Admission Process For The Academic Session 2021-22
Visit to DPS Mathura Road by Sh. Manish Sisodia - Honourable Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi & Education Minister on 18 January 2021.
Notice Board

Results 2017-2018 (Class XII)

Toppers 2017-2018 (Class XII)

Science Stream Topper

Humanities Stream Topper

Commerce Stream Topper


Overall Performance Profile

Total Number of Students First Division 75% &Amp; Above 90% &Amp; Above
413 403 319 124

First Twenty Positions

Position Name Aggregate
1 Aashray Gupta 97.60
2 Parnika Srivastava 97.40
3 Himanshi Bahl, Raghav Monga 96.60
4 Tanvi Kasera 96.40
5 Chirag Jindal, Manvee Bansal 96.20
6 Umang Jain, Gurnish Singh Gulair, Khushi Bajaj 96.00
7 Rakshita Goel, Samaksh Sethi 95.80
8 Sejal Gupta, Deeksha Agarwal, Dhriti Gupta, Jasleen Allagh 95.60
9 Vardaan Grover, Afsal Rao, Tishya Khanna, Shreya Tandon 95.40
10 Anushka Bagla, Sparsh Gupta, Mariam Ahmed 95.20
11 Ria, Chanana, Muskaan Arora, Yousuf Khan, Ridhav Malhotra, Vandit Jain 95.00
12 Muhammad Yusuf, Anushtha Shukla, Anya Kapoor 94.80
13 Prabhsimar Singh, Akshay Singh, Aastika Paul, Navjot Singh 94.60
14 Gobind Mutreja, Tarun Gupta, Aashutosh Gupta, Anshuman Gupta, Neha Juyal 94.40
15 Divija Sharma, Bilal Ul Arfin 94.20
16 Anudit Gupta , Anushka Gupta, Nilabh Jha, Nishika Gupta 94.00
17 Ananya Jha, Vanya Arora, Dhruv Garg 93.80
18 Sahaj Khandelwal, Isha Singh, Divyangi Singh 93.60
19 Vitti Joshi, Samvid Uday, Subham Jain, Sejal Jain, Saksham Jain 93.40
20 Rupesh Sharma, Drishti Gupta 93.20

Stream-Wise Performance Profile

Stream Total Number Of Students First Division 75%&Amp; Above
Science 175 173 144
Commerce 173 166 123
Humanities 65 63 51

Stream-Wise Toppers List

Stream Position Name Aggregate
Science 1st Aashray Gupta 97.6
Commerce 2nd Parnika Srivastava 97.4
Humanities 3rd Himanshi Bahl 96.6

Subject-Wise Distinctions

Subject Appeared Dist (%)
English 413 353 85.47
Math 246 135 54.88
Physics 175 135 77.14
Chemistry 175 135 77.14
Biology 60 43 71.67
Computer Science 84 75 89.29
Economics 237 165 69.62
Accountancy 173 86 49.71
Business Studies 173 134 77.46
Political Science 41 39 95.12
History 36 25 69.44
Geography 30 19 63.33
Psychology 67 47 70.15
Painting 21 21 100
Phy. Education 48 31 64.58
Sociology 24 17 70.83
Entrepreneurship 32 20 62.50
Legal Studies 30 24 80

Subject-Wise Board Grade Performance

Subject Appeared A1+A2 (%)
English 413 232 56.17
Math 246 107 43.50
Physics 175 111 63.43
Chemistry 175 122 69.71
Biology 60 35 58.33
Computer Science 84 51 60.71
Economics 237 128 54.01
Accountancy 173 92 53.18
Business Studies 173 107 61.85
Political Science 41 38 92.68
History 36 27 75
Geography 30 11 36.67
Psychology 67 35 52.24
Painting 21 13 61.90
Phy. Education 48 24 50
Sociology 24 15 62.50
Multi Media And Web &Quot; &Nbsp; &Nbsp; &Nbsp;
Entrepreneurship 32 12 37.50
Legal Studies 30 18 60

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
Accountancy 100 Gurnish Singh Gulair
Chemistry 100 Aashray Gupta
Computer Science 100 Prabhsimar Singh Taneja
Economics 100 Ria Pangasa, Parnika Srivastava
Legal Studies 100 Nishant Sharma, Manvee Bansal
Maths 100 Raghav Monga
Psychology 100 Himanshi Bahl, Umang Jain, Rakshita Goel, Aashray Gupta, Dhriti Gupta, Mariam Ahmed
Painting 100 Anya Kapoor, Mehak Datta, Rakshita Goel

Subject-Wise Highest Score

English Core 98 Yousuf Khan, Anya Kapoor
Mathematics 100 Raghav Monga
Physics 98 Samaksh Sethi, Ayush Agarwal
Chemistry 100 Aashray Gupta
Biology 97 Aashutosh Gupta
Computer Sc. 100 Prabhsimar Singh Taneja
Economics 100 Parnika Srivastava, Ria Pangasa
Accounts 100 Gurnish Singh Gulair
B.St 98 Sachin Bajaj
Political Science 99 Isha Singh
History 96 Himanshi Bahl
Geography 97 Himanshi Bahl
Psychology 100 Himanshi Bahl, Dhriti Gupta, Mariam Ahmed, Aashray Gupta, Rakshita Goel, Umang Jain
Painting 100 Anya Kapoor, Mehak Datta, Nasima Abidi
Physical Edu 97 Muhammad Yusuf
Sociology 99 Pradeepti Dokania
Legal Studies 100 Manvee Bansal, Nishant Sharma
Entrepreneurship 98 Tanvi Bansal