NOTICE BOARD

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Academic Achievements

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

2017-2018

SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD (2017-18)

S.NO CLASS/SEC Name of student Obtained Marks School Rank Zonal Rank International rank Awards-Won International/Zonal/School Award
12AKIMAYA KAUL 28365128School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
22ARYAN VERMA28365128School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
3 2ASHREYANSH MISHRA29254104School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
42GANAHITA KATHURIA29152102School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
53CLAVANSH KUMAR27258133School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
63DATIFAH IBRAHIM28147110School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
73FPRANAV26373160School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
84BHRIDAY GUPTA26245109School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
94EGEETANSH SHARMA21498215School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate
104FNAMAN GARG24366150School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
114HAKSHAY YADAV3111136Medal of Distinction + Certificate of Distinction + Certificate of Zonal Excellence
125FAASHISH ANAND39129169School Gold Medal + Participation Certificate
135GAHMAD NAWAZ38234188School Silver Medal + Participation Certificate
145GSRIYA J NAIK38337195School Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate

SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD(2017-18) RESULT FOR CLASSES III TO V

S.NOCLASS/SEC Name of the studentObtained MarksSchool RankZonal RankInternational RankAwards-Won International/Zonal/School Award
13A ADYAN KHAN3622135Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
2 3A NAYESHA WADHAWAN38126 Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
33ANIVRITI GUPTA35441 74 School Silver Medal+Participation Certificate
43ARABHYA GUPTA345 50 96School Bronze Medal+Participation Certificate
53FPRANAV34 657114Participation Certificate
63GMANIK BHALLA346 57114Participation Certificate
73HAALIYA TAJ ROUT36 32744School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate
84BDIYA KOHLI39122Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
94BHRIDAY GUPTA3642231Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
104BPARTH GUPTA3652639School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate
11 4E AAHANA MODA 3574567School Bronze Medal+Participation Certificate
12 4E DELISHA GUPTA3731622Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
13 4E SUHAAN UMAR BHAT3574567School Bronze Medal+Participation Certificate
14 4F KENISHA AGRAWAL36 62841School Silver Medal+Participation Certificate
15 4HAXIS VERMA382 810Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
16 5ESIA PASRICHA5518 49Medal of Distinction+Certificate of Distinction
17 5F AASHISH ANAND483118379School Silver Medal+Participation Certificate
185GSRIYA JAYARAJ NAIK52236146School Gold Medal+Participation Certificate