopra, Arushi Gupta, Kartik Khurana, Ratakshi Sarvaria
Account 100 Jatin Goel, Mehar Jot Singh
Biology 100 Tushit Dhar,
Painting 100 Dikshika Kumar, Khoiram Nongpoknganba, Anushka Kapoor,
Psychology 100 Kartik Maini
History 100 Paras Arora

Result Analysis AISSC Exam 2014 – 2015 (Class XII)

HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPER 97.8 HUMANITIES STREAM TOPPER 97.8 COMMERCE STREAM TOPPER 97.2%
Kartik Maini
Eng-95%, Hist.-98%, Geog-97%,
Pol-99%, Psy-100%
Tejasvi Mehra
Eng-95%, Maths-97%,Physics-97,
Chem-100%, Comp.Sci-99%
Meharjot Singh
Eng-95%, Maths-97%, Eco-96%,
B.st-98%, Acc-100%

Overall Performance Profile

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
473 472 (99.79%) 430 (90.9%) 180 (38%)

First Twenty Positions

POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 Kartik Maini 97.8
2 Tejasvi Mehra 97.6
3 Sarthak Goel 97.4
4 Meharjot Singh, Sagar Pasrija 97.2
5 Ritika Bedhara 97
6 Sarthak Srivastava, Navodit Sai 96.8
7 Nabeel Javed, Shivam Suri, Ridhim Joshi 96.6
8 Saurabh Kapur, Ankur Gupta, Arjun Khera, Bhavini Handa, Tushit Dhar 96.2
9 Ratakshi Sarvaria, Jatin Goel, Ujjwal Anand, Yash Kriplani 96
10 Gurmeet Singh Sachdeva, Kartik Khurana, Anushka Singh, Parth Singhal, Shradha Chopra, Arjun Rai Gupta, Karan Mehtani 95.8
11 Somian Gupta, Avishek Santhaliya, Oorja Seth, Sanchit Chadha, Bhavya Mehta 95.6
12 Sarthak Verma, Mayank Tanwani, Harshit Raheja, Kshitij Rana, Bhavya Sahay, Khoirom Nongpokngan, Kartik Krishna Sethi, Ashna Sachdev, Arushi Tandon, Labhya Gupta 95.4
13 Shiyali Sharma, Hritik Gupta, J Aditya Rao, Sharad Boolchand Jain, Rishi Anand 95.2
14 Aditi Gupta, Ayush Sinha, Aayush Gupta, Rohit Aggarwal, Prashast Vaish, Vishal Raj Dutta, Tanya Chamria, Mridul Sharma, Shubhkirti Sharma 95
15 Arushi Gupta, Dhruv Gupta, Gautam Manchanda, Anupriya Singh, Ayush Agarwal, Gursimran Singh, Hasan Kamal, Sidhi Jain 94.8
16 Dikshika Kumar, Anushka Kapoor, Asad Ahmad Alvi, Paras Arora 94.6
17 Karan Kumar, Shantam Shorewala, Himanshi Bansal, 94.4
18 Ankita Seth, Nayan Jain, Aayush Jain, Sambhawna Choudhary, Mallika Jain, Shaswat 94.2
19 Rishabh Srivastav, Sameeksha Razdan, Shivani Sharma 94
20 Arun Kumar, Tamanna Jindal Amna Afrin Kidwai 93.8

Streamwise Performance Profile

STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE
SCIENCE
(%)
243 243
(100%)
226
(93%)
COMMERCE
(%)
175 174
(99.45%)
152
(86.86%)
HUMANITIES
(%)
55 55
(100%)
52
(94.55%)

Streamwise Toppers List

STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
HUMANITIES

1
2
3

KARTIK MAINI
RIDHIM JOSHI
ADITI GUPTA, AYUSH SINHA
97.8
96.6
95

SCIENCE 1
2
3

TEJASVI MEHRA
SARTHAK GOEL
SAGAR PASRIJA

97.6
97.4
97.2

COMMERCE

1
2
3

MEHARJOT SINGH KALS
SHIVAM SURI
ANKUR GUPTA, BHAVINI HANDA

97.2
96.6
96.2

Streamwise Distinctions

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST (%)
ENGLISH CORE 473 452 95.56
MATHEMATICS 315 207 65.71
PHYSICS 243 187 76.95
CHEMISTRY 243 211 86.83
BIOLOGY 80 50 62.50
COMPUTER SC. 120 117 97.50
ECONOMICS 221 134 60.63
ACCOUNTS 175 139 79.43
B.ST 175 153 87.43
POLITICAL SCIENCE 39 35 89.74
HISTORY 30 28 93.33
GEOGRAPHY 30 29 96.67
PSYCHOLOGY 53 38 71.70
PAINTING 11 11 100
PHYSICAL EDN. 54 42 77.78
SOCIOLOGY 16 12 75
M.M.TECH 28 20 71.43
ENTP 42 25 59.52
LEGAL STUDIES 14 13 92.86

Subjectwise Board Grade Performance

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2 (%)
ENGLISH CORE 473 361 76.32
MATHEMATICS 315 183 58.10
PHYSICS 243 146 60.08
CHEMISTRY 243 154 63.37
BIOLOGY 80 10 12.50
COMPUTER SC. 120 97 80.83
ECONOMICS 221 126 57.01
ACCOUNTS 175 109 62.29
B.ST 175 117 66.86
POLITICAL SCIENCE 39 35 89.74
HISTORY 30 28 93.33
GEOGRAPHY 30 25 83.33
PSYCHOLOGY 53 25 47.17
PAINTING 11 8 72.73
PHYSICAL EDU 54 33 61.11
SOCIOLOGY 16 12 75
M.M.TECH 28 12 42.86
ENTP 42 16 38.10
LEGAL STUDIES 14 11 78.57

Highest Score Subjectwise

SUBJECT HIGH SCORE STUDENTS GETTING HIGHEST SCORE
ENGLISH CORE 96 Jai Dhall, Khadeeja Karim, Ridhim Joshi
MATHEMATICS 100 Navodit Sai
PHYSICS 99 Sarthak Goel
CHEMISTRY 100 Sagar Pasrija, Navodit Sai, Arjun Rai Gupta, Nabeel Javed, Sarthak Goel, Tejasvi Mehra
BIOLOGY 100 Tushit Dhar,
COMPUTER SC. 99 Zeya Ahmad, Khoirom Nongpoknganba, Navneet Choudhary, Achintya Jaiswal, Ujjwal Anand, Hasan Kamal, Anupriya Singh, Tejasvi Mehra, Labhya Gupta
ECONOMICS 98 Shivam Suri
ACCOUNTS 100 Jatin Goel, Mehar Jot Singh
B.ST 100 Shardha Chopra, Arushi Gupta, Kartik Khurana, Ratakshi Sarvaria
POLITICAL SCIENCE 99 Kartik Maini
HISTORY 100 Paras Arora
GEOGRAPHY 97 Kartik Maini
PSYCHOLOGY 100 Kartik Maini
PAINTING 100 Dikshika Kumar, Khoiram Nongpoknganba, Anushka Kapoor,
PHYSICAL EDU 98 Kashish Fatima Shahidi, Tejaswani
SOCIOLOGY 99 Ridhim Joshi
M.M.TECH 99 Samshad Ahmad
TOTAL NUMBER OF DISTINCTIONS 2032 (85.92%)
TOTAL NUMBER OF A1 & A2 GRADES 1551(65.58%)
STUDENTS GETTING A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 48 (10.14%)
STUDENTS GETTING A1 OR A2 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 148 (31.29%)
STUDENTS GETTING DISTINCTIONS IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS 242 (51.16%)

Highlights Special Category

Highest Average: Dyslexic- 89.8% EWS- 89.9% ST-90.6% SC-90.8% OBC-93.4%