Seats available for admission in class XI Only for session 2018-19

NOTICE BOARD

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Academic Achievements

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

Scholar Lists Class VI 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VI-B09047ARNAV GUPTABOY

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VI-C09043MOULI ARYAGIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV SECNEW SECADMN. NO.NameB/G%POSITION
1BVII A10551LAKSH GUPTAB98.71%FIRST
2BVII C9047ARNAV GUPTAB98.27%SECOND
3AVII B9041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG98.09%THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017 (As per Criteria specified in Almanac)

S.No.PREV. SEC.NEW  SECADMN. NO.NameB/GSCH. YEARS
1VI AVII B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG3
2VI AA15334ABHINAV RANJANB2
3VI AB14434PADAM ARORAB3
4VI AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB3
5VI AB09261ANANT JAINB3
6VI AA09229AANYA GOYALG3
7VI AA13572SHIVANGI JAING3
8VI AB13303RIOB3
9VI AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG3
10VI AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB3
11VI AD09238KAASHVI AGGARWALG3
12VI AA09015ARUSHI TOPPOG3
13VI AE09108AADYA LAMBAG3
14VI AF13366PRAKHAR RAIB3
15VI AB09141PRISHA SUKHWANIG3
16VI AC09614RITTIN SEHGALB3
17VI AA09569MEGAN JOLLYG3
18VI BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB3
19VI BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB3
20VI BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG3
21VI BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG3
22VI BD09103SOUMYA KUMARG3
23VI BC09274ASHMITA JAING3
24VI BC09288ANSH BHALLAB3
25VI BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG3
26VI BE09132ANIKA CHAWLAG3
27VI BVII A09051SAANVI CHAWLAG3
28VI BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB3
29VI BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB3
30VI BC11248TVISHA ELLEYG3
31VI BD10321AVIKAM KANODIAB3
32VI BC09100RADHIKAA BEHLG3
33VI BF09086RAIMA TANDONG3
34VI BE15459AASHRAY SHARMAB2
35VI BD09097SOPHIA KHANG1+1
36VI BA14462VANSH DEWAN GARGB1
37VI CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG3
38VI CD10322VATSAL KASERAB3
39VI CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB3
40VI CD09043MOULI ARYAG3
41VI CF11247ABHINAV MAHENDRUB3
42VI CD09099TULIP SINGHG1
43VI CC09155NAVODITA GOELG3
44VI CF09234SHAURYA JAINB3
45VI CE09063ARGHYADEEP SENB1
46VI CB14430MUSKAN CHHABRAG3
47VI CA10477ISHAAN SINGH ANANDB3
48VI CE09038POOJITA CHANDG3
49VI CD09064KARTIK ARORAB1
50VI CB09190EKLAVYA CHAUHANB1+1
51VI CE09292MEENAL GUPTAG1+1
52VI DH09010TOAISHI GAURG3
53VI DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB3
54VI DH16256SAMBHAV JAINB1
55VI DG09017SADHIKA GULATIG3
56VI DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG3
57VI DG09290AARNAV JAINB3
58VI DH09109AMANI AGGARWALG3
59VI DH09254PARAM MAHAJANB3
60VI DVII G09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB3
61VI DH10328GAURISH MAHAJANB3
62VI DG09072KABIIR BHALLAB3
63VI DH09066PARI SINGH PANWARG3
64VI DG09266SHAURYA MAHESHWARIB3
65VI DG09031ZOYAG3
66VI DH09036ARNAV PANDEYB3
67VI DH13310KUNWARVEER BINDRAB1+1
68VI DH11278KRISH SETHIB3
69VI DG09271MOULIK AGGARWALB1+1
70VI DH15386AKSHAY SHARMAB2
71VI DG10536BHUMI AGGARWALG3
72VI DH11276SHREYA GUPTAG1
73VI DG09327MANAN VERMAB1
74VI EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB3
75VI EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG3
76VI EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB3
77VI EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG3
78VI EH09009PARTH MALANIB3
79VI EH09125KESHAV HANDAB3
80VI EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB3
81VI EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG3
82VI EH09120ANANYA BHATIAG3
83VI EH09032NAINA KHANNAG3
84VI EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG3
85VI EG10476DIVIT REHANB3
86VI EG09287SINAN KHANB3
87VI EG14297AARNA GROVERG3
88VI EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB3
89VI EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB3
90VI EH11259ZAAIN PAULB3
91VI EH09020TANISHQ GUPTAB3
92VI EG09283AADITYA TRIKHAB3
93VI EVII G13350VIDHI GANDHIG3
94VI EG13340ANANYA CHAKRAVORTYG2
95VI EG10531BHARAT GUPTAB2
96VI EH09126LAKSHYA DHINGRAB3
97VI EG09275NISHIKA GUPTAG3
98VI EG09204AARRYAN SAMSON LOBOB3
99VI EH13351DIVYA CHAUDHARYG3
100VI EH09560VISHWAS GUPTAB3
101VI EG15341ARNAV JAINB2
102VI FE09075LAAVANYA DATTAG3
103VI FA09175PIA CHOPRAG3
104VI FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB3
105VI FC11296SIDRA ATHARG3
106VI FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG3
107VI FB10530AARNA JAING3
108VI FD09265IFHAM AHMAD KHANB3
109VI FE09040EISH KASTURIB3
110VI FF09088C. OMISHAG3
111VI FE11280ANAV GOYALB3
112VI FB09183RUMAISA ANASG3
113VI FF09037AADYA JAING3
114VI FF09117RYAN VINEET SAKSENAB3
115VI FF09142NAMYA GUPTAG3
116VI FF09039MIMANSHA SINGHG3
117VI GE09153NIYATI JAING3
118VI GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG3
119VI GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB3
120VI GB15646DIVYA PRAKASHB1
121VI GA10334NAVYAAG3
122VI GF13331MAAHI RASTOGIG3
123VI GF09048JIYAA ARVIND SINGHG3
124VI GE14521AALIYAH SUHERAG3
125VI GC09273MOHAMMAD YASEENB3
126VI GVII D09249MANYA JAING3
127VI GA10520SAMAKSH JAINB3
128VI GF09231AKSHAT JAINB3
129VI GC13325VASU GARGB3
130VI GE09276HARSHIT AGGARWALB3
131VI GB11256INSHA MIRZAG3
132VI GE09018PRISHA JASORIAG1
133VI HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG3
134VI HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG3
135VI HF11249KHUSHI ARORAG3
136VI HC15340ISHITA AGRAWALB2
137VI HA15458ZAINA HASANG2
138VI HD10546PRIYANSH JAINB3
139VI HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG3
140VI HD09060DHAIRYA KALRAB3
141VI HE10329PARTH BATRAB3
142VI HB09004VEYDANT SURIB3
143VI HB09011MOKSH KUMARB3
144VI HB09248MOHD UMAR FAROOQB3
145VI FF09094REHMA KIDWAIG1
146VI AA09050CHARVI KHAMBRAG1
147VI AA09613RAGHAV SEHGALB1+1
148VI BB09146ANYA DOGERG3
149VI BB09069MARYAM ALIG1
150 VI BB15641UMAIR HASANB1
151VI CC10480ANMOL SINGH CHHABRAB2
152VI CC10332MANIK BHASINB1
153VI CC09087NIKKITA TANEJAG3
154VI DD16278ADITYA MAGOB1
155 VI GG09140DRISHTI SAXENAG1
156VI GG09243SAKSHAM RAJB3

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. NO.PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/GSCH. YEARS
1VI AVII B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG3
2VI AB14434PADAM ARORAB3
3VI AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB3
4VI AB09261ANANT JAINB3
5VI AA09229AANYA GOYALG3
6VI AA13572SHIVANGI JAING3
7VI AB13303RIOB3
8VI AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG3
9VI AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB3
10VI AD09238KAASHVI AGGARWALG3
11VI AA09015ARUSHI TOPPOG3
12VI AE09108AADYA LAMBAG3
13VI AF13366PRAKHAR RAIB3
14VI AB09141PRISHA SUKHWANIG3
15VI AC09614RITTIN SEHGALB3
16VI AA09569MEGAN JOLLYG3
17VI BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB3
18VI BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB3
19VI BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG3
20VI BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG3
21VI BD09103SOUMYA KUMARG3
22VI BC09274ASHMITA JAING3
23VI BC09288ANSH BHALLAB3
24VI BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG3
25VI BE09132ANIKA CHAWLAG3
26VI BVII A09051SAANVI CHAWLAG3
27VI BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB3
28VI BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB3
29VI BC11248TVISHA ELLEYG3
30VI BD10321AVIKAM KANODIAB3
31VI BC09100RADHIKAA BEHLG3
32VI BF09086RAIMA TANDONG3
33VI CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG3
34VI CD10322VATSAL KASERAB3
35VI CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB3
36VI CD09043MOULI ARYAG3
37VI CF11247ABHINAV MAHENDRUB3
38VI CC09155NAVODITA GOELG3
39VI CF09234SHAURYA JAINB3
40VI CB14430MUSKAN CHHABRAG3
41VI CA10477ISHAAN SINGH ANANDB3
42VI CE09038POOJITA CHANDG3
43VI DH09010TOAISHI GAURG3
44VI DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB3
45VI DG09017SADHIKA GULATIG3
46VI DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG3
47VI DG09290AARNAV JAINB3
48VI DH09109AMANI AGGARWALG3
49VI DH09254PARAM MAHAJANB3
50VI DVII G09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB3
51VI DH10328GAURISH MAHAJANB3
52VI DG09072KABIIR BHALLAB3
53VI DH09066PARI SINGH PANWARG3
54VI DG09266SHAURYA MAHESHWARIB3
55VI DG09031ZOYAG3
56VI DH09036ARNAV PANDEYB3
57VI DH11278KRISH SETHIB3
58VI DG10536BHUMI AGGARWALG3
59VI EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB3
60VI EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG3
61VI EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB3
62VI EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG3
63VI EH09009PARTH MALANIB3
64VI EH09125KESHAV HANDAB3
65VI EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB3
66VI EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG3
67VI EH09120ANANYA BHATIAG3
68VI EH09032NAINA KHANNAG3
69VI EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG3
70VI EG10476DIVIT REHANB3
71VI EG09287SINAN KHANB3
72VI EG14297AARNA GROVERG3
73VI EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB3
74VI EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB3
75VI EH11259ZAAIN PAULB3
76VI EH09020TANISHQ GUPTAB3
77VI EG09283AADITYA TRIKHAB3
78VI EVII G13350VIDHI GANDHIG3
79VI EH09126LAKSHYA DHINGRAB3
80VI EG09275NISHIKA GUPTAG3
81VI EG09204AARRYAN SAMSON LOBOB3
82VI EH13351DIVYA CHAUDHARYG3
83VI EH09560VISHWAS GUPTAB3
84VI FE09075LAAVANYA DATTAG3
85VI FA09175PIA CHOPRAG3
86VI FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB3
87VI FC11296SIDRA ATHARG3
88VI FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG3
89VI FB10530AARNA JAING3
90VI FD09265IFHAM AHMAD KHANB3
91VI FE09040EISH KASTURIB3
92VI FF09088C. OMISHAG3
93VI FE11280ANAV GOYALB3
94VI FB09183RUMAISA ANASG3
95VI FF09037AADYA JAING3
96VI FF09117RYAN VINEET SAKSENAB3
97VI FF09142NAMYA GUPTAG3
98VI FF09039MIMANSHA SINGHG3
99VI GE09153NIYATI JAING3
100VI GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG3
101VI GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB3
102VI GA10334NAVYAAG3
103VI GF13331MAAHI RASTOGIG3
104VI GF09048JIYAA ARVIND SINGHG3
105VI GE14521AALIYAH SUHERAG3
106VI GC09273MOHAMMAD YASEENB3
107VI GVII D09249MANYA JAING3
108VI GA10520SAMAKSH JAINB3
109VI GF09231AKSHAT JAINB3
110VI GC13325VASU GARGB3
111VI GE09276HARSHIT AGGARWALB3
112VI GB11256INSHA MIRZAG3
113VI HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG3
114VI HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG3
115VI HF11249KHUSHI ARORAG3
116VI HD10546PRIYANSH JAINB3
117VI HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG3
118VI HD09060DHAIRYA KALRAB3
119VI HE10329PARTH BATRAB3
120VI HB09004VEYDANT SURIB3
121VI HB09011MOKSH KUMARB3
122VI HB09248MOHD UMAR FAROOQB3
123VI BB09146ANYA DOGERG3
124VI CC09087NIKKITA TANEJAG3
125VI GG09243SAKSHAM RAJB3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.No.PREV. SEC.NEW SEC.Admn. No. NameB/G
16-A7-        B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG
26-AA09229AANYA GOYALG
36-AA15334ABHINAV RANJANB
46-AB09261ANANT JAINB
56-AB14434PADAM ARORAB
66-AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB
76-AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB
86-AA13572SHIVANGI JAING
96-AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG
106-BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG
116-BC09288ANSH BHALLAB
126-BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB
136-BC09274ASHMITA JAING
146-BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG
156-BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB
166-BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG
176-BA09051SAANVI CHAWLAG
186-BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB
196-B7-      D09103SOUMYA KUMARG
206-CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB
216-CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG
226-CD10322VATSAL KASERAB
236-DH09010TOAISHI GAURG
246-DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB
256-DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG
266-DH16256SAMBHAV JAINB
276-DG09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB
286-EG14297AARNA GROVERG
296-EG09120ANANYA BHATIAG
306-EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB
316-EG10476DIVIT REHANB
326-EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG
336-EH09125KESHAV HANDAB
346-EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB
356-EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG
366-EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB
376-EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB
386-EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG
396-EH09009PARTH MALANIB
406-EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB
416-EG09287SINAN KHANB
426-EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG
436-FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG
446-FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB
456-F7-       E09075LAAVANYA DATTAG
466-FA09175PIA CHOPRAG
476-GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB
486-GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG
496-GB15646DIVYA PRAKASHB
506-GA10334NAVYAAG
516-GE09153NIYATI JAING
526-HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG
536-HF15340ISHITA AGRAWALG
546-HC11249KHUSHI ARORAG
556-HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG
566-HE10329PARTH BATRAB
576-HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG
586-HA15458ZAINA HASANG
596-BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1VI-E09012Mann SharmaB100%
2VI-H14472Vanshika SinghG100%

Scholar Lists Class VII 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VII B13312OMAR ISLAM LASKARBOY
2VII H08077RIDHI JAGGIGIRL

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VII-D08030SONAKSHI KUMARGIRL
1VII-H08165DIVYA BANDARUGIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G % POSITION
1 VII B VIII B 8005 SIMER KHURMI G 98.81% FIRST 
2 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 98.66% SECOND
3 VII F VIII F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B 98.57% THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017 (As Per Criteria specified in School Almanac)

S. NO.  PREV SEC NEW  SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G SCH. YEARS
1 VII A VIII A 10248 VIDHI SINGHAL G 4
2 VII A A 12577 NOOR MALIK G 4
3 VII A A 08056 PRIYANSH JAIN B 4
4 VII A A 08025 AAYUSH GUPTA B 4
5 VII A A 10252 PRIYAL JAIN G 4
6 VII A A 08115 KANAV SACHDEVA B 4
7 VII A A 10250 SAJI OBEROI G 4
8 VII A A 08170 TANUJ KAPOOR B 4
9 VII A A 08243 PANAV GUPTA B 4
10 VII A A 08171 TANMAY KAPOOR B 4
11 VII A A 08155 SHRISHA BHARDWAJ G 4
12 VII A A 08106 MOHAK BHASIN B 3
13 VII A A 10253 NAVYA JAIN G 4
14 VII A A 08070 ANVI JUNEJA G 4
15 VII A A 08062 SHINJINI MANCHANDA G 4
16 VII A A 15389 HARRISON THINGBAIJAM B 2
17 VII A A 08009 HIBA KHAN G 4
18 VII A A 08120 SONNIYA SINGH KATYAL G 4
19 VII A A 10325 RAGHAV GOYAL B 4
20 VII A A 11299 MEET KATHURIA B 2
21 VII A A 12607 ANVI JAIN G 2+1
22 VII B B 08005 SIMER KHURMI G 4
23 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 4
24 VII B B 08241 ARPITA ARORA G 4
25 VII B B 07077 YASHAS JINDAL B 4
26 VII B B 08159 SUHANI JAIN G 4
27 VII B B 10313 MEHAK SHARMA G 4
28 VII B B 08052 AHAANA CHOWDHRY G 4
29 VII B B 08032 ISHITA SEHGAL G 4
30 VII B B 08146 ISHAAN SHARMA B 4
31 VII B B 09282 DIYA NAGPAL G 4
32 VII B B 08244 ISHPREET KAKKAR G 4
33 VII B B 08188 SAHIMA SACHDEVA G 4
34 VII B B 08053 AKSHATA CHOPRA G 4
35 VII B B 08119 GURNOOR KAUR BINDRA G 4
36 VII B B 10256 ZUBIA KHAIRI G 4
37 VII B B 08222 VANI GUPTA G 4
38 VII B B 08209 HRISHITA JAIN G 4
39 VII B B 08583 MANYA KHANDELWAL G 4
40 VII B B 10308 BHUMEEKA CHUGH B 4
41 VII B B 08156 ROHAN DATTA B 1
42 VII C C 09533 DHRITI GUPTA G 4
43 VII C C 10260 PRANAV SHRIMAL B 4
44 VII C C 08017 OJAS KUMAR B 4
45 VII C C 10247 SHOURYA BAIJAL B 4
46 VII C C 08092 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA G 4
47 VII C C 08225 MD AHMED B 4
48 VII C C 08180 MANYA GUPTA G 4
49 VII C C 08015 ISHIKA AGGARWAL G 4
50 VII C VIII C 08043 SINJINI SINGH G 4
51 VII C C 08185 ARYAN GUPTA B 4
52 VII C C 10238 MRIDUL GUPTA G 4
53 VII C C 08211 SHIVI BIBRA G 4
54 VII C C 10251 ANANYA SINGHANIA G 4
55 VII C C 08010 SHREEYA JAIN G 4
56 VII C C 08158 KUNAL KHANNA B 1
57 VII C C 11472 LAKSHAY KWATRA B 2
58 VII C C 12269 NEHAL BATRA G 4
59 VII C C 10481 PREESHAA MANCHANDA G 4
60 VII C C 08003 ARJUN MAHESHWARI B 4
61 VII C C 09165 PRATYUSH KUMAR DEBATA B 4
62 VII C C 11476 DANIYAL B 2
63 VII C C 10262 ANVVI AGGARWAL G 4
64 VII C C 10304 AKSHITA JAIN G 4
65 VII D D 08030 SONAKSHI KUMAR G 4
66 VII D D 08073 ANANYA VERMA G 4
67 VII D D 08204 VIDHI KAPOOR G 4
68 VII D D 13358 KRATIK GUPTA B 4
69 VII D D 08095 AASHI GOYAL G 4
70 VII D D 08207 KHUSHI KOHLI G 4
71 VII D D 14531 ARYAN MALHOTRA B 3
72 VII D D 14447 SHISHANK JAIN B 3
73 VII D D 13551 PRATHAM MITTAL B 4
74 VII D VIII D 08219 SUYOGYA KAUSHIK B 4
75 VII D D 08110 ADITYA DEVNANI B 4
76 VII D D 08087 PARTH SAI DHAR B 4
77 VII D D 08001 ALENA GAUTAM G 4
78 VII D D 08214 ANGAD SYAL B 3
79 VII D D 08093 MAHAK KHURANA G 4
80 VII D D 08139 PURVI KHOSLA G 2
81 VII D D 08023 HRIDESH BAGGA B 4
82 VII D D 08066 RIYA JAIN G 3
83 VII D D 14421 SAMBHAV CHAUHAN B 2
84 VII D D 08190 SHREYANS JAIN B 4
85 VII D D 08026 SNEHA ANAND G 4
86 VII D D 10305 TANISHA GUPTA G 2
87 VII E E 09237 SHREY RUSTAGI B 4
88 VII E E 09260 ANIRUDH JAIN B 4
89 VII E E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G 3
90 VII E E 08194 SHAURYA MITTAL B 4
91 VII E E 08084 PRIYA SAINI G 4
92 VII E E 08035 MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAI B 3
93 VII E E 08090 ANANYA ROHATGI G 4
94 VII E E 08140 SOWMYA EMANI G 4
95 VII E E 10297 SIDDHANT GUPTA B 4
96 VII F F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B 4
97 VII F VIII F 08089 VIHAN BAHRI B 4
98 VII F F 08036 NOOR FATIMA G 4
99 VII F F 08033 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY B 4
100 VII F F 09177 UTTHAAN DHINGRA B 4
101 VII F F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B 3
102 VII F F 08091 ANSH GARG B 4
103 VII F F 08013 SHIVIN CHANANA B 4
104 VII F F 11501 VIBHUTI MALHOTRA G 4
105 VII F F 12508 DAKSH CHOUDHARY B 4
106 VII F F 09174 YASH BHATIA B 4
107 VII F F 08217 PIYUSH KUMAR B 4
108 VII F F 07251 VERNIKA JAIN G 4
109 VII F F 08169 HAYYAAN AHMED MIR B 1
110 VII F F 09179 TARUN BANSAL B 4
111 VII F F 09605 GAURANSH CHAWLA B 1
112 VII F F 08181 AHMER PARVEZ B 2+1
113 VII G G 08080 KUSHAAGRA SOOD B 4
114 VII G G 13540 RAMISH ABDALI B 4
115 VII G G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B 3
116 VII G G 08192 SYED SHAHZAIN ZAMAN B 4
117 VII G G 12498 GARV JUNEJA B 4
118 VII G G 10242 GAURAV KARAN NAGPAL B 4
119 VII G G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 3
120 VII G G 08079 IIPSITA DEVGAN G 4
121 VII G VIII G 12257 VAANYA SHARMA G 2
122 VII G G 08183 KHURRAM REHMAN B 3
123 VII G G 09156 ARPAN AGARWAL B 4
124 VII G G 10300 MOHD. ZAID ALVI B 1+1
125 VII G G 08029 KSHITIZ SINGH B 1+1
126 VII H H 08113 MUSKAN AGARWAL G 4
127 VII H H 08048 PRANAVI PODDAR G 4
128 VII H H 09321 AAMNA ABDIN G 4
129 VII H H 08112 MAYANK AGARWAL B 4
130 VII H H 08098 MINHA FATIMA G 4
131 VII H H 08165 DIVYA BANDARU G 4
132 VII H H 08077 RIDHI JAGGI G 4
133 VII H G 10271 MOHAMMAD DANISH B 4
134 VII H H 08037 MEETHA SANTHOSH G 4
135 VII H H 08055 HAMZA AHMAD B 4
136 VII H H 08097 SARA KUKREJA G 4
137 VII H H 08069 FAREHA ABBASI G 4
138 VII H H 08040 ROINA MISHRA G 3
139 VII H H 08014 NUSAIBAH NADEEM G 1
140 VII H H 14454 AIZAH IRSHAD B 1
141 VII H H 09257 BASHAR ALI KHAN B 2+1
142 VII G G 8213 KANIZ FATIMA G 4
143 VII E E 15478 RIDDHIMA GUPTA G 2
144 VII A A 08157 GARVIT MEHROTRA B 3
145 VII F F 10264 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN B 3
146 VII A A 08166 AKSHIT MALIK B 2+1
147 VII A A 12249 AVI KRISHAN MITTAL B 2+1
148 VII A A 08203 PRANAY AGGARWAL B 3
149 VII B B 08202 ATHARVA PANDEY B 4
150 VII C C 10257 GURANSH SINGH TANEJA B 4
151 VII E E 08078 BAANI BHATNAGAR G 1

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. NO.  PREV SEC NEW  SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G SCH. YEARS
1 VII A VIII A 08106 MOHAK BHASIN B 3
2 VII D D 14531 ARYAN MALHOTRA B 3
3 VII D D 14447 SHISHANK JAIN B 3
4 VII D D 08214 ANGAD SYAL B 3
5 VII D D 08066 RIYA JAIN G 3
6 VII E E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G 3
7 VII E E 08035 MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAI B 3
8 VII F F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B 3
9 VII G G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B 3
10 VII G G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 3
11 VII G G 08183 KHURRAM REHMAN B 3
12 VII H H 08040 ROINA MISHRA G 3
13 VII A A 08157 GARVIT MEHROTRA B 3
14 VII F F 10264 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN B 3
15 VII A A 8203 PRANAY AGGARWAL B 3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.No. PREV SEC NEW SEC Admn Name GENDER
1 VII A VIII A 10248 VIDHI SINGHAL G
2 VII A VIII A 08056 PRIYANSH JAIN B
3 VII A VIII A 08025 AAYUSH GUPTA B
4 VII A VIII A 10252 PRIYAL JAIN G
5 VII A VIII A 08171 TANMAY KAPOOR B
6 VII B VIII B 08005 SIMER KHURMI G
7 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B
8 VII B VIII B 08241 ARPITA ARORA G
9 VII B VIII B 07077 YASHAS JINDAL B
10 VII B VIII B 08159 SUHANI JAIN G
11 VII B VIII B 10313 MEHAK SHARMA G
12 VII B VIII B 08052 AHAANA CHOWDHRY G
13 VII B VIII B 08032 ISHITA SEHGAL G
14 VII B VIII B 08244 ISHPREET KAKKAR G
15 VII C VIII C 09533 DHRITI GUPTA G
16 VII C VIII C 10260 PRANAV SHRIMAL B
17 VII C VIII C 08017 OJAS KUMAR B
18 VII C VIII C 10247 SHOURYA BAIJAL B
19 VII C VIII C 08092 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA G
20 VII C VIII C 08225 MD AHMED B
21 VII C VIII C 08180 MANYA GUPTA G
22 VII C VIII C 08015 ISHIKA AGGARWAL G
23 VII C VIII C 08043 SINJINI SINGH G
24 VII C VIII C 08185 ARYAN GUPTA B
25 VII C VIII C 10238 MRIDUL GUPTA G
26 VII D VIII D 08030 SONAKSHI KUMAR G
27 VII D VIII D 08073 ANANYA VERMA G
28 VII D VIII D 08204 VIDHI KAPOOR G
29 VII D VIII D 13358 KRATIK GUPTA B
30 VII D VIII D 08207 KHUSHI KOHLI G
31 VII E VIII E 09237 SHREY RUSTAGI B
32 VII E VIII E 09260 ANIRUDH JAIN B
33 VII E VIII E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G
34 VII F VIII F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B
35 VII F VIII F 08089 VIHAN BAHRI B
36 VII F VIII F 08036 NOOR FATIMA G
37 VII F VIII F 08033 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY B
38 VII F VIII F 09177 UTTHAAN DHINGRA B
39 VII F VIII F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B
40 VII F VIII F 08091 ANSH GARG B
41 VII G VIII G 08080 KUSHAAGRA SOOD B
42 VII G VIII G 13540 RAMISH ABDALI B
43 VII G VIII G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B
44 VII H VIII H 08113 MUSKAN AGARWAL G
45 VII H VIII H 08048 PRANAVI PODDAR G
46 VII H VIII H 09321 AAMNA ABDIN G
47 VII H VIII H 08112 MAYANK AGARWAL B
48 VII H VIII H 08098 MINHA FATIMA G
49 VII H VIII H 08165 DIVYA BANDARU G
50 VII H VIII H 08077 RIDHI JAGGI G
51 VII H VIII H 10271 MOHAMMAD DANISH B
52 VII H VIII H 08037 MEETHA SANTHOSH G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 VII A VIII A 14439 AYESHA SANA G 100%
2 VII A VIII A 12258 KEERTI BHARDWAJ G 100%
3 VII A VIII A 12577 NOOR MALIK G 100%
4 VII C VIII C 8017 OJAS KUMAR B 100%
5 VII D VIII D 9223 VIBHA G 100%
6 VII G VIII G 8131 AAMIR KHAN B 100%
7 VII G VIII G 8029 KSHITIZ SINGH B 100%
8 VII G VIII G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 100%

Scholar Lists Class VIII 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B
2 B 07127 YAKSHITA JAIN G

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S.NO.  PREV SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G % POSITION
1 VIII A 7102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B 98.80% FIRST 
2 VIII F 11481 DEVESH MAHESHWARI B 98.41% SECOND
3 VIII E 7230 RIYA GULATI G 98.40% THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G Scholar No. of Years
1 A 07233 ADITYA SAHA B 5
2 A 07194 ANHAD CHAWLA B 3+1
3 A 07249 ANISH GUPTA B 4
4 A 07076 ASHMIT GUPTA B 5
5 A 07023 AYAAN CHOPRA B 5
6 A 07092 DEEKSHA TANWAR G 5
7 A 07057 DHRUV KUSHWAHA B 1
8 A 07005 DISHA RASTOGI G 4
9 A 09342 GARV CHANDALIA B 5
10 A 07382 GOURANK GUPTA B 4
11 A 07172 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH B 5
12 A 12503 KANISHK SURANA B 5
13 A 09309 KETAN GUPTA B 5
14 A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B 5
15 A 07252 MALVIKA MEHRA G 5
16 A 07224 MANNAT KAUR B 5
17 A 07190 NIVIT SINGH B 5
18 A 07139 PALAK MALHOTRA G 5
19 A 07017 RADHIKA SETHI G 5
20 A 07088 SAANVI PRAKASH G 5
21 A 07091 SANKALP NARULA B 5
22 A 08543 SAUHARD JAIN B 5
23 A 13345 SONAL CHANDRA G 1+2
24 A 07238 UTSAV SHARMA B 5
25 A 07165 YATHARTH CHAWLA B 4
26 B 07212 AADITYA GUPTA B 5
27 B 08325 ABHIRAM B 5
28 B 07210 ALIZA KHAN G 3
29 B 07070 ANANYA MITTAL G 5
30 B 10323 ARNAV JAIN B 5
31 B 07160 ARYAN GUPTA B 5
32 B 07209 BHANVEE JAIN G 4
33 B 07125 GAURI GUPTA G 5
34 B 07048 HARSHIT GARG B 5
35 B 07254 ISHA BATRA G 5
36 B 09304 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN B 5
37 B 07188 MAAHIR MITTAL B 5
38 B 09296 MADHAV GARG B 5
39 B 07079 NIDHISH GOEL B 5
40 B 07227 PARI SINGHAL G 5
41 B 07207 PRASHASTI JAIN G 5
42 B 09306 RISHIT GUPTA B 5
43 B 07163 RISHIT KOHLI B 4
44 B 07369 SAHIL VADHERA B 5
45 B 07064 SANYA MAHAJAN G 5
46 B 07080 SHRISTI GUPTA G 5
47 B 07130 SIDDHANT JAIN B 4
48 B 07179 TANISH ARORA B 5
49 B 07097 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR B 5
50 B 07127 YAKSHITA JAIN G 5
51 B 07089 YASH SHIVANI B 5
52 B 07112 ZIDANE KHAN B 1+2
53 C 07191 AAYUSHI AGARWAL G 5
54 C 07171 DHRUV KUMAR B 4
55 C 07211 HARSHIL ARORA B 5
56 C 07143 MAYANK GUPTA B 5
57 C 07157 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA G 5
58 C 07101 PRACHI KHANNA G 5
59 C 07253 PRAVIR SINGH SIDHU B 4
60 C 07040 RIDDHI BISHT G 1
61 C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B 3
62 C 07052 SHREYAA RAKHEJA G 1
63 C 07138 TANISHA SEHGAL G 5
64 C 07156 TARU BHARGAVA G 5
65 C 09345 VASU KAKKAR B 4
66 C 07219 VIDHITA CHANDWANI G 5
67 D 07244 AASHMITA SINGH G 4
68 D 07155 ADITYA BAJAJ B 5
69 D 07050 AISHNNA TALWAR G 5
70 D 07181 ANANYA LAL G 1
71 D 07158 ARJUN KUMAR B 5
72 D 07043 AYUSHI PASRIJA G 5
73 D 09316 AZEN KHAN B 5
74 D 07015 DAMINI BAKHSHI G 5
75 D 07115 DEVIKA PANDEY G 5
76 D 07062 ISHA JAIN G 5
77 D 07242 MAAZ KHAN B 1
78 D 07025 NISHKA KAPOOR G 2
79 D 07120 RAGHAV SAHAY B 4
80 D 07142 RIANA SINGH G 5
81 D 13552 SAI STUTI MITTAL G 4
82 D 07197 SHIKSHA JHA G 1
83 D 07012 SHUBHANGI KHANNA G 1
84 D 07133 SRISHTI GUPTA G 1
85 D 07185 VANSHIKA G 5
86 E 07013 ANUSHREE SHARMA G 4
87 E 09299 DRISHTI JAIN G 5
88 E 07192 HITARTH MAHENDRU B 5
89 E 07199 HIYA GUPTA G 1
90 E 09571 KRITHIK SEHGAL B 5
91 E 07027 MOHAMMAD YAHYA B 5
92 E 07230 RIYA GULATI G 5
93 E 07237 SACHI JAGWAN G 5
94 E 07150 SANIYA RAI G 5
95 E 07001 SEJAL GAUTAM G 2+2
96 E 07236 SHIVAM SHUKLA B 5
97 E 07204 VANSHAJ JAIN B 3+1
98 E 07049 VRINDA KUDSIA G 5
99 F 07093 AKAGRA GUPTA B 5
100 F 13319 ANISH SINGH B 1
101 F 07081 AREEB AHMED KHAN B 4
102 F 07046 ARMAAN AHMAD B 3
103 F 15628 ARYAN BALLANI B 2
104 F 07083 AVIRAL JAIN B 5
105 F 07140 AZFEEN ILYAS G 2
106 F 07148 DEVESH MAHESHWARI B 5
107 F 08331 FAISAL B 2+1
108 F 07208 FALEHA QAZI G 2+1
109 F 07169 MANAN JAIN B 5
110 F 07395 MANAV GOEL B 1
111 F 07365 MOHD. NABEEL B 1
112 F 11455 MRINAL JOSHI B 2
113 F 07085 ROHAN KALRA B 1
114 F 12253 SIDDAK SINGH MAKIN B 5
115 F 07170 TANYA AGGARWAL G 1
116 F 07366 VANSH SHARMA B 1
117 F 13302 YASH SRIVASTAVA B 4
118 F 07067 ZAINAB BIE G 5
119 G 07034 AREEB MANSOOR B 4
120 G 09335 FAHAD AHMAD B 5
121 G 07215 HARSHIT MAKKAR B 3
122 G 07258 HARSHITA BHATIA G 5
123 G 07124 KINSHUK BAMMI B 5
124 G 07229 PRIYANKA VASHIST G 5
125 G 09303 SYED MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALI B 5
126 G 07246 UTKARSH GUPTA B 5
127 G 07111 VANSH KHATTAR B 5
128 G 07035 VRITTI VIJAY G 3
129 H 07202 ALIZA KHAN G 5
130 H 15502 ANSH GOYAL B 2
131 H 07107 DIVYAM JAIN B 4
132 H 09313 KEYA SHARMA G 5
133 H 07033 KRITI ARORA G 4
134 H 14520 LAKSHYA SARRAF B 3
135 H 09312 MOHD ADIL B 2
136 H 07221 PRANAV BAJAJ B 5
137 H 13334 SAJJA PATEL G 4
138 H 13368 SAMRIDDHI SINGH G 4
139 H 13359 SHUBH GOEL B 4
140 H 07016 SYED HIJAZ ALI B 2
141 H 07053 TARINI KOCHHAR G 5
142 H 9577 POONAM BISWAS G 1

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G Scholar No. of Years
1 C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B 3
2 G 07035 VRITTI VIJAY G 3
3 H 14520 LAKSHYA SARRAF B 3
4 B 07210 ALIZA KHAN G 3
5 G 07215 HARSHIT MAKKAR B 3
6 F 07046 ARMAAN AHMAD B 3

Proficiency Certificate for Securing All A1s in SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN  NO. Name B/G
1 8-A 07076 ASHMIT GUPTA B
2 8-A 07023 AYAAN CHOPRA B
3 8-A 09342 GARV CHANDALIA B
4 8-A 12503 KANISHK SURANA B
5 8-A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B
6 8-A 07224 MANNAT KAUR G
7 8-A 08543 SAUHARD JAIN B
8 8-B 07070 ANANYA MITTAL B
9 8-B 09304 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN B
10 8-B 07188 MAAHIR MITTAL B
11 8-B 09296 MADHAV GARG B
12 8-B 07079 NIDHISH GOEL B
13 8-B 09306 RISHIT GUPTA B
14 8-B 07369 SAHIL VADHERA B
15 8-B 07097 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR B
16 8-B 07112 ZIDANE KHAN B
17 8-C 07191 AAYUSHI AGARWAL G
18 8-C 07157 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA G
19 8-C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B
20 8-D 07244 AASHMITA SINGH G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 VIII-A 7139 PALAK MALHOTRA 100%
2 VIII-B 7369 SAHIL VADHERA 100%
3 VIII-D 13338 PRIYA SINGH 100%
4 VIII-E 7134 VANSH CHUGH 100%
5 VIII-G 12518 SHIVANSH NAMAN 100%
6 VIII-H 7173 AKRITI RAWAT 100%
7 VIII-H 9618 MOHD. RIZWAN 100%
8 VIII-H 9324 RISHITA BHARTI 100%
9 VIII-H 13334 SAJJA PATEL 100%
10 VIII-H 13368 SAMRIDDHI SINGH 100%

Scholar Lists Class IX 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 IX A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL GIRL
2 IX H 06143 DHRUVI AGGARWAL GIRL

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 IX A 10497 TASHA AHMED GIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY

S.NO.  PREV SEC ADMN. NO. Name POSITION Gender Percentage
1 IX-A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA FIRST B 99.2
2 IX-C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA SECOND G 98.7
3 IX-F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA THIRD B 98.37

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC(IX) Admn No. NAME B/G SCH. NO. OF YEARS
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B 6
2 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G 6
3 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G 6
4 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G 6
5 A 15443 SABA AZMI G 1
6 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G 6
7 A 06060 SHIVESH GULATI B 6
8 A 06231 AHAN JAIN B 6
9 A 06050 PARI BHATIA G 5
10 A 06118 AMAN GULATI B 4
11 A 08302 GEHNA BANSAL G 6
12 A 06071 BHAVNA JAIN G 5
13 A 06034 AYUSH MALHOTRA B 4
14 A 06249 AKSHAT GOEL B 6
15 A 06258 LEKHA NATH G 5
16 A 07385 MEGHNA JAIN G 6
17 A 06267 MANYA JAIN G 5
18 B 16340 SOMYA GUPTA G 1
19 B 11301 NYSA KHURANA G 4
20 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B 6
21 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G 6
22 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B 6
23 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G 6
24 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G 6
25 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G 6
26 B 07370 MANNAT BHALLA G 6
27 B 07585 SOUROMI DHAR G 4
28 B 06163 ANANDITA MITTAL G 6
29 B 15477 FIZA SIDDIQUI G 1
30 B 08252 VANI VERMA G 5
31 B 06263 ANANYA GUPTA G 4
32 B 06155 ADITI CHOPRA G 6
33 B 08260 JHANVI LAMBA G 5
34 B 07367 AAYUSH YADAV B 5
35 B 08257 MADHAV WALIA B 6
36 B 16341 MOKSHA CHAWLA G 4
37 B 13353 MOHAMMED NAVED B 3
38 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G 6
39 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G 6
40 C 16327 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA G 1
41 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B 6
42 C 06065 OSAMA KHALID B 6
43 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B 6
44 C 06107 RAYIRTH SONI B 6
45 C 06174 RIYA CHAWLA G 5
46 C 07359 VANSH NAGPAL B 6
47 C 12271 AYESHA JANNAT G 1+2
48 C 08253 MUHAMMAD RAFAY AZIZ B 4
49 C 06001 KARTIK JOLLY B 4
50 C 06158 HERSH PATHAK B 4
51 C 10535 YANA SINGH G 5
52 D 06138 ABHIK S. BASU B 6
53 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G 6
54 D 06232 ADITYA CHAUHAN G 6
55 D 06043 ANANYA PUNDIR G 1+2
56 D 06091 ANUSHEEL KUMAR B 6
57 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G 6
58 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G 6
59 D 06184 KINJAL GUPTA G 4
60 D 06025 NAMYA DHALLA G 6
61 D 06227 PRIYANKA ROHATGI G 6
62 D 06186 ANANYA JAIN G 3
63 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B 6
64 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B 6
65 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G 6
66 E 06117 JASMANNAT G 6
67 E 08315 ANANYA MITTAL G 6
68 E 09598 VASUNDHARA T G 1+4
69 E 06156 ANSH KARWAL B 6
70 E 06108 FAREYA TANVIR G 5
71 E 15471 AKSHAT SARRAF B 1
72 E 06217 MIHIR BHATT B 1
73 E 06102 MD. ARSHAN B 6
74 E 06047 HARGUN MUDDUR G 3
75 E 14505 ISHAN SEN B 1
76 E 08515 URVI SHARMA G 2
77 E 12254 SHUBHAM SAHU B 5
78 E 06921 SAHIL GUPTA B 4
79 F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA B 5
80 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B 6
81 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G 6
82 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G 6
83 F 06251 VANSH KHANNA B 5
84 F 13363 ATHARV BHAGYA B 4
85 F 06062 RITIK JALAN B 6
86 F 06123 SAAD AHMAD B 6
87 F 06051 SAMEERA KHAN G 4
88 F 06164 HITAARTH BHUTANI B 6
89 F 06563 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN B 6
90 G 06154 SEHEJ BHATIA G 5
91 G 06070 SAMYAK JAIN B 6
92 G 06053 DHVANI MALIK G 5
93 G 06196 VATSAL NARULA B 6
94 G 06147 MILEE BHAMBANI G 6
95 G 08255 NANDINI GUPTA G 5
96 G 06172 ADNAN SHEIKH B 6
97 G 06037 MEDHA BHASIN G 5
98 G 06101 MUSTAFA IRFAN B 4
99 G 06068 SANYA GANGOTIA G 6
100 G 06134 ANSHUL MATHUR B 5
101 G 06116 ARIHANT KANT B 6
102 G 06268 ANNANYA GABA G 5
103 G 06265 DHAIRYA GUPTA B 2+3
104 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B 6
105 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G 6
106 H 16519 AKSHAT GUPTA B 1
107 H 06007 YASH KHANNA B 6
108 H 06129 DANIYAL DEEN B 6
109 H 07368 SABHYA GROVER G 4
110 H 06183 MANYA GUPTA G 6
111 H 06900 SHRIYAN GARG B 1
112 I 06080 ARHAAN KHAN B 6
113 I 13313 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 4
114 I 06242 SAMARTH GUPTA B 6
115 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G 6
116 I 06199 ANIMESH DAS B 4
117 I 16449 ANANYA OJHA G 1
118 I 06149 ARNAV GUPTA B 5
119 I 07383 PRATHAM CHHABRA B 6
120 I 06224 TISHA GUPTA G 6
121 I 06066 MEHER GUPTA B 6
122 I 10560 PRASHANT SHARMA B 3
123 E 16326 AARYAN MISHRA B 1
124 H 7356 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 1
125 I 15457 KONJANBAM SWARAJ CHANU  B 1
126 B 6095 MANAV MALHOTRA B 6
127 A 8256 UTKARSH JAIN B 5
128 F 6031 HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLA B 1+2

LIST OF GOLDMEDALISTS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC  Admn No. Name B/G SCH. NO.OF YEARS
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B 6
2 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G 6
3 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B 6
4 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B 6
5 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G 6
6 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G 6
7 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G 6
8 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B 6
9 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B 6
10 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G 6
11 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G 6
12 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G 6
13 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B 6
14 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G 6
15 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B 6
16 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G 6
17 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B 6
18 E 06117 JASMANNAT G 6
19 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G 6
20 I 06080 ARHAAN KHAN B 6
21 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G 6
22 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G 6
23 A 06060 SHIVESH GULATI B 6
24 E 08315 ANANYA MITTAL G 6
25 C 06065 OSAMA KHALID B 6
26 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G 6
27 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B 6
28 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G 6
29 B 07370 MANNAT BHALLA G 6
30 I 06242 SAMARTH GUPTA B 6
31 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G 6
32 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G 6
33 F 06062 RITIK JALAN B 6
34 E 06156 ANSH KARWAL B 6
35 C 06107 RAYIRTH SONI B 6
36 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G 6
37 F 06123 SAAD AHMAD B 6
38 A 06249 AKSHAT GOEL B 6
39 B 06163 ANANDITA MITTAL G 6
40 H 06007 YASH KHANNA B 6
41 D 06138 ABHIK S. BASU B 6
42 B 06155 ADITI CHOPRA G 6
43 A 07385 MEGHNA JAIN G 6
44 A 06231 AHAN JAIN B 6
45 F 06164 HITAARTH BHUTANI B 6
46 H 06129 DANIYAL DEEN B 6
47 B 08257 MADHAV WALIA B 6
48 D 06091 ANUSHEEL KUMAR B 6
49 A 08302 GEHNA BANSAL G 6
50 D 06025 NAMYA DHALLA G 6
51 I 07383 PRATHAM CHHABRA B 6
52 E 06102 MD. ARSHAN B 6
53 H 06183 MANYA GUPTA G 6
54 G 06070 SAMYAK JAIN B 6
55 C 07359 VANSH NAGPAL B 6
56 D 06232 ADITYA CHAUHAN G 6
57 G 06196 VATSAL NARULA B 6
58 D 06227 PRIYANKA ROHATGI G 6
59 G 06147 MILEE BHAMBANI G 6
60 I 06224 TISHA GUPTA G 6
61 I 06066 MEHER GUPTA B 6
62 G 06172 ADNAN SHEIKH B 6
63 G 06068 SANYA GANGOTIA G 6
64 F 06563 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN B 6
65 G 06116 ARIHANT KANT B 6
66 B 6095 MANAV MALHOTRA B 6
67 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G 6

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC (IX)  Admn No. Name B/G SCH. NO.OF YEARS
1 G 06265 DHAIRYA GUPTA B 2+3
2 D 06186 ANANYA JAIN G 3
3 E 06047 HARGUN MUDDUR G 3
4 B 13353 MOHAMMED NAVED B 3
5 I 10560 PRASHANT SHARMA B 3
6 E 14505 ISHAN SEN B 3

LIST OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE HOLDERS

S. No. PREV. SEC (IX)  Admn No. Name B/G
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B
2 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G
3 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G
4 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G
5 A 15443 SABA AZMI G
6 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G
7 B 16340 SOMYA GUPTA G
8 B 11301 NYSA KHURANA G
9 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B
10 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G
11 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B
12 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G
13 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G
14 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G
15 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G
16 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G
17 C 16327 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA G
18 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B
19 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B
20 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G
21 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G
22 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G
23 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B
24 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B
25 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G
26 E 06117 JASMANNAT G
27 F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA B
28 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B
29 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G
30 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G
31 F 06251 VANSH KHANNA B
32 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B
33 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G
34 I 13313 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR B
35 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 A 6099 RABIA FATIMA 100%
2 B 14514 MD. IRFAN ALI 100%
3 C 13322 SYED YASIR HASAN 100%
4 D 8305 INAYAT ULLAH 100%
5 F 6090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA 100%

Scholar Lists Class X 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 X D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH G
2 X F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA B

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 X E 06419 AVNI KAINTH G

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S. No. Prev. Sec. Admn. No.  NAME B/G CGPA No. of Years
1 A 05107 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN B 10 7
2 A 05126 ATISHAY JAIN B 10 7
3 A 05009 GAURI MUNJAL G 10 7
4 A 05064 MEHUL SETHI B 10 7
5 C 14468 AADITYA MEHROTRA B 10 7
6 C 05222 ANOUSHKA HOODA G 10 7
7 D 05068 HARSHITA PARUTHI G 10 7
8 D 07376 PULKIT GUPTA B 10 7
9 D 05090 SANYA GUPTA G 10 7
10 D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH G 10 7
11 E 05130 ABHISHI AGARWAL G 10 7
12 E 06419 AVNI KAINTH G 10 7
13 E 05109 BINAY SINGH CHAWLA B 10 7
14 E 05178 KARTIKAYE CHANDHOK B 10 7
15 F 09337 ANANYA RATH G 10 7
16 F 05172 DEVYANSH BATRA B 10 7
17 F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA B 10 7
18 F 06401 RIDDHI GUPTA G 10 7
19 F 05134 SARTHAK GROVER B 10 7
20 G 05006 ANSHITA JAIN G 10 7
21 C 05063 LEHRIKA BEDI G 10 7
22 G 09363 DIVYANSH NIGAM B 10 7
23 G 10286 MUDITA GUPTA G 10 7
24 G 10496 NABEEL AHMED B 10 7
25 G 05168 PARTH RASTOGI B 10 7
26 H 06376 ARYAN RANA B 10 7
27 H 06385 MUDIT JAIN B 10 7
28 H 06878 KARAN JINDAL B 10 7
29 H 05007 MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWAL B 10 7
30 H 06901 NAMAN GARG B 10 7
31 H 05173 NAVYA RANA G 10 7
32 H 05004 ROHAN ARORA B 10 7
33 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL G 10 7
34 New 17442 JATIN SHARMA B 10 7
35 G 05212 DEVANSHU OBEROI B 10 7
36 C 05031 AYUB ALI KHAN B 9.8 7
37 D 05044 GEETALI OBEROI G 9.8 7
38 E 10270 MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDER B 9.8 7
39 I 05125 TANYA SALWAN G 9.8 7
40 C 05012 KEERAT KAUR AHLUWALIA G 9.8 7
41 New 17451 VYUSTI GUPTA G 9.8 7
42 C 11262 KHUSHI KHERA G 9.6 7
43 C 05002 IFRAH BEG G 9.4 7
44 E 05026 MANBHAV KUMAR B 9.4 7
45 G 06418 JAHNVI SANGAL G 9.4 7
46 H 05399 BHAVIKA JAIN G 9.4 7
47 I 05105 SHIVOM SETHI B 9.4 7
48 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI G 10 6
49 H 05086 JAYANT SURI B 9.8 6
50 D 05197 SANA KHAN G 9.6 6
51 New 17452 YASHILA MONAAL SINGH G 9.6 6
52 F 15432 MANU SINGH BIST B 9.2 6
53 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER G 10 1+5
54 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL G 10 1+5
55 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN B 10 1+5
56 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN G 10 1+5
57 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL B 10 1+5
58 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA B 10 1+5
59 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN G 10 1+5
60 H 10272 ADITI JAIN G 10 1+5
61 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL G 10 1+5
62 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN B 10 1+5
63 C 05017 ARYAN DUA B 10 1+5
64 D 05217 MUSKAN SACHDEVA G 9.8 1+5
65 I 05110 BANI KAUR CHAWLA G 9.8 1+5
66 F 05103 JAHANVI SINGHANIA G 9.6 1+5
67 G 05015 RADHIKAA KAPOOR G 9.6 1+5
68 I 05228 RAGHAV AGARWAL B 9.6 5+1
69 D 05108 RAGHAV AHUJA B 9.4 1+5
70 F 06389 ANISHA KALITA G 9.4 1+5
71 H 07340 KHUSHI NAGPAL G 9.4 1+5
72 D 05198 MANYA SADH G 9 1+5
73 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN B 10 3+3
74 A 07348 AKSHARA MAURYA G 9.6 5
75 A 05071 AKSHITA SAXENA G 9.8 5
76 A 05073 MIHIKA KAPOOR G 10 5
77 A 06393 RIA AGRAWAL G 10 5
78 A 05112 SOMYA SINGH G 9.2 5
79 A 09344 TANUSHKA BHATIA G 9.8 5
80 A 05177 KRITTIKA CHANDHOK G 10 5
81 C 05639 ISHA JAIN G 9.8 5
82 C 05047 ABEER MOHAMMAD ASAD G 9.8 5
83 C 06403 BHAVY RUSTAGI B 9.4 5
84 D 06891 ESHITA ARORA G 9.8 5
85 D 06888 MEHR GANDHI G 10 5
86 D 05062 SAAD IRFAN BAIG B 10 5
87 D 05169 SIDDHANT SACHDEVA B 9.6 5
88 E 05606 AYESHA SIDDIQUI G 10 5
89 E 11268 IMRAN ALI B 9.4 5
90 E 05167 MADIHA TARIQ SHAFIQ G 9.8 5
91 E 05039 MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM B 10 5
92 F 05185 MRIDUL SANTHOSH POOJARY B 10 5
93 F 15436 SHIRIN JULKA G 10 5
94 F 05397 SHLOK AGGARWAL B 10 5
95 F 05170 SRISTI GUPTA G 10 5
96 G 05037 ANSUIYA MITTAL G 10 5
97 G 08280 AYUSHI CHOUHAN G 9.8 5
98 G 05098 DISHA GUPTA G 10 5
99 G 11266 GUNJAN SOLANKY G 10 5
100 G 08269 SHIKHAR KOOL B 9.6 5
101 H 10372 ARYAN SINGH B 10 5
102 H 05095 BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIR B 10 5
103 H 05144 ESHITA SUD G 10 5
104 H 05013 PARIDHI JAIN G 10 5
105 H 05072 PRAGATI BILTORIA G 9.6 5
106 H 05084 S AMBARISH BHARADWAJ B 9.2 5
107 H 06379 SAKSHUM KAPOOR B 9 5
108 I 05232 GORJA GABA G 9.8 5
109 I 12248 VANSH SACHDEVA B 9.6 5
110 C 06137 HARJYOT SINGH SIDHU B 9 5
111 F 15431 VARUN CHANDRA B 9.8 2+3
112 C 06420 RIDIMA GUPTA G 10 4
113 A 12276 JAHNVI KWATRA G 10 4
114 F 05308 ISHIKA GUPTA G 9.8 4
115 D 05158 ARCHITA CHOPRA G 9.2 4
116 New 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK B 10 1+3
117 C 05080 YASHEEKA GARG G 9.8 1+3
118 H 05174 SRISHTI G 9.2 3+1
119 A 05211 ASTITVA BAJAJ B 9 3+1
120 D 05152 CHIRAG KASAT B 9 3+1
121 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY B 10 3
122 E 14483 N I DIANA G 10 3
123 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA B 10 3
124 I 10314 UJJWAL CHOUDHARY B 9.8 3
125 F 05042 SMRITI JAIN G 9.6 3
126 A 05621 PARTH ANAND B 9.2 3
127 C 05182 RAGHAV CHAWLA B 9.2 2+1
128 F 05390 KARTIK MANN B 9.4 1+2
129 H 05049 NISHANT CHAUDHRY B 9.2 1+2
130 A 15422 MUKUND VARSHNEY B 10 2
131 C 15425 AYUSH GOYAL B 10 2
132 C 14450 HARJEET SINGH BEDI B 10 2
133 C 15426 RAMYA SINGH G 10 2
134 C 15653 RISHIKA VATS G 10 2
135 C 15434 RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID G 10 2
136 D 15430 JASIR HAMEED ANSARI B 10 2
137 D 15427 SUYASHI SINGHAL G 10 2
138 E 15433 BHAVYA JOSHI G 10 2
139 E 15410 NANCY AGRAWAL G 10 2
140 E 15637 NONISHA NEGI G 10 2
141 F 15439 NUPUR SUDHAKAR G 10 2
142 G 15435 TARUN CHAUDHARY B 10 2
143 G 15452 TUSHAR MITTAL B 10 2
144 H 15440 ANNISHA JAIN G 10 2
145 H 15441 MEGHA BALDEWA G 10 2
146 A 05035 ANGEL GAUTAM G 9.8 2
147 E 15424 VARTIKA GUPTA G 9.8 2
148 New 17441 HIYA SHUKLA G 9.8 2
149 I 05104 VISHESH GOEL B 9.6 2
150 I 05010 TIRTH JAIN B 9.4 2
151 G 05223 RIDDHI AGGARWAL G 9.2 2
152 I 15446 TANNOY JHUNJHUNWALA B 9.2 2
153 I 05321 ADITI KAPOOR G 9.2 2
154 A 11246 GAGAN JAIN B 9 2
155 I 12579 SHRUTI SONI G 9.6 1+1
156 F 05082 ARYA KUSHWAHA B 9.2 1+1
157 I 61207 AKSHAT GUPTA B 9.8 1
158 E 05224 VAIBHAV HOLANI B 9.6 1
159 A 05120 AAINA GUPTA G 9.4 1
160 G 06889 ARYAN MANCHANDA B 9.4 1
161 G 05205 ISSANI BHOI G 9.4 1
162 H 05654 NISHANT SABHERWAL B 9.4 1
163 C 05166 ARJUN KOHLI B 9.2 1
164 F 05059 CHAHAT SETHI G 9.2 1
165 G 05203 KARTIKEY VERMA B 9.2 1
166 I 14518 RAHUL CHOPRA B 9 1

LIST OF GOLD MEDALISTS

S. NO. Prev Sec  ADMN. NO. Name Boy/ Girl CGPA Scholar No. of Years
1 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI Girl 10 6
2 H 05086 JAYANT SURI Boy 9.8 6
3 D 05197 SANA KHAN Girl 9.6 6
4 F 15432 MANU SINGH BIST Boy 9.2 6
5 New 17452 YASHILA MONAAL SINGH G 9.6 6

LIST OF SIVER MEDALISTS

S. NO. Prev Sec (Class X) ADMN. NO. Name Boy/ Girl CGPA Scholar No. of Years
1 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER Girl 10 1+5
2 C 05017 ARYAN DUA Boy 10 1+5
3 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL Girl 10 1+5
4 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN Boy 10 1+5
5 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN Girl 10 1+5
6 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL Boy 10 1+5
7 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA Boy 10 1+5
8 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10 1+5
9 H 10272 ADITI JAIN Girl 10 1+5
10 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL Girl 10 1+5
11 D 05217 MUSKAN SACHDEVA Girl 9.8 1+5
12 I 05110 BANI KAUR CHAWLA Girl 9.8 1+5
13 F 05103 JAHANVI SINGHANIA Girl 9.6 1+5
14 G 05015 RADHIKAA KAPOOR Girl 9.6 1+5
15 I 05228 RAGHAV AGARWAL Boy 9.6 5+1
16 D 05108 RAGHAV AHUJA Boy 9.4 1+5
17 F 06389 ANISHA KALITA Girl 9.4 1+5
18 H 07340 KHUSHI NAGPAL Girl 9.4 1+5
19 D 05198 MANYA SADH Girl 9 1+5
20 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN Boy 10 1+5

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS

S. No. Class X Sec. ADM NO.  NAME Gender CGPA Sch Yr
1 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN Boy 10 3+3
2 F 15431 VARUN CHANDRA Boy 9.8 2+3
3 C 05080 YASHEEKA GARG Girl 9.8 1+3
4 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY Boy 10 3
5 E 14483 N I DIANA Girl 10 3
6 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA Boy 10 3
7 I 10314 UJJWAL CHOUDHARY Boy 9.8 3
8 F 05042 SMRITI JAIN Girl 9.6 3
9 A 05621 PARTH ANAND Boy 9.2 3
10 New 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK B 10 1+3

LIST OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE HOLDERS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC (X) ADMN. NO. NAME B/G CGPA
1 A 05107 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN Boy 10
2 A 05126 ATISHAY JAIN Boy 10
3 A 05009 GAURI MUNJAL Girl 10
4 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY Boy 10
5 A 05064 MEHUL SETHI Boy 10
6 A 05073 MIHIKA KAPOOR Girl 10
7 A 15422 MUKUND VARSHNEY Boy 10
8 A 06393 RIA AGRAWAL Girl 10
9 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER Girl 10
10 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN Boy 10
11 A 12276 JAHNVI KWATRA Girl 10
12 A 05177 KRITTIKA CHANDHOK Girl 10
13 C 14468 AADITYA MEHROTRA Boy 10
14 C 15425 AYUSH GOYAL Boy 10
15 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN Boy 10
16 C 05222 ANOUSHKA HOODA Girl 10
17 C 14450 HARJEET SINGH BEDI Boy 10
18 C 05063 LEHRIKA BEDI Girl 10
19 C 15426 RAMYA SINGH Girl 10
20 C 06420 RIDIMA GUPTA Girl 10
21 C 15653 RISHIKA VATS Girl 10
22 C 15434 RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID Girl 10
23 D 05068 HARSHITA PARUTHI Girl 10
24 D 15430 JASIR HAMEED ANSARI Boy 10
25 D 06888 MEHR GANDHI Girl 10
26 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL Girl 10
27 D 07376 PULKIT GUPTA Boy 10
28 D 05062 SAAD IRFAN BAIG Boy 10
29 D 05090 SANYA GUPTA Girl 10
30 D 15427 SUYASHI SINGHAL Girl 10
31 D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH Girl 10
32 E 05130 ABHISHI AGARWAL Girl 10
33 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN Boy 10
34 E 06419 AVNI KAINTH Girl 10
35 E 05606 AYESHA SIDDIQUI Girl 10
36 E 15433 BHAVYA JOSHI Girl 10
37 E 05109 BINAY SINGH CHAWLA Boy 10
38 E 05178 KARTIKAYE CHANDHOK BOY 10
39 E 05039 MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM Boy 10
40 E 14483 N I DIANA Girl 10
41 E 15410 NANCY AGRAWAL Girl 10
42 E 15637 NONISHA NEGI Girl 10
43 F 09337 ANANYA RATH Girl 10
44 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN Girl 10
45 F 05172 DEVYANSH BATRA Boy 10
46 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL Boy 10
47 F 05185 MRIDUL SANTHOSH POOJARY Boy 10
48 F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA Boy 10
49 F 15439 NUPUR SUDHAKAR Girl 10
50 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA Boy 10
51 F 06401 RIDDHI GUPTA Girl 10
52 F 05134 SARTHAK GROVER Boy 10
53 F 15436 SHIRIN JULKA Girl 10
54 F 05397 SHLOK AGGARWAL Boy 10
55 F 05170 SRISTI GUPTA Girl 10
56 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10
57 G 05037 ANSUIYA MITTAL Girl 10
58 G 05006 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10
59 G 05098 DISHA GUPTA Girl 10
60 G 09363 DIVYANSH NIGAM Boy 10
61 G 11266 GUNJAN SOLANKY Girl 10
62 G 10286 MUDITA GUPTA Girl 10
63 G 10496 NABEEL AHMED Boy 10
64 G 05168 PARTH RASTOGI Boy 10
65 G 15435 TARUN CHAUDHARY Boy 10
66 G 15452 TUSHAR MITTAL Boy 10
67 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI Girl 10
68 H 06376 ARYAN RANA Boy 10
69 H 06385 MUDIT JAIN Boy 10
70 H 10272 ADITI JAIN Girl 10
71 H 15440 ANNISHA JAIN Girl 10
72 H 10372 ARYAN SINGH Boy 10
73 H 05095 BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIR Boy 10
74 H 05144 ESHITA SUD Girl 10
75 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL Girl 10
76 H 06878 KARAN JINDAL Boy 10
77 H 05007 MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWAL Boy 10
78 H 15441 MEGHA BALDEWA Girl 10
79 H 06901 NAMAN GARG Boy 10
80 H 05173 NAVYA RANA Girl 10
81 H 05013 PARIDHI JAIN Girl 10
82 H 05004 ROHAN ARORA Boy 10
83 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA Boy 10
84 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL Girl 10
85 New Admn 17442 JATIN SHARMA Boy 10
86 New Admn 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK Boy 10
87 C 11262 KHUSHI KHERA Girl 10

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. Prev. Sec. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN 100%
2 E 11268 IMRAN ALI 100%
3 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL 100%

Scholar Lists Class XI 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016 - 2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 XI-L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 XI-D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G

LIST OF SCHOLARS

S.No Prev Sec.(XI) Admn No. Name B/G Agg % Sch. Years
1 A 04171 AKSHAY SINGH B 89 8
2 A 16370 AFZAL RAO B 88.7 7
3 A 04499 ALIA KHAN G 85.7 6
4 A 13269 KASHISH CHHABRA B 84.8 1+6
5 B 04014 CHIRAG JINDAL B 91.8 8
6 D 04103 YOUSUF KHAN B 89.5 7
7 D 06406 ANSHUMAN GUPTA B 85.8 8
8 D 14260 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 82.9 3
9 D 04173 DHRUV GARG B 83.5 2+5
10 D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G 85.2 8
11 D 04074 VARDAAN GROVER B 87.2 5
12 E 04138 SUNDUS IRFAN BAIG G 85.3 7
13 F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA B 94.6 8
14 F 06433 ANGEL GOEL G 85.4 7
15 F 06397 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA G 88.5 8
16 G 04209 AMANDEEP NAGPAL B 82.6 8
17 G 14479 ANUDIT GUPTA B 86.1 8
18 G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL G 90.7 8
19 G 04086 RIA CHANANA G 84 8
20 G 14256 SAKSHAM JAIN B 82.5 8
21 G 06410 SEJAL GUPTA G 83.8 1+2
22 G 04112 SHIRIN TARACHANDANI G 86.1 5
23 H 06875 AASTIKA PAUL G 85.5 8
24 H 06411 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA G 88 8
25 H 04239 RAGHAV MONGA B 90.5 8
26 H 04309 RIDHAV MALHOTRA B 87.1 1+3
27 H 04055 SACHIN BAJAJ B 81.1 8
28 H 06377 SHREYA TANDON G 85.6 8
29 H 04278 TANVI KASERA G 91.7 8
30 H 04097 YASH BHARGAVA B 84.3 1+6
31 I 04242 KAVYA CHAWLA G 81.4 4
32 J 04058 BILAL UL ARFIN B 85.3 2
33 K 05246 RAKSHITA GOEL G 83.9 2+2
34 L 04287 ANUSHKA BAGLA G 91.7 1+6
35 L 04053 DESHNA JAIN G 90.2 1+5
36 L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL G 97.1 8
37 L 16441 KRITIKA G 87.2 1
38 L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G 93.1 8
39 L 16443 NISHANT SHARMA B 87.7 1
40 L 04056 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI G 91.3 1
41 L 06383 UMANG JAIN B 93.3 8
42 L 14516 UPMANYU ANIL MAGOTRA B 80.8 1
43 M 04144 VITTI JOSHI G 83.2 8
44  A 4006 AMAN KAPUR B 81.47% 8
45  B 4090 MUSKAAN ARORA G 91.02% 8
46 B 4037 PRABSIMAR S TANEJA G 86.39% 8
47 B 4015 TARUN GUPTA B 92.12% 2+5
48  B 6402 NEHA JUYAL G 82.70% 5
49  B 4223 NISHIKA GUPTA G 90.49% 8
50 E 16411 SEJAL JAIN G 87.88% 8
51 F 16398 APOORVA OJHA G 82.29% 1
52 G 4532 PRIYAL KAPOOR G 78.54% 1+5
53 H 4229 SHUBHAM AGGARWAL B 78.34% 4
54 I 4188 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL B 87.89% 8
55 I 4559 LAKSHAY GOEL B 82.05% 8
56 I 4187 MEHA GUPTA G 80.41% 8
57 I 4123 VEDANSH JAIN B 79.49% 7
58 I 4163 MEHAK SURI G 90.44% 8
59 M 4116 PRADEEPTI DOKANIA G 82.53% 1
60 F 14221 MUHAMMAD YUSUF B 82.67% 3

LIST OF BLUE TIE HOLDERS

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 A 04171 AKSHAY SINGH B 89 8
2 B 04014 CHIRAG JINDAL B 91.8 8
3 D 06406 ANSHUMAN GUPTA B 85.8 8
4 D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G 85.2 8
5 F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA B 94.6 8
6 F 06397 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA G 88.5 8
7 G 14479 ANUDIT GUPTA B 86.1 8
8 G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL G 90.7 8
9 G 04086 RIA CHANANA G 84 8
10 G 14256 SAKSHAM JAIN B 82.5 8
11 H 06875 AASTIKA PAUL G 85.5 8
12 H 06411 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA G 88 8
13 H 04239 RAGHAV MONGA B 90.5 8
14 H 04055 SACHIN BAJAJ B 81.1 8
15 H 06377 SHREYA TANDON G 85.6 8
16 H 04278 TANVI KASERA G 91.7 8
17 L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL G 97.1 8
18 L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G 93.1 8
19 L 06383 UMANG JAIN B 93.3 8
20 M 04144 VITTI JOSHI G 83.2 8
21 A 4006 AMAN KAPUR B 81.47% 8
22 B 4090 MUSKAAN ARORA G 91.02% 8
23 B 4037 PRABSIMAR S TANEJA G 86.39% 8
24 B 4223 NISHIKA GUPTA G 90.49% 8
25 E 16411 SEJAL JAIN G 87.88% 8
26 I 4188 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL B 87.89% 8
27 I 4559 LAKSHAY GOEL B 82.05% 8
28 I 4187 MEHA GUPTA G 80.41% 8
29 I 4163 MEHAK SURI G 90.44% 8
30 G 04209 AMANDEEP NAGPAL B 82.6 8

LIST OF GOLD MEDALIST

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 A 04499 ALIA KHAN G 85.7 6
2 A 13269 KASHISH CHHABRA B 84.8 1+6
3 H 04097 YASH BHARGAVA B 84.3 1+6
4 L 04287 ANUSHKA BAGLA G 91.7 1+6

LIST OF SILVER MEDALIST

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 L 04053 DESHNA JAIN G 90.2 1+5
52  G 4532 PRIYAL KAPOOR G 78.54% 1+5

LIST OF GOWN HOLDERS

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 H 04309 RIDHAV MALHOTRA B 87.1 1+3
2 D 14260 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 82.9 3

MARKER CUP LIST (HIGHEST IN SUBJECT)

S.NO. PREV SEC. ADM. NO. NAME SUBJECT %
2 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL POLITICAL SCIENCE 98.40
3 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL ENGLISH 88.00
4 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL GEOGRAPHY 100.00
6 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
11 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL HISTORY 99.20
1 XI-B 04090 MUSKAAN ARORA COMPUTER SCIENCE 97.60
2 XI-L 04056 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI POLITICAL SCIENCE 95.20
3 XI-L 04140 ANKITA HALDAR ENGLISH 85.90
5 XI-L 16441 KRITIKA PHYSICAL EDUCATION 87.80
7 XI-L 04128 KHUSHI BAJAJ PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
8 XI-L 06383 UMANG JAIN PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
9 XI-H 04278 TANVI KASERA ACCOUNTANCY 96.40
10 XI-B 04015 TARUN GUPTA PHYSICS 95.40
11 XI-L 04923 RIA PANGASA HISTORY 96.40
12 XI-J 04058 BILAL UL ARFIN ENTREPRENEURSHIP 89.10
13 XI-M 06404 PRIYAL BATRA SOCIOLOGY 92.60
14 XI-L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL LEGAL STUDIES 99.60
15 XI-F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA BIOLOGY 99.00
16 XI-E 04224 SEJAL JAIN MATHEMATICS 97.50
17 XI- I 04163 MEHAK SURI BUSINESS STUDIES 95.60
18 XI-F 16402 DEBASMITA PAL PAINTING 95.70
19 XI-F 04103 YOUSUF KHAN CHEMISTRY 92.20
20 XI-G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL ECONOMICS 91.90

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 XI-A 4131 ABHIGYAN SAXENA 100%
2 XI-K 4008 KARAN GUPTA 100%
2 XI-M 4189 LITIKA SHARMA 100%

Scholar Lists Class XII 2016-17

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL HIGHEST IN THREE STREAMS

S.NO CLASS/ SEC ADMN. NO. NAME STREAM %
1 XII-D 03190 SAMEER ARORA SCIENCE 98.4
2 XII-K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA COMMERCE 96
3 XII-M 03011 DANIYA KHAN HUMANITIES 96

GOLD MEDAL AT NINE YEARS

S.No. Sec Admn No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA B 98.4 9
2 C 03001 ANUBHA MANGLA G 97.4 9
3 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH B 97.4 9
4 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR B 96.2 9
5 C 06318 NIMESH SHAHDADPURI B 96 9
6 C 15564 PRAGYA G 96 9
7 D 06317 GARIMA GOSWAMI G 95.4 9
8 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK G 94.8 9
9 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA G 96 9
10 C 06797 DEBARPITA DAS G 93.4 9
11 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA B 92.4 9
12 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN G 96 9
13 L 03233 SANJANA ATAL G 95.8 9
14 A 03174 SAURABH JHA B 93 9
15 A 03152 AMULYA SINGHANIA B 93 9
16 I 03005 RHEA SACHDEV G 88.6 9
17 C 13272 PRABUDH SAI B 93.4 9

STUDENTS SECURING 5 A1S IN CLASS XII (2016-2017)

S.No. SEC. ADM. NO. NAME %
1 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA 98.4
2 C 03001 ANUBHA MANGLA 97.4
3 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH 97.4
4 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR 96.2
5 C 06318 NIMESH SHAHDADPURI 96
6 C 15564 PRAGYA 96
7 C 13277 ADITI CHAWLA 96
8 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA 96
9 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN 96
10 D 05343 SOHAIB FAZAL 95.6
11 F 15573 ZAIN HASAN KHAN 95.6
12 H 13268 RITIKA WADHWA 95.6
13 D 06317 GARIMA GOSWAMI 95.4
14 H 03101 DIKSHA CHAWLA 95.4
15 F 06295 SAMIDHA TEWARI 95
16 H 03148 GAUTAM GROVER 95
17 B 03612 NIPUN SANTOSH 94.8
18 E 15599 KUSHAGRA AGARWAL 94.8
19 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK 94.8
20 L 03162 MEHVISH 94.8
21 E 03108 SUBHANJAN SAHA 94.6
22 H 15594 SANJANA KHANDELWAL 94.6
23 B 15517 GAURAV NUTI 94.4
24 E 04266 RACHITA HARIT 94.4
25 F 15559 ANINDYO PAUL 94
26 E 06329 UTKARSH SHARMA 93.8
27 L 03204 VEDANT SHARMA 92

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL FOR GETTING HIGHEST MARKS IN SCHOOL IN EACH SUBJECT

S. NO CLASS/ SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME SUBJECT MARKS
1 G 12292 RAGHAV AGGARWAL ENGLISH CORE 97
2 E 15515 YATIN KUMAR ARORA MATHEMATICS 100
3 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA PHYSICS 99
4 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA CHEMISTRY 100
5 C 13277 ADITI CHAWLA BIOLOGY 99
6 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR COMPUTER SC. 99
7 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH COMPUTER SC. 99
8 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA COMPUTER SC. 99
9 I 06780 RISHABH AGGARWAL ECONOMICS 100
10 G 12267 DIVYANSH GARG ACCOUNTANCY 95
11 G 06356 AKSHYA SINGH ACCOUNTANCY 95
12 G 04294 ANANTA GUPTA ACCOUNTANCY 95
13 G 12292 RAGHAV AGGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
14 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA ACCOUNTANCY 95
15 H 13289 CHESTA AGGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
16 H 03101 DIKSHA CHAWLA ACCOUNTANCY 95
17 H 03148 GAUTAM GROVER ACCOUNTANCY 95
18 H 13268 RITIKA WADHWA ACCOUNTANCY 95
19 H 13511 VAIBHAV JAIN ACCOUNTANCY 95
20 I 03206 GURMEHAR SINGH BAWEJA ACCOUNTANCY 95
21 I 06780 RISHABH AGGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
22 I 03279 SHIZA PARVEEN ACCOUNTANCY 95
23 I 04293 SIDDHANT KAUSHIK ACCOUNTANCY 95
24 J 04599 HARGUN CHHABRA ACCOUNTANCY 95
25 J 06313 KSHITIZ BANSAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
26 J 03208 SIDDHARTH GAUBA ACCOUNTANCY 95
27 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK ACCOUNTANCY 95
28 K 03599 AKHIL GUPTA ACCOUNTANCY 95
29 K 03125 ARJUN CHADHA ACCOUNTANCY 95
30 K 06787 DEVYANSHI AGARWAL ACCOUNTANCY 95
31 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA ACCOUNTANCY 95
32 K 06320 JHANVI SHARMA ACCOUNTANCY 95
33 K 06309 SAHIL RUSTAGI ACCOUNTANCY 95
34 K 04271 SOHIL JAIN ACCOUNTANCY 95
35 G 03113 MOHD ARMAAN BUSINESS STUDIES 99
36 G 03645 PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
37 G 12292 RAGHAV AGGARWAL BUSINESS STUDIES 99
38 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
39 H 13268 RITIKA WADHWA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
40 J 03037 KHULOOS AZIZ CHAWLA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
41 K 03125 ARJUN CHADHA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
42 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
43 K 06320 JHANVI SHARMA BUSINESS STUDIES 99
44 L 03117 SHUBHANGI GUPTA POLITICAL SCIENCE 100
45 L 15589 MOHAMMED MUSHKOH RAMISH POLITICAL SCIENCE 100
46 L 03175 ROHIT KUMAR AGGARWAL HISTORY 98
47 L 03117 SHUBHANGI GUPTA GEOGRAPHY 95
48 L 03162 MEHVISH GEOGRAPHY 95
49 L 03048 AAKRITI MOHANTY PSYCHOLOGY 98
50 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN PAINTING 100
51 F 15603 ANU SINGH PAINTING 100
52 L 03162 MEHVISH PHYSICAL EDUCATION 100
53 L 03167 SHREYA BHASIN SOCIOLOGY 100
54 L 03002 ALANKRITA MATHUR SOCIOLOGY 100
55 L 03233 SANJANA ATAL MULTIMEDIA and WEB TECHNOLOGY 95
56 L 03271 ANSHIKA SAXENA LEGAL STUDIES 100
57 G 03645 PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJA ENTERPRENEURSHIP 94

2nd level results of IEO, NSO & IMO

Competitive Exam Toppers

Omar Islam Laskar of 8-B has scored Zonal Rank
1 and International Rank 5. He has also been awarded 10th zonal rank in the IMO. Has been awarded cash prize of Rs. 5000/- for NSO & Gifts worth Rs. 1000/- for the IMO

2nd Level NASO Result

NATIONAL SCIENCE AND ASTRONOMY OLYMPIAD 2017 – 2018

The second level of National Science and Astronomy Olympiad (NASO) was a totally online Exam. RAMISH ABDALI of Class 8 – B got a raw score of 42 with 84% marks. He scored 28th rank amongst 814 students selected for the 2nd level.

Certificate Of Merit 2017

Congratulations

The CBSE has awarded the “CERTIFICATE OF MERIT” to the following successful students of our school for the year 2017. The School congratulates the students on this great achievement and recognize their qualities and outstanding performance in Senior School Certificate Examination :

S.No. Roll No. Candidate’s Name
1 9177448 ANUBHA MANGLA
2 9177484 BRAHMNOOR SINGH
3 9177508 SAMEER ARORA
4 9177543 MEDHAVI JAIN
5 9177559 YATIN KUMAR ARORA
6 9177566 ANU SINGH
7 9177700 RISHABH AGGARWAL
8 9177788 ALANKRITA MATHUR
9 9177793 ANSHIKA SAXENA
10 9177807 MEHVISH
11 9177808 MOHAMMED MUSHKOH RAMISH
12 9177823 SHREYA BHASIN
13 9177824 SHUBHANGI GUPTA
14 9177842 DANIYA KHAN

Principal

2016-2017

OLYMPIAD ACHIEVERS OF ASSET RESULT FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

S.NO. NAME CLASS/SEC CERTIFICATE RECEIVED
1 ASMI J NAIK 6B CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
2 DIVYA PRAKASH 6G CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
3 LAAVANYA DATTA 6F CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
4 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR 7B OUTSTANDING CERTIFICATE
5 AKSHAJ MEHTA 9B DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
6 NIKHIL KRIPLANI 9B DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
7 SABHYA SHARMA 9C DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
8 VIKRAM SINGLA 9F DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE

IEO 2016-17 RESULT FOR CLASSES VI TO XII

S.NO. NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARD WON
1 LAAVYA MALHOTRA VI A 1 12 67 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
2 ASMI J NAIK VI B 2 69 516 SCHOOL GOLD MEDA
3 NAINA KHANNA VI E 3 99 735 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
4 LAAVANYA DATTA VI F 4 133 952 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
5 YASHAS JINDAL VII B 2 448 3156 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
6 PRIYA SAINI VII E 3 482 3494 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
7 RAMISH ABDALI VII G 1 189 1367 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
8 TANISH ARORA VIII B 3 264 1686 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
9 DEVESH MAHESHWARI VIII F 2 112 836 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
10 SHARMA VIII H 1 30 190 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
11 TASHA AHMED IX A 1 41 234 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
12 ANUSHEEL KUMAR IX D 2 79 481 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
13 ADYA MISHRA IX F 3 167 1048 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
14 MEHR GANDHI X D 1 55 273 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
15 ANANYA RATH X F 3 252 1429 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
16 NABEEL AHMED X G 2 184 950 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
17 ANKITA HALDAR XI D 2 33 215 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
18 ANYA KAPOOR XI E 1 11 57 GIFTS WORTH 1000/- + MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
19 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA XI H 3 80 440 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
20 HIMANSHI BAHL XI L 4 109 602 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
21 AESHIT SINGH XII B 5 26 318 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
22 VARDAAN GUPTA XII C 2 8 129 GIFTS WORTH 1000/- + MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
23 PRABUDH SAI XII C 4 21 276 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
24 PRAGYA XII C 3 14 151 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
25 KARTIK BARUA XII H 1 7 97 GIFTS WORTH 1000/- + MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE

IMO 2016-17 RESULT ANALYSIS FOR CLASSES VI TO XII

S.NO. NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARD WON 2nd LEVEL
1 PADAM ARORA VI 2 41 671 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
2 RIO SINGH VI 6 92 1265 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
3 AHANA BHATTACHARYA VI 8 138 1847 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4 LAKSH GUPTA VI 5 87 1205 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
5 ARNAV GUPTA VI 1 25 409 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
6 ABHIMANYU PRUTHI VI 4 60 908 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
7 SURMAI GURUNG VI 10 209 2740 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
8 LAAVANYA DATTA VI 3 44 724 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
9 ANJALI PRIYADARSHI VI 9 178 2301 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
10 SHUBHA AGGARWAL VI 7 112 1498 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
11 ISHITA AGRAWAL VI 8 138 1847 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
12 KARTIK GUPTA VII 1 95 1577 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
13 RIDHI JAGGI VII 2 178 2766 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
14 SAUHARD JAIN VIII 1 119 2469 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
15 SABHYA SHARMA IX 2 32 1009 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
16 VISHESH RANGWANI IX 4 85 2021 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
17 AKSHAY KAUSHAL IX 1 17 483 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE RS 1000/- + ZONAL BRONZE MEDAL+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
18 VIKRAM SINGLA IX 3 80 1880 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
19 ANIMESH DAS IX 5 159 3145 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
20 HARJEET SINGH BEDI X 5 58 598 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
21 AYUSH GOYAL X 1 12 86 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
22 VIBHUTI ROACH X 2 26 194 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
23 PULKIT GUPTA X 7 134 1489 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
24 SUYASHI SINGHAL X 3 31 245 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
25 MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDER X 4 48 482 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
26 SARTHAK GROVER X 6 71 808 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
27 MANU SINGH BIST X 8 142 1620 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
28 LOHIT APOORV SACHDEV XI 4 87 697 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
29 AKSHAY SINGH XI 3 55 380 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
30 ANKITA HALDAR XI 2 53 373 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
31 SEJAL JAIN XI 1 6 37 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
32 SOUROBRATA DHAR XII 7 67 698 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
33 DIVYAM AGRAWAL XII 6 59 587 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL GIFTS WORTH Rs 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
34 TUSHAR AGGARWAL XII 5 32 304 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
35 SHIVAM ARORA XII 4 23 170 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
36 ABHINAV PATHAK XII 1 1 5 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
37 AESHIT SINGH XII 3 16 103 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
38 SWARAJ DANGWAL XII 2 2 7 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

Junior Science Talent Search Examination 2017

The following students have been awarded with the scholarship by Directorate of Education, Science Branch as they have cleared JSTSE 2016-17.

S.No. NAME CLASS/SEC
1 VIKRAM SINGLA 9F
2 ATHARV BHAGYA 9F
3 SABHYA SHARMA 9C
4 AKSHAY KAUSHAL 9E
5 ARJUN TEMURA 9F

NSO 2016-17 RESULT ANALYSIS FOR CLASSES VI TO XII

S.NO. NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARD WON
1 MEIDHAA AILAWADI 6E 1 147 1171 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
2 ANJALI PRIYADARSHI 6G 1 147 1171 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
3 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR 7B 1 2 23 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE.
4 PIYUSH KUMAR 7F 4 174 1655 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
5 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY 7F 2 105 1044 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
6 RAMISH ABDALI 7G 3 122 1226 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
7 MAYANK AGARWAL 7H 5 213 1980 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
8 SAUHARD JAIN 8A 2 91 824 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
9 TANISH ARORA 8B 5 242 1771 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
10 PRABLEEN SACHDEVA 8C 1 78 741 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
11 YASH SRIVASTAV 8F 3 143 1185 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
12 FAHAD AHMAD 8G 4 186 1421 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
13 LAKSHAY SARRAF 8H 6 268 1922 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
14 NIKHIL KRIPLANI 9B 4 101 874 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
15 SABHYA SHARMA 9C 6 119 1045 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
16 AKSHAY KAUSHAL 9E 2 75 710 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
17 VIKRAM SINGLA 9F 3 78 728 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
18 ATHARV BHAGYA 9F 8 195 1546 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
19 RITIK JALAN 9F 7 129 1113 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
20 ANIMESH DAS 9I 1 25 264 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
21 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR 9I 5 108 970 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
22 AYUSH GOYAL 10C 6 179 1655 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
23 VIBHUTI ROACH 10D 3 99 984 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
24 SUYASHI SINGHAL 10D 5 169 1566 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
25 SHLOK AGGARWAL 10F 7 181 1668 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
26 NABEEL AHMED 10G 1 79 749 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
27 PARTH RASTOGI 10G 2 94 887 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
28 AKSHAT GUPTA 10I 4 156 1452 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
29 AKSHAY SINGH 11A 2 30 219 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
30 AMOL JAIN 11A 8 155 1064 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
31 TARUN GUPTA 11B 1 10 69 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE.
32 ABHISHEK SINGH 11B 5 108 761 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
33 NILABH JHA 11D 6 119 829 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
34 SEJAL JAIN 11E 7 136 917 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
35 HEEBA AFAF 11F 4 81 556 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
36 AASHRAY GUPTA 11F 3 62 427 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
37 ABHINAV PATHAK 12B 2 14 175 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE.
38 AESHIT SINGH 12B 1 9 141 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE.
39 SHIVAM ARORA 12B 3 20 299 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE.
40 TUSHAR AGGARWAL 12B 4 58 709 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
41 BRAHMNOOR ISNGH 12D 5 81 905 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL

NSTSE RESULT 2016-17
UNIFIED COUNCIL

S.NO. NAME CLASS AWARDS
1 ARNAV JAIN VI B CLASS TOPPER
2 SURMAI GURUNG VI C CLASS 3rd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
3 LAAVANYA DATTA VI F CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
4 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR VII B CLASS TOPPER
5 MRIDUL GUPTA VII C CLASS 3rd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
6 SARA KUKREJA VII H CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
7 SAUHARD JAIN VIII A CLASS TOPPER
8 RISHIT GUPTA VIII B CLASS 3rd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
9 ANSH GOYAL VIII H CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
10 SABHYA SHARMA IX C CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
11 AKSHAY KAUSHAL IX E CLASS TOPPER
12 ARJUN TEMURA IX F CLASS 3rd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
13 AYUSH GOYAL X C STATE ACHIEVER
14 SUYASHI SINGHAL X D CLASS 3rd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
15 MUDITA GUPTA X G CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
16 AKSHAY SINGH XI A-PCM STATE ACHIEVER
17 DRISHTI GUTA XI D-PCM CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
18 ANKITA HALDAR XI D- PCM CLASS 3rd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
19 AASHRAY GUPTA XI F- PCB NATIONAL ACHIEVER
20 HEEBA AFAF XI F- PCB CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
21 SHIVAM ARORA 12 B- PCM CLASS 2nd RANKER IN CLASS OF SCHOOL
22 ABHINAV PATHAK 12 B- PCM STATE ACHIEVER
23 PRABUDH SAI 12 C-PCB NATIONAL ACHIEVER

Selection of students in National Talent Search Examination NTSE 2017 Stage 1

this year students of class X enrolled for NTSE 2017 were unable to clear the Stage I of the NTS Examination 2017 held on 18thDecember 2016, Sunday.

Report On Rangalaap

An Inter School Craft and Painting competition was organised by Birla Vidhya Niketan at Kiran Nadar Museum of Art on 5th May 2017. Six students from classes VI, VIII, X and XI were accompanied by Mrs. Poonam Bhardwaj. Nonisha Negi of XI- M secured First position in the Senior painting category. The topic of her artwork was “Promoting Girl Child”.

Scholar Lists Class VI 2015-16

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAME
1VI-D8052AHANA CHAUDHARY

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAME
1VI-C8030SONAKSHI KUMAR

MARKER CUPS  FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV SECNEW SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %
1AA8025AAYUSH GUPTAG96.60%
2AA8070ANVI JUNEJAG94.80%
3AA8185ARYAN GUPTAB96%
4AA9533DHRITI GUPTAB97.30%
5AA8015ISHIKA AGGARWALB95.50%
6AA14464JHANVI AGGARWALG94%
7AA10271MOHAMMAD DANISHG97%
8AA8092PASHMEEN KAUR KALRAB96.30%
9AA8056PRIYANSH JAINB96.30%
10AA14455RONIT BAWEJAB96.90%
11AA10250SAJI OBEROIB98.20%
12AA8219SUYOGYA KAUSHIKB95.30%
13AA8171TANMAY KAPOORG95.10%
14AA8170TANUJ KAPOORB96.20%
15AA10248VIDHI SINGHALG98.80%
16BB10254AKSHAJ BHARDWAJB95.50%
17BB8009HIBA KHANG93.10%
18BB8115KANAV SACHDEVAG96.10%
19BB13358KRATIK GUPTAB95.40%
20BB8093MAHAK KHURANAB94.60%
21BB8036NOOR FATIMAB96.90%
22BB12577NOOR MALIKB98.50%
23BB8243PANAV GUPTAB95.10%
24BB10260PRANAV SHRIMALB96.70%
25BB8062SHINJINI MANCHANDAB94.90%
26BB10247SHOURYA BAIJALG95.40%
27BB8155SHRISHA BHARDWAJB94.30%
28BB8043SINJINI SINGHB95.60%
29CC14448ALINA HUSSAING94.60%
30CC8080KUSHAAGRA SOODB97.60%
31CC12269NEHAL BATRAG96.20%
32CC8017OJAS KUMARB95.90%
33CC10252PRIYAL JAING97.30%
34CC8211SHIVI BIBRAG94.20%
35CC8010SHREEYA JAING94.20%
36CC8030SONAKSHI KUMARB97.80%
37CC8204VIDHI KAPOORG94%
38DD8052AHAANA CHOWDHRYG97.80%
39DD13540RAMISH ABDALIG96.60%
40DD8188SAHIMA SACHDEVAB95.20%
41DD8097SARA KUKREJAG93.50%
42DD8159SUHANI JAINB96.50%
43DD7077YASHAS JINDALG97.20%
44DD8241ARPITA ARORAG96.60%
45EE8165DIVYA BANDARUG98%
46EE9282DIYA NAGPALB96.40%
47EE8146ISHAAN SHARMAB96.50%
48EE8032ISHITA SEHGALB95.70%
49EE8244ISHPREET KAKKARG96.70%
50EE8207KHUSHI KOHLIG97.20%
51EE8225MD AHMADB95.80%
52EE10238MRIDUL GUPTAB94.20%
53EE10239SATWIK JAINB98.10%
54EE8005SIMER KHURMIB98.50%
55EE8089VIHAN BAHRIG98.30%
56FF8119GURNOOR KAUR BINDRAG93.40%
57FF8033INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURYB94.70%
58FF10313MEHAK SHARMAG96.50%
59FF13312OMAR ISLAM LASKARB99%
60GG10242GAURAV KARAN NAGPALB95.10%
61GG8112MAYANK AGARWALB97%
62GG8098MINHA FATIMAG96.30%
63GG8113MUSKAN AGARWALG98.90%
64GG8048PRANAVI PODDARG98.50%
65GG8077RIDHI JAGGIG95.10%
66GG11501VIBHUTI  MALHOTRAG93.50%
67HH9321AAMNA ABDING97.80%
68HH9260ANIRUDH JAINB97.50%
69HH14365CHAHAK GUPTAB95.80%
70HH9237SHREY RUSTAGIB99.20%
71HH9179TARUN BANSALB93.60%
72HH9177UTTHAAN DHINGRAB95.10%

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1VI-A08001ALENA GAUTAMG100%
2VI-A08232LAVANYA SINGHG100%
3VI-B12577NOOR MALIKG100%
4VI-B12258KEERTI BHARDWAJG100%
5VI-C14439AYESHA SANAG100%
6VI-C12269NEHAL BATRAG100%
7VI-C08030SONAKSHI KUMARG100%
8VI-F13312OMAR ISLAM LASHKARB100%
9VI-F08131AAMIR KHANB100%
10VI-G08091ANSH GARGB100%

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2015-2016

S. NO. PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %POSITION
1AA8025AAYUSH GUPTAB96.60%3
2AD8001ALENA GAUTAMG91.40%3
3AC10251ANANYA SINGHANIAG94.30%3
4AA8070ANVI JUNEJAG94.80%3
5AC8185ARYAN GUPTAB96%3
6AC9533DHRITI GUPTAG97.30%3
7AG8079IIPSITA DEVGANG92.90%3
8AC8015ISHIKA AGGARWALG95.50%3
9AH10271MOHAMMAD DANISHB97%3
10AC8092PASHMEEN KAUR KALRAG96.30%3
11AD13551PRATHAM MITTALB93.40%3
12AC10481PREESHAA MANCHANDAG90.90%3
13AA8056PRIYANSH JAINB96.30%3
14AA10325RAGHAV GOYALB87%3
15AA10250SAJI OBEROIG98.20%3
16AD8219SUYOGYA KAUSHIKB95.30%3
17AA8171TANMAY KAPOORB95.10%3
18AA8170TANUJ KAPOORB96.20%3
19AA10248VIDHI SINGHALG98.80%3
20BB10254AKSHAJ BHARDWAJB95.50%3left
21BC10304AKSHITA JAING88.80%3
22BC10262ANVVI AGGARWALG89.50%3
23BB8149HARMEHAR SINGHB94.90%3left
24BA8009HIBA KHANG93.10%3
25BA8115KANAV SACHDEVAB96.10%3
26BD13358KRATIK GUPTAB95.40%3
27BD8093MAHAK KHURANAG94.60%3
28BA8036NOOR FATIMAG96.90%3
29BA12577NOOR MALIKG98.50%3
30BC8243PANAV GUPTAB95.10%3
31BB10260PRANAV SHRIMALB96.70%3
32BA8062SHINJINI MANCHANDAG94.90%3
33BB10247SHOURYA BAIJALB95.40%3
34BA8155SHRISHA BHARDWAJG94.30%3
35BC8043SINJINI SINGHG95.60%3
36BA8120SONNIYA SINGH KATYALG89.90%3
37BF8064SYED AREEBAB91.10%3
38BG8192SYED SHAHZAIN ZAMANB93.90%3
39CD8023HRIDESH BAGGAB92%3
40CG8080KUSHAAGRA SOODB97.60%3
41CC8180MANYA GUPTAG93.30%3
42CH8037MEETHA SANTHOSHG94.10%3
43CC12269NEHAL BATRAB96.20%3
44CC8017OJAS KUMARB95.90%3
45CD8087PARTH SAI DHARB90.90%3
46CC9165PRATYUSH KUMAR DEBATAB87.20%3
47CA10252PRIYAL JAING97.30%3
48CC8211SHIVI BIBRAG94.20%3
49CC8010SHREEYA JAING94.20%3
50CD8030SONAKSHI KUMARG97.80%3
51CD8204VIDHI KAPOORG94%3
52CB10256ZUBIA KHAIRIG93.40%3
53DD8095AASHI GOYALG91.70%3
54DE8052AHAANA CHOWDHRYG97.80%3
55DD8073ANANYA VERMAG95.30%3
56DC8003ARJUN MAHESHWARIB93.10%3
57DD8241ARPITA ARORAG96.60%3
58DB8031ARSHITA BHALLAG87.80%3
59DB8202ATHARVA PANDEYG91.30%3
60DB8209HRISHITA JAING92.50%3
61DB8583MANYA KHANDELWALG90.60%3
62DG13540RAMISH ABDALIB96.60%3
63DB8188SAHIMA SACHDEVAG95.20%3
64DC8242SAMYA KHANNAG89.70%3
65DH8097SARA KUKREJAG93.50%3
66DB8159SUHANI JAING96.50%3
67DB8222VANI GUPTAG92.60%3
68DB12494VANSH ARORAB88.30%3
69DB7077YASHAS JINDALB97.20%3
70ED8110ADITYA DEVNANIB91.90%3
71EB8053AKSHATA CHOPRAG94.40%3
72EB10308BHUMEEKA CHUGHG92.20%3
73EH8165DIVYA BANDARUG98%3
74EB9282DIYA NAGPALG96.40%3
75EC10257GURANSH SINGH TANEJAB91.60%3
76EB8146ISHAAN SHARMAB96.50%3
77EB8032ISHITA SEHGALG95.70%3
78EB8244ISHPREET KAKKARB96.70%3
79EG8213KANIZ FATIMAG90.50%3
80ED8207KHUSHI KOHLIG97.20%3
81EC8225MD AHMADB95.80%3
82EC10238MRIDUL GUPTAB94.20%3
83EE10239SATWIK JAINB98.10%3
84ED8027SHASWAT BHATTB88%3
85EB8005SIMER KHURMIG98.50%3
86EF7251VERNIKA JAING91.30%3
87ED8190SHREYANS JAINB88.50%1
88EF8089VIHAN BAHRIB98.30%3
89FF12508DAKSH CHOUDHARYB89.80%3
90FB8119GURNOOR KAUR BINDRAG93.40%3
91FF8033INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURYB94.70%3
92FB10313MEHAK SHARMAG96.50%3
93FB13312OMAR ISLAM LASKARB99%3
94FF8161OSHEENA JAING87.50%3
95FB8195PREAJ CHAWLAG92.10%3
96FF8013SHIVIN CHANANAG93.50%3
97FD8026SNEHA ANANDG87.30%3
98FE8140SOWMYA EMANIG88.30%3
99FF8217PIYUSH KUMARB86.50%3
100GF8091ANSH GARGB92.30%3
101GH8069FAREHA ABBASIG89.70%3
102GG12498GARV JUNEJAB91.40%3
103GG10242GAURAV KARAN NAGPALB95.10%3
104GH8112MAYANK AGARWALB97%3
105GH8098MINHA FATIMAG96.30%3
106GH8113MUSKAN AGARWALG98.90%3
107GA10253NAVYA JAING92.20%3
108GH8048PRANAVI PODDARG98.50%3
109GE8084PRIYA SAINIG93.40%3
110GE8077RIDHI JAGGIG95.10%3
111GH8194SHAURYA MITTALB92.40%3
112GE10297SIDDHANT GUPTAB89.60%3
113GF11501VIBHUTI  MALHOTRAG93.50%3
114HH9321AAMNA ABDING97.80%3
115HE8090ANANYA ROHATGIG93.30%3
116HE9260ANIRUDH JAINB97.50%3
117HG9156ARPAN AGARWALB90.90%3
118HH8055HAMZA AHMADB93.50%3
119HE9237SHREY RUSTAGIB99.20%3
120HH9179TARUN BANSALB93.60%3
121HF9177UTTHAAN DHINGRAB95.10%3
122HH9174YASH BHATIAB91.90%3

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S. NO. PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %
1HH9237SHREY RUSTAGIB99.20%
2FF13312OMAR ISLAM LASHKARB99.00%
3GG8113MUSKAN AGARWALG98.90%

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %POSITION
1AD8214ANGAD SYALB90.90%2
2AG14464JHANVI AGGARWALG94.00%2
3AA8106MOHAK BHASINB89.40%2
4AG14455RONIT BAWEJAB96.90%2
5BA8157GARVIT MEHROTRAB90.40%2
6BG8163KHUSHI BHANDARIG89.20%2
7BB8035MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAIB93.40%2
8BA8203PRANAY AGGARWALB93.50%2
9BC11270YUVRAJ ANANDB90.40%2
10BA8107ADITYA LUTHRAB88.50%2
11CA8144AASHMAN RAWATB89.90%2
12CF14448ALINA HUSSAING94.60%2
13CD13355KRISH MAHESHWARIB87%2
14CC8012UDDHAV MOHAN MITTALB87.90%2
15DD14531ARYAN MALHOTRAB94%2
16DD8066RIYA JAING89.30%2
17DH8040ROINA MISHRAG88.70%2
18DD10264MD. HAMZA KHANB89.94%2
19ED14447SHISHANK JAINB91.60%2
20FG8183KHURRAM REHMANB90.20%2
21FF8096RUSHAAL CHUGHB86.50%2
22FB9157SAMEER KHANB84.30%2
23HE14365CHAHAK GUPTAG95.80%2
24HF9259JAPISH ARORAB93.60%2
25EB8118MEHER SEJWALG89.80%1+1
26AA11299MEET KATHURIAG92.70%1
27AD10305TANISHA GUPTAG86.80%1
28AG12257VAANYA SHARMAG89.70%1
29BA8191ANSH JALANB85.50%1
30BD13300DIVYANSH VERMAB86.50%1
31BD14421SAMBHAV CHAUHANB89.20%1
32DC11472LAKSHAY KWATRAB87.90%1
33EC11476DANIYALB90.40%1
34ED8139PURVI KHOSLAG89.90%1
35FF9162DEVANSHI MITTALG87.20%1
36GG8124ABDULLAHB86.20%1
37GG15478RIDDHIMA GUPTAG90%1
38HH9215ARUSHI GUPTAG87.20%1
39CC15389HARRISON THINGBAIJAMB86.40%1

Scholar Lists Class VII 2015-16

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAME
1VII G07369SAHIL VADHERA

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %POSITION
1AD13552SAI STUTI MITTALG97.70%3
2GB7130SIDDHANT JAINB95.10%3
3AA7382GOURANK GUPTAB95%3
4BD7244AASHMITA SINGHG94.00%3
5EE7013ANUSHREE SHARMAG93.70%3
6GH7107DIVYAM JAINB93.70%3
7DF7081AREEB AHMED KHANB93%3
8EH13368SAMRIDDHI SINGHG92.80%3
9AC9345VASU KAKKARB92.50%3
10EF13302YASH SRIVASTAVAB93%3
11DH13359SHUBH GOELB92%3
12FB7209BHANVEE JAING92.20%3
13HH7033KRITI ARORAG91.83
14AA7005DISHA RASTOGIG91%3
15BB7198SIDDHARTH SARKARB91.00%3
16BB9322MANISHAG90.80%3
17FB7163RISHIT KOHLIB90.50%3
18CH13334SAJJA PATELG90.10%3
19HF13319ANISH SINGHB89.23
20DC7171DHRUV KUMAR*B89%3
21DC7234KANISHKA MEENAG89%3
22DD7120RAGHAV SAHAYB88.50%3
23FG7034AREEB MANSOORB88.20%3
24CH7184ADITYA CHAWLAB87.40%3
25CA7249ANISH GUPTAB87.30%3
26CA7165YATHARTH CHAWLAB87.30%3
27AC7253PRAVIR SINGH SIDHUB87.30%3

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S. NO. PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %POSITION
1VII DVIII A7102KUSHAGRA SHUKLAB98.90%FIRST 
2VII EVIII E7150SACHI JAGWANG98.60%SECOND
3VII CVIII A7076ASHMIT GUPTAB98.20%THIRD
4VII HVIII F7148DEVESH MAHESHWARIB98.20%THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2015-2016

S. NO. PREV SECNEW  SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/GAGG. %POSITION
1DA7102KUSHAGRA SHUKLAB99%4
2EE7237SACHI JAGWANG98.60%4
3HF7148DEVESH MAHESHWARIB98.20%4
4CA7076ASHMIT GUPTAB98.20%4
5HE7230RIYA GULATIG98.10%4
6BB7160ARYAN GUPTAB97.30%4
7DA8543SAUHARD JAINB97.30%4
8CC7157PRABHLEEN SACHDEVAG97%4
9DC7191AAYUSHI AGARWALG96.80%4
10FB7070ANANYA MITTALG96.80%4
11FB9306RISHIT GUPTAB96.80%4
12AG7124KINSHUK BAMMIB96.70%4
13CD7043AYUSHI PASRIJAG96.70%4
14DG9335FAHAD AHMADB96.70%4
15DD7050AISHNNA TALWARG96.60%4
16BB9304JIVESH PARVEEN JAINB96.50%4
17DA7224MANNAT KAURG96.40%4
18FB7188MAAHIR MITTALB96.40%4
19GF7093AKAGRA GUPTAG96.30%4
20AA7023AYAAN CHOPRAB96%4
21AA7172HARSHVARDHAN SINGHB96.00%4
22BD7115DEVIKA PANDEYG95.90%4
23AA7017RADHIKA SETHIG95.70%4
24FB7079NIDHISH GOELB95.70%4
25BB9296MADHAV GARGB95.40%4
26BC7219VIDHITA CHANDWANIG95.40%4
27BB7179TANISH ARORAB95.30%4
28GB7369SAHIL VADHERAB95.20%4
29CA7238UTSAV SHARMAB95.10%4
30FF7067ZAINAB BIEG95.10%4
31AD7015DAMINI BAKHSHIG95.00%4
32FB7097VAIBHAV HARIT GAURB95.00%4
33AC7143MAYANK GUPTAB94.90%4
34BB7048HARSHIT GARGB94.80%4
35CH9313KEYA SHARMAG94.60%4
36GE7049VRINDA KUDSIAG94.604
37EE7150SANIYA RAIG94.60%4
38HH7202ALIZA KHANG94.50%4
39HF12253SIDDAK SINGH MAKINB94.40%4
40EE9299DRISHTI JAING94.40%4
41FD7142RIANA SINGHG94.40%4
42GB7212AADITYA GUPTAB94.20%4
43GB8325ABHIRAMB94.20%4
44BE7027MOHAMMAD YAHYAB94.10%4
45DD9316AZEN KHANB94.10%4
46DB7089YASH SHIVANIB94.10%4
47AC7211HARSHIL ARORAB93.80%4
48CA7190NIVIT SINGHB93.80%4
49DD7158ARJUN KUMARB93.80%4
50AA9342GARV CHANDALIAB93.60%4
51FB7125GAURI GUPTAG93.60%4
52FB7064SANYA MAHAJANG93.40%4
53GB7080SHRISTI GUPTAG93.40%4
54CH7221PRANAV BAJAJB93.30%4
55AA7252MALVIKA MEHRAG93%4
56FD7185VANSHIKAG93.10%4
57FB7254ISHA BATRAG93.01%4
58BG7246UTKARSH GUPTAB93.00%4
59CA12503KANISHK SURANAB92.80%4
60CA7091SANKALP NARULAB92.80%4
61AA9309KETAN GUPTAB92.40%4
62GB7207PRASHASTI JAING92.40%4
63HE7236SHIVAM SHUKLAB92.20%4
64HE7192HITARTH MAHENDRUB92.10%4
65CA7092DEEKSHA TANWARG92.00%4
66GF7083AVIRAL JAINB91.90%4
67FC7156TARU BHARGAVAG91.80%4
68EE7152VANSHIKA TUTEJAG91.70%4
69GG7258HARSHITA BHATIAG91.50%4
70AD7062ISHA JAING91.40%4
71DA7139PALAK MALHOTRAG91.30%4
72FB7227PARI SINGHALG91.30%4
73DB7127YAKSHITA JAING91.20%4
74ED7155ADITYA BAJAJB91.00%4
75HG7111VANSH KHATTARB90.90%4
76BC7138TANISHA SEHGALG90.90%4
77EG9303S.M. IBRAHIM ALIB90.70%4
78HG7229PRIYANKA VASHISTG90.30%4
79DH7053TARINI KOCHHARG90.00%4
80EC7101PRACHI KHANNAG89.90%4
81FG9346ZOYA ALAMG89.90%4
82HE9571KRITHIK SEHGALB88.70%4
83GB10323ARNAV JAINB88.40%4
84AA7088SAANVI PRAKASHG88.30%4
85CA7233ADITYA SAHAB88.30%4
86CA8563ARKAN QURESHIB88.20%4
87GE7134VANSH CHUGHB88.104
88EE7146AAYUSH DAYALB88.00%4
89FF7169MANAN JAINB87.70%4
90BC8581KRITYA GROVERG87.50%4
91EE7001SEJAL GAUTAMG93.10%2+1
92AC7118RITWIK KASHYAPB93.40%2
93AA7168ARYANSH KUKREJAB91.80%2
94EH14520LAKSHYA SARRAFB90.70%2
95GG7035VRITTI  VIJAYG90.302
96FF7225PRANAY GANDHIB90.20%2
97BB7210ALIZA KHANG89.80%2
98GF7046ARMAAN AHMADB88.70%2
99AD9356AMISHA KHANNAG87.23%2
100AG7215HARSHIT MAKKARB86.90%2
101BB7112ZIDANE KHANB91.40%1+1
102DA13345SONAL CHANDRAG91.30%1+1
103DB11509DIVIT GUPTAB88.50%1+1
104DH15502ANSH GOYALB95.40%1
105HF15628ARYAN BALLANIB93.81
106GH7016SYED HIJAZ ALIB90.70%1
107AA9353MANAN GARGB89.80%1
108GF7140AZFEEN ILYASG89.70%1
109CD7025NISHKA KAPOORG89.30%1
110DC7171DHRUV KUMARB89.00%1
111GF11455MRINAL JOSHIB88.50%1
112HH9312MOHD ADILB87.21
113ED7114VISHNU BHASINB86.20%1
114CH8538CHAITANYA MEHNDIRATTAB85.70%1
115GH9618MOHD RIZWANB85.20%1

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1VII A7253PRAVIR SINGH SIDHUB100%
2VII B13338PRIYA SINGHG100%
3VII C13334SAJJA PATELG100%
4VII D7245ANANYA SHREE PATNAIKG100%
5VII D7139PALAK MALHOTRAG100%
6VII D9577POONAM BISWAS(EWS)G100%
7VII D10371RAKESH ARYAB100%
8VII E9324RISHITA BHARTIG100%
9VII E13368SAMRIDHI SINGHG100%
10VII E7037VISHESH SAHIJWANIB100%
11VII F9346ZOYA ALAMG100%
12VII G9618MOHD.RIZWANB100%
13VII G7369SAHIL VADHERAB100%
14VII G7134VANSH CHUGHB100%
15VII H 7173AKRITI RAWATG100%

MARKER CUPS  FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2015-2016

S.NO.PREV SECNEW SECADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERAGG. %
1DD7102KUSHAGRA SHUKLAG98.90%
2EE7237SACHI JAGWANG98.60%
3CC7076ASHMIT GUPTAB98.20%
4HH7148DEVESH MAHESHWARIB98%
5HH7230RIYA GULATIG98.10%
6AA13552SAI STUTI MITTALG97.70%
7BB7160ARYAN GUPTAB97.30%
8DD8543SAUHARD JAINB97.30%
9CC7157PRABHLEEN SACHDEVAG97.00%
10DD7191AAYUSHI AGARWALG96.80%
11FF7070ANANYA MITTALG96.80%
12FF9306RISHIT GUPTAB96.80%
13AA7124KINSHUK BAMMIB96.70%
14CC7043AYUSHI PASRIJAG96.70%
15DD9335FAHAD AHMADB96.70%
16DD7050AISHNNA TALWARG96.60%
17FF7188MAAHIR MITTALB96.5%*
18BB9304JIVESH PARVEEN JAINB96.50%
19DD7224MANNAT KAURG96.40%
20GG7093AKAGRA GUPTAB96.30%
21AA7023AYAAN CHOPRAB96.10%
22DD7089YASH SHIVANIB96.10%
23AA7172HARSHVARDHAN SINGHB96.00%
24BB7115DEVIKA PANDEYG95.90%
25FF7079NIDHISH GOELB95.80%
26AA7017RADHIKA SETHIG95.70%
27BB9296MADHAV GARGB95.40%
28BB7219VIDHITA CHANDWANIG95.40%
29BB7179TANISH ARORAB95.30%
30GG7369SAHIL VADHERAB95.20%
31CC7238UTSAV SHARMAB95.10%
32FF7067ZAINAB BIEG95.10%
33GG7130SIDDHANT JAINB95.10%
34AA7015DAMINI BAKHSHIG95.00%
35FF7097VAIBHAV HARIT GAURB95.00%
36AA7143MAYANK GUPTAB94.90%
37BB7048HARSHIT GARGB94.80%
38CC9313KEYA SHARMAG94.60%
39EE7150SANIYA RAIG94.60%
40GG7049VRINDA KUDSIAG94.60%
41AA7382GOURANK GUPTAB94.50%
42EE9299DRISHTI JAING94.40%
43FF7142RIANA SINGHG94.40%
44HH12253SIDDAK SINGH MAKINB94.40%
45GG7212AADITYA GUPTAB94.20%
46GG8325ABHIRAMB94%
47BB7027MOHAMMAD YAHYAB94.10%
48AA7211HARSHIL ARORAB94%
49CC7190NIVIT SINGHB93.80%
50HH15628ARYAN BALLANIB93.80%
51GG7107DIVYAM JAINB93.70%
52AA9342GARV CHANDALIAB94%
53FF7125GAURI GUPTAG93.60%
54FF7064SANYA MAHAJANG93.44%
55AA7252MALVIKA MEHRAG93%

Scholar Lists Class VIII 2015-16

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME
1 VIII-H 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA

COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE
FOR ALL ROUNDER 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME
1 VIII F 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. % POSITION
1BC6013SABHYA SHARMAB99.30%FIRST 
2BF6030ARJUN TEMURAB99.10%SECOND
3EE6056AKSHAY KAUSHALB98.86%THIRD

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. % SCH. YEARS
1AC6001KARTIK JOLLYB91.60%3
2DB11301NYSA KHURANAG98.30%3
3BF13363ATHARV BHAGYAB96.60%3
4EE9598VASUNDHARA TG96.30%1+3
5HH7368SABHYA GROVERG96.10%3
6HB7585SOUROMI DHARG96%3
7BB6263ANANYA GUPTAG95.90%3
8AD6184KINJAL GUPTAG94.80%3
9CI13313SAMAR ISLAM LASKARB94.80%3
10BF6051SAMEERA KHANG94.60%3
11HA6034AYUSH MALHOTRAB93.10%3
12CI6199ANIMESH DASB93%3
13EC6158HERSH PATHAKB92.20%3
14CC6225HARSHITA SHARMAG91.30%3
15GC8253MUHAMMAD RAFAY AZIZB91.20%3
16BG6101MUSTAFA IRFANB91%3
17EE6921SAHIL GUPTAB90.70%3
18BF12252ISHITA SARING90.40%3
19HA6118AMAN GULATIB90.40%3
20AA8551ARSH ARORAB89%3
21BF6226YASHITA MEHRAG88.50%3
22GG7363ROHAN CHAWLAB88.40%3
23DD9624HEMA SATIG88.10%3
24GG7361DHRUV GUPTAB87%3
25DC7371CHIRAG JAINB86.20%3
26AA*8290RUSHIL GUPTAB86%3
27 DPS NOIDA MOKSHA CHAWLAG 3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. %
1BC6013SABHYA SHARMAG99.30%
2BF6030ARJUN TEMURAB99.10%
3EE6017AKSHAY KAUSHALB98.90%
4HA6054RISHABH MEDIRATTAB98.80%
5AB6127AKSHAJ MEHTAB98.60%
6DA6200TANISHA JAING98.60%
7DD6124VISHESH RANGWANIB98.60%
8BF6090BHAVIKA SACHDEVAG98.50%
9BF7372VIKRAM SINGLAB98.50%
10HA6002REA PASRICHAG98.50%
11AB6078NIKHIL KRIPLANIB98.40%
12BB6069KHUSHI KAPOORG98.40%
13DB11301NYSA KHURANAG98.30%
14EE6180ISHITA SURIG98%
15FA7374ANANYA AGGARWALG98%
16AC6057KEVIN DEVGANB97.80%
17CF6122ADYA MISHRAG97.80%
18CI6080ARHAAN KHANB97.80%
19CC6003MEHAK NANDAB97.70%
20HH6143DHRUVI AGARWALG97.60%
21BB6168NAVYA KUMARG97.40%
22FD6211DEVANSHA BABELB97.40%
23AH6059CHAYAN SINHAB97.30%
24BB6161VANSHIKA NARANGG97.30%
25CC6055TANVEENG97.30%
26FC6941MANSI AGGARWALG97.30%
27DA15443SABA AZMIG97.20%
28CC6238SAMEER VOHRAB97.10%
29CA6060SHIVESH GULATIB97.10%
30DD6074ADITI SHASTRIG97.10%
31CC6205VRINDA CHAWLAG97%
32BG6053DHVANI MALIKG96.80%
33FA10497TASHA AHMEDB96.80%
34HC6107RAYIRTH SONIB96.80%
35AB6163ANANDITA MITTALG96.70%
36EE6156ANSH KARWALB96.70%
37BF13363ATHARV BHAGYAB96.60%
38BB7370MANNAT BHALLAG96.60%
39BF6251VANSH KHANNAB96.50%
40EE6117JASMANNATB96.50%
41HA8302GEHNA BANSALG96.50%
42DD6138ABHIK S. BASUB96.40%
43EA6231AHAN JAINB96.40%
44CC7177RUSHAN SALIM SURIB96.30%
45EE9598VASUNDHARA TG96.30%
46AB6155ADITI CHOPRAG96.20%
47GG6154SEHEJ BHATIAB96.20%
48AD6091ANUSHEEL KUMARB96.10%
49AA6071BHAVNA  JAING96.10%
50BF6123SAAD AHMADB96.10%
51FA6249AKSHAT GOELB96.10%
52HH7368SABHYA GROVERG96.10%
53CF7359VANSH NAGPALB96%
54HB7585SOUROMI DHARG96%
55HA6007YASH KHANNAB96%
56BB6263ANANYA GUPTAG95.90%
57CF6164HITAARTH BHUTANIB95.90%
58BA6050PARI BHATIAG95.80%
59EB8260JHANVI LAMBAG95.30%
60AA6258LEKHA NATHG95.20%
61CI6242SAMARTH GUPTAB95.10%
62FG6070SAMYAK JAINB95.10%
63DC6065OSAMA KHALIDB95%
64EB6035HARSHVARDHAN CHANDB95%
65FD7583KAASHVI KAWATRAG95%
66AD6184KINJAL GUPTAG94.80%
67CI13313SAMAR ISLAM LASKARB94.80%
68HA7385MEGHNA JAING94.50%
69HA8256UTKARSH JAINB93.90%
70GD8257MADHAV WALIAB93.80%
71GG7352ARYAN MINOCHAB93.70%
72GG6147MILEE BHAMBANIG92.60%

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. % SCH. YEARS
1BC6013SABHYA SHARMAB99.30%5
2EE6017AKSHAY KAUSHALB98.90%5
3HA6054RISHABH MEDIRATTAB98.80%5
4AB6127AKSHAJ MEHTAB98.60%5
5DA6200TANISHA JAING98.60%5
6DD6124VISHESH RANGWANIB98.60%5
7BF6090BHAVIKA SACHDEVAG98.50%5
8BF7372VIKRAM SINGLAB98.50%5
9HA6002REA PASRICHAG98.50%5
10AB6078NIKHIL KRIPLANIB98.40%5
11BB6069KHUSHI KAPOORG98.40%5
12EE6180ISHITA SURIG98%5
13FA7374ANANYA AGGARWALG98%5
14AC6057KEVIN DEVGANB97.80%5
15CF6122ADYA MISHRAG97.80%5
16CI6080ARHAAN KHANB97.80%5
17CC6003MEHAK NANDAG97.70%5
18HH6143DHRUVI AGARWALG97.60%5
19BB6168NAVYA KUMARB97.40%5
20FD6211DEVANSHA BABELG97.40%5
21AH6059CHAYAN SINHAB97.30%5
22BB6161VANSHIKA NARANGG97.30%5
23CC6055TANVEENG97.30%5
24FC6941MANSI AGGARWALG97.30%5
25CC6238SAMEER VOHRAB97.10%5
26CA6060SHIVESH GULATIB97.10%5
27DD6074ADITI SHASTRIG97.10%5
28CC6205VRINDA CHAWLAG97%5
29FA10497TASHA AHMEDG96.80%5
30HC6107RAYIRTH SONIB96.80%5
31AB6163ANANDITA MITTALG96.70%5
32EE6156ANSH KARWALB96.70%5
33BB7370MANNAT BHALLAG96.60%5
34EE6117JASMANNATB96.50%5
35HA8302GEHNA BANSALG96.50%5
36DD6138ABHIK S. BASUB96.40%5
37EA6231AHAN JAINB96.40%5
38CC7177RUSHAN SALIM SURIB96.30%5
39AB6155ADITI CHOPRAG96.20%5
40AD6091ANUSHEEL KUMARB96.10%5
41BF6123SAAD AHMADB96.10%5
42FA6249AKSHAT GOELB96.10%5
43CF7359VANSH NAGPALB96%5
44HA6007YASH KHANNAB96%5
45CF6164HITAARTH BHUTANIB95.90%5
46CI6242SAMARTH GUPTAB95.10%5
47FF6062RITIK JALANB95.10%5
48FG6070SAMYAK JAINB95.10%5
49DC6065OSAMA KHALIDB95%5
50FD7583KAASHVI KAWATRAG95%5
51BH7383PRATHAM CHHABRAB94.60%5
52HA7385MEGHNA JAING94.50%5
53AA6183MANYA GUPTAG93.80%5
54GD8257MADHAV WALIAB93.80%5
55BH6104ABHINAV SHARMAB93.70%5
56DD6025NAMYA DHALLAG93.70%5
57EE8315ANANYA MITTALG93.70%5
58GG7352ARYAN MINOCHAB93.70%5
59CA6066MEHER GUPTAB93%5
60CF6563SHEIKH ABDUL AMANB92.80%5
61DD6227PRIYANKA ROHATGIG92.80%5
62GG6147MILEE BHAMBANIG92.60%5
63HG6172ADNAN SHEIKHB92.50%5
64DD6232ADITYA CHAUHANB91.80%5
65HH6260SARVIKA JAING91.80%5
66GG6196VATSAL NARULAB91.70%5
67AI6224TISHA GUPTAG91.60%5
68HG6116ARIHANT KANTB91.60%5
69DB6095MANAV MALHOTRAB91.10%5
70FE6102MOHD ARSHAANB91%5
71BH6129DANIYAL DEENB90.60%5
72GA6085AISHANI DUREJAG90.10%5
73BI6248PRATHAM AGGARWALB89.50%5
74CI6904SAGAR PANJABIB89.50%5
75FG6068SANYA GANGOTIAG89%5
76BF6030ARJUN TEMURAB99.10%4
77BG6053DHVANI MALIKG96.80%4
78BF6251VANSH KHANNAB96.50%4
79GG6154SEHEJ BHATIAG96.20%4
80AA6071BHAVNA  JAING96.10%4
81BA6050PARI BHATIAG95.80%4
82EB8260JHANVI LAMBAG95.30%4
83AA6258LEKHA NATHG95.20%4
84EB6035HARSHVARDHAN CHANDB95%4
85FF6153PRATHAM MANCHANDAB94.70%4
86AB8252VANI VERMAG94.50%4
87HA8256UTKARSH JAINB93.90%4
88FE6108FAREYA TANVIRG93.70%4
89CC7392ABHINAV GARGB93%4
90AD6162GURMEHAR SINGH OBEROIB92.70%4
91CB6206VANSHIKA CHAWLAG92.70%4
92CA6267MANYA JAING92.60%4
93HB6010JAHNAVI SAHNIG92.50%4
94AD6204DANIYAL KHANB92.30%4
95GG6134ANSHUL MATHURB92.30%4
96FD8573DEEKSHA HARITG92.20%4
97GC6202YUKTA JAING92.20%4
98EE12254SHUBHAM SAHUB92.10%4
99HC6174RIYA CHAWLAG91.70%4
100GG6037MEDHA BHASING91.50%4
101GB7367AAYUSH YADAVB91.40%4
102EA7358RAGHAV BAJAJB91.30%4
103GG8255NANDINI GUPTAG91.30%4
104CI6149ARNAV GUPTAB90.90%4
105BE6092SHIVAMB90.80%4
106GG6268ANNANYA GABAG90.70%4
107HH6182SAVANAH CHANDOKB90.60%4
108BB6244PRAJWAL GOELB90.10%4
109DC10535YANA SINGHG88.90%4
110GG8291RITVIK GUPTAG87.60%4
111EE6105SAMEEKSHA GULATIG93.30%3+1
112ED6208SAKSHI SINGHALG89.70%3+1
113BG6265DHAIRYA GUPTAB90.90%2+2
114EE6915YAJAT JAINB91.80%2+1
115FG6491SHREYAN SARRAFB87.90%2+1
116GB7364ASHNA KOHLIG88.90%1+2
117CE6222KRISHIKA BANSALG87.60%1+2
118DD6186ANANYA JAING94.40%2
119AI13564SHRESHTHA GARGG93.20%2
120GG6011MEHAK CHAWLAG91.30%2
121EE14505ISHAN SENB91.10%2
122FE6047HARGUN MUDDURG91%2
123BF10560PRASHANT SHARMAB89.90%2
124FD13353MOHAMMED NAVEDB89.70%2
125CF6031HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLAG92.30%1+1
126GC12271AYESHA JANNATG90.50%1+1
127EC6160PRISHA ARORAG90.10%1+1
128DD6043ANANYA PUNDIRG89.30%1+1
129BE6261SHOBHIT GUPTAB87.90%1+1
130DI6086ANCHAL MEHTAG87.30%1+1
131FB6049HAARIS KARIMB87.20%1+1
132DA7355LAKSHAYA  GULATIB85.90%1+1
133HG6097ANIKET JALANB85.20%1+1
134DA15443SABA AZMIG97.20%1
135BA6139AABIR HUMAMB92.40%1
136AH6900SHRIYAN GARGB92.20%1
137CB15477FIZA SIDDIQUIG92.20%1
138BE8515GLORYG90.60%1
139DI15457KONJENGBAM SWARAJ CHANUB89.90%1
140FB6209SAAD REHMANB88.90%1
141DD6040ADITYA CHADHAB88.30%1
142HH13565SHREYA GARGG88.10%1
143GG6192SHREYA GUPTAG87.80%1
144EE15471AKSHAT SARRAFB87.60%1

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME ATTENDANCE
1A8305INAYAT ULLAH100%
2A7398KASHISH KHAN100%
3A6099RABIA FATIMA100%
4B6090BHAVIKA SACHDEVA100%
5B6101MUSTAFA TRFAN100%
6B8268SUSHANT HARIYAL100%
7C13313SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR100%
8D15443SABA AZMI100%
9F14514MD. IRFAN ALI100%
10G13344ABDUR RAHMAN KHAN100%
11H13322SYED YASIR HASAN100%
12H8302GEHNA BANSAL100%

Scholar Lists Class IX 2015-16

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER
1IX G10496NABEEL AHMEDBoy

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO NAME POSITION GENDER AGG. %
1IX G10496NABEEL AHMEDFIRSTB98.5
2IX F5134SARTHAK GROVERSECONDB98.3
3IX D5052VIBHUTI ROACHTHIRDG97.9

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO NAME GENDER AGG. % SCH. YEARS
1GG5184URVI GOSWAMIG94%5
2DD5197SANA KHANG89.80%5
3FF15432MANU SINGH BISTB88.80%5
4HH5086JAYANT SURIB87.50%5
5FF15436SHIRIN JULKAG96.40%4
6EE5606AYESHA SIDDIQUIG95.20%4
7DD6888MEHR GANDHIG95.10%4
8AA5073MIHIKA KAPOORG93.30%4
9II12248VANSH  SACHDEVAB92.90%4
10HH5013PARIDHI JAING92.80%4
11HH5144ESHITA SUDG92.70%4
12BA5177KRITTIKA CHANDHOKG92.40%4
13BG5037ANSUIYA MITTALG92.10%4
14AA5071AKSHITA SAXENAG91.80%4
15AA6393RIA AGRAWALG91.40%4
16HH10372ARYAN SINGHB91.40%4
17DD6891ESHITA ARORAG91.10%4
18CC5047ABEER MOHAMMAD ASADG91.00%4
19EE5167MADIHA TARIQ SHAFIQG90.50%4
20EE11268IMRANB90.20%4
21AA7348AKSHARAG90.00%4
22GG5098DISHA GUPTAG89.30%4
23II61207AKSHAT GUPTAB89.30%4
24GG8269SHIKHAR KOOLB89.20%4
25DD5062SAAD IRFAN BAIGB88.70%4
26FF5185MRIDUL SANTOSHB88.70%4
27BC5639ISHA JAING88.50%4
28CC6403BHAVY RUSTAGIB88.40%4
29EE5039MOHD. SAIFB88.30%4
30CC11262KHUSHI KHERAG88.20%4
31AA9344TANUSHKA BHATIAG87.40%4
32GG8280AYUSHI CHOUHANG87.40%4
33GG11266GUNJAN SOLANKYG87.00%4
34AA5112SOMYA SINGHG86.60%4
35FF5170SRISTI GUPTAG86.40%4
36HH5095BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIRB86.30%4
37II5232GORJA GABAG86.30%4
38DD5169SIDDANT SACHDEVAB86.10%4
39HH5072PRAGATI BILTORIAG85.50%4
40AA10293TALBA ALAMG84.70%4
41FF5003ARCHIT CHOPRAB84.20%4
42HH5084S. AMBARISH BHARDWAJB84.00%4
43CC61137HARJYOT SINGH SIDHUB83.10%4
44BI5639MEHUL SHOREWALAB82.00%4
45HH6379SAKSHUM KAPOORB79.20%4
46FF5020ANSHIKA JAING97.50%1+4
47CC5029AAYUSH JAINB95.20%1+4
48DD5096MUSKAN SEHGALG94.80%1+4
49AA5083RUBA HAIDERG94.50%1+4
50HH10272ADITI JAING93.30%1+4
51FF5214MADHAV AGGARWALB91.50%1+4
52HH5183HARSHITA SINGHALG91.10%1+4
53DD5217MUSKAN SACHDEVAG90.80%1+4
54II5110BANI KAUR CHAWLAG90.40%1+4
55FF5159RAUNAK CHOPRAB90.10%1+4
56DD5108RAGHAV AHUJAG89.30%1+4
57FF5103JAHANVI SINGHANIAG88.70%1+4
58BB5011ANSHITA MITTALG88.40%1+4
59HH7340KHUSHI NAGPALG87.40%1+4
60GG5015RADHIKAA KAPOORG87.20%1+4
61FF6389ANISHA KALITAG86.60%1+4
62DD5198MANYA SADHG86.20%1+4
63EE6386ADITYA LAKSHMI NARAYANANB86.20%1+4
64II5316SHREEYA GUPTAG85.10%1+4
65CC5017ARYAN DUAB84.00%1+4
66AA9341UZAIR AHMED KHANB91.70%3+2
67FF15431VARUN CHANDRAB91.70%2+2
68CC5080YASHEEKA GARGG88.20%1+2
69II5024MANAN MEHROTRAB84.30%1+2
70AA15442JAI VARSHNEYB93.90%2
71HH5584RONITT MEHRAB92.80%2
72EE14483N.I DIANAG90.60%2
73II10314UJJWAL CHOUDHARYB90.20%2
74FF5042SMRITI JAING86.40%2
75II13571VIHAN MEHDIRATTAB84.10%2
76AA5621PARTH ANANDB84.00%2
77CC5149AMAN KARIMB82.20%2
78HH5049NISHANT CHOUDHRYB84.90%1+1
79FF5390KARTIK MANNB83.80%1+1
80DD15427SUYASHI SINGHALG97.80%1
81FF15439NUPUR SUDHAKARG96.70%1
82EE15424VARTIKA GUPTAG95.50%1
83DD15430JASIR HAMEED ANSARIB95.30%1
84BC15425AYUSH GOYALB95.00%1
85HH15441MEGHA BALDEWAG94.50%1
86CC14450HARJEET SINGH BEDIB94.00%1
87AA15422MUKUND VARSHNEYB93.30%1
88EE15433BHAVYA JOSHIG92.00%1
89GG15435TARUN CHAUDHARYB91.80%1
90HH15440ANNISHA JAING91.30%1
91HH5173NAVYA RANAG91.20%1
92EE15410NANCY AGRAWALG90.90%1
93GG15452TUSHAR MITTALB90.10%1
94CC15426RAMYA SINGHG89.20%1
95CC15434RUFANA FATHIMA WAHIDG89.20%1
96FF5397SHLOK AGGARWALB89%4
97II6396NIKHIL VASHISHTB86.40%1
98CC15653RISHIKA VATSG86.30%1
99DD5145ANANYA SHARMAG86.00%1
100EE15637NONISHAG85.60%1
101BI15446TANNOY JHUNJHUNWALAB84.80%1
102II5104VISHESH GOELB84.80%1
103II5010TIRTH JAINB84.20%1
104II5321ADITI KAPOORG84.10%1
105AA11246GAGAN JAINB83.90%1
106BG5223RIDDHI AGGARWALG83.80%1
107AA5035ANGEL GAUTAMG83.50%1
108AA5092JAYANT BAKSHIB83.40%1
109EE15654CHIRAGB83.20%1
110CC15428VISHWASHANTH TONGBRAMB791

LIST OF GOLD MEDALISTS

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER AGG. % SCH.  YEARS
1AA5107ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHANB94.60%6
2AA5126ATISHAY JAINB97.60%6
3AA5009GAURI MUNJALG92.80%6
4AA5064MEHUL SETHIB96.90%6
5BH6376ARYAN RANAB92.80%6
6BD5044GEETALI OBEROIG92.80%6
7BD5068HARSHITA PARUTHIG94.60%6
8BH6385MUDIT JAINB95.50%6
9BB5085RAJDEEP SINGH DHINGRA (left)B94.90%6
10BC14468AADITYA MEHROTRAB85.90%6
11CC5222ANOUSHKA HOODAG93.00%6
12CC5031AYUB ALI KHANB90.10%6
13CC5012KEERAT KAUR AHLUWALIAG91.70%6
14CC5063LEHRIKA BEDIG94.60%6
15DD7376PULKIT GUPTAB93.50%6
16DD5090SANYA GUPTAG95.80%6
17DD5052VIBHUTI ROACHG97.90%6
18EE5130ABHISHI AGARWALG96.30%6
19EE6419AVNI KAINTHG97.10%6
20EE5109BINAY SINGH CHAWLAB93.00%6
21EE5178KARTIKAYE CHANDHOKB95.70%6
22EE10270MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDERB93.50%6
23EE5026MANBHAV KUMARB83.50%6
24FF9337ANANYA RATHG96.50%6
25FF5172DEVYANSH BATRAB90.90%6
26FF6401RIDDHI GUPTAG97.50%6
27FF5134SARTHAK GROVERB98.30%6
28FF5139NAMAN GUPTAB89.30%6
29GG5006ANSHITA JAING96.10%6
30GG5212DEVANSHU OBEROIB88.70%6
31GG9363DIVYANSH NIGAMB89.70%6
32GG6418JAHNVI SANGALG90.10%6
33GG10286MUDITA GUPTAG97%6
34GG10496NABEEL AHMEDB98.50%6
35GG5168PARTH RASTOGIB96.90%6
36HH5399BHAVIKA JAING89.70%6
37HH6878KARAN JINDALB91.40%6
38HH5007MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWALB92.10%6
39HH6901NAMAN GARGB93%6
40HH5004ROHAN ARORAB94.90%6
41II5111PAVANI GUJRALG94.80%6
42II5105SHIVOM SETHIB91.10%6
43II5125TANYA SALWANG90.10%6
44II5014NEHA KAPOORG86.10%6

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER AGG. % SCH.  YEARS
1BD5158ARCHITA CHOPRAG90.30%3
2BA12276JAHNVI KWATRAG89.70%3
3BB8303MD. SUHAIL ANSARIB84.70%3
4CC6420RIDIMA GUPTAG86.60%3
5FF5308ISHIKA GUPTAG88.20%3

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S. NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1A10293TALBA ALAM100%
2C5029AAYUSH JAIN100%
3E11268IMRAN ALI100%
4I5111PANANI GUJRAL100%

LIST OF MARKER CUPS 2015-2016

S. NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1A5107ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHANB
2A5126ATISHAY JAINB
3A5064MEHUL SETHIB
4A5009GAURI MUNJALG
5A15442JAI VARSHNEYB
6A5073MIHIKA KAPOORG
7A15422MUKUND VARSHNEYB
8A6393RIA AGRAWALG
9A5083RUBA HAIDERG
10A9341UZAIR AHMED KHANB
11B15425AYUSH GOYALB
12B6385MUDIT JAINB
13B5037ANSUIYA MITTALG
14B5044GEETALI OBEROIG
15B5068HARSHITA PARUTHIG
16B5177KRITTIKA CHANDHOKG
17B5085RAJDEEP SINGH DHINGRAB
18C5029AAYUSH JAINB
19C5063LEHRIKA BEDIG
20C5222ANOUSHKA HOODAG
21C14450HARJEET SINGH BEDIB
22C5012KEERAT KAUR AHLUWALIAG
23D15430JASIR HAMEED ANSARIB
24D5096MUSKAN SEHGALG
25D5090SANYA GUPTAG
26D15427SUYASHI SINGHALG
27D5052VIBHUTI ROACHG
28D6888MEHR GANDHIB
29D5217MUSKAN SACHDEVAG
30D7376PULKIT GUPTAB
31D6891ESHITA ARORAG
32E5130ABHISHI AGARWALG
33E6419AVNI KAINTHG
34E5606AYESHA SIDDIQUIG
35E15433BHAVYA JOSHIG
36E5109BINAY SINGH CHAWLAB
37E5178KARTIKAYE CHANDHOKB
38E10270MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDERB
39E15424VARTIKA GUPTAG
40F9337ANANYA RATHG
41F5020ANSHIKA JAING
42F15439NUPUR SUDHAKARG
43F6401RIDDHI GUPTAG
44F5134SARTHAK GROVERB
45F15436SHIRIN JULKAG
46F5214MADHAV AGGARWALB
47F5159RAUNAK CHOPRAB
48G10286MUDITA GUPTAG
49G10496NABEEL AHMEDB
50G5168PARTH RASTOGIB
51G5006ANSHITA JAING
52G5184URVI GOSWAMIG
53H5004ROHAN ARORAB
54H10272ADITI JAING
55H15440ANNISHA JAING
56H5144ESHITA SUDG
57H6878KARAN JINDALB
58H5007MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWALB
59H15441MEGHA BALDEWAG
60H6901NAMAN GARGB
61H5584RONITT MEHRAB
62I5111PAVANI GUJRALG
63I5105SHIVOM SETHIB
64I5125TANYA SALWANG
65I12248VANSH  SACHDEVAB
66E15410NANCY AGRAWALG

Scholar Lists Class X 2015-16

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1X B4027DRISHTI GUPTA Girl

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW SEC. ADMN. NO.  NAME GENDER CGPA NO OF YEARS
110 FA6422AANYA VINODG107
210 AA4171AKSHAY SINGHB107
310 CA4006AMAN KAPURB107
410 AA6375ANANYA JHAG9.87
510 BA4122BRAHMJOT SINGHB9.47
610 EA6924NOORUL HASAN ALIB107
710 AA7331SAMARTH JAINB9.87
810 DA4065STUTI MISHRAG107
910 CB4014CHIRAG JINDALB107
1010 IB6425DISHA MALIKG107
1110 IB4090MUSKAAN ARORAG107
1210 GB4223NISHIKA GUPTAG107
1310 EB4037PRABHSIMAR SINGH TANEJAB107
1410 HB4080SPARSH GUPTAB107
1510 HB7330TISHYA KHANNAG107
1610 IB4018VIHAAN MANCHANDAB107
1710 AD4226AKSHAT CHOPRAB107
1810 CD4140ANKITA HALDARG107
1910 BD6406ANSHUMAN GUPTAB107
2010 AD4033DHRITI KAPOORG107
2110 BD4027DRISHTI GUPTAG107
2210 CD7328EESHAN ARORAB9.67
2310 CD6387NILABH JHAB107
2410 AE6430AAYUSH ANANDB107
2510 DE4096AKSHTA BAMMIG107
2610 BE4066MANSIG107
2710 EE4013POULOMI ROYCHOWDHURYG107
2810 AF6885AASHRAY GUPTAB107
2910 EF6397ANUSHTHA SHUKLAG107
3010 BF4045DIVIJA SHARMAG107
3110 IF9354GARGI GANDHIG107
3210 CF6441NISHTHA MADANG9.87
3310 CG4209AMANDEEP NAGPALB107
3410 CG14479ANUDIT GUPTAB107
3510 CG4199DEEKSHA AGARWALG107
3610 BG4174PRATEEK SINGHB9.87
3710 DG4086RIA CHANANAG107
3810 AG14256SAKSHAM JAINB107
3910 BH6875AASTIKA PAULG107
4010 HH9369HRITHIK JUNEJAB9.67
4110 HH6411PARNIKA SRIVASTAVAG107
4210 FH4239RAGHAV MONGAB107
4310 EH4055SACHIN BAJAJB107
4410 HH6377SHREYA TANDONG107
4510 GH4278TANVI KASERAG107
4610 DI4559LAKSHYA GOELB107
4710 FI4188SAHAJ KHANDELWALB107
4810 GJ4120MARIAM KAMAALG107
4910 FL14218JASLEEN ALLAGHG107
5010 CL4189LITIKA SHARMAG107
5110 EL4219MANVEE BANSALG107
5210 EL4023RIA PANGASAG9.87
5310 HL6383UMANG JAING107
5410 BTC6382DRISHIKA KHANNA (left)G107
5510 BTC12472LAAVANYA KHANNA (left)G9.27
5610 FA4499ALIA KHANG105
5710 DA13269KASHISH CHHABRAB105
5810 CA4308NAVYA CHAWLAG105
5910 EA10559SHIVANI SHARMAG105
6010 EE4100ARYAN SETHB105
6110 IE4088JAYANTI ANEJAG105
6210 AE10509M SHWETAG105
6310 DF11504ABIA ZIRAMG105
6410 AF11503HEEBA AFAFG105
6510 FI14257ANUBHUTI BHUSARIG9.85
6610 GI5326VANSHAJ GUPTAB9.65
6710 AA4017ADITYA SEHGALB101+4
6810 BA4247VANDIT JAINB101+4
6910 CG4532PRIYAL KAPOORG9.81+4
7010 CI4146DEVANSH SARTHAKB9.41+4
7110 DL4053DESHNA JAING101+4
7210 AA4127LOHIT APOORV SACHDEVB9.64
7310 DA4107SAKSHAM GUPTAB104
7410 GB6436NAVJOT SINGHB104
7510 EB6402NEHA JUYALG104
7610 BB6398RISHABH VERMAB9.84
7710 GB10379YASIR NADEEMB104
7810 DD4029MOHAMMED ARHAM SIDDIQUIB104
7910 CD4074VARDAAN GROVERB104
8010 AF4248ANANYA BHALLAG104
8110 BF6388SHAMBHAVI MISHRAG104
8210 AG14219ABHINANDAN JAINB104
8310 BG4304DHRUV MALANIB9.24
8410 DG5356RIDHVIK GUPTAB9.64
8510 DG4112SHIRIN TARACHANDANIG104
8610 CG4205SOUMIKA BARUAG9.84
8710 CG4077VANDIT JAINB104
8810 AG5391VANSH ANANDB9.44
8910 CG12548VANSHIKA SACHARG104
9010 BH6435TANMAY KUCHHALB104
9110 II4025HRIDAY ARORAB9.64
9210 AI4237PARIDHI MITTALG9.24
9310 II4170SANYAM JAINB9.84
9410 ETC4162NAINA MITTAL (left)G104
9510 EF4114NISHTHA SEHGALG9.22+1
9610 FK5246RAKSHITA GOELG9.42+1
9710 GH4309RIDHAV MALHOTRAB101+2
9810 FA4071AYAAN ABDULLAH KHANB9.82
9910 BA4348GAURANG AGRAWALB102
10010 DA14222KUSHAGRA GUPTAB102
10110 CA4225SANKALP VERMAB9.62
10210 HB14246AATIF RASHIDB9.82
10310 HB14248ABHISHEK SINGHB9.62
10410 HB4292ARKIN NARULAB102
10510 DD14260ANUSHKA GUPTAG102
10610 AD4176DEVANSH KASHAVB9.42
10710 ID14220DIVYANGI SINGHG102
10810 FD14243SYED AMAAN MAHDIB102
10910 GF14247AMRITA BEDIG102
11010 IF14221MUHAMMAD YUSUFB102
11110 IF14244MUSKAN VARSHNEYG102
11210 AG4150ARCHIT MALHOTRAB9.42
11310 GH4052MEHAK DATTAG102
11410 GH4155SAHARSH PANJWANIB9.22
11510 CJ4216SAMARTH LUTHRAB9.62
11610 HL13560VAIBHAV KANDPALB9.42
11710 CTC4124DHRUV CHOUDHARY (left)B9.82
11810 DTC14245DIVYANSHI GOEL (left)G102
11910 BA4115SANIL DHAMIJAB9.21+1
12010 GB4106MEHAK SAKHUJAG9.41+1
12110 AG4002ARYAN CHOPRAB91+1
12210 FG6410SEJAL GUPTAG9.81+1
12310 HH4035SIDDHANT JAINB9.21+1
12410 AA4131ABHIGYAN SAXENAB9.21
12510 DA6400DIVYANSH AGRAWALB9.61
12610 HB4091GURMEHR KHURMIG9.21
12710 EB6413RAGHAV CHADHAB91
12810 HB4067RITWIK TANEJAB9.41
12910 FB7391SHAHPAR YILMAZB91
13010 GB4196SHIVANG VASHISTB9.21
13110 EB13568VISHAL BHARADWAJB9.61
13210 BE6414AKASH CHAUHANB9.21
13310 AE5322AKIF ALIB9.21
13410 BF5614ADITYA RAJB9.41
13510 CF4060KADAM BHASINB9.21
13610 FF4200MOHAMMED SAQUIB HUSAINB9.21
13710 DG4075GOBIND MUTREJAB9.61
13810 BG4047JAYANT KASHYAPB91
13910 CG4195SIDAK SINGH DANGB9.21
14010 BG4011VRINDA KHANNAG9.41
14110 GH11497RAGHAV WADHWAB9.41
14210 HH4024SANJANA GOELG9.21
14310 HH4105VAIBHAV NIGAMB9.21
14410 DI4185ATISHAY AGRAWALB9.61
14510 CI4010DHRUV KHURANAB9.41
14610 II4194ISHIKA MALHOTRAG9.21
14710 BJ4058BILAL UL ARFINB9.21
14810 EJ4048SANYAM JAINB91
14910 HK4157SNEH VARDHANB91
15010 HK4581TANVI BANSALG9.21
15110 IL7329B RAGHAV SINGHALB9.61
15210 AL4032BHAVYA KUMARG9.21
15310 GL4128KHUSHI BAJAJG9.61
15410 FM6404PRIYAL BATRAG9.61

LIST OF GOLD MEDALISTS

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW SEC. ADMN. NO.  NAME GENDER NO OF YEARS
110 EB4245DEV CHETALB6
210 EB4152SAMAKSH SETHIB6
310 IB4084SARAH KHANG6
410 CD4166VIDHU PAULB6
510 BD4103YOUSUF KHANB6
610 DE8314MANAS SEHGALB6
710 HE4138SUNDUS IRFAN BAIGG6
810 EF6433ANGEL GOELG6
910 HH4019AVANTIKA CHOUDHARYG6
1010 AI4187MEHA GUPTAG6
1110 FI4163MEHAK SURIG6
1210 II7337SAMAY GOELB6
1310 HI4123VEDANSH JAINB6
1410 FL4081DHRITI GUPTAG6
1510 HL6373HIMANSHI BAHLG6
1610 ATC4252ANJALI SUNEJA(left)G6
1710 GTC10317UDAY JAIN(left)B6

LIST OF SIVER MEDALISTS

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW SEC. ADMN. NO.  NAME GENDER NO OF YEARS
110 DM4144VITTI JOSHIG4+2
210 GB4015TARUN GUPTAB2+4
310 DD4173DHRUV GARGB2+4
410 CD6380MANAN SINGH SETHIB2+4
510 EH5585RAMIT BHALLAB2+4
610 DTC4126KUSHAGRA JAIN (left)B2+4
710 HB4221SAFDAR AHMEDB1+5
810 FD4078ABDUS SAMAD KIDWAIB1+5
910 DE6440RUPESH SHARMAB1+5
1010 GH4183VIBHAV KHANDELWALB1+5
1110 GH4097YASH BHARGAVAB1+5
1210 FL4287ANUSHKA BAGLAG1+5

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW SEC. ADMN. NO.  NAME GENDER CGPA NO OF YEARS
110 AA4016AMOL JAINB9.83
210 BA5650JEEVAN SINGH RAWATB9.63
310 AA4149MITASHA BATRAG9.83
410 DA4181SARTHAK PANDEYB9.83
510 BD6409MADHAV MATHURB9.43
610 FD6395SAMVID UDAYB103
710 FE4224SANA KHANG103
810 DG4507GURNISH SINGH GULAIRB103
910 HH4233ABHILASHA BHAKOOG103
1010 FH4229SHUBHAM AGARWALB9.83
1110 II4242KAVYA CHAWLAG103
1210 EI6439TRIPTI AGGARWALG9.83
1310 DL7336VIDHI KAKKARG9.63

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1A04131ABHIGYAN SAXENA100%
2C04189LITIKA SHARMA100%
3E04008KARAN GUPTA100%
4F10474SHIV PAL YADAV100%

LIST OF MARKER CUPS 2015-2016

S. No. PREV. SEC (X)  NEW SEC (XI) ADMN. NO. NAME B/G
110 AA4017ADITYA SEHGALB
210 AA4171AKSHAY SINGHB
310 FA4499ALIA KHANG
410 CA4006AMAN KAPURB
510 BA4348GAURANG AGRAWALB
610 DA13269KASHISH CHHABRAB
710 DA14222KUSHAGRA GUPTAB
810 CA4308NAVYA CHAWLAG
910 EA6924NOORUL HASAN ALIB
1010 DA4107SAKSHAM GUPTAB
1110 EA10559SHIVANI SHARMAG
1210 DA4065STUTI MISHRAG
1310 BA4247VANDIT JAINB
1410 HB4292ARKIN NARULAB
1510 CB4014CHIRAG JINDALB
1610 IB6425DISHA MALIKG
1710 IB4090MUSKAAN ARORAG
1810 EB6402NEHA JUYALG
1910 CB6387NILABH JHAB
2010 GB4223NISHIKA GUPTAG
2110 EB4037PRABHSIMAR SINGH TANEJAB
2210 EB4152SAMAKSH SETHIB
2310 HB4080SPARSH GUPTAB
2410 GB4015TARUN GUPTAB
2510 HB7330TISHYA KHANNAG
2610 IB4018VIHAAN MANCHANDAB
2710 GB10379YASIR NADEEMB
2810 AD4226AKSHAT CHOPRAB
2910 BD6406ANSHUMAN GUPTAB
3010 DD14260ANUSHKA GUPTAG
3110 DD4173DHRUV GARGB
3210 ID14220DIVYANGI SINGHG
3310 BD4027DRISHTI GUPTAG
3410 CD7328EESHAN ARORAB
3510 DD4029MOHAMMED ARHAM SIDDIQUIB
3610 FD6395SAMVID UDAYB
3710 ID4084SARAH KHANG
3810 CD4074VARDAAN GROVERB
3910 CD4166VIDHU PAULB
4010 BD4103YOUSUF KHANB
4110 AE6430AAYUSH ANANDB
4210 DE4096AKSHTA BAMMIG
4310 AE10509M SHWETAG
4410 DE8314MANAS SEHGALB
4510 BE4066MANSIG
4610 EE4013POULOMI ROYCHOWDHURYG
4710 FE4224SANA KHANG
4810 HE4138SUNDUS IRFAN BAIGG
4910 AF6885AASHRAY GUPTAB
5010 DF11504ABIA ZIRAMG
5110 AF4248ANANYA BHALLAG
5210 EF6433ANGEL GOELG
5310 EF6397ANUSHTHA SHUKLAG
5410 BF4045DIVIJA SHARMAG
5510 IF9354GARGI GANDHIG
5610 AF11503HEEBA AFAFG
5710 IF14221MUHAMMAD YUSUFB
5810 IF14244MUSKAN VARSHNEYG
5910 BF6388SHAMBHAVI MISHRAG
6010 AG14219ABHINANDAN JAINB
6110 CG4209AMANDEEP NAGPALB
6210 CG14479ANUDIT GUPTAB
6310 CG4199DEEKSHA AGARWALG
6410 DG4507GURNISH SINGH GULAIRB
6510 DG4086RIA CHANANAG
6610 AG14256SAKSHAM JAINB
6710 DG4112SHIRIN TARACHANDANIG
6810 CG4077VANDIT JAINB
6910 CG12548VANSHIKA SACHARG
7010 BH6875AASTIKA PAULG
7110 HH4233ABHILASHA BHAKOOG
7210 GH4052MEHAK DATTAG
7310 HH6411PARNIKA SRIVASTAVAG
7410 FH4239RAGHAV MONGAB
7510 EH4055SACHIN BAJAJB
7610 HH6377SHREYA TANDONG
7710 BH6435TANMAY KUCHHALB
7810 GH4278TANVI KASERAG
7910 GH4183VIBHAV KHANDELWALB
8010 GH4097YASH BHARGAVAB
8110 CI4146DEVANSH SARTHAKB
8210 CI4010DHRUV KHURANAB
8310 II4242KAVYA CHAWLAG
8410 DI4559LAKSHYA GOELB
8510 AI4187MEHA GUPTAG
8610 FI4163MEHAK SURIG
8710 FI4188SAHAJ KHANDELWALB
8810 II7337SAMAY GOELB
8910 GJ4120MARIAM KAMAALG
9010 DL4053DESHNA JAING
9110 HL6373HIMANSHI BAHLG
9210 FL14218JASLEEN ALLAGHG
9310 CL4189LITIKA SHARMAG
9410 EL4219MANVEE BANSALG
9510 HL6383UMANG JAING
9610 FA6422AANYA VINODG
9710 GF14247AMRITA BEDIG
9810 CD4140ANKITA HALDARG
9910 EE4100ARYAN SETHB
10010 AD4033DHRITI KAPOORG
10110 CTC4124DHRUV CHOUDHARY (left)B
10210 DTC14245DIVYANSHI GOEL (left)G
10310 BTC6382DRISHIKA KHANNA (left)G
10410 IE4088JAYANTI ANEJAG
10510 DTC4126KUSHAGRA JAIN (left)B
10610 ETC4162NAINA MITTAL (left)G
10710 GB6436NAVJOT SINGHB
10810 GH4309RIDHAV MALHOTRAB
10910 FD14243SYED AMAAN MAHDIB
11010 GTC10317UDAY JAIN (left)B

Scholar Lists Class XI 2015-16

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2015 - 2016

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1XI-B13346ABHINAV PATHAKBoy

LIST OF SCHOLARS

S.NO. Sec. ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER AGG % SCH. YEARS
1C3001ANUBHA MANGLAG95.88%8
2C15564PRAGYAG93.70%8
3D6364BRAHMNOOR SINGHB93.64%8
4C13271PRABUDH SAIB93.50%8
5D3190SAMEER ARORAB93.26%8
6C6318NIMESH SHAHDAD PURIB91.27%8
7D6317GARIMA GOSWAMIG91.16%8
8H6799ASHUTOSH GUPTAB90.28%8
9J3085VIDHI MALIKG89.47%8
10A3212KARAN KUMARB88.17%8
11K3221GAYATRI KHANNAG88.11%8
12C6797DEBARPITA DASG87.87%8
13M3011DANIYA KHANG87.24%8
14I3151KUBER KUMARB87.07%8
15B3203YASH DEV B86.72%8
16L3233SANJANA ATALG85.80%8
17A3152AMULYA SINGHANIAB84.79%8
18D6294PURU MALHOTRAB83.94%8
19I3005RHEA SACHDEVG83.07%8
20A3174SAURABH JHAB83.04%8

LIST OF GOLD MEDALIST

S.NO. Sec. ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER AGG % SCH. YEARS
1F6295SAMIDHA TIWARIG86.50%6
2C10279SAUMYA MEHRAG84.676

LIST OF GOWN HOLDERS

S.NO. Sec. ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER AGG % SCH. YEARS
1C13277ADITI CHAWLAG88.62%3
2H13268RITIKA WADHWAG88.60%3
3B13346ABHINAV PATHAKB88.47%3
4 L4273MARIA KHANG87.70%3
5E13266SHREYA GUPTAG86.57%3
6H13511VAIBHAV JAINB84.92%3
7H13289CHESHTA AGGARWALG82.05%3
8J4599HARGUN CHHABRAB84.04%3
9 H13271ANSHIKA KHURANAG79.32%3

MARKER CUP LIST (HIGHEST IN SUBJECT)

S.NO. CLASS ADM. NO. NAME SUBJECT %
2XI-E15576MINESH AGARWALCOMPUTER SCIENCE98.40
3XI-A3212KARAN KUMAR(Discussion)COMPUTER SCIENCE98.23
4XI-D6364BRAHMNOOR SINGH(Discussion)COMPUTER SCIENCE98.20
6XI-L03245VANSHIKA BERIPOLITICAL SCIENCE94.40
11XI-I3169AASHNA JAINENGLISH86.67
1XI-M3011DANIYA KHANGEOGRAPHY99.40
2XI-F15573ZAIN HASAN KHANPHYSICAL EDUCATION91.92
3XI-L15588ACHINT GANDHIPSYCHOLOGY97.70
5XI -J3085VIDHI MALIKACCOUNTANCY92.90
7XI-C3001ANUBHA MANGLAPHYSICS99.40
8XI-L3162MEHVISHHISTORY99.40
9XI G3645PAHUL KAUR SUKHIJAENTREPRENEURSHIP92.52
10XI-L03167SHREYA BHASIN (Discussion)SOCIOLOGY97.40
11XI L03271ANSHIKA SAXENALEGAL STUDIES95.80
12XI-C15564PRAGYABIOLOGY99.20
13XI-D3190SAMEER ARORAMATHEMATICS98.53
14XI-D15529MRIDUL GUPTAMATHEMATICS98.53
15XI-L4237MARIA KHANMULTIMEDIA & WEB TECH.97.80
16XI-H10504SHEREEN OBEROIBUSINESS STUDIES95.87
17XI-L15574RITU PARNAPAINTING87.60
18XI-C13272PRABUDH SAICHEMISTRY97.01
19XI-A3152AMULYA SINGHANIAECONOMICS95.13

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2015-2016

S.NO. PREV. SEC. New Class ADMN. NO. NAME AGG STREAM POSITION
1XI CXII-C3001ANUBHA MANGLA95.88%SCIENCEFIRST
2XI CXII-C15564PRAGYA93.76%SCIENCESECOND
3XI DXII-D6364BRAHMNOOR SINGH93.64%SCIENCETHIRD
4XI HXII H10504SHEREEN OBEROI91.15%COMMERCEFIRST
5XI HXII H6799ASHUTOSH GUPTA90.28%COMMERCESECOND
6XI JXII J3085VIDHI MALIK89.47%COMMERCETHIRD
7XI LXII L3162MEHVISH92.06%HUMANITIESFIRST
8XI LXII L15588ACHINT GANDHI90.34%HUMANITIESSECOND
9XI LXII L3048AAKRITI MOHANTY90.20%HUMANITIESTHIRD

Scholar Lists Class XII 2015-16

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL
HIGHEST IN THREE STREAMS
CLASS XII 2015-2016

S.NO CLASS/ SEC ADMN. NO. NAME STREAM AGG %
1XII- G02186SHUBHROJYOTI MOOKHERJEECOMMERCE97.6
2XII-K03272VIDUSHI SINGHALCOMMERCE97.6
3XII-D09307YUTHIKA KHANNASCIENCE97.4
4XII-L02187ISHANI MOOKHERJEEHUMANITIES96.4

GOLD MEDAL AT NINE YEARS

S.NO CLASS/ SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G AGG % SCH YEARS
1G2186SHUBROJYOTI MOOKHERJEEB97.60%9
2K3272VIDUSHI SINGHALG97.60%9
3F2094SHREYA GUPTAG96.60%9
4B2199ANUSHKA SHIVANIG96.40%9
5A2106NAMIT GARGB96.40%9
6E2006DIVTEJ SINGH SETHIB96.00%9
7D6701SIDDHARTH BASUB96.00%9
8B2071 MEHAR KAURG95.80%9
9A2032AMRIT PAULB95.20%9
10 I2243DIVYANSH JAINB95.20%9
11B2204RIJUL GROVERB95.00%9
12A2128ANUJ CHOPRAB94.80%9
13D2084KARAN DHALLAB94.80%9
14H2110AVYAY KATARIAB94.40%9
15K6712TAMANNA JAING88.80%9

STUDENTS SECURING 5 A1'S IN CLASS XII

S.NO BOARD ROLL NO. SEC. ADM. NO. NAME AGG %
19176747G02186SHUBROJYOTI MOOKHERJEE97.6
29176915K03272VIDUSHI SINGHAL97.6
39176622D09307YUTHIKA KHANNA97.4
49176576C14321UDAY VIG97
59176490A06733SHASHWAT JAIN96.8
69176765H02309DARPAN JAIN96.8
79176474A14449KSHITIZ UPADHYAYA96.6
89176677F06731LAVANYA KAUSHAL96.6
99176694F02094SHREYA GUPTA96.6
109176851K06699AYUSHI GUPTA96.6
119176509B02199ANUSHKA SHIVANI96.4
129176926L02187ISHANI MOOKHERJEE96.4
139176519B02028MAHIKA WASON96.2
149176619D06701SIDDHARTH BASU96
159176635E02006DIVTEJ SINGH SETHI96
169176739G06696RISHABH RANA96
179176720H06861HARDIK BUDHIRAJA96
189176891J02121KARISHMA KAPUR96
199176871K06814SUGANDHA RAO96
209176955L14419ISHITA CHAUDHARY96

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL FOR
GETTING HIGHEST MARKS IN SCHOOL IN EACH SUBJECT

S. NO CLASS/ SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME SUBJECT MARKS
1XII- G2186SHUBROJYOTI MOOKHERJEEACCOUNTANCY100
2XII-F06731LAVANYA KAUSHALBIOLOGY100
3XII-D02043DISHA GANGOTIABIOLOGY100
4XII-F06916S. MAHALAKSHMIBIOLOGY100
5XII-F02094SHREYA GUPTABIOLOGY100
6XII-H02309DARPAN JAINBUSINESS STUDIES99
7XII-H06861HARDIK BUDHIRAJABUSINESS STUDIES99
8XII-I09331SHARAN JANJIKHELBUSINESS STUDIES99
9XII-D09307YUTHIKA KHANNACHEMISTRY100
10XII-L14388MUSKAN GARGHISTORY99
11XII-A06733SHASHWAT JAINMATHS100
12XII-K06814SUGANDHA RAOPAINTING100
13XII-F14356SHRADHA MAITHANI PAINTING100
14XII-F14404SWARNIMA SINGHALPSYCHOLOGY99
15XII-F02135ASHMITA KHANPSYCHOLOGY99
16XII-L14419ISHITA CHAUDHARYPSYCHOLOGY99
17XII-L14409V. SRAAVYA RAJASRI KUMARPSYCHOLOGY99
18XII-L14408MUSKAN SAGARPSYCHOLOGY99
19XII-C06737UDAY VIGCOMPUTER SCIENCE100
20XII-B14328APURV PATANICOMPUTER SCIENCE100
21XII-J02121KARISHMA KAPURMULTIMEDIA AND WEB TECHNOLOGY99
22XII-A2106NAMIT GARGPHYSICS100
23XII-A2128ANUJ CHOPRAPHYSICS100
24XII-L02187ISHANI MOOKHERJEEPOLITICAL SCIENCE97
25XII-L14409V. SRAAVYA RAJASRI KUMARPOLITICAL SCIENCE97
26XII-L14415ZAINAB MAHDISOCIOLOGY97
27XII-L02627MANEK SHARMASOCIOLOGY97
28XII-L14385GARIMA SHARMASOCIOLOGY97
29XII- G2186SHUBROJYOTI MOOKHERJEEECONOMICS100
30XII-D14343SRIYA SNEHAPHY. EDUCATION95
31XII-L14433ANU MALLOGEOGRAPHY96
32XII-K06814SUGANDHA RAOLEGAL STUDIES99
33XII-K06699AYUSHI GUPTAENGLISH 99
34XII-H06730AJITESH DEWANENTERPRENEURSHIP89
35XII-J09627RAGHAV VASISHTENTERPRENEURSHIP89

2015-2016

OLYMPIAD ACHIEVERS OF ALL INDIA TALENT SEARCH EXAM 2015-16

S.NO. NAME CLASS AWARD
1 JHEEL SHIRIN V CHQUE WORTH RS 600/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE+ EXCELLENCE BATCH
2 SABHYA SHARMA VIII B CHQUE WORTH RS 600/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE+ EXCELLENCE BATCH
3 YOUSUF KHAN X B CHQUE WORTH RS 800/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE+ EXCELLENCE BATCH
4 DARPAN JAIN XII H CHQUE WORTH RS 800/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE+ EXCELLENCE BATCH

OLYMPIAD ACHIEVERS FOR ASSET FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

S.NO. NAME CLASS/SEC CERTIFICATE RECEIVED
1 ALINA HUSSAIN 6C CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
2 SARA KUKREJA 6D CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
3 NISHIT SUGANDH 6F CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
4 NIKHIL KRIPLANI 8A DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
5 VIKRAM SINGLA 8B DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
6 TANVEEN 8C OUTSTANDING CERTIFICATE
7 RAJDEEP 9B OUTSTANDING CERTIFICATE
8 ABHISHI AGARWAL 9E CREDITABLE CERTIFICATE
9 AAYUSH ANAND 10A DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
10 ANUSHKA GUPTA 10D DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE
11 DIVYANGI SINGH 10I DISTINGUISHED CERTIFICATE

IEO 2015-16 RESULT FOR CLASSES VI TO XII

S.NO. NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARD WON
1 SINJINI SINGH 6 2 86 179 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
2 YASHAS JINDAL 6 3 93 197 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
3 MAYANK AGARWAL 6 1 68 141 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
4 MOKSH DHAWAN 7 3 39 74 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
5 ADITYA SAHA 7 2 28 51 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
6 ANISH GUPTA 7 1 16 30 GIFT WORTH RS 1000+ GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
7 ASHMIT GUPTA 7 2 28 51 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
8 KEYA SHARMA 7 1 16 30 GIFT WORTH RS 1000+ GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
9 NIVIT SINGH 7 2 28 51 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
10 SAUHARD JAIN 7 2 28 51 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
11 DEVESH MAHESHWARI 7 4 93 178 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
12 ANUSHEEL KUMAR 8 1 41 144 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
13 AHAAN JAIN 8 3 105 352 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
14 VASUNDHARA T 8 2 101 345 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
15 MEHR GANDHI 9 3 53 85 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
16 VIBHUTI ROACH 9 2 45 73 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
17 MUDITA GUPTA 9 1 41 68 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
18 AAYUSH ANAND 10 1 24 48 GIFT WORTH RS 1000+ GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
19 AKSHAY SINGH 10 4 88 189 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
20 VITTI JOSHI 10 3 81 174 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
21 PRABHSIMAR SINGH 10 2 74 157 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
22 ABHINAV PATHAK 11 2 23 56 GIFT WORTH RS 1000+ GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
23 VRINDA MATHUR 11 5 39 96 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
24 VARDAAN GUPTA 11 3 34 82 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
25 YASHODHARA T 11 4 35 83 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
26 AADITYA RAI 11 1 3 7 RS. 1667+ ZONAL GOLD MEDAL+MERIT CERTIFICATE
27 YUTHIKA KHANNA 12 2 24 134 GIFT WORTH RS 1000+ GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
28 RAGHAV KATYAL 12 1 8 63 GIFT WORTH RS 1000+ GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE+ MERIT CERTIFICATE

IMO 2015-16 RESULT FOR CLASSES VI TO XII

S.NO. NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARD WON 2ND LEVEL
1 RAMISH ABDALI VI 2 66 250 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
2 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR VI 1 17 52 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
3 SIDDHARTH SARKAR VII 2 121 590 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
4 SAUHARD JAIN VII 6 213 944 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
5 YAKSHITA JAIN VII 4 163 737 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
6 YASH SRIVASTAVA VII 5 192 862 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
7 AKAGRA GUPTA VII 3 122 597 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
8 ARYAN BALLANI VII 1 69 335 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
9 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA VIII 4 97 454 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
10 SABHYA SHARMA VIII 1 42 200 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
11 VIKRAM SINGLA VIII 3 63 315 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
12 TANVEEN VIII 2 45 220 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
13 AKSHAY KAUSHAL VIII 5 102 467 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
14 RAJDEEP S DHINGRA IX 1 70 301 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
15 SUYASHI SINGHAL IX 2 118 492 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
16 VIBHUTI ROACH IX 3 185 770 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
17 AASHRAY GUPTA X 1 10 23 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
18 AAYUSH ANAND X 2 45 192 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
19 AKSHAY SINGH X 3 47 198 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
20 DIVYAM AGRAWAL XI 5 69 316 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
21 SOUROBRATA DHAR XI 8 148 667 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
22 ABHINAV PATHAK XI 4 44 168 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
23 AESHIT SINGH XI 2 35 132 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
24 SHIVAM ARORA XI 3 43 166 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
25 TUSHAR AGGARWAL XI 1 14 64 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
26 BRAHMNOOR SINGH XI 7 126 617 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

Selection of students in Junior Science Talent Search Examination JSTSE 2015-16

Two students of class IX from our school namely AyushGoyal and Rajdeep Singh Dhingra of class IX B vide Roll no. 75028&75030 respectively have cleared the Junior Science Talent Search Examination 2016 held on 31st January 2016, Sunday.

NSO 2015-16 RESULT ANALYSIS FOR CLASSES VI TO XII

S.NO. NAME CLASS SCHOOL RANK STATE RANK INTERNATIONAL RANK AWARD WON 2ND LEVEL AWARD
1 KRATIK GUPTA VI 5 117 238 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
2 SINJINI SINGH 6 123 262 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
3 SARA KUKREJA 4 101 211 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
4 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR 1 15 16 "GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE." RS 2500/- + ZONAL SILVER MEDAL+ MERIT CERTIFICATE
5 PRANAVI PODDAR 3 91 191 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
6 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY 2 28 38 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
7 SIDDHARTH SARKAR VII 1 16 38 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE AND CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
8 ANSH GOYAL 3 78 145 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
9 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA 4 104 192 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
10 SAUHARD JAIN 5 120 218 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
11 YASH SRIVASTAV 2 69 129 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
12 SABHYA SHARMA VIII 1 26 72 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
13 ADYA MISHRA 5 112 229 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
14 TANVEEN 2 57 127 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
15 VISHESH RANGWANI 3 71 149 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
16 AKSHAY KAUSHAL 6 119 237 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
17 MADHAV WALIA 4 77 164 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
18 AYUSH GOYAL IX 5 78 260 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
19 RAJDEEP S DHINGRA 1 6 47 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
20 HARJEET SINGH BEDI 3 47 178 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
21 VIBHUTI ROACH 2 45 175 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
22 MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDER 6 80 262 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
23 MOHD. SAIF ALAM 8 144 390 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
24 ANANYA RATH 4 53 199 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
25 RIDDHI GUPTA 7 94 295 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
26 PARTH RASTOGI 9 146 392 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
27 AASHRAY GUPTA X 1 53 186 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL
28 AKSHAY SINGH 5 108 304 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
29 ANKITA HALDAR 2 78 240 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL
30 MOHD ARHAM SIDDIQUI 3 89 268 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
31 SAKSHAM GUPTA 4 99 290 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
32 SOUROBRATA DHAR XI 2 25 251 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE + CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
33 ABHINAV PATHAK 3 32 299 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
34 AESHIT SINGH 4 33 301 SCHOOL SILVER MEDAL GIFT WORTH RS 1000/- + MERIT CERTIFICATE
35 RONIT GUPTA 10 97 664 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
36 ANUBHA MANGLA 5 35 308 SCHOOL BRONZE MEDAL
37 PRABUDH SAI 7 44 371 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
38 PRAYGA 8 50 398 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
39 ANISHA MALIK 12 146 922 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
40 BRAHMNOOR ISNGH 1 9 98 GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE
41 GARIMA GOSWAMI 9 93 640 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
42 SWARAJ DANGWAL 6 43 368 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
43 SHREYA GUPTA 11 110 741 PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
44 NISHTHA SINGH TAKHURAL XII 1 97 732 SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL

NSTSE RESULT LEVEL 1 2015-16
UNIFIED COUNCIL

STUDENTS QUALIFIED FOR LEVEL 2
S.NO. NAME CLASS
1 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR VI
2 SABHYA SHARMA VIII
3 AYUSH GOYAL IX
4 RAJEEP IX
5 AKSHAY SINGH X
6 ANKITA HALDAR X
7 ABHINAV PATHAK XI PCM
8 PRIYA KAUSHAL XI PCM
9 SHIVAM ARORA XI PCM
10 BHAHMNOOR SINGH XI PCM
11 SHREYA GUPTA XI PCM
12 DEPARPITA DAS XI PCB
13 DIKSHA AHLAWAT XI PCB
14 SWATI MAURYA XI PCB
15 APOORV SARAN XI PCB
16 SARTHAK BANSAL XI PCB
17 WAHEGURU PAL SINGH XI PCB
NO. OF STUDENTS QUALIFIED: 17
NO. OF STUDENTS OF BRIGHT CLASS: 3

NSTSE LEVEL 2 RESULT 2015-16

S.NO. NAME CLASS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD "NATIONAL RANK"
1 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR 6F NATIONAL ACHIEVER "BOOK PRIZE: BMA'S TALENT BOOK CD, MEDAL AND CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION" 34
2 SABHYA SHARMA 8B CLASS TOPPER MEDAL AND CERTIF OF APPRECIATION 395
3 AYUSH GOYAL 9B SECOND CLASS RANK MEDAL AND CERTIF OF APPRECIATION 357
4 RAJDEEP 9B NATIONAL ACHIEVER "BOOK PRIZE: BMA'S TALENT BOOK CD, MEDAL AND CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION" 61
5 AKSHAY SINGH 10A NATIONAL ACHIEVER "BOOK PRIZE: BMA'S TALENT BOOK CD, MEDAL AND CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION" 74
6 ANKITA HALDAR 10C SECOND CLASS RANK MEDAL AND CERTIF OF APPRECIATION 247
7 ABHINAV PATHAK 11B NATIONAL ACHIEVER "BOOK PRIZE: BMA'S TALENT BOOK CD, MEDAL AND CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION" 58
8 BRAHMNOOR SINGH 11D NATIONAL ACHIEVER "BOOK PRIZE: BMA'S TALENT BOOK CD, MEDAL AND CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION" 77

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAM 2016

Two students of class X from our school namely Akshay Singh (XA) and Aashray Gupta (XA) vide registration no. 25160089115 & 25160089109 respectively have cleared the Stage I of the NTS Examination 2016 held on 8th November 2015, Sunday.

The second level of the examination which was scheduled on 8th May 2016 Sunday was cleared by Aashray Gupta and declared NTSE scholar