NOTICE BOARD

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Scholar Badge

SCHOLAR BADGE

Scholar Lists 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER 2016-2017
PRE-PRIMARY WING

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAME
1PS-C16218MEENAKSHI
2PS-E16002VIVAAN MODA
3PP-G15505AROOSH ZAFAR
4PP-E15049JYOTIRMAYA MAYANK SINGH

COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE 2016-2017
PRE-PRIMARY WING

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAME
1PS-A16248GURBANI SINGH
2PS-F16345GUNAGYA SAIN
3PP-D15198GARIMA BHARGAVA
4PP-C15257ARNESH HOM CHOUDHURI

ALL ROUNDER 2016-2017
CLASS-I TO V

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAME
1I H16275AASHI MEHNDIRATTA
2I A14001AYAANN CHAWLA
3II A13058NAYESHA WADHAWAN
4II G13096PRAGYAN TAWAKLEY
5III B12051AAHANA MODA
6III D12169KABIR KHOSLA
7IV A11065SHAURYA ARYAMAAN TANDON
8IV A11092SRIYA JAYARAJ NAIK
9V A15338ABHISHEK MANDAL
10V D10204LAIBA RAZI

COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE 2016-2017
CLASS-I TO V

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAME
1I E14057MAHIRA MEHDIRATA
2I E14005AADYAM DEVGAN
3II G13098MANIK BHALLA
4II H13049MRINALINI PRIYA SHARMA
5III D15447MOHD. YUSUF KHAN
6III B12250DELISHA GUPTA
7IV A11229KRISH ANNE
8IV G11018AUREYA SARRAF
9V E10125AARNA GARG
10V B10192AKSHITA SEHGAL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017
CLASS IV

S. NO.PREV SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/G%POSITION
1G11018AUREYA SARRAFG97.94FIRST
2D15474AAFIYA ARSHIG97.51SECOND
3A11229KRISH ANNEB97.41THIRD

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017
CLASS V

S. NO.PREV SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/G%POSITION
1V E12522AVIDHA HALDARG98.74FIRST
2V A15338ABHISHEK MANDALB98.56SECOND
3V B12552MITALI AHLAWATG98.41THIRD

PRE-PRIMARY WING
STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1PP-D15040PRABHMEHAR SINGHB100%
2PP-G15001HARSHUL KHANNAB100%

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017
CLASS I, II, III

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1I-F14031ATUFA HAMEEDG100%
2I-G13070PRATIYUSH KUMAR SINGHB100%
3I-G14104SAUMYA JHAG100%
4I-G14056MAIRA BHATIAG100%
5II-A13037ISHAAN SETHB100%
6II-C13134LAVANSH KUMARB100%
7II-E13196SAMARTH GUPTAB100%
8II-F13040INDU SINGHG100%
9III-H12208AXIS VERMAB100%

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017
CLASS IV

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1IV A15327SWAPNIL SHEKHARB100%
2IV A11089TANVEER MALIKB100%
3IV D11194RONAKK MITTALB100%
4IV E11030YATHARTH MADANB100%
5IV G15642FUZAIL SIDDIQUIB100%

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017
CLASS V

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1V A14456AASHISH SAINB100%
2V A10037DEVIKA KHARAYATG100%
3V A10017KAIREEN KEEMAYAG100%
4V A15367SYED AYAN HASANB100%
5V B10162REHAN SAIFIB100%
6V C 10082VAIRAJ HANDAB100%
7V D 10188VIVAAN JAINB100%
8V D 10156YASH DEWANIB100%
9V E10013PRABHSIMRAN KAURG100%
10V E11312VARSHA RANIG100%
11V G10090ABHIRAJ SAXENAB100%
12V G15342ARINDAM PAUDELB100%
13V G13339YUVRAJ SINGHB100%
14V H15473AFEEF ABDULLAHB100%
15V H10165MD. RIHAN ALIB100%

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017
CLASS IV

S. NO.PREV SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/GSCH. YEARS
1A11229KRISH ANNEB1
2A12572AYANA BINDRAG1
3A11092SRIYA JAYARAJ NAIKG1
4A12289ANYA SINGALG1
5A11034TARAASHA KHANNAG1
6A11114HARLEEN KAUR SACHDEVAG1
7A11065SHAURYA ARYAMAAN TANDONB1
8A11089TANVEER MALIKB1
9A11098HAMZA TARIQB1
10A11049RITI JAING1
11A14446AISHWARI MEHRAG1
12A11214SHONA JALANG1
13A11221PRANAY GUPTAB1
14B11084AANYA RUSTAGIG1
15B11076AREEB AHMADB1
16B11035AARAVYA ARORAB1
17B11005TRISHAAN CHOWDHRYB1
18B11091ISHITA NIRMALG1
19B11094NISCHAY RANGWANIB1
20B11053RAGHAV AGGARWALB1
21B11223DIVIJAA AGGARWALG1
22B15405ADHIRAJ DASGUPTAB1
23B11124PRATYUSH UPRETIB1
24B11133AASHNA MAURYAG1
25B14480SNEHA GUPTAG1
26B11027KABIR SINGH CHADHAB1
27B11038AYAN JUNEJAB1
28B11192SAFIYA KHANG1
29C15388DEV SHARMAB1
30C11211MANIT KATYALB1
31C11072ZYAAN AHMADB1
32C11112AVIRAL SRIVASTAVAB1
33C11185KABIR SURIB1
34C11047DHWANIG1
35C11161IQRA HAYATG1
36D15474AAFIYA ARSHIG1
37D11197YUVNA MALIKG1
38D11194RONAKK MITTALB1
39D11050PAAVANI SEHGALG1
40D11126AARIT CHOPRAB1
41D11166RHYTHM GUPTAB1
42D11002VINAMRTA CHANDWANIG1
43D11115PRITHVI GARGG1
44D11213TEJJAS SINGHB1
45D11193PRACHI GABAG1
46D15403DEVIN ANTHONYB1
47E11022SIA PASRICHAG1
48E12463JAY VOHRAB1
49E11220AMLAN PUROHITB1
50E11014AADI JAINB1
51E11064KANIKA DEVG1
52E11030YATHARTH MADANB1
53E11116SUHAAN SEHGALB1
54E15411NABIHA HASANG1
55E15335SHREYAS SARMAB1
56F11060AASHISH ANANDB1
57F11190NAVYA AGARWALG1
58F11106SNEHA GUPTAG1
59F15402SHREYA BARIKG1
60F11104TVISHA SINGHLA (withdrawl)G1
61G11018AUREYA SARRAFG1
62G11021TUSHAAR SOODB1
63G15330KUSHAGRA KARB1
64G15642FUZAIL SIDDIQUIB1
65G11063SHAURYA KAKKARB1
66G12507KHANAK JAING1
67G11085DEV GUPTAB1
68G11203MAYRA ARYAG1
69G11078UTKARSH JAINB1
70G15387AAHANA SHRIVASTAVAG1
71G15311RISHIT KUNWARB1
72G11061ARNAV AGGARWALB1
73H11054DANIYALB1
74H11048MOHAMMAD HAMZA SHABBIRB1
75H11058AYESHA RIYAZG1
76H11024WADDAH TURKB1
77C11112AVIRAL SRIVASTAVAB1

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017
CLASS V

S. NO.PREV SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/GSCH. YEARS
1A15338ABHISHEK MANDALB2
2A15643PARIDHI KUMARG2
3A14456AASHISH SAINB2
4A12586AISHWARYAA MEHRAG2
5A10009MANGUNG2
6A10205AANYA GUPTAG2
7A12528SAMBHAV JAINB1
8A10037DEVIKA KHARAYATG2
9A10189AASTHA AHUJAG2
10A12527HIMANI SINGLAG2
11A11308AADIT GUPTAB2
12A11498PRIYANSH GOELB2
13A10193MEHER ANANDG2
14A10145MAHIKA AGGARWALG2
15A10141ALISHA USMANIG2
16A10040SHAVINDER SINGHB2
17A10214DRON MALHOTRAB2
18A10488AIYANA SEHGALG2
19A15345AKANSHA BHUTANIG2
20A15337TIYA KHANDUJAG1
21A10068SAMEEHA KHANG2
22A10017KAIREEN KEEMAYAG1
23A10101JAHNAVI GUPTAG1
24A10029SAUMYAA SHARMAG1
25B12552MITALI AHLAWATG2
26B10035DISHA GUPTAG2
27B10135AKSHITA SEHGALG2
28B10111AQDAS RAASHIDG2
29B10010HARSHEEN K. BINDRAG2
30B10190RASHI AHUJAG2
31B10219LAKSHAY GUPTAB2
32B10081SHREYAS SINGHB2
33B10191OJASVI JAING2
34B10006ALIYA SHEIKHG2
35B10057SHIVANGI SAHUG2
36B10115BHAVYA MALHOTRAG2
37B12554GUNVEEN KAUR JUNEJAG1
38B12523VEDHA JAING2
39B10003KIMAYA SHARMAG2
40B11436UDAY MENGHANEYB2
41B10065SUTAPA DASG2
42B10106TANVI VERMAG1
43C10050ADI MINOCHAB2
44C10047SIDDHANT SINGHANIAB2
45C10159ARYAN KAPOORB2
46C10143PRANAV GULATIB2
47C10131HANSIKA GHAIG2
48C10082VAIRAJ HANDAB2
49C10071HIRDEY BIR SINGHB2
50C14290AYAAN JAVEDB2
51C12558ANANYA GUPTAG1
52C10008TANVI KAURG1
53C12570ASHAR ABDULLAHB1
54C10096ACHAL MODIB1
55C10200SUHANI TYAGIG1
56C10066SHIVANSHI SINGHG2
57C14438AJMAL SEHZADB1
58D10079PARI PARUTHIG2
59D10055ADVIKA SHARMAG2
60D13270PAARTH CHHABRAB2
61D12524GURSIMAR KAURG2
62D10225KAVYA MITTALG2
63D14506PIHU AGRAWALB2
64D10209JEWEL VIRMANIG2
65D10204LAIBA RAZIG2
66D10188VIVAAN JAINB2
67D10192VASUD TANDONB2
68D10156YASH DEWANIB1
69D10032D. ANANYAG1
70D10073SHAURYA VATSB2
71D12547HIBA ABDUL RAHMANG2
72D10018SATAKSHI SINGHG1
73D10012ISHAANEE SEHGALG1
74E12522AVIDHA HALDARG2
75E10093AANYA JUNEJAG2
76E10107SPREEHA MAURYAG2
77E10195AMBIKA HARISHANKARG2
78E10228ELNAAZ SAYEEDG2
79E10041KUSH KUKREJAB2
80E10237AAYUSH AGARWALB2
81E10105AANYA MITTALG2
82E10094YANA AGGARWALG2
83E10161SHREEYA GUPTAG2
84E10129KRISH MEHTAB2
85E15489DHRUVA VAIDB1
86E10072PRANJAL GOYALB2
87E10230HANUSH GUPTAB2
88E10001DEEKSHA MITTALG2
89E10125AARNA GARGG1
90E10130RAGHAV KESWANIB2
91E10052JIVISHA AGGARWALG2
92E10210TEJAS JAINB2
93E10133SHAURYA RANAB2
94E10128RHEA KOHLIG2
95E12532SHAURYA SAGARB1
96E10108MADHAV BHOLAB1
97E10026SUSHANT CHANDRAB1
98E10275AKSHAR KASHYAPB1
99E10218ADVIT AGGARWALB1
100F10224ARJUN MITTALB2
101F10150KUSHAGRA GHURYANIB2
102F14504ROBIN SENB2
103F10223ADVIK MAHESHWARIB2
104F10126VIHAAN PANTB2
105F11505SOMAY GUPTAB2
106F14289BHUVAN SETIAB2
107F10036NANDINI SANGWANG2
108F14511ADITYAB2
109F10207JAP MALIKB2
110F13329KRISHIV JAINB2
111F10198KUMAR HARSHB1
112F10206JAI MALIKB2
113F10030RUPAL DENGRIG2
114F10142AARSHIA AGGARWALG2
115F10053YATHARTHA JHAB2
116F10158NAMAN KRISHNANB2
117F10102VIDUSHI SINGHG2
118F11489KIRRAT SINGH MAKINB1
119F10077PRANAV BHATIAB1
120F10022HANSIKA BIJLANIG1
121G10114CHARVI GUPTAG2
122G10154GAURANGIG2
123G10042ISHITA JAING2
124G15342ARINDAM PAUDELB2
125G10117AVNI BARDIAG2
126G10137HIYA KHATRIG2
127G10222NAVYA GUPTAG2
128G10019LAVANYA BANSALG2
129G12568HASAN IFTIKHARB2
130G10021ZENAB MASOODG2
131G10058MANYA GUPTAG1
132G10183NABIHAG2
133G10261TASMIYAH BAWAG2
134G12604MOHAMMAD ALIB2
135G15475ANAHITA DASG1
136H10155HAMDA SIDDIQUIG2
137H12531TEJASVINIG2
138H15473AFEEF ABDULLAHB2
139H10163SUALEHA ATHARG2
140H10146SPRIHA PRAGYAG2
141H10092SOURISH BANDARUB2
142H10104ZAINAB RIZWIG2
143H10015AAKARSH VERMAB2
144H10076INAAM UR RAHMANB2
145H10023SOUMYA YADAVG1
146H12539PARTH JUNEJAB2
147H16485ANANYA SRIVASTAVAG1
148V D10078ADITYA GULATIB1
149D9029CHHAVI GABAG1
150D10038PRAGYA JAING1

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS(MARKER CUP) 2016-2017
CLASS IV

S. NO.PREV SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/G
1A11229KRISH ANNEB
2A12572AYANA BINDRAG
3A12289ANYA SINGALG
4A11034TARAASHA KHANNAG
5A11114HARLEEN KAUR SACHDEVAG
6B11084AANYA RUSTAGIG
7B11076AREEB AHMADB
8B11035AARAVYA ARORAB
9B11091ISHITA NIRMALG
10B11094NISCHAY RANGWANIB
11B11053RAGHAV AGGARWALB
12D15474AAFIYA ARSHIG
13D11197YUVNA MALIKG
14D11194RONAKK MITTALB
15D11050PAAVANI SEHGALG
16E11022SIA PASRICHAG
17G11018AUREYA SARRAFG
18H11054DANIYALB

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017
CLASS V

S. NO.PREV SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/G
1 V A 15338 ABHISHEK MANDAL B
2 V A 15643 PARIDHI KUMAR G
3 V A 14456 AASHISH SAIN B
4 V A 12586 AISHWARYAA MEHRA G
5 V A 10009 MANGUN G
6 V A 10205 AANYA GUPTA G
7 V A 12528 SAMBHAV JAIN B
8 V A 10037 DEVIKA KHARAYAT G
9 V A 10189 AASTHA AHUJA G
10 V A 12527 HIMANI SINGLA G
11 V A 11308 AADIT GUPTA B
12 V A 11498 PRIYANSH GOEL B
13 V B 12552 MITALI AHLAWAT G
14 V B 10035 DISHA GUPTA G
15 V B 10135 AKSHITA SEHGAL G
16 V B 10111 AQDAS RAASHID G
17 V B 10010 HARSHEEN K. BINDRA G
18 V B 10190 RASHI AHUJA G
19 V B 10219 LAKSHAY GUPTA B
20 V B 10191 OJASVI JAIN G
21 V C 10050 ADI MINOCHA B
22 V C 10047 SIDDHANT SINGHANIA B
23 V C 10159 ARYAN KAPOOR B
24 V C 10143 PRANAV GULATI B
25 V C 10131 HANSIKA GHAI G
26 V C 10082 VAIRAJ HANDA B
27 V D 10079 PARI PARUTHI G
28 V D 10055 ADVIKA SHARMA G
29 V D 13270 PAARTH CHHABRA B
30 V D 12524 GURSIMAR KAUR G
31 V D 10225 KAVYA MITTAL G
32 V D 14506 PIHU AGRAWAL B
33 V D 10209 JEWEL VIRMANI G
34 V D 10204 LAIBA RAZI G
35 V E 12522 AVIDHA HALDAR G
36 V E 10093 AANYA JUNEJA G
37 V E 10107 SPREEHA MAURYA G
38 V E 10195 AMBIKA HARISHANKAR G
39 V E 10228 ELNAAZ SAYEED G
40 V E 10041 KUSH KUKREJA B
41 V E 10237 AAYUSH AGARWAL B
42 V E 10105 AANYA MITTAL G
43 V E 10094 YANA AGGARWAL G
44 V E 10161 SHREEYA GUPTA G
45 V E 10129 KRISH MEHTA B
46 V E 15489 DHRUVA VAID B
47 V E 10072 PRANJAL GOYAL B
48 V E 10052 JIVISHA AGGARWAL G
49 V F 10224 ARJUN MITTAL B
50 V F 10150 KUSHAGRA GHURYANI B
51 V F 14504 ROBIN SEN B
52 V F 10223 ADVIK MAHESHWARI B
53 V F 10126 VIHAAN PANT B
54 V F 14289 BHUVAN SETIA B
55 V F 14511 ADITYA B
56 V G 10114 CHARVI GUPTA G
57 V G 10154 GAURANGI G
58 V G 10042 ISHITA JAIN G
59 V G 15342 ARINDAM PAUDEL B
60 V G 10117 AVNI BARDIA G
61 V G 10137 HIYA KHATRI G
62 V G 10222 NAVYA GUPTA G
63 V H 10155 HAMDA SIDDIQUI G
64 V H 12531 TEJASVINI G
65 V H 15473 AFEEF ABDULLAH B
66 V H 10146 SPRIHA PRAGYA G

Scholar Lists 2015-16

PRE-PRIMARY WING

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME REMARKS
1 PS-B 15634 SAMARTH BANSAL
2 PS-D 15144 GARIMA BHARGAVA
3 PS-C 15006 KUSHAAGRA GARG Principal's Commemdation
4 PS-G 15241 SAIRA SHARMA Principal's Commemdation
5 PP-E 14057 MAHIRA HENDIRATTA
6 PP-G 14016 ANAHITA KATHURIA
7 PP-G 14096 SAANVI SHARMA *Left
8 PP-D 14004 AARAV GARG *Left
9 PP-A 14050 KIMAYA KAUL Principal's Commemdation


STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 PP-A 14132 VIHAAN ARORA B 100%
2 PP-D 14074 MOHD. AALIYAN B 100%
3 PP-D 14085 RAAJVIR B 100%
4 PP-G 13070 PRATIYUSH KR. SINGH B 100%
5 PS-F 15240 RUDRA PRATAP S. CHAUHAN B 100%
6 PP-G 15239 VED PRATAP S. CHAUHAN B 100%

CLASS-I TO V

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME
1 I G 13096 PRAGYAN TAWAKLEY
2 I E 13559 ARISHA KHAN NIZAMI
3 II B 12051 AAHANA MODA
4 III A 11229 KRISH ANNE
5 III B 11018 AUREYA SARRAF
6 IV E 10125 AARNA GARG
7 IV H 10192 VASUD TANDON
8 V B 9210 SHIVAANSH BIBRA
9 V G 08143 PAAKHI GUPTA

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016
CLASS-I TO V

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME
1 I G 13098 MANIK BHALLA
2 I H 13021 ARNAV JAIN
3 II D 12169 KABIR KHOSLA
4 II D 12447 MOHD. YUSUF KHAN
5 III A 11065 SHAURYA ARYAMAAN TANDON
6 III D 11092 SRIYA JAYARAJ NAIK
7 IV C 10027 SHARANYA GOSWAMI
8 IV F 10126 VIHAAN PANT
9 IV G 10135 AKSHITA SEHGAL
10 V A 14434 PADAM ARORA
11 V C 14434 PADAM ARORA

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016
CLASS I-III

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 I A 13145 SARANSH KHANDELWAL B 100%
2 I A 13015 AMBER KHERA B 100%
3 I C 13134 LAVANSH KUMAR B 100%
4 I D 13194 AARAV VERMA B 100%
5 I D 13113 ANUSHKA SAINI G 100%
6 I F 13040 INDU SINGH G 100%
7 I E 13062 NISHWA FAROOQUI G 100%
8 I G 13219 MAYRA ARORA G 100%
9 II D 12053 ANVITA GOGIA G 100%
10 II D 12239 NEHAR CHOKAR B 100%
11 II E 12170 PRADEEP SINGH RAWAT B 100%
12 III A 13145 SARANSH KHANDELWAL B 100%
13 III D 11092 SRIYA JAYARAJ NAIK G 100%
14 IIID 11149 SHAHIL B 100%
15 III E 11005 TRISHAAN CHOUDHARY B 100%

CLASS-IV

STUDENTS WHO HAVE SHOWN IMPROVEMENT OF
15% OR MORE IN THE OVERALL AGGREGATE AFTER THE HALF YEARLY

S.NO. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME INCREASE IN %
1 IV F 10142 AARSHIA AGGARWAL 41.68
2 IV G 10199 AARYAN HARIS BEERAN 29.87
3 IV H 10014 VIRAJ 15.56

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME B/G % POSITION
1 E A 15338 ABHISHEK MANDAL B 98.3 FIRST
2 B G 10114 CHARVI GUPTA G 98.30 SECOND
3 B B 12552 MITALI AHLAWAT G 98.3 THIRD

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 IV A 10233 AYUSH SHARMA B 100%
2 IV B 10090 ABHIRAJ SAXENA B 100%
3 IV B 10165 MD. RIHAN ALI B 100%
4 IV B 11312 VARSHA RANI G 100%
5 IV E 14456 AASHISH SAIN B 100%
6 IV E 10013 PRABHSIMRAN KAUR G 100%
7 IV E 15367 SYED AYAN HASAN B 100%
8 IV E 10107 SPREEHA AURYA G 100%

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME B/G % SCH. YEARS
1 IV A V A 10488 AIYANA SEHGAL G 88.80 1
2 IV A V A 15345 AKANSHA BHUTANI G 89.30 1
3 IV A V G 10117 AVNI BARDIA G 94.08 1
4 IV A V E 10230 HANUSH GUPTA B 92.57 1
5 IV A V E 12527 HIMANI SINGLA G 89.70 1
6 IV A V A 10041 KUSH KUKREJA B 94.58 1
7 IV A V A 10145 MAHIKA AGGARWAL G 89.65 1
8 IV A V A 10009 MANGUN KAUR G 96.60 1
9 IV A V A 10193 MEHER ANAND G 87.20 1
10 IV A V A 15643 PARIDHI KUMAR(Discussion) G 96.50 1
11 IV A V G 10222 NAVYA GUPTA G 92.57 1
12 IV A V E 10072 PRANJAL GOYAL B 92.51 1
13 IV A V E 10210 TEJAS JAIN B 89.54 1
14 IV A V A 15647 TEJAS SINGH (*Left) B 93.48 1(LEFT)
15 IV B V E 10105 AANYA MITTAL G 93.81 1
16 IV B V E 12522 AVIDHA HALDAR G 97.58 1
17 IV B V G 10114 CHARVI GUPTA G 98.05 1
18 IV B V E 10001 DEEKSHA MITTAL G 91.40 1
19 IV B V G 10154 GAURANGI G 95.82 1
20 IV B V B 10010 AANYA MITTAL G 96.77 1
21 IV B V H 10076 INAAM UR RAHMAN B 89.90/td> 1
22 IV B V G 10042 ISHITA JAIN G 97.57 1
23 IV B V E 10129 KRISH MEHTA B 95.05 1
24 IV B V B 10219 LAKSHAY GUPTA B 90.90 1
25 IV B V B 12552 MITALI AHLAWAT G 98.04 1
26 IV B V H 12539 PARTH JUNEJA B 89.00 1
27 IV B V E 10130 RAGHAV KESWANI B 92.41 1
28 IV B V B 10057 SHIVANGI SAHU G 89.22 1
29 IV B V E 10161 SHREEYA GUPTA G 94.62 1
30 IV B V B 10081 SHREYAS SINGH B 93.07 1
31 IV B V H 10146 SPRIHA PRAGYA G 93.25 1
32 IV B V B 11436 UDAY MENGHANEY B 89.60 1
33 IV C V E 10237 AAYUSH AGARWAL B 93.60 1
34 IV C V C 10050 ADI MINOCHA B 96.57 1
35 IV C V H 15473 AFEEF ABDULLAH B 96.00 1
36IV CV E10195AMBIKA HARISHANKARG96.631
37IV CV C14290AYAAN JAVEDB92.971
38IV CV E10228ELNAAZ SAYEEDG94.801
39IV CV H10155HAMDA SIDDIQUIG95.131
40IV CV C10131HANSIKA GHAIG97.301
41IV CV C10027SHARANYA GOSWAMI (*Left)G95.271
42IV CV C10066SHIVANSHI SINGHG89.071
43IV CV E10107SPREEHA MAURYAG97.161
44IV CV H10163SUALEHA ATHARG91.311
45IV CV C10082VAIRAJ HANDAB94.741
46IV CV E10094YANA AGGARWALG95.201
47IV CV E10097MD. ANWARB89.201
48IV DV F14511ADITYAG94.101
49IV DV D10055ADVIKA SHARMAG95.101
50IV DV D12524GURSIMAR KAURG94.401
51IV DV D12547HIBA ABDUL RAHMANG88.901
52IV DV D10204LAIBA RAZIG93.101
53IV DV F10036NANDINI SANGWANG90.601
54IV DV D14506PIHU AGRAWALG93.901
55IV DV D12565RAIHA AKHTARG89.201
56IV DV D10073SHAURYA VATSB91.201
57IV DV H10092SOURISH BANDARUB93.801
58IV DV H12531TEJASVINIG96.601
59IV DV D10188VIVAAN JAINB91.101
60IV EV A11308AADIT GUPTAB93.071
61IV EV A10205AANYA GUPTAG95.501
62IV EV E10093AANYA JUNEJAG96.401
63IV EV A14456AASHISH SAINB94.901
64IV EV A10189AASTHA AHUJAG92.101
65IV EV A15338ABHISHEK MANDALB98.301
66IV EV A12586AISHWARYAA  MEHRAG93.901
67IV EV A10141ALISHA USMANIG89.011
68IV EV A10037DEVIKA KHARAYATG94.801
69IV EV A10214DRON MALHOTRAB90.801
70IV EV G10137HIYA KHATRIG93.301
71IV EV E10052JIVISHA AGGARWALG88.081
72IV EV A15643PARIDHI KUMARG96.501
73IV EV A11498PRIYANSH GOELB89.501
74IV EV A10068SAMEEHA KHANG86.901
75IV EV E10133SHAURYA RANAB92.021
76IV EV A10040SHAVINDER SINGHB88.601
77IV EV G10021ZENAB MASOODG90.301
78IV FV F10142AARSHIA AGGARWALG89.951
79IV FV B10006ALIYA SHEIKHG93.801
80IV FV G15342ARINDAM PAUDELB94.701
81IV FV B10115BHAVYA MALHOTRAG91.201
82IV FV B10035DISHA GUPTAG95.401
83IV FV G12568HASAN IFTIKHARB90.801
84IV FV F10207JAP MALIKB92.501
85IV FV F12520KASHVI ELLEYG91.501
86IV FV B10190RASHI AHUJAG93.601
87IV FV F10030RUPAL DENGRIG93.901
88IV FV F11505SOMAY GUPTAB94.101
89IV FV B10065SUTAPA DASB88.501
90IV FV B12523VEDHA JAING90.101
91IV FV F10126VIHAAN PANTB96.301
92IV FV F11304VIVAN KHANDELWALB88.101
93IV FV F10206JAI MALIKB95.301
94IV FV B10003KIMAYA SHARMAB94.401
95IV FV F10158NAMAN KRISHNANB93.901
96IV GVH10015AAKARSH VERMAB90.501
97IV GVB10135AKSHITA SEHGALG97.971
98IV GVB10111AQDAS RAASHIDG97.951
99IV GVF10224ARJUN MITTALB96.101
100IV GVC10159ARYAN KAPOORB96.21
101IV GVF14289BHUVAN SETIAB94.201
102IV GVF13329KRISHIV JAINB80.601
103IV GVG10019LAVANYA BANSALG92.901
104IV GVG12604MOHAMMAD ALIB91.601
105IV GVG10183NABIHAG91.101
106IV GVB10191OJASVI JAING91.401
107IV GVC10143PRANAV GULATIB96.801
108IV GVF14504ROBIN SENB95.201
109IV GVC10047SIDDHANT SINGHANIAB97.681
110IV GVG10261TASMIYAH BAWAB90.401
111IV HV F10223ADVIK MAHESHWARIB93.311
112IV HV D10112ANSHIKA BALLANIG90.311
113IV HV D10063CHITRA SHARMAG88.411
114IV HV C10071HIRDEY BIR SINGHB96.321
115IV HV D10209JEWEL VIRMANIB95.611
116IV HV D10225KAVYA MITTALG92.981
117IV HV F10150KUSHAGRA GHURYANIB96.881
118IV HV D13270PAARTH CHHABRAB95.581
119IV HV D10079PARI PARUTHIG96.611
120IV HV E10128RHEA KOHLIG93.401
121IV HV D10192VASUD TANDONB93.251
122IV HV F10102VIDUSHI SINGHG91.611
123IV HV F10053YATHARTHA JHAB91.811
124IV HV H10104ZAINAB RIZWIG89.671

CLASS-V

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. % POSITION
1 V E VI B 10551 LAKSH GUPTA B 99.11 FIRST
2 V B VI A 9601 RUSHIL SINGHANIA B 98.75 SECOND
3 V F VI A 9041 LAAVYA MALHOTRA G 98.17 THIRD

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 V B 09068 NIMISHA AGGARWAL G 100%
1 V B 09068 NIMISHA AGGARWAL G 100%
2 V D 09011 MOKSH KUMAR B 100%
3 V D 09116 SHUBHA AGGARWAL G 100%
4 V E 09012 MANN SHARMA B 100%
5 V F 09229 AANYA GOYAL G 100%
6 V G 11255 ANVI AGARWAL G 100%
7 V G 09070 SURMAI GURUNG G 100%

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. % SCH. YEARS
1 V A VI F 10530 AARNA JAIN G 90.27% 2
2 V A VI A 15334 ABHINAV RANJAN B 98.08% 1
3 V A VI D 9212 AGRIM SHARMA B 95.50% 2
4 V A VI G 10335 AKSHIT KR BANSAL B 94.78% 2
5 V A VI E 9120 ANANYA BHATIA G 95.38% 2
6 V A VI D 9036 ARNAV PANDEY B 91.57% 2
7 V A VI A 9015 ARUSHI TOPPO G 93.90% 2
8 V A VI D 10536 BHUMI AGGARWAL G 89.60% 2
9 V A VI D 9206 DIYA BHARGAVA G 91.02% 2
10 V A VI F 9008 GAURANG KAPOOR B 93.72% 2
11 V A VI A 9612 GAURIKA GUPTA G 95.10% 2
12 V A VI D 9254 PARAM MAHAJAN B 95.25% 2
13 V A VI A 9141 PRISHA SUKHWANI G 95.24% 2
14 V A VI A 9614 RITTIN SEHGAL B 91.95% 2
15 V A VI A 9085 SOHANI BHUTANI G 93.51% 2
16 V A VI G 13325 VASU GARG B 88.95% 2
17 V A VI E 9106 YASHITA GOGIA G 96.38 2
18 V A VI H 15458 ZAINA HASAN G 93.92 1
19 V B VI B 9288 ANSH BHALLA B 95.14% 2
20 V B VI D 10328 GAURISH MAHAJAN B 94.04% 2
21 V B VI F 9265 IFHAM AHMAD KHAN B 93.70% 2
22 V B VI D 9072 KABIIR BHALLA B 94.61% 2
23 V B VI H 9248 MOHD UMAR FAROOQ B 93.78% 2
24 V B VI H 9068 NIMISHA AGGARWAL G 93.78% 2
25 V B VI A 9128 PARTH PATHAK B 90.40% 2
26 V B VI H 10546 PRIYANSH JAIN B 94.51% 2
27 V B VI B 9100 RADHIKAA BEHL G 93.91% 2
28 V B VI B 9086 RAIMA TANDON G 93.87% 2
29 V B VI A 13303 RIO B 96.08% 2
30 V B VI A 9601 RUSHIL SINGHANIA B 98.75% 2
31 V B VI D 9210 SHIVANSH BIBRA B 94.15% 2
32 V B VI A 9114 YASH JAGWAN B 88.12% 2
33 V C VI A 9108 AADYA LAMBA B 92.94% 2
34 V C VI D 9290 AARNAV JAIN B 92.95% 2
35 V C VI F 10533 ABDULLAH KHAN B 91.95% 2
36 V C VI C 11247 ABHINAV MAHENDRU B 93.28% 2
37 V C VI G 9249 MANYA JAIN G 89.32% 2
38 V C VI C 9143 NAVYA MEHTA G 91.78% 2
39 V C VI C 9087 NIKKITA TANEJA G 89.67% 2
40 V C VI A 14434 PADAM ARORA B 97.98% 2
41 V C VI D 9066 PARI SINGH PANWAR G 91.48% 2
42 V C VI C 9038 POOJITA CHAND G 88.65% 2
43 V C VI A 13366 PRAKHAR RAI B 91.24% 2
44 V C VI F 9183 RUMAISA ANAS G 89.94% 2
45 V C VI D 9017 SADHIKA GULATI G 92.58% 2
46 V C VI G 10520 SAMAKSH JAIN B 91.44% 2
47 V C VI C 9234 SHAURYA JAIN B 92.80% 2
48 V C VI D 9266 SHAURYA MAHESHWARI B 94.22% 2
49 V C VI A 13572 SHIVANGI JAIN G 95.32% 2
50 V C VI F 11296 SIDRA ATHAR G 93.17% 2
51 V C VI D 9010 TOAISHI GAUR G 96.57% 2
52 V C VI D 9045 VEDIKA G 87.12% 1
53 V C VI D 9080 VIVAAN DUA B 91.85% 2
54 V C VI D 9031 ZOYA KHAN G 93.10% 2
55 V D VI D 15386 AKSHAY SHARMA B 92.11% 1
56 V D VI D 9109 AMANI AGGARWAL G 94.68% 2
57 V D VI A 9261 ANANT JAIN B 94.85% 2
58 V D VI F 12609 ANAVI ROHATGI G 94.60% 2
59 V D VI H 9060 DHAIRYA KALRA B 95.68% 2
60 V D VI G 11256 INSHA MIRZA G 91.90% 2
61 V D VI H 15340 ISHITA AGRAWAL G 96.70% 1
62 V D VI D 11278 KRISH SETHI B 90.30% 2
63 V D VI D 9025 LAVANYA RAICHANDANI G 90.00% 2
64 V D VI A 9569 MEGAN JOLLY B 91.85% 2
65 V D VI G 9273 MOHAMMAD YASEEN B 92.98% 2
66 V D VI H 9011 MOKSH KUMAR B 92.00% 2
67 V D VI G 10334 NAVYAA G 93.72% 2
68 V D VI G 9208 OJAS PAUL B 93.64% 2
69 V D VI F 9175 PIA CHOPRA G 93.11% 2
70 V D VI A 9268 RUNBIR BHALLA B 95.35% 2
71 V D VI H 9116 SHUBHA AGGARWAL G 97.00% 2
72 V D VI H 9004 VEYDANT SURI B 92.91% 2
73 V D VI G 9112 ZAINAB KHAN G 89.81% 1
74 V E VI B 9145 AHANA BHATTACHARYA G 95.92% 2
75 V E VI F 11280 ANAV GOYAL B 90.97% 2
76 V E VI B 9047 ARNAV GUPTA B 97.57% 2
77 V E VI B 11253 ASMI J. NAIK G 97.14% 2
78 V E VI F 9040 EISH KASTURI B 92.98% 2
79 V E VI E 9052 KRITARTH AARYAN B 89.97% 2
80 V E VI F 9075 LAAVANYA DATTA G 95.77% 2
81 V E VI B 10551 LAKSH GUPTA B 99.11% 2
82 V E VI E 12449 MEIDHAA AILAWADI G 97.94% 2
83 V E VI E 9032 NAINA KHANNA G 94.31% 2
84 V E VI F 9142 NAMYA GUPTA G 92.35% 2
85 V E VI E 9130 NIYATI KAUSHIK G 94.30% 2
86 V E VI B 12467 PARINEY GUPTA B 88.42% 2
87 V E VI E 9009 PARTH MALANI B 94.57% 2
88 V E VI F 9117 RYAN VINEET SAKSENA B 92.37% 2
89 V E VI E 9277 SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJA B 97.57% 2
90 V E VI E 9239 SHUBH SHARMA B 93.18% 2
91 V E VI B 9131 SIDHARTH JAGADEESH B 95.48% 2
92 V E VI B 9103 SOUMYA KUMAR G 96.00% 2
93 V E VI E 9209 SUHANI NARAIN G 94.67% 2
94 V E VI B 11248 TVISHA ELLEY G 93.28% 2
95 V E VI E 13350 VIDHI GANDHI G 87.51% 2
96 V E VI F 9037 AADYA JAIN G 90.12% 2
97 V F VI A 9229 AANYA GOYAL G 96.08% 2
98 V F VI E 9204 AARRYAN SAMSON LOBO B 91.08% 2
99 V F VI G 9231 AKSHAT JAIN B 92.77% 2
100 V F VI E 13340 ANANYA CHAKRAVORTY G 90.74% 1
101 V F VI C 10480 ANMOL SINGH CHHABRA B 88.27% 1
102 V F VI F 9088 C. OMISHA G 94.02% 2
103 V F VI G 9276 HARSHIT AGGARWAL B 90.01% 2
104 V F VI H 9095 JHEEL KSHIRIN G 97.10% 2
105 V F VI A 9238 KAASHVI AGGARWAL G 90.54% 2
106 V F VI E 9125 KESHAV  HANDA B 95.25% 2
107 V F VI A 9041 LAAVYA MALHOTRA G 98.17% 2
108 V F VI G 13331 MAAHI RASTOGI G 95.94% 2
109 V F VI F 9039 MIMANSHA SINGH G 88.44% 2
110 V F VI G 9243 SAKSHAM RAJ B 89.11% 2
111 V F VI E 9287 SINAN KHAN B 94.35% 2
112 V F VI E 9020 TANISHQ GUPTA B 92.45% 2
113 V F VI D 10324 AKSH GUPTA B 86.02% 1
114 V G  VI E 9283 AADITYA TRIKHA B 90.97% 2
115 V G  VI G 14521 AALIYAH SUHERA G 92.95% 2
116 V G  VI C 13316 AARAV VEER NEGI B 86.55% 2
117 V G  VI E 14297 AARNA GROVER G 93.60% 2
118 V G  VI C 12583 ABHIMANYU PRUTHI B 88.94% 2
119 V G  VI G 9147 ANJALI PRIYADARSHI G 96.77% 2
120 V G  VI C 11255 ANVI AGARWAL G 96.14% 2
121 V G  VI E 9098 BHAVIK KAPOOR B 90.15% 2
122 V G  VI G 9048 JIYAA ARVIND SINGH G 93.77% 2
123 V G  VI E 9246 KRISHANG SABLOK B 93.90% 2
124 V G  VI E 9126 LAKSHYA DHINGRA B 91.94% 2
125 V G  VI C 9043 MOULI ARYA G 97.20% 2
126 V G  VI C 14430 MUSKAN CHHABRA G 91.84% 2
127 V G  VI C 9155 NAVODITA GOEL G 94.18% 2
128 V G  VI E 9205 NIKUNJ SETHI B 95.72% 2
129 V G  VI G 9153 NIYATI JAIN G 95.37% 2
130 V G  VI C 8143 PAAKHI GUPTA G 97.72% 2
131 V G  VI C 13326 PALAK RASTOGI G 96.87% 2
132 V G  VI C 9070 SURMAI GURUNG G 96.77% 2
133 V G  VI E 11259 ZAAIN PAUL B 90.48% 2
134 V H VI B 15459 AASHRAY SHARMA B 90.28% 1
135 V H VI B 9132 ANIKA CHAWLA G 92.77% 2
136 V H VI B 9146 ANYA DOGER G 87.85% 2
137 V H VI B 9274 ASHMITA JAIN G 93.92% 2
138 V H VI B 10321 AVIKAM KANODIA B 93.75% 2
139 V H VI H 9129 CHHAVI SAGAR G 93.71% 2
140 V H VI H 13333 DEV BHARGAVA B 93.75% 2
141 V H VI B 10476 DIVIT REHAN B 95.00% 2
142 V H VI E 13351 DIVYA CHAUDHARY G 90.35% 2
143 V H VI C 10477 ISHAAN SINGH ANAND B 91.82% 2
144 V H VI H 11249 KHUSHI ARORA G 94.84% 2
145 V H VI C 13330 KRRISH KHANNA B 93.54% 2
146 V H VI E 9275 NISHIKA GUPTA G 87.00% 2
147 V H VI H 10329 PARTH BATRA B 96.37% 2
148 V H VI B 9044 PRISHA KHULLAR G 97.21% 2
149 V H VI B 9051 SAANVI CHAWLA G 92.85% 2
150 V H VI C 10322 VATSAL KASERA B 94.52% 2
151 V H VI E 9560 VISHWAS GUPTA B 89.90% 2
152 V H VI E 15341 ARNAV JAIN B 88.85% 1
153 V H VI B 10531 BHARAT GUPTA B 86.75% 1

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME B/G %
1 V A VI A 15334 ABHINAV RANJAN B 98.08%
2 V A VI D 9212 AGRIM SHARMA B 95.50%
3 V A VI E 9120 ANANYA BHATIA G 95.38%
4 V A VI E 9612 GAURIKA GUPTA G 95.10%
5 V A VI D 9254 PARAM MAHAJAN B 95.25%
6 V A VI E 9106 YASHITA GOGIA G 96.38%
7 V B VI B 9288 ANSH BHALLA B 95.14%
8 V B VI A 13303 RIO B 96.08%
9 V B VI A 9601 RUSHIL SINGHANIA B 98.75%
10 V C VI A 14434 PADAM ARORA B 97.98%
11 V C VI A 13572 SHIVANGI JAIN G 95.32%
12 V C VI D 9010 TOAISHI GAUR G 96.57%
13 V D VI F 12609 ANAVI ROHATGI G 94.60%
14 V D VI H 15340 ISHITA AGRAWAL G 96.70%
15 V D VI A 9268 RUNBIR BHALLA B 95.35%
16 V D VI H 9116 SHUBHA AGGARWAL G 97.00%
17 V E VI B 9145 AHANA BHATTACHARYA G 95.92%
18 V E VI B 9047 ARNAV GUPTA B 97.57%
19 V E VI B 11253 ASMI J. NAIK G 97.14%
20 V E VI F 9075 LAAVANYA DATTA G 95.77%
21 V E VI B 10551 LAKSH GUPTA B 99.11%
22 V E VI E 12449 MEIDHAA AILAWADI G 97.94%
23 V E VI E 9130 NIYATI KAUSHIK G 94.30%
24 V E VI E 9009 PARTH MALANI B 94.57%
25 V E VI E 9277 SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJA B 97.57%
26 V E VI B 9103 SOUMYA KUMAR G 96.00%
27 V F VI A 9229 AANYA GOYAL G 96.08%
28 V F VI F 9088 C. OMISHA B 94.02%
29 V F VI H 9095 JHEEL KSHIRIN B 97.10%
30 V F VI E 9125 KESHAV  HANDA B 95.35%
31 V F VI A 9041 LAAVYA MALHOTRA G 98.17%
32 V F VI G 13331 MAAHI RASTOGI G 95.95%
33 V F VI E 9287 SINAN KHAN G 94.35%
34 V G VI G 14521 AALIYAH SUHERA G 92.95%
35 V G VI G 9147 ANJALI PRIYADARSHI G 96.77%
36 V G VI C 11255 ANVI AGARWAL G 96.14%
37 V G VI E 9246 KRISHANG SABLOK B 93.90%
38 V G VI C 9043 MOULI ARYA G 97.20%
39 V G VI G 9153 NIYATI JAIN G 95.37%
40 V G VI C 8143 PAAKHI GUPTA G 97.72%
41 V G VI C 13326 PALAK RASTOGI G 96.87%
42 V G VI C 9070 SURMAI GURUNG G 96.77%
43 V H VI B 10321 AVIKAM KANODIA B 93.75%
44 V H VI B 10476 DIVIT REHAN B 95.00%
45 V H VI H 11249 KHUSHI ARORA G 94.84%
46 V H VI H 10329 PARTH BATRA B 96.37%
47 V H VI B 9044 PRISHA KHULLAR G 97.21%
48 V H VI C 10322 VATSAL KASERA B 94.52%