Seats available for admission in class XI Only for session 2018-19

NOTICE BOARD

    RESULTS

Results 2017-2018

TOPPERS 2017 – 2018 (Class XII)

SCIENCE STREAM TOPPER
AASHRAY GUPTA
(97.6 %)
CHIRAG JINDAL
(96.2 %)
SAMAKSH SETI
(95.8 %)
COMMERCE STREAM
PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA
(97.4 %)
RAGHAV MONGA
(96.6 %)
TANVI KASERA
(96.4 %)
HUMANITIES STREAM
HIMANSHI BAHL
(96.6 %)
MANVEE BANSAL
(96.2 %)
UMANG JAIN
(96 %)

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE

TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75% & ABOVE 90% & ABOVE
413 403 319 124

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS

POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 AASHRAY GUPTA 97.60
2 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA 97.40
3 HIMANSHI BAHL, RAGHAV MONGA 96.60
4 TANVI KASERA 96.40
5 CHIRAG JINDAL, MANVEE BANSAL 96.20
6 UMANG JAIN, GURNISH SINGH GULAIR, KHUSHI BAJAJ 96.00
7 RAKSHITA GOEL, SAMAKSH SETHI 95.80
8 SEJAL GUPTA, DEEKSHA AGARWAL, DHRITI GUPTA, JASLEEN ALLAGH 95.60
9 VARDAAN GROVER, AFSAL RAO, TISHYA KHANNA, SHREYA TANDON 95.40
10 ANUSHKA BAGLA, SPARSH GUPTA, MARIAM AHMED 95.20
11 RIA, CHANANA, MUSKAAN ARORA, YOUSUF KHAN, RIDHAV MALHOTRA, VANDIT JAIN 95.00
12 MUHAMMAD YUSUF, ANUSHTHA SHUKLA, ANYA KAPOOR 94.80
13 PRABHSIMAR SINGH, AKSHAY SINGH, AASTIKA PAUL, NAVJOT SINGH 94.60
14 GOBIND MUTREJA, TARUN GUPTA, AASHUTOSH GUPTA, ANSHUMAN GUPTA, NEHA JUYAL 94.40
15 DIVIJA SHARMA, BILAL UL ARFIN 94.20
16 ANUDIT GUPTA , ANUSHKA GUPTA, NILABH JHA, NISHIKA GUPTA 94.00
17 ANANYA JHA, VANYA ARORA, DHRUV GARG 93.80
18 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL, ISHA SINGH, DIVYANGI SINGH 93.60
19 VITTI JOSHI, SAMVID UDAY, SUBHAM JAIN, SEJAL JAIN, SAKSHAM JAIN 93.40
20 RUPESH SHARMA, DRISHTI GUPTA 93.20

STREAM-WISE PERFORMANCE PROFILE

STREAM TOTAL NUMBER OF STUDENTS FIRST DIVISION 75%& ABOVE
SCIENCE 175 173 144
COMMERCE 173 166 123
HUMANITIES 65 63 51

STREAM-WISE TOPPERS LIST

STREAM POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
SCIENCE 1st AASHRAY GUPTA 97.6
COMMERCE 2nd PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA 97.4
HUMANITIES 3rd HIMANSHI BAHL 96.6

SUBJECT-WISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST (%)
ENGLISH 413 353 85.47
MATH 246 135 54.88
PHYSICS 175 135 77.14
CHEMISTRY 175 135 77.14
BIOLOGY 60 43 71.67
COMPUTER SCIENCE 84 75 89.29
ECONOMICS 237 165 69.62
ACCOUNTANCY 173 86 49.71
BUSINESS STUDIES 173 134 77.46
POLITICAL SCIENCE 41 39 95.12
HISTORY 36 25 69.44
GEOGRAPHY 30 19 63.33
PSYCHOLOGY 67 47 70.15
PAINTING 21 21 100
PHY. EDUCATION 48 31 64.58
SOCIOLOGY 24 17 70.83
ENTREPRENEURSHIP 32 20 62.50
LEGAL STUDIES 30 24 80

SUBJECT-WISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2 (%)
ENGLISH 413 232 56.17
MATH 246 107 43.50
PHYSICS 175 111 63.43
CHEMISTRY 175 122 69.71
BIOLOGY 60 35 58.33
COMPUTER SCIENCE 84 51 60.71
ECONOMICS 237 128 54.01
ACCOUNTANCY 173 92 53.18
BUSINESS STUDIES 173 107 61.85
POLITICAL SCIENCE 41 38 92.68
HISTORY 36 27 75
GEOGRAPHY 30 11 36.67
PSYCHOLOGY 67 35 52.24
PAINTING 21 13 61.90
PHY. EDUCATION 48 24 50
SOCIOLOGY 24 15 62.50
MULTI MEDIA AND WEB "      
ENTREPRENEURSHIP 32 12 37.50
LEGAL STUDIES 30 18 60

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
ACCOUNTANCY 100 GURNISH SINGH GULAIR
CHEMISTRY 100 AASHRAY GUPTA
COMPUTER SCIENCE 100 PRABHSIMAR SINGH TANEJA
ECONOMICS 100 RIA PANGASA, PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA
LEGAL STUDIES 100 NISHANT SHARMA, MANVEE BANSAL
MATHS 100 RAGHAV MONGA
PSYCHOLOGY 100 HIMANSHI BAHL, UMANG JAIN, RAKSHITA GOEL, AASHRAY GUPTA, DHRITI GUPTA, MARIAM AHMED
PAINTING 100 ANYA KAPOOR, MEHAK DATTA, RAKSHITA GOEL

SUBJECT-WISE HIGHEST SCORE

ENGLISH CORE 98 YOUSUF KHAN, ANYA KAPOOR
MATHEMATICS 100 RAGHAV MONGA
PHYSICS 98 SAMAKSH SETHI, AYUSH AGARWAL
CHEMISTRY 100 AASHRAY GUPTA
BIOLOGY 97 AASHUTOSH GUPTA
COMPUTER SC. 100 PRABHSIMAR SINGH TANEJA
ECONOMICS 100 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA, RIA PANGASA
ACCOUNTS 100 GURNISH SINGH GULAIR
B.ST 98 SACHIN BAJAJ
POLITICAL SCIENCE 99 ISHA SINGH
HISTORY 96 HIMANSHI BAHL
GEOGRAPHY 97 HIMANSHI BAHL
PSYCHOLOGY 100 HIMANSHI BAHL, DHRITI GUPTA, MARIAM AHMED, AASHRAY GUPTA, RAKSHITA GOEL, UMANG JAIN
PAINTING 100 ANYA KAPOOR, MEHAK DATTA, NASIMA ABIDI
PHYSICAL EDU 97 MUHAMMAD YUSUF
SOCIOLOGY 99 PRADEEPTI DOKANIA
Legal Studies 100 MANVEE BANSAL, NISHANT SHARMA
Entrepreneurship 98 TANVI BANSAL

AISSE Exam(CLASS X 2017-18)

 

Result Highlights

Total No of  students registered 351
Total No of  students appeared 349
No of students Absent 2
No. of failures Nil
No. of students scoring 90% and above 101 (28.93%)
No. of students scoring 75% and above 254 (72.77%)

School Aggregate

2017-18
Aggregate 81.41%

 

  1st Position (98.6%)
KHUSHI KAPOOR
 
2nd Position (98.4%)
VANI VERMA
2nd Position (98.4%)
SOUROMI DHAR
2nd Position (98.4%)
SOMYA GUPTA
3rd Position (97.8%)
VANSHIKA NARANG
3rd Position (97.8%)
MANSI AGGARWAL

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
FRENCH 100 VANI VERMA, SOURAMI DHAR
MATHS 100 TANISHA JAIN, AHAN JAIN
SCIENCE 100 AKSHAY KAUSHAL, VANI VERMA, SOURAMI DHAR, MANYA GUPTA
SST 100 AKSHAJ MEHTA, NAVYA KUMAR, NIKHIL KRIPLANI, SOUROMI DHAR, SABHYA SHARMA, AKSHAY KAUSHAL, ADYA MISHRA, ARJUN TEMURA, ATHARV BHAGYA, BHAVIKA SACHDEVA, SAAD AHMAD
FIT 100 AKSHAY KAUSHAL, MANYA GUPTA, AHAN JAIN, SOMYA GUPTA, MILEE BHAMBANI, VIKRAM SINGLA, AKSHAT SARRAF, VISHESH RANGWANI, VANSHIKA NARANG, RISHABH MEDIRATTA, ADYA MISHRA, CHAYAN SINHA, ANANYA GUPTA, TANISHA JAIN, MANSI AGGARWAL, SABHYA SHARMA, ARJUN TEMURA, NAMYA DHALLA, ANANYA OJHA, SAMEER VOHRA, SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR, ISHAN SEN, ADITI SHASTRI, ATHARV BHAGYA, ISHITA SURI, SABA AZMI, SURYANSH GANGWAR, MANNAT BHALLA, NAVYA KUMAR, ABHIK S BASU, TASHIFA SHAKEEL, DEVANSHA BABEL, HARSHVARDHAN CHAND, SHIVESH GULATI, ADITI CHOPRA, SEHEJ BHATIA, MEHAK NANDA, TISHA GUPTA, ARNAV GUPTA, VASUNDHARA T, HARGUN MUDDUR, RIYA CHAWLA, ANSHUL MATHUR, ANANYA AGGARWAL, ARHAAN KHAN, RUSHAN SALIM SURI, MEDHA BHASIN, NIKHIL KRIPLANI, ANIMESH DAS, VATSAL NARULA, SAMEERA KHAN, MEGHNA JAIN, SAMEEKSHA GULATI, TASHA AHMED, OSAMA KHALID, AKSHAT GUPTA, AAYUSH YADAV, YUKTA JAIN, ANANDITA MITTAL, DANIYAL DEEN, ANANYA PUNDIR, SHRIYAN GARG, GEHNA BANSAL, SAMARTH KATYAL, RAYIRTH SONI, PRISHA ARORA, SYED MUBASHSHIR HASAN, YUVRAJ SHARMA, GRACY JAIN, SHUBHAM TANWAR, DANIYAL KHAN, DHRUV GUPTA, YASHITA MEHRA, DEVANSH TAKKAR

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS

POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 KHUSHI KAPOOR 98.6%
2 VANI VERMA, SOUROMI DHAR, SOMYA GUPTA 98.4%
3 VANSHIKA NARANG, MANSI AGGARWAL 97.8%
4 SABHYA SHARMA, AKSHAY KAUSHAL 97.6%
5 VRINDA CHAWLA, ADYA MISHRA, BHAVIKA SACHDEVA 97.20%
6 MADHAV WALIA 97%
7 TANISHA JAIN, NAVYA KUMAR 96.80%
8 AKSHAJ MEHTA, ARJUN TEMURA, VIKRAM SINGLA 96.60%
9 MANNAT BHALLA, NIKHIL KRIPLANI, ABHIK S BASU 96.40%
10 ISHITA SURI 95.8%
11 ANANYA GUPTA 95.6%
12 TASHA AHMED, FIZA SIDDIQUI 95.4%
13 AHAN JAIN, SABA AZMI, VASUNDHARA T, DHRUVI AGARWAL 95.20%
14 ANANYA AGGARWAL, ADITI CHOPRA, ATHARV BHAGYA, MILEE BHAMBANI 95%
15 SAMEER VOHRA 94.8%
16 RISHABH MEDIRATTA, ARHAAN KHAN 94.6%
17 ANANDITA MITTAL, KEVIN DEVGAN, ADITI SHASTRI, ADITYA CHAUHAN, DEVANSHA BABEL, 94.4%
18 VISHESH RANGWANI 94.2%
19 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA, KAASHVI KAWATRA, CHAYAN SINHA, MANYA GUPTA 94%
20 RUSHAN SALIM SURI, SAMEERA KHAN 93.8%

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

SUBJECT APPEARED DIST (%)
ENGLISH 349 321 92
HINDI 249 136 54.6
SANSKRIT 10 10 100
FRENCH 26 26 100
GERMAN 26 24 92.3
JAPANESE 3 3 100
SPANISH 5 3 60
URDU 30 26 86.7
MATHS 334 246 73.7
SCIENCE 334 228 68.3
SST 349 246 70.5

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

SUBJECT APPEARED A1+A2 (%)
ENGLISH 349 205 58.7
HINDI 249 29 11.6
SANSKRIT 10 8 80
FRENCH 26 17 65.4
GERMAN 26 9 34.6
JAPANESE 3 3 100
SPANISH 5 3 60
URDU 30 15 50
MATHS 334 213 63.8
SCIENCE 334 224 67.1
SST 349 195 55.9

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE

ENGLISH COMM. 99 KHUSHI KAPOOR, SOMYA GUPTA, AKSHAJ MEHTA
MATHEMATICS 100 TANISHA JAIN, AHAN JAIN
SCIENCE 100 AKSHAY KAUSHAL, VANI VERMA, SOUROMI DHAR, MANYA GUPTA
SST 100 AKSHAY KAUSHAL, SOUROMI DHAR, BHAVIKA SACHDEVA, ADYA MISHRA, SABHYA SHARMA, ARJUN TEMURA, ATHARV BHAGYA, NAVYA KUMAR, NIKHIL KRIPLANI, AKSHAJ MEHTA, SAAD AHMAD
HINDI 97 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA, ADYA MISHRA
SANSKRIT 97 MANSI AGGARWAL
URDU 98 AYESHA JANNAT
FRENCH 100 SOUROMI DHAR, VANI VERMA
GERMAN 95 TANISHA JAIN
JAPANESE 97 HARSHITA SHARMA
SPANISH 89 RIYA CHAWLA