Seats available for admission in class XI Only for session 2018-19

NOTICE BOARD

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Student Council

STUDENT COUNCIL

Prefectorial Board

Student Body

Social leadership and responsibility are best learnt through active participation. Selected after a careful scrutiny of their school records, a number of student appointments are entrusted with various responsibilities and share the task of maintaining decorum in the school. Senior student appointments meet the Principal and Vice-Principal periodically. The Junior Wing has a similar system of student appointments.
There are Section Monitors-one boy and one girl per section. They perform duties assigned to them by section teachers. The Head Boy and the Head Girl and other appointments look after the school discipline.

List of Appointments 2017-2018

S.No. No. of Students Class Student's Name POST
1 1 XII-L Sankalp Mishra HEAD BOY
  2 11-G Aryan Dua VICE HEAD BOY
2 3 XII-L Khushi Bajaj HEAD GIRL
  4 11-H Abhishi Agarwal VICE HEAD GIRLS
  5 11 L Ridima Gupta
3 6 XII-L Vaibhav Kandpal GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY )
  7 XII-G Vanshika Sachar GAMES CAPTAIN(GIRL )
  8 11-J Ishita Gupta VICE GAMES CAPTAIN(GIRL )
  9 11-H Varun Chandra VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY)
4 10 XII B Chirag Jindal  President ACTIVITY COUNCIL
  11 XII-A Ananya Jha
  12 11-E Jahnvi Sangal VP Activity Council
  13 11 G Harshita Paruthi
5 14 XII-J  Niska Nagpal President ART
  15 11-I Eshita Arora VP ART
  16 11-M Nonika Negi
6 17 XII-A Aayush Anand President ASTRONOMY 
  18 XI C  Mridul Poojary VP  ASTRONOMY CLUB
  19 XI A Devyansh Batra
7 20 XII-K Sarthak Arora  PresidentCAREER COUNSELLING
  21 XII-M  Litika Sharma 
  22 XI L Jayant Suri  VP CAREER COUNSELLING
8 23 XII H Vibhav Khandelwal President COMP & ROBOTICS
  24 11-A Binay Singh Chawla VP COMP & ROBOTICS
9 25 XII G Dhriti Kapoor PRESIDENT Consumer Club
  26 11 M Neha Kapoor VP CONSUMER CLUB
10 27 XII-H Mehak Datta President DANCE 
  28 11-A Pavani Gujral Vice President  DANCE
  29 11 J Keerat Aluwalia
11 30 XII-F Anushtha Shukla  President DEBATE CLUB
  31 XII L Himanshi Bahl
  32 11-F Avni Kainth VP DEBATE CLUB
  33 11-F Disha Gupta
12 34 XII-H Yash Bhargava President Disaster Management
  35 11-I Annisha Jain VP Disaster Management
13 36 XII-H Saharsh Panjwani President ECONOMICS CLUB
  37 11-H Divyansh Nigam VP ECONOMICS CLUB
  38 11 F Vibhuti Roach
14 39 XII-B Tishya Khanna President ENGLISH PUBLICATIONS
  40 XII-L Deshna Jain
  41 11-L NI Diana VP  ENGLISH PUBLICATIONS
  42 11-H Khushi Batra VP ENGLISH PUBLICATIONS 
15 43 XII-L Raghav Singhal  HINDI PUBLICATIONS
  44 11 H Anshita Jain VP Hindi Publications 
16 45 XII-I  Simran Sawhney  President Film Making Club
  46 XII-J Moksh Chhabra Director Film Making Club
  47 11-M Ananya Sharma VP Film Making Club
17 48 XII-A Stuti Mishra President HERITAGE CLUB
  49 11-C Raunak Chopra VP Heritage Club
18 50 XII-K Khushi Arora  HOSPITALITY CLUB 
  51 11-L Smriti Jain VP HOSPITALITY 
19 52 XII-J  Ishita Sabherwal President INDIAN MUSIC
  53 11 J Mihir Singh VP INDIAN MUSIC
20 54 XII-A Aditya Sehgal President WESTERN MUSIC
  55 11-M Khushi Singh VP WESTERN MUSIC
  56 11 G Amos Paul
21 57 XII-L Jasleen Allagh  President Legal Literacy
  58 XII-L Sonakshi Chaturvedi
  59 11-I Mehul Shorwala VP LEGAL LITERACY
22 60 XII D Yousuf Khan President QUIZ
  61 XI L Jayant Bakshi VP QUIZ
23 62 XII-B Arkin Narula President RAMANUJAM CLUB
  63 XI E Sarthak Grover VP Ramanujam Club
  64 XI E Rishika Vats
24 65 XII D Akshat Chopra President  MUNQ's
  66 11 H Naman Gupta VP MUNQ's
25 67 XII M Vitti Joshi President Environment
  68 XII D Tanmay Manchanda
  69 XI M Aditya Chhabra VP ENVIRONMENT
  70 XI C Shlok Aggarwal
26 71 XII I Sanyam Jain  President  Dramatics
  72 11 L Shreeya Gupta VP Dramatics
27 73 XII L Manvee Bansal President Newsletter
  74 11 H Amiesha Dhall VP Newsletter
28 75 XII-D Anushka Gupta  President SOCIAL SERVICE
  76 XII A Aman Kapur
  77 11-I Bani Kaur VP SOCIAL SERVICE

List of Appointments 2016-17

S No. Name of Post Name of Student Class & Sec
1. Head Boy ARJUN DEV CHOPRA XII L
2. Head Girl SAMIDHA TEWARI XII F
3. VICE HEAD BOY SANKALP MISHRA XI L
4. VICE HEAD GIRL KHUSHI BAJAJ XI L
5. GAMES CAPTAIN Boy VARUN GUPTA XII G
6. GAMES CAPTAIN Girl TANIYA DAS XII D
7. VICE GAMES CAPTAIN Boy VAIBHAV KANDPAL XI L
8. VICE GAMES CAPTAIN Girl VANSHIKA SACHAR XI G
9. PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL BHOOMIKA MALHOTRA XII A
10. VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL DHRITI KAPOOR XI D
11. VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL ANANYA JHA XI A
12. EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) MAAHIR NARANG XII I
13. EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS(ENGLISH) RHEA SACHDEV XII I
14. Vice Editor Publications English TISHYA KHANNA XI B
15. EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS(HINDI) VRINDA VERMA XII F
16. Vice Editor Publications Hindi RAGHAV SINGHAL XI L
17. PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT Council AKSHAT GUPTA XII E
18. Vice President Environment Council MADHAV BAGAI XI H
19. Vice President Environment club RIA CHANANA XI G
20. PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB VIDHI MALIK XII J
21. Vice President Heritage club STUTI MISHRA XI A
22. PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB TANVI JAIN XII I
23. Vice President Consumer Club SHIRIN TARACHANDANI XI G
24. PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB ABHINAV GOEL XII I
25. Vice president Economics Club SAHARSH PANJWANI XI D
26. PRESIDENT COMPUTER CLUB KARAN KUMAR XII A
27. Vice President Computer Club VIBHAV KHANDELWAL XI H
28. PRESIDENTDEBATEAND PUBLIC SPEAKING DIKSHA CHAWLA XII H
29. PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING SHRAMAN DHAR XII A
30. Vice President Debate ANUSHTHA SHUKLA XI F
31. PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC SAURABH JHA XII A
32. Vice President Western Music ADITYA SEHGAL XI A
33. Vice President Indian Music ISHITA SABHARWAL XI J
34. PRESIDENT ART CLUB KRITEY GULATI XII J
35. Vice President Art Club BHAVYA KUMAR XI L
36. Vice President Art Club DIVIJA SHARMA XI F
37. PRESIDENT DANCE ISHITA JAIN XII H
38. PRESIDENT DANCE DIVMEHAR ANAND XII A
39. Vice President Dance MEHAK DATTA XI H
40. PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY NANDINIE GUPTA XII L
41. Vice President Hospitality KHUSHI ARORA XI K
42. PRESIDENT BAND KUNAL SINGH XII L
43. Vice President Band HARSHEEN KAUR CHADDHA XI M
44. PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB DEVANSHI THAKUR XII F
45. Vice President Dramatics Club VITTI JOSHI XI M
46. PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE CLUB PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA XII G
47. Vice President Social Service Club SANJANA GOEL XI H
48. PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING RITIKA WADHWA XII H
49. Vice President Career Counselling LITIKA SHARMA XI M
50. PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB KAMAKSHI SABHARWAL XII L
51. Vice President Legal Literacy SHIVAM SHOREWAL XI H
52. PRESIDENT RAMANUJAM CLUB TUSHAR AGARWAL XII B
53. Vice President Ramanujan Club PRABSIMAR TANEJA XI B
54. PRESIDENT QUIZ RAMISH MUSHKOH XII L
55. Vice President Quiz YOUSUF KHAN XI D
56. PRESIDENT MUNQS TEJASVI GUPTA XII L
57. Vice President MUNQS AKSHAT CHOPRA XI D
58. PRESIDENT ASTRONOMY MARIAM FATIMA XII M
59. Vice President Astronomy ABDUS SAMAD KIDWAI XI D
60. PRESIDENT FILM MAKINGAND PHOTOGRAPHY SHREYANSH MANCHANDA XII A
61. Vice President Film Making SIMRAN SAWHNEY XI I
62. PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT ANSHIKA SAXENA XII L
63. Vice President Disaster Management DEV CHETAL XI B