Seats available for admission in class XI Only for session 2018-19

NOTICE BOARD

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Scholar Badge

SCHOLAR BADGE

Year 2016 - 2017

Class VI

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VI-B09047ARNAV GUPTABOY

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VI-C09043MOULI ARYAGIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV SECNEW SECADMN. NO.NameB/G%POSITION
1BVII A10551LAKSH GUPTAB98.71%FIRST
2BVII C9047ARNAV GUPTAB98.27%SECOND
3AVII B9041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG98.09%THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017 (As per Criteria specified in Almanac)

S.No.PREV. SEC.NEW  SECADMN. NO.NameB/GSCH. YEARS
1VI AVII B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG3
2VI AA15334ABHINAV RANJANB2
3VI AB14434PADAM ARORAB3
4VI AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB3
5VI AB09261ANANT JAINB3
6VI AA09229AANYA GOYALG3
7VI AA13572SHIVANGI JAING3
8VI AB13303RIOB3
9VI AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG3
10VI AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB3
11VI AD09238KAASHVI AGGARWALG3
12VI AA09015ARUSHI TOPPOG3
13VI AE09108AADYA LAMBAG3
14VI AF13366PRAKHAR RAIB3
15VI AB09141PRISHA SUKHWANIG3
16VI AC09614RITTIN SEHGALB3
17VI AA09569MEGAN JOLLYG3
18VI BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB3
19VI BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB3
20VI BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG3
21VI BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG3
22VI BD09103SOUMYA KUMARG3
23VI BC09274ASHMITA JAING3
24VI BC09288ANSH BHALLAB3
25VI BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG3
26VI BE09132ANIKA CHAWLAG3
27VI BVII A09051SAANVI CHAWLAG3
28VI BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB3
29VI BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB3
30VI BC11248TVISHA ELLEYG3
31VI BD10321AVIKAM KANODIAB3
32VI BC09100RADHIKAA BEHLG3
33VI BF09086RAIMA TANDONG3
34VI BE15459AASHRAY SHARMAB2
35VI BD09097SOPHIA KHANG1+1
36VI BA14462VANSH DEWAN GARGB1
37VI CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG3
38VI CD10322VATSAL KASERAB3
39VI CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB3
40VI CD09043MOULI ARYAG3
41VI CF11247ABHINAV MAHENDRUB3
42VI CD09099TULIP SINGHG1
43VI CC09155NAVODITA GOELG3
44VI CF09234SHAURYA JAINB3
45VI CE09063ARGHYADEEP SENB1
46VI CB14430MUSKAN CHHABRAG3
47VI CA10477ISHAAN SINGH ANANDB3
48VI CE09038POOJITA CHANDG3
49VI CD09064KARTIK ARORAB1
50VI CB09190EKLAVYA CHAUHANB1+1
51VI CE09292MEENAL GUPTAG1+1
52VI DH09010TOAISHI GAURG3
53VI DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB3
54VI DH16256SAMBHAV JAINB1
55VI DG09017SADHIKA GULATIG3
56VI DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG3
57VI DG09290AARNAV JAINB3
58VI DH09109AMANI AGGARWALG3
59VI DH09254PARAM MAHAJANB3
60VI DVII G09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB3
61VI DH10328GAURISH MAHAJANB3
62VI DG09072KABIIR BHALLAB3
63VI DH09066PARI SINGH PANWARG3
64VI DG09266SHAURYA MAHESHWARIB3
65VI DG09031ZOYAG3
66VI DH09036ARNAV PANDEYB3
67VI DH13310KUNWARVEER BINDRAB1+1
68VI DH11278KRISH SETHIB3
69VI DG09271MOULIK AGGARWALB1+1
70VI DH15386AKSHAY SHARMAB2
71VI DG10536BHUMI AGGARWALG3
72VI DH11276SHREYA GUPTAG1
73VI DG09327MANAN VERMAB1
74VI EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB3
75VI EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG3
76VI EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB3
77VI EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG3
78VI EH09009PARTH MALANIB3
79VI EH09125KESHAV HANDAB3
80VI EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB3
81VI EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG3
82VI EH09120ANANYA BHATIAG3
83VI EH09032NAINA KHANNAG3
84VI EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG3
85VI EG10476DIVIT REHANB3
86VI EG09287SINAN KHANB3
87VI EG14297AARNA GROVERG3
88VI EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB3
89VI EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB3
90VI EH11259ZAAIN PAULB3
91VI EH09020TANISHQ GUPTAB3
92VI EG09283AADITYA TRIKHAB3
93VI EVII G13350VIDHI GANDHIG3
94VI EG13340ANANYA CHAKRAVORTYG2
95VI EG10531BHARAT GUPTAB2
96VI EH09126LAKSHYA DHINGRAB3
97VI EG09275NISHIKA GUPTAG3
98VI EG09204AARRYAN SAMSON LOBOB3
99VI EH13351DIVYA CHAUDHARYG3
100VI EH09560VISHWAS GUPTAB3
101VI EG15341ARNAV JAINB2
102VI FE09075LAAVANYA DATTAG3
103VI FA09175PIA CHOPRAG3
104VI FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB3
105VI FC11296SIDRA ATHARG3
106VI FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG3
107VI FB10530AARNA JAING3
108VI FD09265IFHAM AHMAD KHANB3
109VI FE09040EISH KASTURIB3
110VI FF09088C. OMISHAG3
111VI FE11280ANAV GOYALB3
112VI FB09183RUMAISA ANASG3
113VI FF09037AADYA JAING3
114VI FF09117RYAN VINEET SAKSENAB3
115VI FF09142NAMYA GUPTAG3
116VI FF09039MIMANSHA SINGHG3
117VI GE09153NIYATI JAING3
118VI GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG3
119VI GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB3
120VI GB15646DIVYA PRAKASHB1
121VI GA10334NAVYAAG3
122VI GF13331MAAHI RASTOGIG3
123VI GF09048JIYAA ARVIND SINGHG3
124VI GE14521AALIYAH SUHERAG3
125VI GC09273MOHAMMAD YASEENB3
126VI GVII D09249MANYA JAING3
127VI GA10520SAMAKSH JAINB3
128VI GF09231AKSHAT JAINB3
129VI GC13325VASU GARGB3
130VI GE09276HARSHIT AGGARWALB3
131VI GB11256INSHA MIRZAG3
132VI GE09018PRISHA JASORIAG1
133VI HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG3
134VI HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG3
135VI HF11249KHUSHI ARORAG3
136VI HC15340ISHITA AGRAWALB2
137VI HA15458ZAINA HASANG2
138VI HD10546PRIYANSH JAINB3
139VI HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG3
140VI HD09060DHAIRYA KALRAB3
141VI HE10329PARTH BATRAB3
142VI HB09004VEYDANT SURIB3
143VI HB09011MOKSH KUMARB3
144VI HB09248MOHD UMAR FAROOQB3
145VI FF09094REHMA KIDWAIG1
146VI AA09050CHARVI KHAMBRAG1
147VI AA09613RAGHAV SEHGALB1+1
148VI BB09146ANYA DOGERG3
149VI BB09069MARYAM ALIG1
150 VI BB15641UMAIR HASANB1
151VI CC10480ANMOL SINGH CHHABRAB2
152VI CC10332MANIK BHASINB1
153VI CC09087NIKKITA TANEJAG3
154VI DD16278ADITYA MAGOB1
155 VI GG09140DRISHTI SAXENAG1
156VI GG09243SAKSHAM RAJB3

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. NO.PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/GSCH. YEARS
1VI AVII B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG3
2VI AB14434PADAM ARORAB3
3VI AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB3
4VI AB09261ANANT JAINB3
5VI AA09229AANYA GOYALG3
6VI AA13572SHIVANGI JAING3
7VI AB13303RIOB3
8VI AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG3
9VI AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB3
10VI AD09238KAASHVI AGGARWALG3
11VI AA09015ARUSHI TOPPOG3
12VI AE09108AADYA LAMBAG3
13VI AF13366PRAKHAR RAIB3
14VI AB09141PRISHA SUKHWANIG3
15VI AC09614RITTIN SEHGALB3
16VI AA09569MEGAN JOLLYG3
17VI BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB3
18VI BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB3
19VI BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG3
20VI BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG3
21VI BD09103SOUMYA KUMARG3
22VI BC09274ASHMITA JAING3
23VI BC09288ANSH BHALLAB3
24VI BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG3
25VI BE09132ANIKA CHAWLAG3
26VI BVII A09051SAANVI CHAWLAG3
27VI BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB3
28VI BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB3
29VI BC11248TVISHA ELLEYG3
30VI BD10321AVIKAM KANODIAB3
31VI BC09100RADHIKAA BEHLG3
32VI BF09086RAIMA TANDONG3
33VI CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG3
34VI CD10322VATSAL KASERAB3
35VI CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB3
36VI CD09043MOULI ARYAG3
37VI CF11247ABHINAV MAHENDRUB3
38VI CC09155NAVODITA GOELG3
39VI CF09234SHAURYA JAINB3
40VI CB14430MUSKAN CHHABRAG3
41VI CA10477ISHAAN SINGH ANANDB3
42VI CE09038POOJITA CHANDG3
43VI DH09010TOAISHI GAURG3
44VI DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB3
45VI DG09017SADHIKA GULATIG3
46VI DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG3
47VI DG09290AARNAV JAINB3
48VI DH09109AMANI AGGARWALG3
49VI DH09254PARAM MAHAJANB3
50VI DVII G09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB3
51VI DH10328GAURISH MAHAJANB3
52VI DG09072KABIIR BHALLAB3
53VI DH09066PARI SINGH PANWARG3
54VI DG09266SHAURYA MAHESHWARIB3
55VI DG09031ZOYAG3
56VI DH09036ARNAV PANDEYB3
57VI DH11278KRISH SETHIB3
58VI DG10536BHUMI AGGARWALG3
59VI EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB3
60VI EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG3
61VI EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB3
62VI EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG3
63VI EH09009PARTH MALANIB3
64VI EH09125KESHAV HANDAB3
65VI EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB3
66VI EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG3
67VI EH09120ANANYA BHATIAG3
68VI EH09032NAINA KHANNAG3
69VI EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG3
70VI EG10476DIVIT REHANB3
71VI EG09287SINAN KHANB3
72VI EG14297AARNA GROVERG3
73VI EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB3
74VI EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB3
75VI EH11259ZAAIN PAULB3
76VI EH09020TANISHQ GUPTAB3
77VI EG09283AADITYA TRIKHAB3
78VI EVII G13350VIDHI GANDHIG3
79VI EH09126LAKSHYA DHINGRAB3
80VI EG09275NISHIKA GUPTAG3
81VI EG09204AARRYAN SAMSON LOBOB3
82VI EH13351DIVYA CHAUDHARYG3
83VI EH09560VISHWAS GUPTAB3
84VI FE09075LAAVANYA DATTAG3
85VI FA09175PIA CHOPRAG3
86VI FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB3
87VI FC11296SIDRA ATHARG3
88VI FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG3
89VI FB10530AARNA JAING3
90VI FD09265IFHAM AHMAD KHANB3
91VI FE09040EISH KASTURIB3
92VI FF09088C. OMISHAG3
93VI FE11280ANAV GOYALB3
94VI FB09183RUMAISA ANASG3
95VI FF09037AADYA JAING3
96VI FF09117RYAN VINEET SAKSENAB3
97VI FF09142NAMYA GUPTAG3
98VI FF09039MIMANSHA SINGHG3
99VI GE09153NIYATI JAING3
100VI GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG3
101VI GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB3
102VI GA10334NAVYAAG3
103VI GF13331MAAHI RASTOGIG3
104VI GF09048JIYAA ARVIND SINGHG3
105VI GE14521AALIYAH SUHERAG3
106VI GC09273MOHAMMAD YASEENB3
107VI GVII D09249MANYA JAING3
108VI GA10520SAMAKSH JAINB3
109VI GF09231AKSHAT JAINB3
110VI GC13325VASU GARGB3
111VI GE09276HARSHIT AGGARWALB3
112VI GB11256INSHA MIRZAG3
113VI HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG3
114VI HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG3
115VI HF11249KHUSHI ARORAG3
116VI HD10546PRIYANSH JAINB3
117VI HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG3
118VI HD09060DHAIRYA KALRAB3
119VI HE10329PARTH BATRAB3
120VI HB09004VEYDANT SURIB3
121VI HB09011MOKSH KUMARB3
122VI HB09248MOHD UMAR FAROOQB3
123VI BB09146ANYA DOGERG3
124VI CC09087NIKKITA TANEJAG3
125VI GG09243SAKSHAM RAJB3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.No.PREV. SEC.NEW SEC.Admn. No. NameB/G
16-A7-        B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG
26-AA09229AANYA GOYALG
36-AA15334ABHINAV RANJANB
46-AB09261ANANT JAINB
56-AB14434PADAM ARORAB
66-AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB
76-AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB
86-AA13572SHIVANGI JAING
96-AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG
106-BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG
116-BC09288ANSH BHALLAB
126-BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB
136-BC09274ASHMITA JAING
146-BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG
156-BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB
166-BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG
176-BA09051SAANVI CHAWLAG
186-BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB
196-B7-      D09103SOUMYA KUMARG
206-CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB
216-CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG
226-CD10322VATSAL KASERAB
236-DH09010TOAISHI GAURG
246-DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB
256-DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG
266-DH16256SAMBHAV JAINB
276-DG09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB
286-EG14297AARNA GROVERG
296-EG09120ANANYA BHATIAG
306-EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB
316-EG10476DIVIT REHANB
326-EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG
336-EH09125KESHAV HANDAB
346-EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB
356-EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG
366-EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB
376-EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB
386-EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG
396-EH09009PARTH MALANIB
406-EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB
416-EG09287SINAN KHANB
426-EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG
436-FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG
446-FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB
456-F7-       E09075LAAVANYA DATTAG
466-FA09175PIA CHOPRAG
476-GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB
486-GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG
496-GB15646DIVYA PRAKASHB
506-GA10334NAVYAAG
516-GE09153NIYATI JAING
526-HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG
536-HF15340ISHITA AGRAWALG
546-HC11249KHUSHI ARORAG
556-HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG
566-HE10329PARTH BATRAB
576-HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG
586-HA15458ZAINA HASANG
596-BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1VI-E09012Mann SharmaB100%
2VI-H14472Vanshika SinghG100%

Class VII

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VII B13312OMAR ISLAM LASKARBOY
2VII H08077RIDHI JAGGIGIRL

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VII-D08030SONAKSHI KUMARGIRL
1VII-H08165DIVYA BANDARUGIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G % POSITION
1 VII B VIII B 8005 SIMER KHURMI G 98.81% FIRST 
2 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 98.66% SECOND
3 VII F VIII F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B 98.57% THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017 (As Per Criteria specified in School Almanac)

S. NO.  PREV SEC NEW  SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G SCH. YEARS
1 VII A VIII A 10248 VIDHI SINGHAL G 4
2 VII A A 12577 NOOR MALIK G 4
3 VII A A 08056 PRIYANSH JAIN B 4
4 VII A A 08025 AAYUSH GUPTA B 4
5 VII A A 10252 PRIYAL JAIN G 4
6 VII A A 08115 KANAV SACHDEVA B 4
7 VII A A 10250 SAJI OBEROI G 4
8 VII A A 08170 TANUJ KAPOOR B 4
9 VII A A 08243 PANAV GUPTA B 4
10 VII A A 08171 TANMAY KAPOOR B 4
11 VII A A 08155 SHRISHA BHARDWAJ G 4
12 VII A A 08106 MOHAK BHASIN B 3
13 VII A A 10253 NAVYA JAIN G 4
14 VII A A 08070 ANVI JUNEJA G 4
15 VII A A 08062 SHINJINI MANCHANDA G 4
16 VII A A 15389 HARRISON THINGBAIJAM B 2
17 VII A A 08009 HIBA KHAN G 4
18 VII A A 08120 SONNIYA SINGH KATYAL G 4
19 VII A A 10325 RAGHAV GOYAL B 4
20 VII A A 11299 MEET KATHURIA B 2
21 VII A A 12607 ANVI JAIN G 2+1
22 VII B B 08005 SIMER KHURMI G 4
23 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 4
24 VII B B 08241 ARPITA ARORA G 4
25 VII B B 07077 YASHAS JINDAL B 4
26 VII B B 08159 SUHANI JAIN G 4
27 VII B B 10313 MEHAK SHARMA G 4
28 VII B B 08052 AHAANA CHOWDHRY G 4
29 VII B B 08032 ISHITA SEHGAL G 4
30 VII B B 08146 ISHAAN SHARMA B 4
31 VII B B 09282 DIYA NAGPAL G 4
32 VII B B 08244 ISHPREET KAKKAR G 4
33 VII B B 08188 SAHIMA SACHDEVA G 4
34 VII B B 08053 AKSHATA CHOPRA G 4
35 VII B B 08119 GURNOOR KAUR BINDRA G 4
36 VII B B 10256 ZUBIA KHAIRI G 4
37 VII B B 08222 VANI GUPTA G 4
38 VII B B 08209 HRISHITA JAIN G 4
39 VII B B 08583 MANYA KHANDELWAL G 4
40 VII B B 10308 BHUMEEKA CHUGH B 4
41 VII B B 08156 ROHAN DATTA B 1
42 VII C C 09533 DHRITI GUPTA G 4
43 VII C C 10260 PRANAV SHRIMAL B 4
44 VII C C 08017 OJAS KUMAR B 4
45 VII C C 10247 SHOURYA BAIJAL B 4
46 VII C C 08092 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA G 4
47 VII C C 08225 MD AHMED B 4
48 VII C C 08180 MANYA GUPTA G 4
49 VII C C 08015 ISHIKA AGGARWAL G 4
50 VII C VIII C 08043 SINJINI SINGH G 4
51 VII C C 08185 ARYAN GUPTA B 4
52 VII C C 10238 MRIDUL GUPTA G 4
53 VII C C 08211 SHIVI BIBRA G 4
54 VII C C 10251 ANANYA SINGHANIA G 4
55 VII C C 08010 SHREEYA JAIN G 4
56 VII C C 08158 KUNAL KHANNA B 1
57 VII C C 11472 LAKSHAY KWATRA B 2
58 VII C C 12269 NEHAL BATRA G 4
59 VII C C 10481 PREESHAA MANCHANDA G 4
60 VII C C 08003 ARJUN MAHESHWARI B 4
61 VII C C 09165 PRATYUSH KUMAR DEBATA B 4
62 VII C C 11476 DANIYAL B 2
63 VII C C 10262 ANVVI AGGARWAL G 4
64 VII C C 10304 AKSHITA JAIN G 4
65 VII D D 08030 SONAKSHI KUMAR G 4
66 VII D D 08073 ANANYA VERMA G 4
67 VII D D 08204 VIDHI KAPOOR G 4
68 VII D D 13358 KRATIK GUPTA B 4
69 VII D D 08095 AASHI GOYAL G 4
70 VII D D 08207 KHUSHI KOHLI G 4
71 VII D D 14531 ARYAN MALHOTRA B 3
72 VII D D 14447 SHISHANK JAIN B 3
73 VII D D 13551 PRATHAM MITTAL B 4
74 VII D VIII D 08219 SUYOGYA KAUSHIK B 4
75 VII D D 08110 ADITYA DEVNANI B 4
76 VII D D 08087 PARTH SAI DHAR B 4
77 VII D D 08001 ALENA GAUTAM G 4
78 VII D D 08214 ANGAD SYAL B 3
79 VII D D 08093 MAHAK KHURANA G 4
80 VII D D 08139 PURVI KHOSLA G 2
81 VII D D 08023 HRIDESH BAGGA B 4
82 VII D D 08066 RIYA JAIN G 3
83 VII D D 14421 SAMBHAV CHAUHAN B 2
84 VII D D 08190 SHREYANS JAIN B 4
85 VII D D 08026 SNEHA ANAND G 4
86 VII D D 10305 TANISHA GUPTA G 2
87 VII E E 09237 SHREY RUSTAGI B 4
88 VII E E 09260 ANIRUDH JAIN B 4
89 VII E E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G 3
90 VII E E 08194 SHAURYA MITTAL B 4
91 VII E E 08084 PRIYA SAINI G 4
92 VII E E 08035 MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAI B 3
93 VII E E 08090 ANANYA ROHATGI G 4
94 VII E E 08140 SOWMYA EMANI G 4
95 VII E E 10297 SIDDHANT GUPTA B 4
96 VII F F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B 4
97 VII F VIII F 08089 VIHAN BAHRI B 4
98 VII F F 08036 NOOR FATIMA G 4
99 VII F F 08033 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY B 4
100 VII F F 09177 UTTHAAN DHINGRA B 4
101 VII F F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B 3
102 VII F F 08091 ANSH GARG B 4
103 VII F F 08013 SHIVIN CHANANA B 4
104 VII F F 11501 VIBHUTI MALHOTRA G 4
105 VII F F 12508 DAKSH CHOUDHARY B 4
106 VII F F 09174 YASH BHATIA B 4
107 VII F F 08217 PIYUSH KUMAR B 4
108 VII F F 07251 VERNIKA JAIN G 4
109 VII F F 08169 HAYYAAN AHMED MIR B 1
110 VII F F 09179 TARUN BANSAL B 4
111 VII F F 09605 GAURANSH CHAWLA B 1
112 VII F F 08181 AHMER PARVEZ B 2+1
113 VII G G 08080 KUSHAAGRA SOOD B 4
114 VII G G 13540 RAMISH ABDALI B 4
115 VII G G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B 3
116 VII G G 08192 SYED SHAHZAIN ZAMAN B 4
117 VII G G 12498 GARV JUNEJA B 4
118 VII G G 10242 GAURAV KARAN NAGPAL B 4
119 VII G G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 3
120 VII G G 08079 IIPSITA DEVGAN G 4
121 VII G VIII G 12257 VAANYA SHARMA G 2
122 VII G G 08183 KHURRAM REHMAN B 3
123 VII G G 09156 ARPAN AGARWAL B 4
124 VII G G 10300 MOHD. ZAID ALVI B 1+1
125 VII G G 08029 KSHITIZ SINGH B 1+1
126 VII H H 08113 MUSKAN AGARWAL G 4
127 VII H H 08048 PRANAVI PODDAR G 4
128 VII H H 09321 AAMNA ABDIN G 4
129 VII H H 08112 MAYANK AGARWAL B 4
130 VII H H 08098 MINHA FATIMA G 4
131 VII H H 08165 DIVYA BANDARU G 4
132 VII H H 08077 RIDHI JAGGI G 4
133 VII H G 10271 MOHAMMAD DANISH B 4
134 VII H H 08037 MEETHA SANTHOSH G 4
135 VII H H 08055 HAMZA AHMAD B 4
136 VII H H 08097 SARA KUKREJA G 4
137 VII H H 08069 FAREHA ABBASI G 4
138 VII H H 08040 ROINA MISHRA G 3
139 VII H H 08014 NUSAIBAH NADEEM G 1
140 VII H H 14454 AIZAH IRSHAD B 1
141 VII H H 09257 BASHAR ALI KHAN B 2+1
142 VII G G 8213 KANIZ FATIMA G 4
143 VII E E 15478 RIDDHIMA GUPTA G 2
144 VII A A 08157 GARVIT MEHROTRA B 3
145 VII F F 10264 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN B 3
146 VII A A 08166 AKSHIT MALIK B 2+1
147 VII A A 12249 AVI KRISHAN MITTAL B 2+1
148 VII A A 08203 PRANAY AGGARWAL B 3
149 VII B B 08202 ATHARVA PANDEY B 4
150 VII C C 10257 GURANSH SINGH TANEJA B 4
151 VII E E 08078 BAANI BHATNAGAR G 1

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. NO.  PREV SEC NEW  SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G SCH. YEARS
1 VII A VIII A 08106 MOHAK BHASIN B 3
2 VII D D 14531 ARYAN MALHOTRA B 3
3 VII D D 14447 SHISHANK JAIN B 3
4 VII D D 08214 ANGAD SYAL B 3
5 VII D D 08066 RIYA JAIN G 3
6 VII E E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G 3
7 VII E E 08035 MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAI B 3
8 VII F F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B 3
9 VII G G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B 3
10 VII G G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 3
11 VII G G 08183 KHURRAM REHMAN B 3
12 VII H H 08040 ROINA MISHRA G 3
13 VII A A 08157 GARVIT MEHROTRA B 3
14 VII F F 10264 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN B 3
15 VII A A 8203 PRANAY AGGARWAL B 3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.No. PREV SEC NEW SEC Admn Name GENDER
1 VII A VIII A 10248 VIDHI SINGHAL G
2 VII A VIII A 08056 PRIYANSH JAIN B
3 VII A VIII A 08025 AAYUSH GUPTA B
4 VII A VIII A 10252 PRIYAL JAIN G
5 VII A VIII A 08171 TANMAY KAPOOR B
6 VII B VIII B 08005 SIMER KHURMI G
7 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B
8 VII B VIII B 08241 ARPITA ARORA G
9 VII B VIII B 07077 YASHAS JINDAL B
10 VII B VIII B 08159 SUHANI JAIN G
11 VII B VIII B 10313 MEHAK SHARMA G
12 VII B VIII B 08052 AHAANA CHOWDHRY G
13 VII B VIII B 08032 ISHITA SEHGAL G
14 VII B VIII B 08244 ISHPREET KAKKAR G
15 VII C VIII C 09533 DHRITI GUPTA G
16 VII C VIII C 10260 PRANAV SHRIMAL B
17 VII C VIII C 08017 OJAS KUMAR B
18 VII C VIII C 10247 SHOURYA BAIJAL B
19 VII C VIII C 08092 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA G
20 VII C VIII C 08225 MD AHMED B
21 VII C VIII C 08180 MANYA GUPTA G
22 VII C VIII C 08015 ISHIKA AGGARWAL G
23 VII C VIII C 08043 SINJINI SINGH G
24 VII C VIII C 08185 ARYAN GUPTA B
25 VII C VIII C 10238 MRIDUL GUPTA G
26 VII D VIII D 08030 SONAKSHI KUMAR G
27 VII D VIII D 08073 ANANYA VERMA G
28 VII D VIII D 08204 VIDHI KAPOOR G
29 VII D VIII D 13358 KRATIK GUPTA B
30 VII D VIII D 08207 KHUSHI KOHLI G
31 VII E VIII E 09237 SHREY RUSTAGI B
32 VII E VIII E 09260 ANIRUDH JAIN B
33 VII E VIII E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G
34 VII F VIII F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B
35 VII F VIII F 08089 VIHAN BAHRI B
36 VII F VIII F 08036 NOOR FATIMA G
37 VII F VIII F 08033 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY B
38 VII F VIII F 09177 UTTHAAN DHINGRA B
39 VII F VIII F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B
40 VII F VIII F 08091 ANSH GARG B
41 VII G VIII G 08080 KUSHAAGRA SOOD B
42 VII G VIII G 13540 RAMISH ABDALI B
43 VII G VIII G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B
44 VII H VIII H 08113 MUSKAN AGARWAL G
45 VII H VIII H 08048 PRANAVI PODDAR G
46 VII H VIII H 09321 AAMNA ABDIN G
47 VII H VIII H 08112 MAYANK AGARWAL B
48 VII H VIII H 08098 MINHA FATIMA G
49 VII H VIII H 08165 DIVYA BANDARU G
50 VII H VIII H 08077 RIDHI JAGGI G
51 VII H VIII H 10271 MOHAMMAD DANISH B
52 VII H VIII H 08037 MEETHA SANTHOSH G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 VII A VIII A 14439 AYESHA SANA G 100%
2 VII A VIII A 12258 KEERTI BHARDWAJ G 100%
3 VII A VIII A 12577 NOOR MALIK G 100%
4 VII C VIII C 8017 OJAS KUMAR B 100%
5 VII D VIII D 9223 VIBHA G 100%
6 VII G VIII G 8131 AAMIR KHAN B 100%
7 VII G VIII G 8029 KSHITIZ SINGH B 100%
8 VII G VIII G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 100%

Class VIII

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B
2 B 07127 YAKSHITA JAIN G

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S.NO.  PREV SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G % POSITION
1 VIII A 7102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B 98.80% FIRST 
2 VIII F 11481 DEVESH MAHESHWARI B 98.41% SECOND
3 VIII E 7230 RIYA GULATI G 98.40% THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G Scholar No. of Years
1 A 07233 ADITYA SAHA B 5
2 A 07194 ANHAD CHAWLA B 3+1
3 A 07249 ANISH GUPTA B 4
4 A 07076 ASHMIT GUPTA B 5
5 A 07023 AYAAN CHOPRA B 5
6 A 07092 DEEKSHA TANWAR G 5
7 A 07057 DHRUV KUSHWAHA B 1
8 A 07005 DISHA RASTOGI G 4
9 A 09342 GARV CHANDALIA B 5
10 A 07382 GOURANK GUPTA B 4
11 A 07172 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH B 5
12 A 12503 KANISHK SURANA B 5
13 A 09309 KETAN GUPTA B 5
14 A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B 5
15 A 07252 MALVIKA MEHRA G 5
16 A 07224 MANNAT KAUR B 5
17 A 07190 NIVIT SINGH B 5
18 A 07139 PALAK MALHOTRA G 5
19 A 07017 RADHIKA SETHI G 5
20 A 07088 SAANVI PRAKASH G 5
21 A 07091 SANKALP NARULA B 5
22 A 08543 SAUHARD JAIN B 5
23 A 13345 SONAL CHANDRA G 1+2
24 A 07238 UTSAV SHARMA B 5
25 A 07165 YATHARTH CHAWLA B 4
26 B 07212 AADITYA GUPTA B 5
27 B 08325 ABHIRAM B 5
28 B 07210 ALIZA KHAN G 3
29 B 07070 ANANYA MITTAL G 5
30 B 10323 ARNAV JAIN B 5
31 B 07160 ARYAN GUPTA B 5
32 B 07209 BHANVEE JAIN G 4
33 B 07125 GAURI GUPTA G 5
34 B 07048 HARSHIT GARG B 5
35 B 07254 ISHA BATRA G 5
36 B 09304 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN B 5
37 B 07188 MAAHIR MITTAL B 5
38 B 09296 MADHAV GARG B 5
39 B 07079 NIDHISH GOEL B 5
40 B 07227 PARI SINGHAL G 5
41 B 07207 PRASHASTI JAIN G 5
42 B 09306 RISHIT GUPTA B 5
43 B 07163 RISHIT KOHLI B 4
44 B 07369 SAHIL VADHERA B 5
45 B 07064 SANYA MAHAJAN G 5
46 B 07080 SHRISTI GUPTA G 5
47 B 07130 SIDDHANT JAIN B 4
48 B 07179 TANISH ARORA B 5
49 B 07097 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR B 5
50 B 07127 YAKSHITA JAIN G 5
51 B 07089 YASH SHIVANI B 5
52 B 07112 ZIDANE KHAN B 1+2
53 C 07191 AAYUSHI AGARWAL G 5
54 C 07171 DHRUV KUMAR B 4
55 C 07211 HARSHIL ARORA B 5
56 C 07143 MAYANK GUPTA B 5
57 C 07157 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA G 5
58 C 07101 PRACHI KHANNA G 5
59 C 07253 PRAVIR SINGH SIDHU B 4
60 C 07040 RIDDHI BISHT G 1
61 C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B 3
62 C 07052 SHREYAA RAKHEJA G 1
63 C 07138 TANISHA SEHGAL G 5
64 C 07156 TARU BHARGAVA G 5
65 C 09345 VASU KAKKAR B 4
66 C 07219 VIDHITA CHANDWANI G 5
67 D 07244 AASHMITA SINGH G 4
68 D 07155 ADITYA BAJAJ B 5
69 D 07050 AISHNNA TALWAR G 5
70 D 07181 ANANYA LAL G 1
71 D 07158 ARJUN KUMAR B 5
72 D 07043 AYUSHI PASRIJA G 5
73 D 09316 AZEN KHAN B 5
74 D 07015 DAMINI BAKHSHI G 5
75 D 07115 DEVIKA PANDEY G 5
76 D 07062 ISHA JAIN G 5
77 D 07242 MAAZ KHAN B 1
78 D 07025 NISHKA KAPOOR G 2
79 D 07120 RAGHAV SAHAY B 4
80 D 07142 RIANA SINGH G 5
81 D 13552 SAI STUTI MITTAL G 4
82 D 07197 SHIKSHA JHA G 1
83 D 07012 SHUBHANGI KHANNA G 1
84 D 07133 SRISHTI GUPTA G 1
85 D 07185 VANSHIKA G 5
86 E 07013 ANUSHREE SHARMA G 4
87 E 09299 DRISHTI JAIN G 5
88 E 07192 HITARTH MAHENDRU B 5
89 E 07199 HIYA GUPTA G 1
90 E 09571 KRITHIK SEHGAL B 5
91 E 07027 MOHAMMAD YAHYA B 5
92 E 07230 RIYA GULATI G 5
93 E 07237 SACHI JAGWAN G 5
94 E 07150 SANIYA RAI G 5
95 E 07001 SEJAL GAUTAM G 2+2
96 E 07236 SHIVAM SHUKLA B 5
97 E 07204 VANSHAJ JAIN B 3+1
98 E 07049 VRINDA KUDSIA G 5
99 F 07093 AKAGRA GUPTA B 5
100 F 13319 ANISH SINGH B 1
101 F 07081 AREEB AHMED KHAN B 4
102 F 07046 ARMAAN AHMAD B 3
103 F 15628 ARYAN BALLANI B 2
104 F 07083 AVIRAL JAIN B 5
105 F 07140 AZFEEN ILYAS G 2
106 F 07148 DEVESH MAHESHWARI B 5
107 F 08331 FAISAL B 2+1
108 F 07208 FALEHA QAZI G 2+1
109 F 07169 MANAN JAIN B 5
110 F 07395 MANAV GOEL B 1
111 F 07365 MOHD. NABEEL B 1
112 F 11455 MRINAL JOSHI B 2
113 F 07085 ROHAN KALRA B 1
114 F 12253 SIDDAK SINGH MAKIN B 5
115 F 07170 TANYA AGGARWAL G 1
116 F 07366 VANSH SHARMA B 1
117 F 13302 YASH SRIVASTAVA B 4
118 F 07067 ZAINAB BIE G 5
119 G 07034 AREEB MANSOOR B 4
120 G 09335 FAHAD AHMAD B 5
121 G 07215 HARSHIT MAKKAR B 3
122 G 07258 HARSHITA BHATIA G 5
123 G 07124 KINSHUK BAMMI B 5
124 G 07229 PRIYANKA VASHIST G 5
125 G 09303 SYED MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALI B 5
126 G 07246 UTKARSH GUPTA B 5
127 G 07111 VANSH KHATTAR B 5
128 G 07035 VRITTI VIJAY G 3
129 H 07202 ALIZA KHAN G 5
130 H 15502 ANSH GOYAL B 2
131 H 07107 DIVYAM JAIN B 4
132 H 09313 KEYA SHARMA G 5
133 H 07033 KRITI ARORA G 4
134 H 14520 LAKSHYA SARRAF B 3
135 H 09312 MOHD ADIL B 2
136 H 07221 PRANAV BAJAJ B 5
137 H 13334 SAJJA PATEL G 4
138 H 13368 SAMRIDDHI SINGH G 4
139 H 13359 SHUBH GOEL B 4
140 H 07016 SYED HIJAZ ALI B 2
141 H 07053 TARINI KOCHHAR G 5
142 H 9577 POONAM BISWAS G 1

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G Scholar No. of Years
1 C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B 3
2 G 07035 VRITTI VIJAY G 3
3 H 14520 LAKSHYA SARRAF B 3
4 B 07210 ALIZA KHAN G 3
5 G 07215 HARSHIT MAKKAR B 3
6 F 07046 ARMAAN AHMAD B 3

Proficiency Certificate for Securing All A1s in SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN  NO. Name B/G
1 8-A 07076 ASHMIT GUPTA B
2 8-A 07023 AYAAN CHOPRA B
3 8-A 09342 GARV CHANDALIA B
4 8-A 12503 KANISHK SURANA B
5 8-A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B
6 8-A 07224 MANNAT KAUR G
7 8-A 08543 SAUHARD JAIN B
8 8-B 07070 ANANYA MITTAL B
9 8-B 09304 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN B
10 8-B 07188 MAAHIR MITTAL B
11 8-B 09296 MADHAV GARG B
12 8-B 07079 NIDHISH GOEL B
13 8-B 09306 RISHIT GUPTA B
14 8-B 07369 SAHIL VADHERA B
15 8-B 07097 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR B
16 8-B 07112 ZIDANE KHAN B
17 8-C 07191 AAYUSHI AGARWAL G
18 8-C 07157 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA G
19 8-C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B
20 8-D 07244 AASHMITA SINGH G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 VIII-A 7139 PALAK MALHOTRA 100%
2 VIII-B 7369 SAHIL VADHERA 100%
3 VIII-D 13338 PRIYA SINGH 100%
4 VIII-E 7134 VANSH CHUGH 100%
5 VIII-G 12518 SHIVANSH NAMAN 100%
6 VIII-H 7173 AKRITI RAWAT 100%
7 VIII-H 9618 MOHD. RIZWAN 100%
8 VIII-H 9324 RISHITA BHARTI 100%
9 VIII-H 13334 SAJJA PATEL 100%
10 VIII-H 13368 SAMRIDDHI SINGH 100%

Class IX

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 IX A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL GIRL
2 IX H 06143 DHRUVI AGGARWAL GIRL

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 IX A 10497 TASHA AHMED GIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY

S.NO.  PREV SEC ADMN. NO. Name POSITION Gender Percentage
1 IX-A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA FIRST B 99.2
2 IX-C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA SECOND G 98.7
3 IX-F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA THIRD B 98.37

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC(IX) Admn No. NAME B/G SCH. NO. OF YEARS
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B 6
2 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G 6
3 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G 6
4 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G 6
5 A 15443 SABA AZMI G 1
6 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G 6
7 A 06060 SHIVESH GULATI B 6
8 A 06231 AHAN JAIN B 6
9 A 06050 PARI BHATIA G 5
10 A 06118 AMAN GULATI B 4
11 A 08302 GEHNA BANSAL G 6
12 A 06071 BHAVNA JAIN G 5
13 A 06034 AYUSH MALHOTRA B 4
14 A 06249 AKSHAT GOEL B 6
15 A 06258 LEKHA NATH G 5
16 A 07385 MEGHNA JAIN G 6
17 A 06267 MANYA JAIN G 5
18 B 16340 SOMYA GUPTA G 1
19 B 11301 NYSA KHURANA G 4
20 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B 6
21 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G 6
22 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B 6
23 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G 6
24 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G 6
25 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G 6
26 B 07370 MANNAT BHALLA G 6
27 B 07585 SOUROMI DHAR G 4
28 B 06163 ANANDITA MITTAL G 6
29 B 15477 FIZA SIDDIQUI G 1
30 B 08252 VANI VERMA G 5
31 B 06263 ANANYA GUPTA G 4
32 B 06155 ADITI CHOPRA G 6
33 B 08260 JHANVI LAMBA G 5
34 B 07367 AAYUSH YADAV B 5
35 B 08257 MADHAV WALIA B 6
36 B 16341 MOKSHA CHAWLA G 4
37 B 13353 MOHAMMED NAVED B 3
38 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G 6
39 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G 6
40 C 16327 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA G 1
41 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B 6
42 C 06065 OSAMA KHALID B 6
43 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B 6
44 C 06107 RAYIRTH SONI B 6
45 C 06174 RIYA CHAWLA G 5
46 C 07359 VANSH NAGPAL B 6
47 C 12271 AYESHA JANNAT G 1+2
48 C 08253 MUHAMMAD RAFAY AZIZ B 4
49 C 06001 KARTIK JOLLY B 4
50 C 06158 HERSH PATHAK B 4
51 C 10535 YANA SINGH G 5
52 D 06138 ABHIK S. BASU B 6
53 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G 6
54 D 06232 ADITYA CHAUHAN G 6
55 D 06043 ANANYA PUNDIR G 1+2
56 D 06091 ANUSHEEL KUMAR B 6
57 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G 6
58 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G 6
59 D 06184 KINJAL GUPTA G 4
60 D 06025 NAMYA DHALLA G 6
61 D 06227 PRIYANKA ROHATGI G 6
62 D 06186 ANANYA JAIN G 3
63 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B 6
64 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B 6
65 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G 6
66 E 06117 JASMANNAT G 6
67 E 08315 ANANYA MITTAL G 6
68 E 09598 VASUNDHARA T G 1+4
69 E 06156 ANSH KARWAL B 6
70 E 06108 FAREYA TANVIR G 5
71 E 15471 AKSHAT SARRAF B 1
72 E 06217 MIHIR BHATT B 1
73 E 06102 MD. ARSHAN B 6
74 E 06047 HARGUN MUDDUR G 3
75 E 14505 ISHAN SEN B 1
76 E 08515 URVI SHARMA G 2
77 E 12254 SHUBHAM SAHU B 5
78 E 06921 SAHIL GUPTA B 4
79 F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA B 5
80 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B 6
81 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G 6
82 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G 6
83 F 06251 VANSH KHANNA B 5
84 F 13363 ATHARV BHAGYA B 4
85 F 06062 RITIK JALAN B 6
86 F 06123 SAAD AHMAD B 6
87 F 06051 SAMEERA KHAN G 4
88 F 06164 HITAARTH BHUTANI B 6
89 F 06563 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN B 6
90 G 06154 SEHEJ BHATIA G 5
91 G 06070 SAMYAK JAIN B 6
92 G 06053 DHVANI MALIK G 5
93 G 06196 VATSAL NARULA B 6
94 G 06147 MILEE BHAMBANI G 6
95 G 08255 NANDINI GUPTA G 5
96 G 06172 ADNAN SHEIKH B 6
97 G 06037 MEDHA BHASIN G 5
98 G 06101 MUSTAFA IRFAN B 4
99 G 06068 SANYA GANGOTIA G 6
100 G 06134 ANSHUL MATHUR B 5
101 G 06116 ARIHANT KANT B 6
102 G 06268 ANNANYA GABA G 5
103 G 06265 DHAIRYA GUPTA B 2+3
104 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B 6
105 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G 6
106 H 16519 AKSHAT GUPTA B 1
107 H 06007 YASH KHANNA B 6
108 H 06129 DANIYAL DEEN B 6
109 H 07368 SABHYA GROVER G 4
110 H 06183 MANYA GUPTA G 6
111 H 06900 SHRIYAN GARG B 1
112 I 06080 ARHAAN KHAN B 6
113 I 13313 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 4
114 I 06242 SAMARTH GUPTA B 6
115 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G 6
116 I 06199 ANIMESH DAS B 4
117 I 16449 ANANYA OJHA G 1
118 I 06149 ARNAV GUPTA B 5
119 I 07383 PRATHAM CHHABRA B 6
120 I 06224 TISHA GUPTA G 6
121 I 06066 MEHER GUPTA B 6
122 I 10560 PRASHANT SHARMA B 3
123 E 16326 AARYAN MISHRA B 1
124 H 7356 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 1
125 I 15457 KONJANBAM SWARAJ CHANU  B 1
126 B 6095 MANAV MALHOTRA B 6
127 A 8256 UTKARSH JAIN B 5
128 F 6031 HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLA B 1+2

LIST OF GOLDMEDALISTS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC  Admn No. Name B/G SCH. NO.OF YEARS
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B 6
2 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G 6
3 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B 6
4 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B 6
5 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G 6
6 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G 6
7 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G 6
8 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B 6
9 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B 6
10 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G 6
11 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G 6
12 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G 6
13 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B 6
14 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G 6
15 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B 6
16 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G 6
17 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B 6
18 E 06117 JASMANNAT G 6
19 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G 6
20 I 06080 ARHAAN KHAN B 6
21 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G 6
22 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G 6
23 A 06060 SHIVESH GULATI B 6
24 E 08315 ANANYA MITTAL G 6
25 C 06065 OSAMA KHALID B 6
26 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G 6
27 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B 6
28 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G 6
29 B 07370 MANNAT BHALLA G 6
30 I 06242 SAMARTH GUPTA B 6
31 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G 6
32 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G 6
33 F 06062 RITIK JALAN B 6
34 E 06156 ANSH KARWAL B 6
35 C 06107 RAYIRTH SONI B 6
36 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G 6
37 F 06123 SAAD AHMAD B 6
38 A 06249 AKSHAT GOEL B 6
39 B 06163 ANANDITA MITTAL G 6
40 H 06007 YASH KHANNA B 6
41 D 06138 ABHIK S. BASU B 6
42 B 06155 ADITI CHOPRA G 6
43 A 07385 MEGHNA JAIN G 6
44 A 06231 AHAN JAIN B 6
45 F 06164 HITAARTH BHUTANI B 6
46 H 06129 DANIYAL DEEN B 6
47 B 08257 MADHAV WALIA B 6
48 D 06091 ANUSHEEL KUMAR B 6
49 A 08302 GEHNA BANSAL G 6
50 D 06025 NAMYA DHALLA G 6
51 I 07383 PRATHAM CHHABRA B 6
52 E 06102 MD. ARSHAN B 6
53 H 06183 MANYA GUPTA G 6
54 G 06070 SAMYAK JAIN B 6
55 C 07359 VANSH NAGPAL B 6
56 D 06232 ADITYA CHAUHAN G 6
57 G 06196 VATSAL NARULA B 6
58 D 06227 PRIYANKA ROHATGI G 6
59 G 06147 MILEE BHAMBANI G 6
60 I 06224 TISHA GUPTA G 6
61 I 06066 MEHER GUPTA B 6
62 G 06172 ADNAN SHEIKH B 6
63 G 06068 SANYA GANGOTIA G 6
64 F 06563 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN B 6
65 G 06116 ARIHANT KANT B 6
66 B 6095 MANAV MALHOTRA B 6
67 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G 6

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC (IX)  Admn No. Name B/G SCH. NO.OF YEARS
1 G 06265 DHAIRYA GUPTA B 2+3
2 D 06186 ANANYA JAIN G 3
3 E 06047 HARGUN MUDDUR G 3
4 B 13353 MOHAMMED NAVED B 3
5 I 10560 PRASHANT SHARMA B 3
6 E 14505 ISHAN SEN B 3

LIST OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE HOLDERS

S. No. PREV. SEC (IX)  Admn No. Name B/G
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B
2 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G
3 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G
4 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G
5 A 15443 SABA AZMI G
6 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G
7 B 16340 SOMYA GUPTA G
8 B 11301 NYSA KHURANA G
9 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B
10 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G
11 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B
12 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G
13 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G
14 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G
15 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G
16 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G
17 C 16327 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA G
18 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B
19 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B
20 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G
21 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G
22 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G
23 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B
24 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B
25 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G
26 E 06117 JASMANNAT G
27 F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA B
28 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B
29 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G
30 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G
31 F 06251 VANSH KHANNA B
32 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B
33 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G
34 I 13313 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR B
35 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 A 6099 RABIA FATIMA 100%
2 B 14514 MD. IRFAN ALI 100%
3 C 13322 SYED YASIR HASAN 100%
4 D 8305 INAYAT ULLAH 100%
5 F 6090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA 100%

Class X

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 X D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH G
2 X F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA B

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 X E 06419 AVNI KAINTH G

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S. No. Prev. Sec. Admn. No.  NAME B/G CGPA No. of Years
1 A 05107 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN B 10 7
2 A 05126 ATISHAY JAIN B 10 7
3 A 05009 GAURI MUNJAL G 10 7
4 A 05064 MEHUL SETHI B 10 7
5 C 14468 AADITYA MEHROTRA B 10 7
6 C 05222 ANOUSHKA HOODA G 10 7
7 D 05068 HARSHITA PARUTHI G 10 7
8 D 07376 PULKIT GUPTA B 10 7
9 D 05090 SANYA GUPTA G 10 7
10 D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH G 10 7
11 E 05130 ABHISHI AGARWAL G 10 7
12 E 06419 AVNI KAINTH G 10 7
13 E 05109 BINAY SINGH CHAWLA B 10 7
14 E 05178 KARTIKAYE CHANDHOK B 10 7
15 F 09337 ANANYA RATH G 10 7
16 F 05172 DEVYANSH BATRA B 10 7
17 F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA B 10 7
18 F 06401 RIDDHI GUPTA G 10 7
19 F 05134 SARTHAK GROVER B 10 7
20 G 05006 ANSHITA JAIN G 10 7
21 C 05063 LEHRIKA BEDI G 10 7
22 G 09363 DIVYANSH NIGAM B 10 7
23 G 10286 MUDITA GUPTA G 10 7
24 G 10496 NABEEL AHMED B 10 7
25 G 05168 PARTH RASTOGI B 10 7
26 H 06376 ARYAN RANA B 10 7
27 H 06385 MUDIT JAIN B 10 7
28 H 06878 KARAN JINDAL B 10 7
29 H 05007 MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWAL B 10 7
30 H 06901 NAMAN GARG B 10 7
31 H 05173 NAVYA RANA G 10 7
32 H 05004 ROHAN ARORA B 10 7
33 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL G 10 7
34 New 17442 JATIN SHARMA B 10 7
35 G 05212 DEVANSHU OBEROI B 10 7
36 C 05031 AYUB ALI KHAN B 9.8 7
37 D 05044 GEETALI OBEROI G 9.8 7
38 E 10270 MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDER B 9.8 7
39 I 05125 TANYA SALWAN G 9.8 7
40 C 05012 KEERAT KAUR AHLUWALIA G 9.8 7
41 New 17451 VYUSTI GUPTA G 9.8 7
42 C 11262 KHUSHI KHERA G 9.6 7
43 C 05002 IFRAH BEG G 9.4 7
44 E 05026 MANBHAV KUMAR B 9.4 7
45 G 06418 JAHNVI SANGAL G 9.4 7
46 H 05399 BHAVIKA JAIN G 9.4 7
47 I 05105 SHIVOM SETHI B 9.4 7
48 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI G 10 6
49 H 05086 JAYANT SURI B 9.8 6
50 D 05197 SANA KHAN G 9.6 6
51 New 17452 YASHILA MONAAL SINGH G 9.6 6
52 F 15432 MANU SINGH BIST B 9.2 6
53 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER G 10 1+5
54 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL G 10 1+5
55 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN B 10 1+5
56 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN G 10 1+5
57 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL B 10 1+5
58 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA B 10 1+5
59 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN G 10 1+5
60 H 10272 ADITI JAIN G 10 1+5
61 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL G 10 1+5
62 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN B 10 1+5
63 C 05017 ARYAN DUA B 10 1+5
64 D 05217 MUSKAN SACHDEVA G 9.8 1+5
65 I 05110 BANI KAUR CHAWLA G 9.8 1+5
66 F 05103 JAHANVI SINGHANIA G 9.6 1+5
67 G 05015 RADHIKAA KAPOOR G 9.6 1+5
68 I 05228 RAGHAV AGARWAL B 9.6 5+1
69 D 05108 RAGHAV AHUJA B 9.4 1+5
70 F 06389 ANISHA KALITA G 9.4 1+5
71 H 07340 KHUSHI NAGPAL G 9.4 1+5
72 D 05198 MANYA SADH G 9 1+5
73 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN B 10 3+3
74 A 07348 AKSHARA MAURYA G 9.6 5
75 A 05071 AKSHITA SAXENA G 9.8 5
76 A 05073 MIHIKA KAPOOR G 10 5
77 A 06393 RIA AGRAWAL G 10 5
78 A 05112 SOMYA SINGH G 9.2 5
79 A 09344 TANUSHKA BHATIA G 9.8 5
80 A 05177 KRITTIKA CHANDHOK G 10 5
81 C 05639 ISHA JAIN G 9.8 5
82 C 05047 ABEER MOHAMMAD ASAD G 9.8 5
83 C 06403 BHAVY RUSTAGI B 9.4 5
84 D 06891 ESHITA ARORA G 9.8 5
85 D 06888 MEHR GANDHI G 10 5
86 D 05062 SAAD IRFAN BAIG B 10 5
87 D 05169 SIDDHANT SACHDEVA B 9.6 5
88 E 05606 AYESHA SIDDIQUI G 10 5
89 E 11268 IMRAN ALI B 9.4 5
90 E 05167 MADIHA TARIQ SHAFIQ G 9.8 5
91 E 05039 MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM B 10 5
92 F 05185 MRIDUL SANTHOSH POOJARY B 10 5
93 F 15436 SHIRIN JULKA G 10 5
94 F 05397 SHLOK AGGARWAL B 10 5
95 F 05170 SRISTI GUPTA G 10 5
96 G 05037 ANSUIYA MITTAL G 10 5
97 G 08280 AYUSHI CHOUHAN G 9.8 5
98 G 05098 DISHA GUPTA G 10 5
99 G 11266 GUNJAN SOLANKY G 10 5
100 G 08269 SHIKHAR KOOL B 9.6 5
101 H 10372 ARYAN SINGH B 10 5
102 H 05095 BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIR B 10 5
103 H 05144 ESHITA SUD G 10 5
104 H 05013 PARIDHI JAIN G 10 5
105 H 05072 PRAGATI BILTORIA G 9.6 5
106 H 05084 S AMBARISH BHARADWAJ B 9.2 5
107 H 06379 SAKSHUM KAPOOR B 9 5
108 I 05232 GORJA GABA G 9.8 5
109 I 12248 VANSH SACHDEVA B 9.6 5
110 C 06137 HARJYOT SINGH SIDHU B 9 5
111 F 15431 VARUN CHANDRA B 9.8 2+3
112 C 06420 RIDIMA GUPTA G 10 4
113 A 12276 JAHNVI KWATRA G 10 4
114 F 05308 ISHIKA GUPTA G 9.8 4
115 D 05158 ARCHITA CHOPRA G 9.2 4
116 New 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK B 10 1+3
117 C 05080 YASHEEKA GARG G 9.8 1+3
118 H 05174 SRISHTI G 9.2 3+1
119 A 05211 ASTITVA BAJAJ B 9 3+1
120 D 05152 CHIRAG KASAT B 9 3+1
121 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY B 10 3
122 E 14483 N I DIANA G 10 3
123 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA B 10 3
124 I 10314 UJJWAL CHOUDHARY B 9.8 3
125 F 05042 SMRITI JAIN G 9.6 3
126 A 05621 PARTH ANAND B 9.2 3
127 C 05182 RAGHAV CHAWLA B 9.2 2+1
128 F 05390 KARTIK MANN B 9.4 1+2
129 H 05049 NISHANT CHAUDHRY B 9.2 1+2
130 A 15422 MUKUND VARSHNEY B 10 2
131 C 15425 AYUSH GOYAL B 10 2
132 C 14450 HARJEET SINGH BEDI B 10 2
133 C 15426 RAMYA SINGH G 10 2
134 C 15653 RISHIKA VATS G 10 2
135 C 15434 RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID G 10 2
136 D 15430 JASIR HAMEED ANSARI B 10 2
137 D 15427 SUYASHI SINGHAL G 10 2
138 E 15433 BHAVYA JOSHI G 10 2
139 E 15410 NANCY AGRAWAL G 10 2
140 E 15637 NONISHA NEGI G 10 2
141 F 15439 NUPUR SUDHAKAR G 10 2
142 G 15435 TARUN CHAUDHARY B 10 2
143 G 15452 TUSHAR MITTAL B 10 2
144 H 15440 ANNISHA JAIN G 10 2
145 H 15441 MEGHA BALDEWA G 10 2
146 A 05035 ANGEL GAUTAM G 9.8 2
147 E 15424 VARTIKA GUPTA G 9.8 2
148 New 17441 HIYA SHUKLA G 9.8 2
149 I 05104 VISHESH GOEL B 9.6 2
150 I 05010 TIRTH JAIN B 9.4 2
151 G 05223 RIDDHI AGGARWAL G 9.2 2
152 I 15446 TANNOY JHUNJHUNWALA B 9.2 2
153 I 05321 ADITI KAPOOR G 9.2 2
154 A 11246 GAGAN JAIN B 9 2
155 I 12579 SHRUTI SONI G 9.6 1+1
156 F 05082 ARYA KUSHWAHA B 9.2 1+1
157 I 61207 AKSHAT GUPTA B 9.8 1
158 E 05224 VAIBHAV HOLANI B 9.6 1
159 A 05120 AAINA GUPTA G 9.4 1
160 G 06889 ARYAN MANCHANDA B 9.4 1
161 G 05205 ISSANI BHOI G 9.4 1
162 H 05654 NISHANT SABHERWAL B 9.4 1
163 C 05166 ARJUN KOHLI B 9.2 1
164 F 05059 CHAHAT SETHI G 9.2 1
165 G 05203 KARTIKEY VERMA B 9.2 1
166 I 14518 RAHUL CHOPRA B 9 1

LIST OF GOLD MEDALISTS

S. NO. Prev Sec  ADMN. NO. Name Boy/ Girl CGPA Scholar No. of Years
1 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI Girl 10 6
2 H 05086 JAYANT SURI Boy 9.8 6
3 D 05197 SANA KHAN Girl 9.6 6
4 F 15432 MANU SINGH BIST Boy 9.2 6
5 New 17452 YASHILA MONAAL SINGH G 9.6 6

LIST OF SIVER MEDALISTS

S. NO. Prev Sec (Class X) ADMN. NO. Name Boy/ Girl CGPA Scholar No. of Years
1 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER Girl 10 1+5
2 C 05017 ARYAN DUA Boy 10 1+5
3 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL Girl 10 1+5
4 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN Boy 10 1+5
5 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN Girl 10 1+5
6 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL Boy 10 1+5
7 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA Boy 10 1+5
8 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10 1+5
9 H 10272 ADITI JAIN Girl 10 1+5
10 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL Girl 10 1+5
11 D 05217 MUSKAN SACHDEVA Girl 9.8 1+5
12 I 05110 BANI KAUR CHAWLA Girl 9.8 1+5
13 F 05103 JAHANVI SINGHANIA Girl 9.6 1+5
14 G 05015 RADHIKAA KAPOOR Girl 9.6 1+5
15 I 05228 RAGHAV AGARWAL Boy 9.6 5+1
16 D 05108 RAGHAV AHUJA Boy 9.4 1+5
17 F 06389 ANISHA KALITA Girl 9.4 1+5
18 H 07340 KHUSHI NAGPAL Girl 9.4 1+5
19 D 05198 MANYA SADH Girl 9 1+5
20 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN Boy 10 1+5

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS

S. No. Class X Sec. ADM NO.  NAME Gender CGPA Sch Yr
1 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN Boy 10 3+3
2 F 15431 VARUN CHANDRA Boy 9.8 2+3
3 C 05080 YASHEEKA GARG Girl 9.8 1+3
4 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY Boy 10 3
5 E 14483 N I DIANA Girl 10 3
6 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA Boy 10 3
7 I 10314 UJJWAL CHOUDHARY Boy 9.8 3
8 F 05042 SMRITI JAIN Girl 9.6 3
9 A 05621 PARTH ANAND Boy 9.2 3
10 New 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK B 10 1+3

LIST OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE HOLDERS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC (X) ADMN. NO. NAME B/G CGPA
1 A 05107 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN Boy 10
2 A 05126 ATISHAY JAIN Boy 10
3 A 05009 GAURI MUNJAL Girl 10
4 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY Boy 10
5 A 05064 MEHUL SETHI Boy 10
6 A 05073 MIHIKA KAPOOR Girl 10
7 A 15422 MUKUND VARSHNEY Boy 10
8 A 06393 RIA AGRAWAL Girl 10
9 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER Girl 10
10 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN Boy 10
11 A 12276 JAHNVI KWATRA Girl 10
12 A 05177 KRITTIKA CHANDHOK Girl 10
13 C 14468 AADITYA MEHROTRA Boy 10
14 C 15425 AYUSH GOYAL Boy 10
15 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN Boy 10
16 C 05222 ANOUSHKA HOODA Girl 10
17 C 14450 HARJEET SINGH BEDI Boy 10
18 C 05063 LEHRIKA BEDI Girl 10
19 C 15426 RAMYA SINGH Girl 10
20 C 06420 RIDIMA GUPTA Girl 10
21 C 15653 RISHIKA VATS Girl 10
22 C 15434 RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID Girl 10
23 D 05068 HARSHITA PARUTHI Girl 10
24 D 15430 JASIR HAMEED ANSARI Boy 10
25 D 06888 MEHR GANDHI Girl 10
26 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL Girl 10
27 D 07376 PULKIT GUPTA Boy 10
28 D 05062 SAAD IRFAN BAIG Boy 10
29 D 05090 SANYA GUPTA Girl 10
30 D 15427 SUYASHI SINGHAL Girl 10
31 D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH Girl 10
32 E 05130 ABHISHI AGARWAL Girl 10
33 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN Boy 10
34 E 06419 AVNI KAINTH Girl 10
35 E 05606 AYESHA SIDDIQUI Girl 10
36 E 15433 BHAVYA JOSHI Girl 10
37 E 05109 BINAY SINGH CHAWLA Boy 10
38 E 05178 KARTIKAYE CHANDHOK BOY 10
39 E 05039 MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM Boy 10
40 E 14483 N I DIANA Girl 10
41 E 15410 NANCY AGRAWAL Girl 10
42 E 15637 NONISHA NEGI Girl 10
43 F 09337 ANANYA RATH Girl 10
44 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN Girl 10
45 F 05172 DEVYANSH BATRA Boy 10
46 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL Boy 10
47 F 05185 MRIDUL SANTHOSH POOJARY Boy 10
48 F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA Boy 10
49 F 15439 NUPUR SUDHAKAR Girl 10
50 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA Boy 10
51 F 06401 RIDDHI GUPTA Girl 10
52 F 05134 SARTHAK GROVER Boy 10
53 F 15436 SHIRIN JULKA Girl 10
54 F 05397 SHLOK AGGARWAL Boy 10
55 F 05170 SRISTI GUPTA Girl 10
56 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10
57 G 05037 ANSUIYA MITTAL Girl 10
58 G 05006 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10
59 G 05098 DISHA GUPTA Girl 10
60 G 09363 DIVYANSH NIGAM Boy 10
61 G 11266 GUNJAN SOLANKY Girl 10
62 G 10286 MUDITA GUPTA Girl 10
63 G 10496 NABEEL AHMED Boy 10
64 G 05168 PARTH RASTOGI Boy 10
65 G 15435 TARUN CHAUDHARY Boy 10
66 G 15452 TUSHAR MITTAL Boy 10
67 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI Girl 10
68 H 06376 ARYAN RANA Boy 10
69 H 06385 MUDIT JAIN Boy 10
70 H 10272 ADITI JAIN Girl 10
71 H 15440 ANNISHA JAIN Girl 10
72 H 10372 ARYAN SINGH Boy 10
73 H 05095 BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIR Boy 10
74 H 05144 ESHITA SUD Girl 10
75 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL Girl 10
76 H 06878 KARAN JINDAL Boy 10
77 H 05007 MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWAL Boy 10
78 H 15441 MEGHA BALDEWA Girl 10
79 H 06901 NAMAN GARG Boy 10
80 H 05173 NAVYA RANA Girl 10
81 H 05013 PARIDHI JAIN Girl 10
82 H 05004 ROHAN ARORA Boy 10
83 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA Boy 10
84 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL Girl 10
85 New Admn 17442 JATIN SHARMA Boy 10
86 New Admn 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK Boy 10
87 C 11262 KHUSHI KHERA Girl 10

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. Prev. Sec. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN 100%
2 E 11268 IMRAN ALI 100%
3 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL 100%

Class XI

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016 - 2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 XI-L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 XI-D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G

LIST OF SCHOLARS

S.No Prev Sec.(XI) Admn No. Name B/G Agg % Sch. Years
1 A 04171 AKSHAY SINGH B 89 8
2 A 16370 AFZAL RAO B 88.7 7
3 A 04499 ALIA KHAN G 85.7 6
4 A 13269 KASHISH CHHABRA B 84.8 1+6
5 B 04014 CHIRAG JINDAL B 91.8 8
6 D 04103 YOUSUF KHAN B 89.5 7
7 D 06406 ANSHUMAN GUPTA B 85.8 8
8 D 14260 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 82.9 3
9 D 04173 DHRUV GARG B 83.5 2+5
10 D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G 85.2 8
11 D 04074 VARDAAN GROVER B 87.2 5
12 E 04138 SUNDUS IRFAN BAIG G 85.3 7
13 F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA B 94.6 8
14 F 06433 ANGEL GOEL G 85.4 7
15 F 06397 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA G 88.5 8
16 G 04209 AMANDEEP NAGPAL B 82.6 8
17 G 14479 ANUDIT GUPTA B 86.1 8
18 G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL G 90.7 8
19 G 04086 RIA CHANANA G 84 8
20 G 14256 SAKSHAM JAIN B 82.5 8
21 G 06410 SEJAL GUPTA G 83.8 1+2
22 G 04112 SHIRIN TARACHANDANI G 86.1 5
23 H 06875 AASTIKA PAUL G 85.5 8
24 H 06411 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA G 88 8
25 H 04239 RAGHAV MONGA B 90.5 8
26 H 04309 RIDHAV MALHOTRA B 87.1 1+3
27 H 04055 SACHIN BAJAJ B 81.1 8
28 H 06377 SHREYA TANDON G 85.6 8
29 H 04278 TANVI KASERA G 91.7 8
30 H 04097 YASH BHARGAVA B 84.3 1+6
31 I 04242 KAVYA CHAWLA G 81.4 4
32 J 04058 BILAL UL ARFIN B 85.3 2
33 K 05246 RAKSHITA GOEL G 83.9 2+2
34 L 04287 ANUSHKA BAGLA G 91.7 1+6
35 L 04053 DESHNA JAIN G 90.2 1+5
36 L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL G 97.1 8
37 L 16441 KRITIKA G 87.2 1
38 L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G 93.1 8
39 L 16443 NISHANT SHARMA B 87.7 1
40 L 04056 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI G 91.3 1
41 L 06383 UMANG JAIN B 93.3 8
42 L 14516 UPMANYU ANIL MAGOTRA B 80.8 1
43 M 04144 VITTI JOSHI G 83.2 8
44  A 4006 AMAN KAPUR B 81.47% 8
45  B 4090 MUSKAAN ARORA G 91.02% 8
46 B 4037 PRABSIMAR S TANEJA G 86.39% 8
47 B 4015 TARUN GUPTA B 92.12% 2+5
48  B 6402 NEHA JUYAL G 82.70% 5
49  B 4223 NISHIKA GUPTA G 90.49% 8
50 E 16411 SEJAL JAIN G 87.88% 8
51 F 16398 APOORVA OJHA G 82.29% 1
52 G 4532 PRIYAL KAPOOR G 78.54% 1+5
53 H 4229 SHUBHAM AGGARWAL B 78.34% 4
54 I 4188 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL B 87.89% 8
55 I 4559 LAKSHAY GOEL B 82.05% 8
56 I 4187 MEHA GUPTA G 80.41% 8
57 I 4123 VEDANSH JAIN B 79.49% 7
58 I 4163 MEHAK SURI G 90.44% 8
59 M 4116 PRADEEPTI DOKANIA G 82.53% 1
60 F 14221 MUHAMMAD YUSUF B 82.67% 3

LIST OF BLUE TIE HOLDERS

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 A 04171 AKSHAY SINGH B 89 8
2 B 04014 CHIRAG JINDAL B 91.8 8
3 D 06406 ANSHUMAN GUPTA B 85.8 8
4 D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G 85.2 8
5 F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA B 94.6 8
6 F 06397 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA G 88.5 8
7 G 14479 ANUDIT GUPTA B 86.1 8
8 G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL G 90.7 8
9 G 04086 RIA CHANANA G 84 8
10 G 14256 SAKSHAM JAIN B 82.5 8
11 H 06875 AASTIKA PAUL G 85.5 8
12 H 06411 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA G 88 8
13 H 04239 RAGHAV MONGA B 90.5 8
14 H 04055 SACHIN BAJAJ B 81.1 8
15 H 06377 SHREYA TANDON G 85.6 8
16 H 04278 TANVI KASERA G 91.7 8
17 L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL G 97.1 8
18 L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G 93.1 8
19 L 06383 UMANG JAIN B 93.3 8
20 M 04144 VITTI JOSHI G 83.2 8
21 A 4006 AMAN KAPUR B 81.47% 8
22 B 4090 MUSKAAN ARORA G 91.02% 8
23 B 4037 PRABSIMAR S TANEJA G 86.39% 8
24 B 4223 NISHIKA GUPTA G 90.49% 8
25 E 16411 SEJAL JAIN G 87.88% 8
26 I 4188 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL B 87.89% 8
27 I 4559 LAKSHAY GOEL B 82.05% 8
28 I 4187 MEHA GUPTA G 80.41% 8
29 I 4163 MEHAK SURI G 90.44% 8
30 G 04209 AMANDEEP NAGPAL B 82.6 8

LIST OF GOLD MEDALIST

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 A 04499 ALIA KHAN G 85.7 6
2 A 13269 KASHISH CHHABRA B 84.8 1+6
3 H 04097 YASH BHARGAVA B 84.3 1+6
4 L 04287 ANUSHKA BAGLA G 91.7 1+6

LIST OF SILVER MEDALIST

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 L 04053 DESHNA JAIN G 90.2 1+5
52  G 4532 PRIYAL KAPOOR G 78.54% 1+5

LIST OF GOWN HOLDERS

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 H 04309 RIDHAV MALHOTRA B 87.1 1+3
2 D 14260 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 82.9 3

MARKER CUP LIST (HIGHEST IN SUBJECT)

S.NO. PREV SEC. ADM. NO. NAME SUBJECT %
2 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL POLITICAL SCIENCE 98.40
3 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL ENGLISH 88.00
4 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL GEOGRAPHY 100.00
6 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
11 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL HISTORY 99.20
1 XI-B 04090 MUSKAAN ARORA COMPUTER SCIENCE 97.60
2 XI-L 04056 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI POLITICAL SCIENCE 95.20
3 XI-L 04140 ANKITA HALDAR ENGLISH 85.90
5 XI-L 16441 KRITIKA PHYSICAL EDUCATION 87.80
7 XI-L 04128 KHUSHI BAJAJ PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
8 XI-L 06383 UMANG JAIN PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
9 XI-H 04278 TANVI KASERA ACCOUNTANCY 96.40
10 XI-B 04015 TARUN GUPTA PHYSICS 95.40
11 XI-L 04923 RIA PANGASA HISTORY 96.40
12 XI-J 04058 BILAL UL ARFIN ENTREPRENEURSHIP 89.10
13 XI-M 06404 PRIYAL BATRA SOCIOLOGY 92.60
14 XI-L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL LEGAL STUDIES 99.60
15 XI-F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA BIOLOGY 99.00
16 XI-E 04224 SEJAL JAIN MATHEMATICS 97.50
17 XI- I 04163 MEHAK SURI BUSINESS STUDIES 95.60
18 XI-F 16402 DEBASMITA PAL PAINTING 95.70
19 XI-F 04103 YOUSUF KHAN CHEMISTRY 92.20
20 XI-G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL ECONOMICS 91.90

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 XI-A 4131 ABHIGYAN SAXENA 100%
2 XI-K 4008 KARAN GUPTA 100%
2 XI-M 4189 LITIKA SHARMA 100%

Class XII

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL HIGHEST IN THREE STREAMS

S.NO CLASS/ SEC ADMN. NO. NAME STREAM %
1 XII-D 03190 SAMEER ARORA SCIENCE 98.4
2 XII-K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA COMMERCE 96
3 XII-M 03011 DANIYA KHAN HUMANITIES 96

GOLD MEDAL AT NINE YEARS

S.No. Sec Admn No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA B 98.4 9
2 C 03001 ANUBHA MANGLA G 97.4 9
3 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH B 97.4 9
4 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR B 96.2 9
5 C 06318 NIMESH SHAHDADPURI B 96 9
6 C 15564 PRAGYA G 96 9
7 D 06317 GARIMA GOSWAMI G 95.4 9
8 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK G 94.8 9
9 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA G 96 9
10 C 06797 DEBARPITA DAS G 93.4 9
11 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA B 92.4 9
12 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN G 96 9
13 L 03233 SANJANA ATAL G 95.8 9
14 A 03174 SAURABH JHA B 93 9
15 A 03152 AMULYA SINGHANIA B 93 9
16 I 03005 RHEA SACHDEV G 88.6 9
17 C 13272 PRABUDH SAI B 93.4 9

STUDENTS SECURING 5 A1S IN CLASS XII (2016-2017)

S.No. SEC. ADM. NO. NAME %
1 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA 98.4
2 C 03001 ANUBHA MANGLA 97.4
3 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH 97.4
4 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR 96.2
5 C 06318 NIMESH SHAHDADPURI 96
6 C 15564 PRAGYA 96
7 C 13277 ADITI CHAWLA 96
8 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA 96
9 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN 96
10 D 05343 SOHAIB FAZAL 95.6
11 F 15573 ZAIN HASAN KHAN 95.6
12 H 13268 RITIKA WADHWA 95.6
13 D 06317 GARIMA GOSWAMI 95.4
14 H 03101 DIKSHA CHAWLA 95.4
15 F 06295 SAMIDHA TEWARI 95
16 H 03148 GAUTAM GROVER 95
17 B 03612 NIPUN SANTOSH 94.8
18 E 15599 KUSHAGRA AGARWAL 94.8
19 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK 94.8
20 L 03162 MEHVISH 94.8
21 E 03108 SUBHANJAN SAHA 94.6
22 H 15594 SANJANA KHANDELWAL 94.6
23 B 15517 GAURAV NUTI 94.4
24 E 04266 RACHITA HARIT 94.4
25 F 15559 ANINDYO PAUL 94
26 E 06329 UTKARSH SHARMA 93.8
27 L 03204 VEDANT SHARMA 92

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL FOR GETTING HIGHEST MARKS IN SCHOOL IN EACH SUBJECT

S. NO CLASS/ SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME SUBJECT MARKS
1 G 12292 RAGHAV AGGARWAL ENGLISH CORE 97
2 E 15515 YATIN KUMAR ARORA MATHEMATICS 100
3 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA PHYSICS 99
4 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA CHEMISTRY 100
5 C 13277 ADITI CHAWLA BIOLOGY 99
6 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR COMPUTER SC. 99
7 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH COMPUTER SC. 99
8 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA COMPUTER SC. 99
9 I 06780 RISHABH AGGARWAL ECONOMICS 100
10 G 12267 DIVYANSH GARG ACCOUNTANCY 95
11 G 06356 AKSHYA SINGH ACCOUNTANCY 95
12 G 04294 ANANTA GUPTA ACCOUNTANCY 95
13 G 12292 RAGHAV AGGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
14 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA ACCOUNTANCY 95
15 H 13289 CHESTA AGGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
16 H 03101 DIKSHA CHAWLA ACCOUNTANCY 95
17 H 03148 GAUTAM GROVER ACCOUNTANCY 95
18 H 13268 RITIKA WADHWA ACCOUNTANCY 95
19 H 13511 VAIBHAV JAIN ACCOUNTANCY 95
20 I 03206 GURMEHAR SINGH BAWEJA ACCOUNTANCY 95
21 I 06780 RISHABH AGGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
22 I 03279 SHIZA PARVEEN ACCOUNTANCY 95
23 I 04293 SIDDHANT KAUSHIK ACCOUNTANCY 95
24 J 04599 HARGUN CHHABRA ACCOUNTANCY 95
25 J 06313 KSHITIZ BANSAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
26 J 03208 SIDDHARTH GAUBA ACCOUNTANCY 95
27 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK ACCOUNTANCY 95
28 K 03599 AKHIL GUPTA ACCOUNTANCY 95
29 K 03125 ARJUN CHADHA ACCOUNTANCY 95
30 K 06787 DEVYANSHI AGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
31 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA ACCOUNTANCY 95
32 K 06320 JHANVI SHARMA ACCOUNTANCY 95
33 K 06309 SAHIL RUSTAGI ACCOUNTANCY 95
34 K 04271 SOHIL JAIN ACCOUNTANCY 95
35 G 03113 MOHD ARMAAN BUSINESS STUDIES 99
36 G 03645 PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
37 G 12292 RAGHAV AGGARWAL BUSINESS STUDIES 99
38 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
39 H 13268 RITIKA WADHWA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
40 J 03037 KHULOOS AZIZ CHAWLA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
41 K 03125 ARJUN CHADHA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
42 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
43 K 06320 JHANVI SHARMA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
44 L 03117 SHUBHANGI GUPTA POLITICAL SCIENCE 100
45 L 15589 MOHAMMED MUSHKOH RAMISH POLITICAL SCIENCE 100
46 L 03175 ROHIT KUMAR AGGARWAL HISTORY 98
47 L 03117 SHUBHANGI GUPTA GEOGRAPHY 95
48 L 03162 MEHVISH GEOGRAPHY 95
49 L 03048 AAKRITI MOHANTY PSYCHOLOGY 98
50 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN PAINTING 100
51 F 15603 ANU SINGH PAINTING 100
52 L 03162 MEHVISH PHYSICAL EDUCATION 100
53 L 03167 SHREYA BHASIN SOCIOLOGY 100
54 L 03002 ALANKRITA MATHUR SOCIOLOGY 100
55 L 03233 SANJANA ATAL MULTIMEDIA and WEB TECHNOLOGY 95
56 L 03271 ANSHIKA SAXENA LEGAL STUDIES 100
57 G 03645 PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA ENTERPRENEURSHIP 94