Admission Process For The Academic Session 2021-22
Visit to DPS Mathura Road by Sh. Manish Sisodia - Honourable Deputy Chief Minister of Delhi & Education Minister on 18 January 2021.
Notice Board

Results 2017-2018 (Class X)

Result 2017-2018 (Class X)

Result Highlights

Total No of students registered 351
Total No of students appeared 349
No of students Absent 2
No. of failures Nil
No. of students scoring 90% and above 101 (28.93%)
No. of students scoring 75% and above 254 (72.77%)

School Aggregate

2017-18
Aggregate 81.41%

Full Scores in the following subjects

Subject Score Students
French 100 Vani Verma, Sourami Dhar
Maths 100 Tanisha Jain, Ahan Jain
Science 100 Akshay Kaushal, Vani Verma, Sourami Dhar, Manya Gupta
Sst 100 Akshaj Mehta, Navya Kumar, Nikhil Kriplani, Souromi Dhar, Sabhya Sharma, Akshay Kaushal, Adya Mishra, Arjun Temura, Atharv Bhagya, Bhavika Sachdeva, Saad Ahmad
Fit 100 Akshay Kaushal, Manya Gupta, Ahan Jain, Somya Gupta, Milee Bhambani, Vikram Singla, Akshat Sarraf, Vishesh Rangwani, Vanshika Narang, Rishabh Mediratta, Adya Mishra, Chayan Sinha, Ananya Gupta, Tanisha Jain, Mansi Aggarwal, Sabhya Sharma, Arjun Temura, Namya Dhalla, Ananya Ojha, Sameer Vohra, Samar Islam Laskar, Ishan Sen, Aditi Shastri, Atharv Bhagya, Ishita Suri, Saba Azmi, Suryansh Gangwar, Mannat Bhalla, Navya Kumar, Abhik S Basu, Tashifa Shakeel, Devansha Babel, Harshvardhan Chand, Shivesh Gulati, Aditi Chopra, Sehej Bhatia, Mehak Nanda, Tisha Gupta, Arnav Gupta, Vasundhara T, Hargun Muddur, Riya Chawla, Anshul Mathur, Ananya Aggarwal, Arhaan Khan, Rushan Salim Suri, Medha Bhasin, Nikhil Kriplani, Animesh Das, Vatsal Narula, Sameera Khan, Meghna Jain, Sameeksha Gulati, Tasha Ahmed, Osama Khalid, Akshat Gupta, Aayush Yadav, Yukta Jain, Anandita Mittal, Daniyal Deen, Ananya Pundir, Shriyan Garg, Gehna Bansal, Samarth Katyal, Rayirth Soni, Prisha Arora, Syed Mubashshir Hasan, Yuvraj Sharma, Gracy Jain, Shubham Tanwar, Daniyal Khan, Dhruv Gupta, Yashita Mehra, Devansh Takkar

FIRST TWENTY POSITIONS

Position Name Aggregate
1 Khushi Kapoor 98.6%
2 Vani Verma, Souromi Dhar, Somya Gupta 98.4%
3 Vanshika Narang, Mansi Aggarwal 97.8%
4 Sabhya Sharma, Akshay Kaushal 97.6%
5 Vrinda Chawla, Adya Mishra, Bhavika Sachdeva 97.20%
6 Madhav Walia 97%
7 Tanisha Jain, Navya Kumar 96.80%
8 Akshaj Mehta, Arjun Temura, Vikram Singla 96.60%
9 Mannat Bhalla, Nikhil Kriplani, Abhik S Basu 96.40%
10 Ishita Suri 95.8%
11 Ananya Gupta 95.6%
12 Tasha Ahmed, Fiza Siddiqui 95.4%
13 Ahan Jain, Saba Azmi, Vasundhara T, Dhruvi Agarwal 95.20%
14 Ananya Aggarwal, Aditi Chopra, Atharv Bhagya, Milee Bhambani 95%
15 Sameer Vohra 94.8%
16 Rishabh Mediratta, Arhaan Khan 94.6%
17 Anandita Mittal, Kevin Devgan, Aditi Shastri, Aditya Chauhan, Devansha Babel, 94.4%
18 Vishesh Rangwani 94.2%
19 Lovely Shrivastava, Kaashvi Kawatra, Chayan Sinha, Manya Gupta 94%
20 Rushan Salim Suri, Sameera Khan 93.8%

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS

Subject Appeared Dist (%)
English 349 321 92
Hindi 249 136 54.6
Sanskrit 10 10 100
French 26 26 100
German 26 24 92.3
Japanese 3 3 100
Spanish 5 3 60
Urdu 30 26 86.7
Maths 334 246 73.7
Science 334 228 68.3
Sst 349 246 70.5

SUBJECTWISE BOARD GRADE PERFORMANCE

Subject Appeared A1+A2 (%)
English 349 205 58.7
Hindi 249 29 11.6
Sanskrit 10 8 80
French 26 17 65.4
German 26 9 34.6
Japanese 3 3 100
Spanish 5 3 60
Urdu 30 15 50
Maths 334 213 63.8
Science 334 224 67.1
Sst 349 195 55.9

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE

English Comm. 99 Khushi Kapoor, Somya Gupta, Akshaj Mehta
Mathematics 100 Tanisha Jain, Ahan Jain
Science 100 Akshay Kaushal, Vani Verma, Souromi Dhar, Manya Gupta
Sst 100 Akshay Kaushal, Souromi Dhar, Bhavika Sachdeva, Adya Mishra, Sabhya Sharma, Arjun Temura, Atharv Bhagya, Navya Kumar, Nikhil Kriplani, Akshaj Mehta, Saad Ahmad
Hindi 97 Bhavika Sachdeva, Adya Mishra
Sanskrit 97 Mansi Aggarwal
Urdu 98 Ayesha Jannat
French 100 Souromi Dhar, Vani Verma
German 95 Tanisha Jain
Japanese 97 Harshita Sharma
Spanish 89 Riya Chawla