Due to rise in the temperature and pollution in Delhi, the PTA and Managing Committee of the school has approved to switch over to the air conditioned DTC buses for classes II to XII w.e.f. 01.07.2019. Bus fee shall be revised accordingly.
Congratulations to Sh. V.K.Shunglu, Chairman DPS Society – Padma Bhushan Awardee
Notice Board

Teacher's seating plan for PTM to be held on 16-03-2019

17 07 2019
List of Teachers (teaching Classes IX and XI )
Reporting Time for PTM on 16th March 2019: 7:30 A.M.
Departure Time: 10:30 A.M.
MATHS DEPARTMENT Venue Sign.  PHYSICS DEPTT.  Venue Sign. 
Mr. Naveen Kumar 83   Mrs.Anjali Gupta 83A  
Ms. Kusum Wadhwa 46   Mr.Shiv Ratan Singh 81  
Mrs. Simi Arora 67   Mr. Pawan Kumar Gautam 83A  
Mrs. Priyanka Tawakley T.T. Room   Mrs Surbhi Bhargava 82  
Mrs. Manisha Paul 67   Mrs. Anubha Mediratta Virtual Lg.  
Ms. Rashmi Sagar 67   Mrs. Arveen Kaur 46  
Mrs. Rakhi Tyagi 66   Mrs. Sipra Shekhar 53  
Mrs. Davesh Lobo 66   COMP  SCIENCE DEPTT.    
Mrs. Rashmi Bhartiya 45   Mrs. Monica R Sahni Comp. Lab.
(Grd. Fl.)
 
Mrs. Jyoti Sharma Virtual Lg.   Mrs. Anu Kumar  
Mrs. Neena Wason 79   Mrs. Monika Sethi  
Mrs. Yasheel Gupta 66   Ms. Sarabjeet 82  
Mrs. Vandana Garg T.T. Room   HISTORY / POL SC. DEPTT.    
ENGLISH    DEPTT.     Ms. Harshita Bakshi 69  
Mrs. Kunjan  On Duty   Ms. Monisha Das Gupta 52  
Mrs. Manisha Varma   Mrs. Sasmita Satpathy 47  
Ms. Fauzia Umar   Mrs.Renuka Bareja 48  
Mrs. Rubina Rehan   Mrs.Poonam Trikha 69  
Mrs. Poonam Gupta   GEOGRAPHY DEPTT.    
Ms. Deeksha Bhardwaj   Mr. Rajeev Sharma 68  
Mrs. Kamini Dhody 51   Ms Aruna Sharma 48  
Mrs. Nita Jain 55   Ms Fatima Khan 52  
Mrs. Neha Srivastava 65   Mrs. Anupama Khanna 55  
Mrs. Anita Dixit Cord Room (I Fl)   Ms. Niti Arora 45  
Mrs. Seema Anjum  65   SOCIOLOGY DEPARTMENT    
HINDI / SANSKRIT DEPTT.     Ms. Anika Faruki 68  
Ms Bharti Joshi 79   COMMERCE DEPARTMENT    
Mrs. Diveshwari Rawat Rep Room (I Fl)   Mrs. Renu Raj Vardhan 74  
Dr. (Mrs.) Ashish Vashisth 53   Ms. Inderjeet Kaur ATL Lab.  
Ms. Mamta 47   Mrs. Madhu Vaswani 70  
Ms. Puja Singh 65   Mr. Santosh Sen 71  
Mrs. Rashmi Bhardwaj 65   Ms. Madhumita Saha 72  
CHEMISTRY DEPTT.     Mrs. Neha Kashyap ATL Lab.  
Mrs. Mukta Midha 81   Mrs. Disha Grover 75  
Mrs. Yusra Faridi 76   ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT    
Mrs. Tabassum ATL Lab.   Mrs. Sanchita Dutta 75  
Mrs. Sarika Saluja 83   Mrs Anisha Menon 71  
Mrs. Komal Arora 80   Mrs. Suresh Singh Leave  
Mrs. Neena Sinha 64   Ms. Disha Mendiratta 74  
Mrs. Neenu Sharma  Virtual Lg.   Ms. Meghna Verma 72  
Mrs. Deepti Garg 51   PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT    
BIOLOGY  DEPTT.      Ms. Vandana Chakravarty 80  
Mrs. Indermeet Sachdeva 76   Ms. Astha Mahajan 70  
Mrs. Priyanka Bhattacharya 64   URDU    
Mrs. Seema Misra 64   Mr. T.A. Khan 62  
Mrs. Niyati Bahl 64   GERMAN    
Ms. Sheetal Srivastava  Rep Room (I Fl)   Mrs. Janaki Srinath 62  
PHY. ED. DEPARTMENT     FRENCH    
Mr. Vikas Dutt P.E. Room
(Ground Floor)
  Mrs. Guneet Kaur Grover 62  
Mrs. Amit Kaur   JAPANESE    
Mr. Harish Tomar   Mrs. Ruchi Jain Rep Room (G.F.)  
PAINTING     SPANISH    
Mrs. Reeta Wadhwa Art Room (G.F.)   Ms Usha Pal 62  
SPECIAL EDUCATOR          
Md Ehsanul Haque Grd. Fl.        
Room : 45 - 55, Virtual Learning Room, Chem. Lab (Ground Floor)
Room : 60 - 83A, ATL Lab. (First Floor)
Room : 87-105, Bio Lab., T.T. Room , Staff Room (Second Floor)

 

 

 

Class wise seating plan for PTM to be held on 16-03-2019
SEATING PLAN FOR PTM ON 16th MARCH 2019
Class -IX, XI
TIMINGS : 8:00 A.M. TO 10:00 A.M. 
         
  CLASS SEC ROOM NO.  CLASS TEACHER
  IX A 45 Ms. Niti Arora
  IX B 46 Ms. Kusum Wadhwa
  IX C 47 Ms Mamta Sharma
  IX D 48 Ms. Renuka Bareja
  IX E 51 Ms. Deepti Garg
  IX F 52 Ms. Monisha Das Gupta Kathuria
  IX G 53 Ms. Ashish Vashisth
  IX H 55 Ms. Anupama Khanna
  IX I 79 Ms. Neena Wason
  XI A 83A Mr.Pawan Kumar Gautam
  XI B 83 Ms. Sarika Saluja
  XI C 82 Ms. Sarabjeet Kaur
  XI D 81 Mr. Shiv Ratan Singh
  XI E 80 Ms. Komal Arora
  XI F 76 Ms. Yusra Faridi
  XI G 75 Ms. Disha Grover
  XI H 74 Ms. Disha Mendiratta
  XI I 72 Ms. Meghna Verma
  XI J 71 Mr. Santosh Sen
  XI K 70 Ms. Madhu Vaswani
  XI L 69 Ms. Harshita Bakshi
  XI M 68 Ms. Anika Faruki
  Room : 45 - 55, Science Lab., Chem. Lab (Ground Floor)
  Room : 60 - 83A, Physics Lab (First Floor)
  Room : 87-105, Bio Lab., Staff Room (Second Floor)