Due to rise in the temperature and pollution in Delhi, the PTA and Managing Committee of the school has approved to switch over to the air conditioned DTC buses for classes II to XII w.e.f. 01.07.2019. Bus fee shall be revised accordingly.
Congratulations to Sh. V.K.Shunglu, Chairman DPS Society – Padma Bhushan Awardee
Notice Board

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class VI 2017-18

S.No. Name Percentage  Scholars (Number of Years) Award Subject Proficiency Cup
1 ABHISHEK MANDAL 98.07 3 FIRST POSITION + Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER CUP French (100)
2 KUSHAGRA GHURYANI 98.05 3 SECOND POSITION + Gown Holder  
3 PRANAV GULATI 97.8 3 THIRD POSITION + Gown Holder  
4 HAMDA SIDDIQUI 97.6 3 Gown Holder Hindi(97.6); Urdu(99)
5 MITALI AHLAWAT 97.6 3 Gown Holder  
6 GAURANGI 97.6 3 Gown Holder  
7 SIDDHANT SINGHANIA 97.5 3 Gown Holder  
8 ADI MINOCHA 97.43 3 Gown Holder Social Science (100)
9 CHARVI GUPTA 97.4 3 Gown Holder Sanskrit (99.4)
10 AVIDHA HALDAR 97.4 3 Gown Holder Mathematics(99.8)
11 PARI PARUTHI 97.1 3 Gown Holder  
12 AANYA GUPTA 97.1 3 Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE  
13 AASHISH SAIN 97.03 3 Gown Holder Science (99.3)
14 TEJASVINI 96.6 3 Gown Holder English (96.4)
15 DISHA GUPTA 96.5 3 Gown Holder  
16 AQDAS RAASHID 96.4 3 Gown Holder  
17 PARIDHI KUMAR 96.13 3 Gown Holder  
18 AANYA JUNEJA 96.1 3 Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER CUP Hindi(97.6)
19 ISHITA JAIN 96 3 Gown Holder  
20 HIMANI SINGLA 95.92 3 Gown Holder  
21 AMBIKA HARISHANKAR 95.9 3 Gown Holder German(99)
22 GURSIMAR KAUR 95.8 3 Gown Holder Science (99.3)
23 PAARTH CHHABRA 95.8 3 Gown Holder  
24 VIVAAN JAIN 95.73 3 Gown Holder  
25 AVNI BARDIA 95.7 3 Gown Holder  
26 ROBIN SEN 95.7 3 Gown Holder  
27 PIHU AGRAWAL 95.55 3 Gown Holder  
28 SPREEHA MAURYA 95.5 3 Gown Holder Hindi(97.6)
29 AKSHITA SEHGAL 95.4 3 Gown Holder  
30 ARYAN KAPOOR 95.08 3 Gown Holder  
31 ADVIKA SHARMA 94.63 3 Gown Holder  
32 KAVYA MITTAL 94.6 3 Gown Holder  
33 HARSHEEN K. BINDRA 94.3 3 Gown Holder  
34 SOMAY GUPTA 94.2 3 Gown Holder  
35 AAYUSH AGARWAL 93.9 3 Gown Holder  
36 DEVIKA KHARAYAT 93.88 3 Gown Holder  
37 JEWEL VIRMANI 93.8 3 Gown Holder  
38 AADIT GUPTA 93.73 3 Gown Holder  
39 LAIBA RAZI 93.7 3 Gown Holder  
40 HIYA KHATRI 93.6 3 Gown Holder Japanese (99.2)
41 YANA AGGARWAL 93.5 3 Gown Holder  
42 ARJUN MITTAL 93.3 3 Gown Holder  
43 AFEEF ABDULLAH 93.2 3 Gown Holder  
44 TASMIYAH BAWA 93.2 3 Gown Holder  
45 AISHWARYAA MEHRA 93.2 3 Gown Holder  
46 VIHAAN PANT 93.06 3 Gown Holder  
47 NAVYA GUPTA 93 3 Gown Holder  
48 SHREEYA GUPTA 92.9 3 Gown Holder  
49 VAIRAJ HANDA 92.85 3 Gown Holder  
50 MANGUN 92.78 3 Gown Holder  
51 JAI MALIK 92.46 3 Gown Holder  
52 JAP MALIK 92.4 3 Gown Holder  
53 LAKSHAY GUPTA 92.3 3 Gown Holder  
54 ADVIK MAHESHWARI 92.18 3 Gown Holder  
55 LAVANYA BANSAL 92.1 3 Gown Holder  
56 ELNAAZ SAYEED 91.9 3 Gown Holder  
57 BHUVAN SETIA 91.7 3 Gown Holder  
58 ZAINAB RIZWI 91.42 3 Gown Holder  
59 AASTHA AHUJA 91.2 3 Gown Holder  
60 HIRDEY BIR SINGH 91.17 3 Gown Holder  
61 HANSIKA GHAI 91.1 3 Gown Holder  
62 SHIVANGI SAHU 90.4 3 Gown Holder  
63 PRANAV NEIL SRIVASTAVA 90.4 3 Gown Holder  
64 SOURISH BANDARU 90 3 Gown Holder  
65 NANDINI SANGWAN 90 3 Gown Holder  
66 ARINDAM PAUDEL 89.9 3 Gown Holder  
67 OJASVI JAIN 89.8 3 Gown Holder  
68 PRANJAL GOYAL 89.6 3 Gown Holder  
69 MAHIKA AGGARWAL 89.5 3 Gown Holder  
70 ZENAB MASOOD 89.35 3 Gown Holder  
71 SHAURYA VATS 89 3 Gown Holder  
72 SHREYAS SINGH 88.8 3 Gown Holder  
73 ALIYA SHEIKH 88.7 3 Gown Holder  
74 KUSH KUKREJA 88.7 3 Gown Holder  
75 BHAVYA MALHOTRA 88.5 3 Gown Holder  
76 SPRIHA PRAGYA 87.9 3 Gown Holder  
77 PARTH JUNEJA 87.8 3 Gown Holder  
78 AAKARSH VERMA 87.28 3 Gown Holder  
79 DHIREN THAKUR 89.6 3 Gown Holder  
80 D. ANANYA 86.45 2 Green Badge  
81 SAMBHAV JAIN 96.7 2 Green Badge  
82 YASH DEWANI 92.2 2 Green Badge  
83 SUHANI TYAGI 90.1 2 Green Badge  
84 DHRUVA VAID 89.6 2 Green Badge  
85 SATAKSHI SINGH 89.13 2 Green Badge  
86 CHHAVI GABA 88.8 2 Green Badge  
87 ANANYA GUPTA 87.1 2 Green Badge  
88 ADITYA SINGH 94.7 1 Green Badge  
89 GATIK SHARMA 91 1 Green Badge  

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class VII 2017-18

S.No. Name Percentage  Scholars (Number of Years) Award Subject Proficiency Cup
1 PADAM ARORA 98.13% 4 FIRST POSITION + Blue Badge French (99.1)
2 LAKSH GUPTA 98.03% 4 SECOND POSITION+ Blue Badge  
3 RUSHIL SINGHANIA 97.67% 4 THIRD POSITION+ Blue Badge  
4 MEIDHAA AILAWADI 97.3 4 Blue Badge Hindi (97.7)
5 SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJA 97.23 4 Blue Badge  
6 LAAVYA MALHOTRA 97.10 4 Blue Badge English (96.5)
7 PRISHA KHULLAR 96.97 4 Blue Badge  
8 ANANT JAIN 96.57 4 Blue Badge  
9 RIO 96.53 4 Blue Badge Mathematics (99.9)
10 ASMI J. NAIK 96.15 4 Blue Badge Social Science (99.7)
11 YASHITA GOGIA 96.10 4 Blue Badge  
12 NIYATI JAIN 95.82 4 Blue Badge  
13 SURMAI GURUNG 95.75 4 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP  
14 SHUBHA AGGARWAL 95.70 4 Blue Badge Science (100) Sanskrit (98.5)
15 AKSHIT KR BANSAL 95.60 4 Blue Badge  
16 ARNAV GUPTA 95.55 4 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP  
17 LAAVANYA DATTA 95.38 4 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE Spanish (95)
18 SOUMYA KUMAR 95.32 4 Blue Badge  
19 KHUSHI ARORA 94.98 4 Blue Badge  
20 ANSH BHALLA 94.93 4 Blue Badge  
21 SADHIKA GULATI 94.87 4 Blue Badge  
22 PRIYANSH JAIN 94.55 4 Blue Badge  
23 VATSAL KASERA 94.20 4 Blue Badge  
24 NIKUNJ SETHI 94.00 4 Blue Badge  
25 ANAVI ROHATGI 93.97 4 Blue Badge  
26 GAURIKA GUPTA 93.95 4 Blue Badge German (99.2)
27 IFHAM AHMAD KHAN       Urdu (99.2)
28 SANA ALI       Japanese (93.1)
29 NAVYAA 93.70 4 Blue Badge  
30 AHANA BHATTACHARYA 93.58 4 Blue Badge  
31 KESHAV HANDA 93.40 4 Blue Badge  
32 ANJALI PRIYADARSHI 93.28 4 Blue Badge  
33 NIMISHA AGGARWAL 93.20 4 Blue Badge  
34 SIDHARTH JAGADEESH 93.08 4 Blue Badge  
35 SHIVANGI JAIN 92.87 4 Blue Badge  
36 GAURANG KAPOOR 92.75 4 Blue Badge  
37 PIA CHOPRA 92.47 4 Blue Badge  
38 KRISHANG SABLOK 92.45 4 Blue Badge  
39 KRRISH KHANNA 92.43 4 Blue Badge  
40 AANYA GOYAL 92.30 4 Blue Badge  
41 MOULI ARYA 92.28 4 Blue Badge  
42 AARNA GROVER 92.22 4 Blue Badge  
43 NIYATI KAUSHIK 92.08 4 Blue Badge  
44 SINAN KHAN 91.95 4 Blue Badge  
45 TOAISHI GAUR 91.32 4 Blue Badge  
46 ANANYA BHATIA 90.97 4 Blue Badge  
47 AADITYA TRIKHA 90.88 4 Blue Badge  
48 MAAHI RASTOGI 90.77 4 Blue Badge  
49 AARNAV JAIN 90.72 4 Blue Badge  
50 GAURISH MAHAJAN 90.33 4 Blue Badge  
51 CHHAVI SAGAR 90.13 4 Blue Badge  
52 BHAVIK KAPOOR 90.07 4 Blue Badge  
53 AARRYAN SAMSON LOBO 89.92 4 Blue Badge  
54 AGRIM SHARMA 89.92 4 Blue Badge  
55 KAASHVI AGGARWAL 89.90 4 Blue Badge  
56 DIYA BHARGAVA 89.78 4 Blue Badge  
57 AALIYAH SUHERA 89.62 4 Blue Badge  
58 ASHMITA JAIN 89.62 4 Blue Badge  
59 ARNAV PANDEY 89.20 4 Blue Badge  
60 DEV BHARGAVA 89.08 4 Blue Badge  
61 RITTIN SEHGAL 89 4 Blue Badge  
62 SHIVANSH BIBRA 88.92 4 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE  
63 NAVODITA GOEL 88.83 4 Blue Badge  
64 ABHINAV MAHENDRU 88.67 4 Blue Badge  
65 TVISHA ELLEY 88.22 4 Blue Badge  
66 SAMAKSH JAIN 87.45 4 Blue Badge  
67 RAIMA TANDON 87.27 4 Blue Badge  
68 C. OMISHA 87.18 4 Blue Badge  
69 MOKSH KUMAR 86.83 4 Blue Badge  
70 EISH KASTURI 86.52 4 Blue Badge  
71 ARUSHI TOPPO 86.35 4 Blue Badge  
72 ABHINAV RANJAN 96.47 3 Gown Holder  
73 ZAINA HASAN 96.35 3 Gown Holder  
74 ISHITA AGRAWAL 94.27 3 Gown Holder  
75 DIVYA PRAKASH 92.77 2 Green Badge  
76 SAMBHAV JAIN 88.75 2 Green Badge  

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class VIII 2017-18

S.No. Name Percentage  Scholars (Number of Years) Award Subject Proficiency Cup
1 SHREY RUSTAGI 98.55 5 FIRST POSITION + Blue Badge HINDI (97.60%), FRENCH (100%)
2 SIMER KHURMI 98.23 5 SECOND POSITION+ Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP HINDI (97.60%), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100%)
3 PRANAVI PODDAR 98.22 5 THIRD POSITION + Blue Badge JAPANESE (100%)
4 MUSKAN AGARWAL 98.10 5 Blue Badge  JAPANESE (100%), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100%)
5 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR 97.92 5 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP ENGLISH (95.90%), HINDI (97.60%), MATHEMATICS (100%)
6 MAYANK AGARWAL 97.53 5 Blue Badge SCIENCE (99.80%), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100%)
7 DHRITI GUPTA 97.38 5 Blue Badge GERMAN (97.10%)
8 OJAS KUMAR 97.05 5 Blue Badge  
9 DIYA NAGPAL 97.00 5 Blue Badge  
10 SONAKSHI KUMAR 96.68 5 Blue Badge SANSKRIT (97.10)
11 AAMNA ABDIN 96.65 5 Blue Badge  
12 SATWIK JAIN 96.10 5 Blue Badge  
13 KUSHAAGRA SOOD 96.1 5 Blue Badge  
14 ISHIKA AGGARWAL 96.05 5 Blue Badge  
15 TANUJ KAPOOR 95.97 5 Blue Badge  
16 ISHPREET KAKKAR 95.95 5 Blue Badge  
17 DIVYA BANDARU 95.93 5 Blue Badge  
18 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA 95.88 5 Blue Badge HINDI (97.60%)
19 AHAANA CHOWDHRY 95.82 5 Blue Badge  
20 ANIRUDH JAIN 95.78 5 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP  
21 TANMAY KAPOOR 95.68 5 Blue Badge  
22 NOOR MALIK 95.67 5 Blue Badge  
23 ARPITA ARORA 95.63 5 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP  
24 PRANAV SHRIMAL 95.48 5 Blue Badge  
25 MINHA FATIMA 95.43 5 Blue Badge JAPANESE (100%)
26 RAMISH ABDALI 95.42 5 Blue Badge  
27 VIHAN BAHRI 95.20 5 Blue Badge  
28 AKSHATA CHOPRA 95.10 5 Blue Badge  
29 MEHAK SHARMA 95.00 5 Blue Badge  
30 YASHAS JINDAL 94.97 5 Blue Badge  
31 VIDHI SINGHAL 94.92 5 Blue Badge  
32 SHOURYA BAIJAL 94.83 5 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE  
33 ISHITA SEHGAL 94.75 5 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100%)
34 NOOR FATIMA 94.65 5 Blue Badge URDU (99.90%)
35 SUHANI JAIN 94.63 5 Blue Badge  
36 ANANYA VERMA 94.63 5 Blue Badge  
37 SINJINI SINGH 94.58 5 Blue Badge  
38 PANAV GUPTA 94.38 5 Blue Badge  
39 RIDHI JAGGI 94.20 5 Blue Badge  
40 PRIYANSH JAIN 94.17 5 Blue Badge  
41 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY 94.13 5 Blue Badge  
42 SYED SHAHZAIN ZAMAN 93.82 5 Blue Badge  
43 MOHAMMAD DANISH 93.70 5 Blue Badge  
44 ISHAAN SHARMA 93.47 5 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100%)
45 SAHIMA SACHDEVA 93.37 5 Blue Badge  
46 SHREEYA JAIN 93.22 5 Blue Badge  
47 PARTH SAI DHAR 93.17 5 Blue Badge  
48 MD AHMED 93.15 5 Blue Badge  
49 SHIVI BIBRA 93.05 5 Blue Badge  
50 VIDHI KAPOOR 93.03 5 Blue Badge  
51 KANAV SACHDEVA 92.55 5 Blue Badge  
52 KRATIK GUPTA 92.53 5 Blue Badge  
53 AAYUSH GUPTA 92.45 5 Blue Badge  
54 KHUSHI KOHLI 92.28 5 Blue Badge  
55 MRIDUL GUPTA 92.08 5 Blue Badge  
56 SOWMYA EMANI 92.07 5 Blue Badge  
57 SHRISHA BHARDWAJ 92.03 5 Blue Badge  
58 UTTHAAN DHINGRA 91.73 5 Blue Badge  
59 GURNOOR KAUR BINDRA 91.63 5 Blue Badge  
60 ALENA GAUTAM 91.62 5 Blue Badge  
61 AASHI GOYAL 91.55 5 Blue Badge  
62 PRIYA SAINI 91.53 5 Blue Badge  
63 KANIZ FATIMA 91.53 5 Blue Badge  
64 SARA KUKREJA 91.37 5 Blue Badge  
65 ARYAN GUPTA 90.78 5 Blue Badge  
66 SHAURYA MITTAL 90.75 5 Blue Badge  
67 HRIDESH BAGGA 90.53 5 Blue Badge  
68 ZUBIA KHAIRI 90.40 5 Blue Badge  
69 PREESHAA MANCHANDA 90.25 5 Blue Badge  
70 FAREHA ABBASI 89.98 5 Blue Badge  
71 GAURAV KARAN NAGPAL 89.83 5 Blue Badge  
72 PRATHAM MITTAL 89.68 5 Blue Badge  
73 HAMZA AHMAD 89.68 5 Blue Badge  
74 SHIVIN CHANANA 89.33 5 Blue Badge  
75 ARJUN MAHESHWARI 89.27 5 Blue Badge  
76 SAJI OBEROI 88.9 5 Blue Badge  
77 IIPSITA DEVGAN 88.70 5 Blue Badge  
78 SHINJINI MANCHANDA 88.63 5 Blue Badge  
79 PRIYAL JAIN 88.47 5 Blue Badge  
80 NEHAL BATRA 88.45 5 Blue Badge  
81 VANI GUPTA 88.32 5 Blue Badge  
82 PIYUSH KUMAR 87.32 5 Blue Badge  
83 VIBHUTI MALHOTRA 86.48 5 Blue Badge  
84 ANSH GARG 86.43 5 Blue Badge  
85 RONIT BAWEJA 94.50 4 Blue Badge SPANISH (95.70%)
86 ARYAN MALHOTRA 94.3 4 Blue Badge  
87 CHAHAK GUPTA 90.53 4 Blue Badge  
88 SHISHANK JAIN 90.45 4 Blue Badge  
89 RIYA JAIN 89.30 4 Blue Badge  
90 JAPISH ARORA 88.68 4 Blue Badge  
91 PRANAY AGGARWAL 88.65 4 Blue Badge  
92 MOHAK BHASIN 87.73 4 Blue Badge  
93 VAANYA SHARMA 87.65 3 Gown Holder  
94 SAMEER KHAN 86.48 2+1 Green Badge  
95 KUNAL KHANNA 90.70 2 Green Badge  
96 ISHANK AGRAWAL 93.90 1 Green Badge  
97 CILEEN KAUR 87.50 1 Green Badge  

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class IX 2017-18

S.No. Name Percentage  Scholars (Number of Years) Award Subject Proficiency Cup
1 DEVESH MAHESHWARI 98.36 6 FIRST POSITION+ Gold Medalist+Gown Holder Science (100), Social Sc. (100), German (99)
2 RIYA GULATI 97.96 6 SECOND POSITION +Gold Medalist+Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER CUP English (96.5), French (95.7)
3 SAI STUTI MITTAL 97.64 5 THIRD POSITION+     Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE Social Sc.(100), Hindi (97.8)
4 SACHI JAGWAN 97.30 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Social Sc.(100)
5 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA 96.74 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Science (100)
6 AVI KAUSHIK 96.64 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Social Sc.(100)
7 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA 96.50 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
8 FAHAD AHMAD 96.04 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Urdu(98)
9 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN 96.00 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
10 MADHAV GARG 95.84 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Math(100)
11 ASHMIT GUPTA 95.74 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
12 ISHA JAIN 95.30 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
13 ARYAN GUPTA 95.20 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
14 ZAINAB BIE 94.86 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER CUP  
15 SAHIL VADHERA 94.72 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
16 DEVIKA PANDEY 94.48 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
17 AYUSHI PASRIJA 94.26 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Sanskrit (99)
18 ANANYA MITTAL 94.22 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
19 MANNAT KAUR 94.14 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
20 MAAHIR MITTAL 94.10 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
21 RISHIT GUPTA 94.02 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
22 GARV CHANDALIA 93.92 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
23 RIANA SINGH 93.90 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE  
24 UTKARSH GUPTA 93.84 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
25 TANISH ARORA 93.82 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
26 SANIYA RAI 93.80 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
27 KINSHUK BAMMI 93.70 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder Spanish (92)
28 SYED MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALI 93.40 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
29 AAYUSHI AGARWAL 93.20 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
30 SIDDAK SINGH MAKIN 92.98 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
31 AISHNNA TALWAR 92.86 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
32 KRITHIK SEHGAL 92.80 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
33 RADHIKA SETHI 92.78 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
34 TARU BHARGAVA 92.76 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
35 DRISHTI JAIN 92.34 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
36 YAKSHITA JAIN 92.30 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
37 UTSAV SHARMA 92.22 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
38 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR 91.92 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
39 HARSHITA BHATIA 91.86 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
40 GAURI GUPTA 91.66 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
41 ABHIRAM 91.48 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
42 HARSHIT GARG 91.44 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
43 AKAGRA GUPTA 91.38 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
44 VRINDA KUDSIA 91.36 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
45 SAUHARD JAIN 91.14 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
46 PRIYANKA VASHIST 91.00 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
47 PRACHI KHANNA 90.90 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
48 AADITYA GUPTA 90.90 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
49 KANISHK SURANA 90.80 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
50 AYAAN CHOPRA 90.50 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
51 PRASHASTI JAIN 89.88 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
52 ADITYA SAHA 89.70 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE  
53 ALIZA KHAN 89.46 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
54 SHIVAM SHUKLA 89.40 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
55 NIDHISH GOEL 89.08 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
56 ARJUN KUMAR 88.80 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
57 MAYANK GUPTA 87.20 6 Gold Medalist + Gown Holder  
58 AREEB AHMED KHAN 95.72 5 Blue Badge  
59 AASHMITA SINGH 92.10 5 Blue Badge  
60 SIDDHANT JAIN 92.06 5 Blue Badge  
61 BHANVEE JAIN 92.04 5 Blue Badge  
62 YASH SRIVASTAVA 91.72 5 Blue Badge  
63 ANISH SINGH 89.96 5 Blue Badge  
64 DIVYAM JAIN 88.76 5 Blue Badge  
65 ANISH GUPTA 88.44 5 Blue Badge  
66 SEJAL GAUTAM 92.14 2+3 Gown Holder  
67 VANSH CHUGH 90.66 4+1 Blue Badge  
68 RITWIK KASHYAP 92.66 4 Blue Badge  
69 VRITTI VIJAY 88.34 4 Blue Badge  
70 ZIDANE KHAN 92.48 1+3 Gown Holder  
71 NISHKA KAPOOR 91.04 3 Gown Holder  
72 MOHAMMAD ADIL 90.72 3 Gown Holder  
73 SAMRIDDHI SINGH       Japanese (92)
74 MAAZ KHAN 90.32 2 Green Badge  
75 MOHD. NABEEL 88.28 2 Green Badge  
76 TEJAS KARNANI 96.54 1 Green Badge  
77 ISHITA GARG 96.36 1 Green Badge  
78 TARIB ABIDI 94.96 1 Green Badge  
79 UNNATI GUPTA 94.70 1 Green Badge  
80 HIMIKA JAIN 94.52 1 Green Badge  
81 SAAD AHMED 94.40 1 Green Badge  
82 AAYUSH MATHUR 92.96 1 Green Badge  
83 HARSH SHARMA 92.56 1 Green Badge  
84 ANMOL SHRIVASTAYA 91.58 1 Green Badge  
85 ARCHISHA BHATT 91.56 1 Green Badge  
86 SALONI BANSAL 91.48 1 Green Badge  

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class X 2017-18

S.No. Name Percentage Secured  Scholars (Number of Years) Award Subject Proficiency Medal A1 in 5 Scholastic Areas: Awarded a Cheque of Rs.1,000
1 KHUSHI KAPOOR 98.6 7 Principal's Commendation Medal for FIRST POSITION+ Blue Badge ENGLISH (99) A1 in 5 Subjects
2 VANI VERMA 98.4 6 Principal's Commendation Medal for SECOND POSITION+ Gown Holder Holder+ Gold Medalist SCIENCE (100),  FRENCH (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
3 SOUROMI DHAR 98.4 5 Principal's Commendation Medal for SECOND POSITION+ Blue Badge SCIENCE (100), FRENCH(100), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
4 SOMYA GUPTA 98.4 2 Principal's Commendation Medal for SECOND POSITION+ Green Badge ENGLISH (99) A1 in 5 Subjects
5 VANSHIKA NARANG 97.8 7 Principal's Commendation Medal for THIRD POSITION+ Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
6 MANSI AGGARWAL 97.8 7 Principal's Commendation Medal for THIRD POSITION+ Blue Badge SANSKRIT (97) A1 in 5 Subjects
7 SABHYA SHARMA 97.6 7 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
8 AKSHAY KAUSHAL 97.6 7 Blue Badge SCIENCE (100), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
9 VRINDA CHAWLA 97.2 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
10 ADYA MISHRA 97.2 7 Blue Badge HINDI (97), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
11 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA 97.2 7 Blue Badge HINDI (97), SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
12 MADHAV WALIA 97 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
13 NAVYA KUMAR 96.8 7 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
14 TANISHA JAIN 96.8 7 Blue Badge MATHEMATICS (100), GERMAN (95) A1 in 5 Subjects
15 AKSHAJ MEHTA 96.6 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
16 VIKRAM SINGLA 96.6 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
17 JASLEEN KAUR ANEJA 96.6 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
18 NIKHIL KRIPLANI 96.4 7 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100) A1 in 5 Subjects
19 MANNAT BHALLA 96.4 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
20 ABHIK S BASU 96.4 7 Blue Badge+ ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE   A1 in 5 Subjects
21 ISHITA SURI 95.8 7 Blue Badge HINDI (97) A1 in 5 Subjects
22 RISHABH MEDIRATTA 95.8 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
23 TASHA AHMED 95.6 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
24 DHRUVI AGARWAL 95.2 7 Blue Badge+ ALL ROUNDER CUP HINDI (97)  
25 AHAN JAIN 95.2 7 Blue Badge MATHEMATICS (100)  
26 ADITI CHOPRA 95 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
27 ANANYA AGGARWAL 95 7 Blue Badge    
28 MILEE BHAMBANI 95 7 Blue Badge    
29 VISHESH RANGWANI 95 7 Blue Badge    
30 SAMEER VOHRA 94.8 7 Blue Badge    
31 ARHAAN KHAN 94.6 7 Blue Badge    
32 ANANDITA MITTAL 94.4 7 Blue Badge    
33 ADITYA CHAUHAN 94.4 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
34 DEVANSHA BABEL 94.4 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
35 KEVIN DEVGAN 94.4 7 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
36 ADITI SHASTRI 94.4 7 Blue Badge    
37 KAASHVI KAWATRA 94 7 Blue Badge    
38 MANYA GUPTA 94 7 Blue Badge SCIENCE (100)  
39 CHAYAN SINHA 94 7 Blue Badge    
40 NAMYA DHALLA 93.6 7 Blue Badge    
41 SHIVESH GULATI 93.4 7 Blue Badge    
42 SAAD AHMAD 93.4 7 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100)  
43 SAMYAK JAIN 93 7 Blue Badge    
44 AKSHAT GOEL 92.8 7 Blue Badge    
45 PRIYANKA ROHATGI 92.8 7 Blue Badge    
46 MEHAK NANDA 92.4 7 Blue Badge    
47 VATSAL NARULA 92 7 Blue Badge    
48 ANUSHEEL KUMAR 92 7 Blue Badge    
49 RITIK JALAN 92 7 Blue Badge    
50 REA PASRICHA 91.8 7 Blue Badge    
51 GEHNA BANSAL 91.6 7 Blue Badge    
52 OSAMA KHALID 91.4 7 Blue Badge    
53 PRATHAM CHHABRA 91.4 7 Blue Badge    
54 MEHER GUPTA 91.4 7 Blue Badge    
55 RAYIRTH SONI 91 7 Blue Badge    
56 MD ARSHAN 90.8 7 Blue Badge    
57 MEGHNA JAIN 90.2 7 Blue Badge    
58 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN 90 7 Blue Badge    
59 MANAV MALHOTRA 89 7 Blue Badge    
60 ARJUN TEMURA 96.6 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist SOCIAL   SCIENCE (100)  
61 LAVANYA BISHT 94.4 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist   A1 in 5 Subjects
62 AAYUSH YADAV 92.8 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
63 VANSH KHANNA 92.8 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
64 JHANVI LAMBA 92.4 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
65 SEHEJ BHATIA 91.6 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
66 PARI BHATIA 91 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
67 DHVANI MALIK 90.6 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
68 AKANKSHA KUSHWAHA 90 6 Gown Holder Holder + Gold Medalist    
69 ISHAN SEN 93 4 Blue Badge    
70 RUSHAN SALIM SURI 93.8 5+1 Gown Holder Holder + Silver Medalist   A1 in 5 Subjects
71 VASUNDHARA T 95.2 1+5 Gown Holder Holder + Silver Medalist    
72 ANANYA GUPTA 95.6 5 Blue Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
73 ATHARV BHAGYA 95 5 Blue Badge SOCIAL SCIENCE (100)  
74 SAMEERA KHAN 93.8 5 Blue Badge    
75 MUSKAAN GABRA 93.4 5 Blue Badge    
76 MUHAMMAD RAFAY AZIZ 92.6 5 Blue Badge    
77 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR 92.6 5 Blue Badge+ ALL ROUNDER CUP    
78 MOKSHA CHAWLA 92.4 5 Blue Badge    
79 SABHYA GROVER 92.2 5 Blue Badge    
80 SAHIL GUPTA 91.4 5 Blue Badge    
81 ANIMESH DAS 90.6 5 Blue Badge    
82 HARSHVARDHAN CHAND 93.2 4+1 Blue Badge    
83 YUKTA JAIN 91.4 4+1 Blue Badge    
84 HARGUN MUDDUR 92.4 4 Blue Badge    
85 AYESHA JANNAT 92.4 1+3 Gown Holder URDU (98)  
86 ANANYA PUNDIR 89.8 1+3 Gown Holder    
87 FIZA SIDDIQUI 95.4 3 Gown Holder   A1 in 5 Subjects
88 SABA AZMI 95.2 3 Gown Holder   A1 in 5 Subjects
89 AKSHAT SARRAF 93.6 3 Gown Holder    
90 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA 94 2 Green Badge   A1 in 5 Subjects
91 ANUSHKA GUPTA 89.2 2 Green Badge    
92 AKSHAT GUPTA 89 2 Green Badge    
93 AABIR HUMAM 92 1 + 1 Green Badge    
94 SAMRIDDHI CHAKRABORTY 93.2 1 Green Badge    
95 RABIA FATIMA 90.8 1 Green Badge    
96 PRAYAG SETHIA 90.8 1 Green Badge    
97 SAKSHI SINGHAL 90.4 1 Green Badge    
98 GARIMA HURIA 90.2 1 Green Badge    
99 ARIZ ZAMAN 89.2 1 Green Badge    
100 SHEFALI SHARMA 87.4 1 Green Badge    
101 HARSHITA SHARMA       JAPANESE (97)  
102 RIYA CHAWLA       SPANISH (89)  

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class XI 2017-18

S. No. Name Percentage  Scholars (Number of Years) Award Subject Proficiency Cup Stream 
1 NAVYA RANA 95.56 8 FIRST POSITION+  Blue Badge Political Sc.97, Geography 100, History 99.6 HUMANITIES
2 SARTHAK GROVER 93.50 8 FIRST POSITION +  Blue Badge Physics 97.6, Biology 97.2 SCIENCE
3 URVI GOSWAMI 90.11 7 FIRST POSITION+ Blue Badge Accountancy 90.9, Business Studies 96 COMMERCE
4 MEHR GANDHI 95.13 6 SECOND POSITION+ Gown Holder + Gold Medalist English 87, Psychology 100, History 99.6 HUMANITIES
5 NEHA GOEL 92.12 1 SECOND POSITION+  Green Badge Chemistry 93.5 SCIENCE
6 AAYUSH JAIN 89.91 1+6 SECOND POSITION+  Green Badge Mathematics 97.4 COMMERCE
7 N.I. DIANA 93.75 4 THIRD POSITION+  Blue Badge History 99.6 HUMANITIES
8 RIDDHI GUPTA 91.66 8 THIRD POSITION +  Blue Badge   SCIENCE
9 ABHISHI AGARWAL 86.82 8 THIRD POSITION+  Blue Badge   COMMERCE
10 MUDITA GUPTA 88.66 8 Blue Badge  
11 AVNI KAINTH 87.78 8 Blue Badge  
12 ROHAN ARORA 87.20 8 Blue Badge  
13 VIBHUTI ROACH 87.07 8 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION CERTIFICATE  
14 NAMAN GARG 86.09 8 Blue Badge  
15 GEETALI OBEROI 84.91 8 Blue Badge  
16 GAURI MUNJAL 84.19 8 Blue Badge  
17 SHIVOM SETHI 83.78 8 Blue Badge  
18 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN 83.50 8 Blue Badge  
19 MUDIT JAIN 82.80 8 Blue Badge  
20 HARSHITA PARUTHI 79.97 8 Blue Badge  
21 NAMAN GUPTA 79.04 8 Blue Badge + ALL ROUNDER CUP  
22 JAYANT SURI 83.58 7 Blue Badge  
23 RUBA HAIDER 93.13 1+6 Blue Badge Psycholgy 100, Sociology 99
24 ANSHITA JAIN 89.05 1+6 Blue Badge  
25 MANYA SADH 88.93 1+6 Blue Badge Painting 95.4
26 BANI KAUR CHAWLA 76.82 1+6 Blue Badge  
27 ESHITA ARORA 89.06 6 Gown Holder + Gold Medalist  
28 SHIRIN JULKA 87.69 6 Gown Holder + Gold Medalist  
29 ABEER MOHAMMAD ASAD 85.93 6 Gown Holder + Gold Medalist  
30 MIHIKA KAPOOR 85.26 6 Gown Holder + Gold Medalist  
31 PARIDHI JAIN 84.40 6 Gown Holder + Gold Medalist  
32 SHLOK AGGARWAL 80.40 6 Gown Holder + Gold Medalist  
33 ASTITVA BAJAJ 84.68 3+2 Blue Badge Informatics Practices 95.1
34 RONITT MEHRA 83.86 4 Blue Badge  
35 NONISHA NEGI 91.82 3 Gown Holder   
36 ANGEL GAUTAM 82.78 3 Gown Holder   
37 MEGHA BALDEWA 82.51 3 Gown Holder   
38 ANNISHA JAIN 79.07 3 Gown Holder   
39 JAYANT BAKSHI 82.58 1+1 Green Badge  
40 GARIMA JAIN 90.31 1 Green Badge Legal Studies 97.2
41 MANISH BORTHAKUR 83.14 1 Green Badge  
42 MADIHA TARIQ     COMPUTER SCIENCE 97.9
43 RIDIMA GUPTA     LEGAL STUDIES 97.2
44 ISHITA AGGARWAL     ECONOMICS 95.6
45 MUSKAN SEHGAL     FASHION STUDIES 90.9
46 RITAMBHARA     PHYSICAL EDUCATION 88.5

List of Scholar Badge Awardees Class XII 2017-18

S. No. Name Aggregate   Scholars (Number of Years) AWARD  Subject Proficiency Medal A1 in Five Subjects
1 AASHRAY GUPTA 97.6 9 Principal's Commendation Medal for FIRST POSITION-SCIENCE CHEMISTRY 100; PSYCHOLOGY 100 A1 in Five Subjects
2 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA 97.4 9 Principal's Commendation Medal for FIRST POSITION-COMMERCE ECONOMICS 100 A1 in Five Subjects
3 HIMANSHI BAHL 96.6 9 Principal's Commendation Medal for FIRST POSITION-HUMANITIES HISTORY 96; GEOGRAPHY 97; PSYCHOLOGY 100 A1 in Five Subjects
4 RAGHAV MONGA 96.6 9   MATHEMATICS 100 A1 in Five Subjects
5 TANVI KASERA 96.4 9     A1 in Five Subjects
6 CHIRAG JINDAL 96.2 9     A1 in Five Subjects
7 MANVEE BANSAL 96.2 9   LEGAL STUDIES 100 A1 in Five Subjects
8 GURNISH SINGH GULAIR 96     ACCOUNTANCY 100 A1 in Five Subjects
9 KHUSHI BAJAJ 96       A1 in Five Subjects
10 UMANG JAIN 96 9   PSYCHOLOGY 100 A1 in Five Subjects
11 SAMAKSH SETHI 95.8     PHYSICS 98 A1 in Five Subjects
12 DEEKSHA AGARWAL 95.6 9     A1 in Five Subjects
13 SEJAL GUPTA 95.6       A1 in Five Subjects
14 DHRITI GUPTA 95.6     PSYCHOLOGY 100  
15 AFZAL RAO 95.4       A1 in Five Subjects
16 TISHYA KHANNA 95.4       A1 in Five Subjects
17 VARDAAN GROVER 95.4       A1 in Five Subjects
18 SHREYA TANDON 95.4 9     A1 in Five Subjects
19 SPARSH GUPTA 95.2       A1 in Five Subjects
20 ANUSHKA BAGLA 95.2       A1 in Five Subjects
21 MARIAM AHMED 95.2     PSYCHOLOGY 100  
22 MUSKAAN ARORA 95 9     A1 in Five Subjects
23 YOUSUF KHAN 95     ENGLISH 98 A1 in Five Subjects
24 RIDHAV MALHOTRA 95       A1 in Five Subjects
25 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL 95 9      
26 MUHAMMAD YUSUF 94.8     P.ED. 97 A1 in Five Subjects
27 VANDIT JAIN 94.8       A1 in Five Subjects
28 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA 94.8 9      
29 AKSHAY SINGH 94.6 9     A1 in Five Subjects
30 NAVJOT SINGH 94.6       A1 in Five Subjects
31 VITTI JOSHI 94.6       A1 in Five Subjects
32 PRABHSIMAR SINGH TANEJA 94.6 9   COMPUTER SCIENCE 100  
33 AASTIKA PAUL 94.6 9      
34 NEHA JUYAL 94.4       A1 in Five Subjects
35 GOBIND MUTREJA 94.4       A1 in Five Subjects
36 SACHIN BAJAJ 94.4 9   BUSINESS STUDIES 98 A1 in Five Subjects
37 ANSHUMAN GUPTA 94.4 9      
38 AASHUTOSH GUPTA 94.4     BIOLOGY 97  
39 BILAL UL ARFIN 94.2       A1 in Five Subjects
40 MEHAK SURI 94.2 9      
41 NISHIKA GUPTA 94 9      
42 ANUDIT GUPTA 94 9      
43 ISHA SINGH 93.6     POLITICAL SCIENCE 99  
44 SEJAL JAIN 93.4 9     A1 in Five Subjects
45 SAKSHAM JAIN 93.4 9      
46 DRISHTI GUPTA 93.2 9      
47 RAKSHITA GOEL 92.8     PSYCHOLOGY 100; PAINTING 100 A1 in Five Subjects
48 LAKSHYA GOEL 92.8 9      
49 ANANYA JHA 92.6       A1 in Five Subjects
50 RIA CHANANA 92.6 9      
51 RIA PANGASA 92.4     ECONOMICS 100  
52 VEDANSH JAIN 92.2       A1 in Five Subjects
53 AMAN KAPUR 92.2 9      
54 SHIKHAR MAHESHWARI 92       A1 in Five Subjects
55 AYUSH AGARWAL 91.4     PHYSICS 98  
56 ANYA KAPOOR 91.2     ENGLISH 98, PAINTING 100 A1 in Five Subjects
57 PRADEEPTI DOKANIA 88.4     SOCIOLOGY 99  
58 NISHANT SHARMA 92     LEGAL STUDIES 100  
59 TANVI BANSAL 86.6     ENTREPRENEURSHIP 98  
60 MEHAK DATTA 86     PAINTING 100  

Scholar Lists Class VI 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VI-B09047ARNAV GUPTABOY

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VI-C09043MOULI ARYAGIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV SECNEW SECADMN. NO.NameB/G%POSITION
1BVII A10551LAKSH GUPTAB98.71%FIRST
2BVII C9047ARNAV GUPTAB98.27%SECOND
3AVII B9041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG98.09%THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017 (As per Criteria specified in Almanac)

S.No.PREV. SEC.NEW SECADMN. NO.NameB/GSCH. YEARS
1VI AVII B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG3
2VI AA15334ABHINAV RANJANB2
3VI AB14434PADAM ARORAB3
4VI AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB3
5VI AB09261ANANT JAINB3
6VI AA09229AANYA GOYALG3
7VI AA13572SHIVANGI JAING3
8VI AB13303RIOB3
9VI AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG3
10VI AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB3
11VI AD09238KAASHVI AGGARWALG3
12VI AA09015ARUSHI TOPPOG3
13VI AE09108AADYA LAMBAG3
14VI AF13366PRAKHAR RAIB3
15VI AB09141PRISHA SUKHWANIG3
16VI AC09614RITTIN SEHGALB3
17VI AA09569MEGAN JOLLYG3
18VI BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB3
19VI BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB3
20VI BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG3
21VI BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG3
22VI BD09103SOUMYA KUMARG3
23VI BC09274ASHMITA JAING3
24VI BC09288ANSH BHALLAB3
25VI BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG3
26VI BE09132ANIKA CHAWLAG3
27VI BVII A09051SAANVI CHAWLAG3
28VI BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB3
29VI BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB3
30VI BC11248TVISHA ELLEYG3
31VI BD10321AVIKAM KANODIAB3
32VI BC09100RADHIKAA BEHLG3
33VI BF09086RAIMA TANDONG3
34VI BE15459AASHRAY SHARMAB2
35VI BD09097SOPHIA KHANG1+1
36VI BA14462VANSH DEWAN GARGB1
37VI CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG3
38VI CD10322VATSAL KASERAB3
39VI CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB3
40VI CD09043MOULI ARYAG3
41VI CF11247ABHINAV MAHENDRUB3
42VI CD09099TULIP SINGHG1
43VI CC09155NAVODITA GOELG3
44VI CF09234SHAURYA JAINB3
45VI CE09063ARGHYADEEP SENB1
46VI CB14430MUSKAN CHHABRAG3
47VI CA10477ISHAAN SINGH ANANDB3
48VI CE09038POOJITA CHANDG3
49VI CD09064KARTIK ARORAB1
50VI CB09190EKLAVYA CHAUHANB1+1
51VI CE09292MEENAL GUPTAG1+1
52VI DH09010TOAISHI GAURG3
53VI DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB3
54VI DH16256SAMBHAV JAINB1
55VI DG09017SADHIKA GULATIG3
56VI DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG3
57VI DG09290AARNAV JAINB3
58VI DH09109AMANI AGGARWALG3
59VI DH09254PARAM MAHAJANB3
60VI DVII G09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB3
61VI DH10328GAURISH MAHAJANB3
62VI DG09072KABIIR BHALLAB3
63VI DH09066PARI SINGH PANWARG3
64VI DG09266SHAURYA MAHESHWARIB3
65VI DG09031ZOYAG3
66VI DH09036ARNAV PANDEYB3
67VI DH13310KUNWARVEER BINDRAB1+1
68VI DH11278KRISH SETHIB3
69VI DG09271MOULIK AGGARWALB1+1
70VI DH15386AKSHAY SHARMAB2
71VI DG10536BHUMI AGGARWALG3
72VI DH11276SHREYA GUPTAG1
73VI DG09327MANAN VERMAB1
74VI EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB3
75VI EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG3
76VI EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB3
77VI EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG3
78VI EH09009PARTH MALANIB3
79VI EH09125KESHAV HANDAB3
80VI EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB3
81VI EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG3
82VI EH09120ANANYA BHATIAG3
83VI EH09032NAINA KHANNAG3
84VI EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG3
85VI EG10476DIVIT REHANB3
86VI EG09287SINAN KHANB3
87VI EG14297AARNA GROVERG3
88VI EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB3
89VI EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB3
90VI EH11259ZAAIN PAULB3
91VI EH09020TANISHQ GUPTAB3
92VI EG09283AADITYA TRIKHAB3
93VI EVII G13350VIDHI GANDHIG3
94VI EG13340ANANYA CHAKRAVORTYG2
95VI EG10531BHARAT GUPTAB2
96VI EH09126LAKSHYA DHINGRAB3
97VI EG09275NISHIKA GUPTAG3
98VI EG09204AARRYAN SAMSON LOBOB3
99VI EH13351DIVYA CHAUDHARYG3
100VI EH09560VISHWAS GUPTAB3
101VI EG15341ARNAV JAINB2
102VI FE09075LAAVANYA DATTAG3
103VI FA09175PIA CHOPRAG3
104VI FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB3
105VI FC11296SIDRA ATHARG3
106VI FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG3
107VI FB10530AARNA JAING3
108VI FD09265IFHAM AHMAD KHANB3
109VI FE09040EISH KASTURIB3
110VI FF09088C. OMISHAG3
111VI FE11280ANAV GOYALB3
112VI FB09183RUMAISA ANASG3
113VI FF09037AADYA JAING3
114VI FF09117RYAN VINEET SAKSENAB3
115VI FF09142NAMYA GUPTAG3
116VI FF09039MIMANSHA SINGHG3
117VI GE09153NIYATI JAING3
118VI GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG3
119VI GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB3
120VI GB15646DIVYA PRAKASHB1
121VI GA10334NAVYAAG3
122VI GF13331MAAHI RASTOGIG3
123VI GF09048JIYAA ARVIND SINGHG3
124VI GE14521AALIYAH SUHERAG3
125VI GC09273MOHAMMAD YASEENB3
126VI GVII D09249MANYA JAING3
127VI GA10520SAMAKSH JAINB3
128VI GF09231AKSHAT JAINB3
129VI GC13325VASU GARGB3
130VI GE09276HARSHIT AGGARWALB3
131VI GB11256INSHA MIRZAG3
132VI GE09018PRISHA JASORIAG1
133VI HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG3
134VI HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG3
135VI HF11249KHUSHI ARORAG3
136VI HC15340ISHITA AGRAWALB2
137VI HA15458ZAINA HASANG2
138VI HD10546PRIYANSH JAINB3
139VI HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG3
140VI HD09060DHAIRYA KALRAB3
141VI HE10329PARTH BATRAB3
142VI HB09004VEYDANT SURIB3
143VI HB09011MOKSH KUMARB3
144VI HB09248MOHD UMAR FAROOQB3
145VI FF09094REHMA KIDWAIG1
146VI AA09050CHARVI KHAMBRAG1
147VI AA09613RAGHAV SEHGALB1+1
148VI BB09146ANYA DOGERG3
149VI BB09069MARYAM ALIG1
150 VI BB15641UMAIR HASANB1
151VI CC10480ANMOL SINGH CHHABRAB2
152VI CC10332MANIK BHASINB1
153VI CC09087NIKKITA TANEJAG3
154VI DD16278ADITYA MAGOB1
155 VI GG09140DRISHTI SAXENAG1
156VI GG09243SAKSHAM RAJB3

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. NO.PREV SECNEW SECADMN. NO.NAMEB/GSCH. YEARS
1VI AVII B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG3
2VI AB14434PADAM ARORAB3
3VI AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB3
4VI AB09261ANANT JAINB3
5VI AA09229AANYA GOYALG3
6VI AA13572SHIVANGI JAING3
7VI AB13303RIOB3
8VI AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG3
9VI AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB3
10VI AD09238KAASHVI AGGARWALG3
11VI AA09015ARUSHI TOPPOG3
12VI AE09108AADYA LAMBAG3
13VI AF13366PRAKHAR RAIB3
14VI AB09141PRISHA SUKHWANIG3
15VI AC09614RITTIN SEHGALB3
16VI AA09569MEGAN JOLLYG3
17VI BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB3
18VI BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB3
19VI BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG3
20VI BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG3
21VI BD09103SOUMYA KUMARG3
22VI BC09274ASHMITA JAING3
23VI BC09288ANSH BHALLAB3
24VI BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG3
25VI BE09132ANIKA CHAWLAG3
26VI BVII A09051SAANVI CHAWLAG3
27VI BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB3
28VI BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB3
29VI BC11248TVISHA ELLEYG3
30VI BD10321AVIKAM KANODIAB3
31VI BC09100RADHIKAA BEHLG3
32VI BF09086RAIMA TANDONG3
33VI CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG3
34VI CD10322VATSAL KASERAB3
35VI CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB3
36VI CD09043MOULI ARYAG3
37VI CF11247ABHINAV MAHENDRUB3
38VI CC09155NAVODITA GOELG3
39VI CF09234SHAURYA JAINB3
40VI CB14430MUSKAN CHHABRAG3
41VI CA10477ISHAAN SINGH ANANDB3
42VI CE09038POOJITA CHANDG3
43VI DH09010TOAISHI GAURG3
44VI DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB3
45VI DG09017SADHIKA GULATIG3
46VI DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG3
47VI DG09290AARNAV JAINB3
48VI DH09109AMANI AGGARWALG3
49VI DH09254PARAM MAHAJANB3
50VI DVII G09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB3
51VI DH10328GAURISH MAHAJANB3
52VI DG09072KABIIR BHALLAB3
53VI DH09066PARI SINGH PANWARG3
54VI DG09266SHAURYA MAHESHWARIB3
55VI DG09031ZOYAG3
56VI DH09036ARNAV PANDEYB3
57VI DH11278KRISH SETHIB3
58VI DG10536BHUMI AGGARWALG3
59VI EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB3
60VI EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG3
61VI EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB3
62VI EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG3
63VI EH09009PARTH MALANIB3
64VI EH09125KESHAV HANDAB3
65VI EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB3
66VI EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG3
67VI EH09120ANANYA BHATIAG3
68VI EH09032NAINA KHANNAG3
69VI EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG3
70VI EG10476DIVIT REHANB3
71VI EG09287SINAN KHANB3
72VI EG14297AARNA GROVERG3
73VI EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB3
74VI EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB3
75VI EH11259ZAAIN PAULB3
76VI EH09020TANISHQ GUPTAB3
77VI EG09283AADITYA TRIKHAB3
78VI EVII G13350VIDHI GANDHIG3
79VI EH09126LAKSHYA DHINGRAB3
80VI EG09275NISHIKA GUPTAG3
81VI EG09204AARRYAN SAMSON LOBOB3
82VI EH13351DIVYA CHAUDHARYG3
83VI EH09560VISHWAS GUPTAB3
84VI FE09075LAAVANYA DATTAG3
85VI FA09175PIA CHOPRAG3
86VI FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB3
87VI FC11296SIDRA ATHARG3
88VI FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG3
89VI FB10530AARNA JAING3
90VI FD09265IFHAM AHMAD KHANB3
91VI FE09040EISH KASTURIB3
92VI FF09088C. OMISHAG3
93VI FE11280ANAV GOYALB3
94VI FB09183RUMAISA ANASG3
95VI FF09037AADYA JAING3
96VI FF09117RYAN VINEET SAKSENAB3
97VI FF09142NAMYA GUPTAG3
98VI FF09039MIMANSHA SINGHG3
99VI GE09153NIYATI JAING3
100VI GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG3
101VI GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB3
102VI GA10334NAVYAAG3
103VI GF13331MAAHI RASTOGIG3
104VI GF09048JIYAA ARVIND SINGHG3
105VI GE14521AALIYAH SUHERAG3
106VI GC09273MOHAMMAD YASEENB3
107VI GVII D09249MANYA JAING3
108VI GA10520SAMAKSH JAINB3
109VI GF09231AKSHAT JAINB3
110VI GC13325VASU GARGB3
111VI GE09276HARSHIT AGGARWALB3
112VI GB11256INSHA MIRZAG3
113VI HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG3
114VI HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG3
115VI HF11249KHUSHI ARORAG3
116VI HD10546PRIYANSH JAINB3
117VI HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG3
118VI HD09060DHAIRYA KALRAB3
119VI HE10329PARTH BATRAB3
120VI HB09004VEYDANT SURIB3
121VI HB09011MOKSH KUMARB3
122VI HB09248MOHD UMAR FAROOQB3
123VI BB09146ANYA DOGERG3
124VI CC09087NIKKITA TANEJAG3
125VI GG09243SAKSHAM RAJB3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.No.PREV. SEC.NEW SEC.Admn. No. NameB/G
16-A7- B09041LAAVYA MALHOTRAG
26-AA09229AANYA GOYALG
36-AA15334ABHINAV RANJANB
46-AB09261ANANT JAINB
56-AB14434PADAM ARORAB
66-AA09268RUNBIR BHALLAB
76-AB09601RUSHIL SINGHANIAB
86-AA13572SHIVANGI JAING
96-AD09085SOHANI BHUTANIG
106-BE09145AHANA BHATTACHARYAG
116-BC09288ANSH BHALLAB
126-BC09047ARNAV GUPTAB
136-BC09274ASHMITA JAING
146-BE11253ASMI J. NAIKG
156-BA10551LAKSH GUPTAB
166-BE09044PRISHA KHULLARG
176-BA09051SAANVI CHAWLAG
186-BD09131SIDHARTH JAGADEESHB
196-B7- D09103SOUMYA KUMARG
206-CA13330KRRISH KHANNAB
216-CA09070SURMAI GURUNGG
226-CD10322VATSAL KASERAB
236-DH09010TOAISHI GAURG
246-DH09212AGRIM SHARMAB
256-DG09206DIYA BHARGAVAG
266-DH16256SAMBHAV JAINB
276-DG09210SHIVANSH BIBRAB
286-EG14297AARNA GROVERG
296-EG09120ANANYA BHATIAG
306-EG09098BHAVIK KAPOORB
316-EG10476DIVIT REHANB
326-EG09612GAURIKA GUPTAG
336-EH09125KESHAV HANDAB
346-EG09246KRISHANG SABLOKB
356-EG12449MEIDHAA AILAWADIG
366-EG09239SHUBH SHARMAB
376-EG09205NIKUNJ SETHIB
386-EH09130NIYATI KAUSHIKG
396-EH09009PARTH MALANIB
406-EH09277SHOUVIK BUDHIRAJAB
416-EG09287SINAN KHANB
426-EH09106YASHITA GOGIAG
436-FA12609ANAVI ROHATGIG
446-FC09008GAURANG KAPOORB
456-F7- E09075LAAVANYA DATTAG
466-FA09175PIA CHOPRAG
476-GA10335AKSHIT KR BANSALB
486-GF09147ANJALI PRIYADARSHIG
496-GB15646DIVYA PRAKASHB
506-GA10334NAVYAAG
516-GE09153NIYATI JAING
526-HE09129CHHAVI SAGARG
536-HF15340ISHITA AGRAWALG
546-HC11249KHUSHI ARORAG
556-HC09068NIMISHA AGGARWALG
566-HE10329PARTH BATRAB
576-HA09116SHUBHA AGGARWALG
586-HA15458ZAINA HASANG
596-BF13333DEV BHARGAVAB

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. SEC.ADMN. NO.NAMEGENDERATTENDANCE
1VI-E09012Mann SharmaB100%
2VI-H14472Vanshika SinghG100%

Scholar Lists Class VII 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VII B13312OMAR ISLAM LASKARBOY
2VII H08077RIDHI JAGGIGIRL

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO.PREV. CLASSADMN. NO.NAMEGENDER
1VII-D08030SONAKSHI KUMARGIRL
1VII-H08165DIVYA BANDARUGIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G % POSITION
1 VII B VIII B 8005 SIMER KHURMI G 98.81% FIRST
2 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 98.66% SECOND
3 VII F VIII F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B 98.57% THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017 (As Per Criteria specified in School Almanac)

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G SCH. YEARS
1 VII A VIII A 10248 VIDHI SINGHAL G 4
2 VII A A 12577 NOOR MALIK G 4
3 VII A A 08056 PRIYANSH JAIN B 4
4 VII A A 08025 AAYUSH GUPTA B 4
5 VII A A 10252 PRIYAL JAIN G 4
6 VII A A 08115 KANAV SACHDEVA B 4
7 VII A A 10250 SAJI OBEROI G 4
8 VII A A 08170 TANUJ KAPOOR B 4
9 VII A A 08243 PANAV GUPTA B 4
10 VII A A 08171 TANMAY KAPOOR B 4
11 VII A A 08155 SHRISHA BHARDWAJ G 4
12 VII A A 08106 MOHAK BHASIN B 3
13 VII A A 10253 NAVYA JAIN G 4
14 VII A A 08070 ANVI JUNEJA G 4
15 VII A A 08062 SHINJINI MANCHANDA G 4
16 VII A A 15389 HARRISON THINGBAIJAM B 2
17 VII A A 08009 HIBA KHAN G 4
18 VII A A 08120 SONNIYA SINGH KATYAL G 4
19 VII A A 10325 RAGHAV GOYAL B 4
20 VII A A 11299 MEET KATHURIA B 2
21 VII A A 12607 ANVI JAIN G 2+1
22 VII B B 08005 SIMER KHURMI G 4
23 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 4
24 VII B B 08241 ARPITA ARORA G 4
25 VII B B 07077 YASHAS JINDAL B 4
26 VII B B 08159 SUHANI JAIN G 4
27 VII B B 10313 MEHAK SHARMA G 4
28 VII B B 08052 AHAANA CHOWDHRY G 4
29 VII B B 08032 ISHITA SEHGAL G 4
30 VII B B 08146 ISHAAN SHARMA B 4
31 VII B B 09282 DIYA NAGPAL G 4
32 VII B B 08244 ISHPREET KAKKAR G 4
33 VII B B 08188 SAHIMA SACHDEVA G 4
34 VII B B 08053 AKSHATA CHOPRA G 4
35 VII B B 08119 GURNOOR KAUR BINDRA G 4
36 VII B B 10256 ZUBIA KHAIRI G 4
37 VII B B 08222 VANI GUPTA G 4
38 VII B B 08209 HRISHITA JAIN G 4
39 VII B B 08583 MANYA KHANDELWAL G 4
40 VII B B 10308 BHUMEEKA CHUGH B 4
41 VII B B 08156 ROHAN DATTA B 1
42 VII C C 09533 DHRITI GUPTA G 4
43 VII C C 10260 PRANAV SHRIMAL B 4
44 VII C C 08017 OJAS KUMAR B 4
45 VII C C 10247 SHOURYA BAIJAL B 4
46 VII C C 08092 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA G 4
47 VII C C 08225 MD AHMED B 4
48 VII C C 08180 MANYA GUPTA G 4
49 VII C C 08015 ISHIKA AGGARWAL G 4
50 VII C VIII C 08043 SINJINI SINGH G 4
51 VII C C 08185 ARYAN GUPTA B 4
52 VII C C 10238 MRIDUL GUPTA G 4
53 VII C C 08211 SHIVI BIBRA G 4
54 VII C C 10251 ANANYA SINGHANIA G 4
55 VII C C 08010 SHREEYA JAIN G 4
56 VII C C 08158 KUNAL KHANNA B 1
57 VII C C 11472 LAKSHAY KWATRA B 2
58 VII C C 12269 NEHAL BATRA G 4
59 VII C C 10481 PREESHAA MANCHANDA G 4
60 VII C C 08003 ARJUN MAHESHWARI B 4
61 VII C C 09165 PRATYUSH KUMAR DEBATA B 4
62 VII C C 11476 DANIYAL B 2
63 VII C C 10262 ANVVI AGGARWAL G 4
64 VII C C 10304 AKSHITA JAIN G 4
65 VII D D 08030 SONAKSHI KUMAR G 4
66 VII D D 08073 ANANYA VERMA G 4
67 VII D D 08204 VIDHI KAPOOR G 4
68 VII D D 13358 KRATIK GUPTA B 4
69 VII D D 08095 AASHI GOYAL G 4
70 VII D D 08207 KHUSHI KOHLI G 4
71 VII D D 14531 ARYAN MALHOTRA B 3
72 VII D D 14447 SHISHANK JAIN B 3
73 VII D D 13551 PRATHAM MITTAL B 4
74 VII D VIII D 08219 SUYOGYA KAUSHIK B 4
75 VII D D 08110 ADITYA DEVNANI B 4
76 VII D D 08087 PARTH SAI DHAR B 4
77 VII D D 08001 ALENA GAUTAM G 4
78 VII D D 08214 ANGAD SYAL B 3
79 VII D D 08093 MAHAK KHURANA G 4
80 VII D D 08139 PURVI KHOSLA G 2
81 VII D D 08023 HRIDESH BAGGA B 4
82 VII D D 08066 RIYA JAIN G 3
83 VII D D 14421 SAMBHAV CHAUHAN B 2
84 VII D D 08190 SHREYANS JAIN B 4
85 VII D D 08026 SNEHA ANAND G 4
86 VII D D 10305 TANISHA GUPTA G 2
87 VII E E 09237 SHREY RUSTAGI B 4
88 VII E E 09260 ANIRUDH JAIN B 4
89 VII E E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G 3
90 VII E E 08194 SHAURYA MITTAL B 4
91 VII E E 08084 PRIYA SAINI G 4
92 VII E E 08035 MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAI B 3
93 VII E E 08090 ANANYA ROHATGI G 4
94 VII E E 08140 SOWMYA EMANI G 4
95 VII E E 10297 SIDDHANT GUPTA B 4
96 VII F F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B 4
97 VII F VIII F 08089 VIHAN BAHRI B 4
98 VII F F 08036 NOOR FATIMA G 4
99 VII F F 08033 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY B 4
100 VII F F 09177 UTTHAAN DHINGRA B 4
101 VII F F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B 3
102 VII F F 08091 ANSH GARG B 4
103 VII F F 08013 SHIVIN CHANANA B 4
104 VII F F 11501 VIBHUTI MALHOTRA G 4
105 VII F F 12508 DAKSH CHOUDHARY B 4
106 VII F F 09174 YASH BHATIA B 4
107 VII F F 08217 PIYUSH KUMAR B 4
108 VII F F 07251 VERNIKA JAIN G 4
109 VII F F 08169 HAYYAAN AHMED MIR B 1
110 VII F F 09179 TARUN BANSAL B 4
111 VII F F 09605 GAURANSH CHAWLA B 1
112 VII F F 08181 AHMER PARVEZ B 2+1
113 VII G G 08080 KUSHAAGRA SOOD B 4
114 VII G G 13540 RAMISH ABDALI B 4
115 VII G G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B 3
116 VII G G 08192 SYED SHAHZAIN ZAMAN B 4
117 VII G G 12498 GARV JUNEJA B 4
118 VII G G 10242 GAURAV KARAN NAGPAL B 4
119 VII G G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 3
120 VII G G 08079 IIPSITA DEVGAN G 4
121 VII G VIII G 12257 VAANYA SHARMA G 2
122 VII G G 08183 KHURRAM REHMAN B 3
123 VII G G 09156 ARPAN AGARWAL B 4
124 VII G G 10300 MOHD. ZAID ALVI B 1+1
125 VII G G 08029 KSHITIZ SINGH B 1+1
126 VII H H 08113 MUSKAN AGARWAL G 4
127 VII H H 08048 PRANAVI PODDAR G 4
128 VII H H 09321 AAMNA ABDIN G 4
129 VII H H 08112 MAYANK AGARWAL B 4
130 VII H H 08098 MINHA FATIMA G 4
131 VII H H 08165 DIVYA BANDARU G 4
132 VII H H 08077 RIDHI JAGGI G 4
133 VII H G 10271 MOHAMMAD DANISH B 4
134 VII H H 08037 MEETHA SANTHOSH G 4
135 VII H H 08055 HAMZA AHMAD B 4
136 VII H H 08097 SARA KUKREJA G 4
137 VII H H 08069 FAREHA ABBASI G 4
138 VII H H 08040 ROINA MISHRA G 3
139 VII H H 08014 NUSAIBAH NADEEM G 1
140 VII H H 14454 AIZAH IRSHAD B 1
141 VII H H 09257 BASHAR ALI KHAN B 2+1
142 VII G G 8213 KANIZ FATIMA G 4
143 VII E E 15478 RIDDHIMA GUPTA G 2
144 VII A A 08157 GARVIT MEHROTRA B 3
145 VII F F 10264 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN B 3
146 VII A A 08166 AKSHIT MALIK B 2+1
147 VII A A 12249 AVI KRISHAN MITTAL B 2+1
148 VII A A 08203 PRANAY AGGARWAL B 3
149 VII B B 08202 ATHARVA PANDEY B 4
150 VII C C 10257 GURANSH SINGH TANEJA B 4
151 VII E E 08078 BAANI BHATNAGAR G 1

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. NO. PREV SEC NEW SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G SCH. YEARS
1 VII A VIII A 08106 MOHAK BHASIN B 3
2 VII D D 14531 ARYAN MALHOTRA B 3
3 VII D D 14447 SHISHANK JAIN B 3
4 VII D D 08214 ANGAD SYAL B 3
5 VII D D 08066 RIYA JAIN G 3
6 VII E E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G 3
7 VII E E 08035 MOHD. ZAHAAN KIDWAI B 3
8 VII F F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B 3
9 VII G G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B 3
10 VII G G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 3
11 VII G G 08183 KHURRAM REHMAN B 3
12 VII H H 08040 ROINA MISHRA G 3
13 VII A A 08157 GARVIT MEHROTRA B 3
14 VII F F 10264 MOHAMMAD HAMZA KHAN B 3
15 VII A A 8203 PRANAY AGGARWAL B 3

MARKER CUPS FOR SECURING ALL A1s IN SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.No. PREV SEC NEW SEC Admn Name GENDER
1 VII A VIII A 10248 VIDHI SINGHAL G
2 VII A VIII A 08056 PRIYANSH JAIN B
3 VII A VIII A 08025 AAYUSH GUPTA B
4 VII A VIII A 10252 PRIYAL JAIN G
5 VII A VIII A 08171 TANMAY KAPOOR B
6 VII B VIII B 08005 SIMER KHURMI G
7 VII B VIII B 13312 OMAR ISLAM LASKAR B
8 VII B VIII B 08241 ARPITA ARORA G
9 VII B VIII B 07077 YASHAS JINDAL B
10 VII B VIII B 08159 SUHANI JAIN G
11 VII B VIII B 10313 MEHAK SHARMA G
12 VII B VIII B 08052 AHAANA CHOWDHRY G
13 VII B VIII B 08032 ISHITA SEHGAL G
14 VII B VIII B 08244 ISHPREET KAKKAR G
15 VII C VIII C 09533 DHRITI GUPTA G
16 VII C VIII C 10260 PRANAV SHRIMAL B
17 VII C VIII C 08017 OJAS KUMAR B
18 VII C VIII C 10247 SHOURYA BAIJAL B
19 VII C VIII C 08092 PASHMEEN KAUR KALRA G
20 VII C VIII C 08225 MD AHMED B
21 VII C VIII C 08180 MANYA GUPTA G
22 VII C VIII C 08015 ISHIKA AGGARWAL G
23 VII C VIII C 08043 SINJINI SINGH G
24 VII C VIII C 08185 ARYAN GUPTA B
25 VII C VIII C 10238 MRIDUL GUPTA G
26 VII D VIII D 08030 SONAKSHI KUMAR G
27 VII D VIII D 08073 ANANYA VERMA G
28 VII D VIII D 08204 VIDHI KAPOOR G
29 VII D VIII D 13358 KRATIK GUPTA B
30 VII D VIII D 08207 KHUSHI KOHLI G
31 VII E VIII E 09237 SHREY RUSTAGI B
32 VII E VIII E 09260 ANIRUDH JAIN B
33 VII E VIII E 14365 CHAHAK GUPTA G
34 VII F VIII F 10239 SATWIK JAIN B
35 VII F VIII F 08089 VIHAN BAHRI B
36 VII F VIII F 08036 NOOR FATIMA G
37 VII F VIII F 08033 INDRANIEL ROY CHOUDHURY B
38 VII F VIII F 09177 UTTHAAN DHINGRA B
39 VII F VIII F 09259 JAPISH ARORA B
40 VII F VIII F 08091 ANSH GARG B
41 VII G VIII G 08080 KUSHAAGRA SOOD B
42 VII G VIII G 13540 RAMISH ABDALI B
43 VII G VIII G 14455 RONIT BAWEJA B
44 VII H VIII H 08113 MUSKAN AGARWAL G
45 VII H VIII H 08048 PRANAVI PODDAR G
46 VII H VIII H 09321 AAMNA ABDIN G
47 VII H VIII H 08112 MAYANK AGARWAL B
48 VII H VIII H 08098 MINHA FATIMA G
49 VII H VIII H 08165 DIVYA BANDARU G
50 VII H VIII H 08077 RIDHI JAGGI G
51 VII H VIII H 10271 MOHAMMAD DANISH B
52 VII H VIII H 08037 MEETHA SANTHOSH G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS NEW CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER ATTENDANCE
1 VII A VIII A 14439 AYESHA SANA G 100%
2 VII A VIII A 12258 KEERTI BHARDWAJ G 100%
3 VII A VIII A 12577 NOOR MALIK G 100%
4 VII C VIII C 8017 OJAS KUMAR B 100%
5 VII D VIII D 9223 VIBHA G 100%
6 VII G VIII G 8131 AAMIR KHAN B 100%
7 VII G VIII G 8029 KSHITIZ SINGH B 100%
8 VII G VIII G 14464 JHANVI AGGARWAL G 100%

Scholar Lists Class VIII 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B
2 B 07127 YAKSHITA JAIN G

OVERALL PROFICIENCY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. Name B/G % POSITION
1 VIII A 7102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B 98.80% FIRST
2 VIII F 11481 DEVESH MAHESHWARI B 98.41% SECOND
3 VIII E 7230 RIYA GULATI G 98.40% THIRD

MERIT LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G Scholar No. of Years
1 A 07233 ADITYA SAHA B 5
2 A 07194 ANHAD CHAWLA B 3+1
3 A 07249 ANISH GUPTA B 4
4 A 07076 ASHMIT GUPTA B 5
5 A 07023 AYAAN CHOPRA B 5
6 A 07092 DEEKSHA TANWAR G 5
7 A 07057 DHRUV KUSHWAHA B 1
8 A 07005 DISHA RASTOGI G 4
9 A 09342 GARV CHANDALIA B 5
10 A 07382 GOURANK GUPTA B 4
11 A 07172 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH B 5
12 A 12503 KANISHK SURANA B 5
13 A 09309 KETAN GUPTA B 5
14 A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B 5
15 A 07252 MALVIKA MEHRA G 5
16 A 07224 MANNAT KAUR B 5
17 A 07190 NIVIT SINGH B 5
18 A 07139 PALAK MALHOTRA G 5
19 A 07017 RADHIKA SETHI G 5
20 A 07088 SAANVI PRAKASH G 5
21 A 07091 SANKALP NARULA B 5
22 A 08543 SAUHARD JAIN B 5
23 A 13345 SONAL CHANDRA G 1+2
24 A 07238 UTSAV SHARMA B 5
25 A 07165 YATHARTH CHAWLA B 4
26 B 07212 AADITYA GUPTA B 5
27 B 08325 ABHIRAM B 5
28 B 07210 ALIZA KHAN G 3
29 B 07070 ANANYA MITTAL G 5
30 B 10323 ARNAV JAIN B 5
31 B 07160 ARYAN GUPTA B 5
32 B 07209 BHANVEE JAIN G 4
33 B 07125 GAURI GUPTA G 5
34 B 07048 HARSHIT GARG B 5
35 B 07254 ISHA BATRA G 5
36 B 09304 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN B 5
37 B 07188 MAAHIR MITTAL B 5
38 B 09296 MADHAV GARG B 5
39 B 07079 NIDHISH GOEL B 5
40 B 07227 PARI SINGHAL G 5
41 B 07207 PRASHASTI JAIN G 5
42 B 09306 RISHIT GUPTA B 5
43 B 07163 RISHIT KOHLI B 4
44 B 07369 SAHIL VADHERA B 5
45 B 07064 SANYA MAHAJAN G 5
46 B 07080 SHRISTI GUPTA G 5
47 B 07130 SIDDHANT JAIN B 4
48 B 07179 TANISH ARORA B 5
49 B 07097 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR B 5
50 B 07127 YAKSHITA JAIN G 5
51 B 07089 YASH SHIVANI B 5
52 B 07112 ZIDANE KHAN B 1+2
53 C 07191 AAYUSHI AGARWAL G 5
54 C 07171 DHRUV KUMAR B 4
55 C 07211 HARSHIL ARORA B 5
56 C 07143 MAYANK GUPTA B 5
57 C 07157 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA G 5
58 C 07101 PRACHI KHANNA G 5
59 C 07253 PRAVIR SINGH SIDHU B 4
60 C 07040 RIDDHI BISHT G 1
61 C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B 3
62 C 07052 SHREYAA RAKHEJA G 1
63 C 07138 TANISHA SEHGAL G 5
64 C 07156 TARU BHARGAVA G 5
65 C 09345 VASU KAKKAR B 4
66 C 07219 VIDHITA CHANDWANI G 5
67 D 07244 AASHMITA SINGH G 4
68 D 07155 ADITYA BAJAJ B 5
69 D 07050 AISHNNA TALWAR G 5
70 D 07181 ANANYA LAL G 1
71 D 07158 ARJUN KUMAR B 5
72 D 07043 AYUSHI PASRIJA G 5
73 D 09316 AZEN KHAN B 5
74 D 07015 DAMINI BAKHSHI G 5
75 D 07115 DEVIKA PANDEY G 5
76 D 07062 ISHA JAIN G 5
77 D 07242 MAAZ KHAN B 1
78 D 07025 NISHKA KAPOOR G 2
79 D 07120 RAGHAV SAHAY B 4
80 D 07142 RIANA SINGH G 5
81 D 13552 SAI STUTI MITTAL G 4
82 D 07197 SHIKSHA JHA G 1
83 D 07012 SHUBHANGI KHANNA G 1
84 D 07133 SRISHTI GUPTA G 1
85 D 07185 VANSHIKA G 5
86 E 07013 ANUSHREE SHARMA G 4
87 E 09299 DRISHTI JAIN G 5
88 E 07192 HITARTH MAHENDRU B 5
89 E 07199 HIYA GUPTA G 1
90 E 09571 KRITHIK SEHGAL B 5
91 E 07027 MOHAMMAD YAHYA B 5
92 E 07230 RIYA GULATI G 5
93 E 07237 SACHI JAGWAN G 5
94 E 07150 SANIYA RAI G 5
95 E 07001 SEJAL GAUTAM G 2+2
96 E 07236 SHIVAM SHUKLA B 5
97 E 07204 VANSHAJ JAIN B 3+1
98 E 07049 VRINDA KUDSIA G 5
99 F 07093 AKAGRA GUPTA B 5
100 F 13319 ANISH SINGH B 1
101 F 07081 AREEB AHMED KHAN B 4
102 F 07046 ARMAAN AHMAD B 3
103 F 15628 ARYAN BALLANI B 2
104 F 07083 AVIRAL JAIN B 5
105 F 07140 AZFEEN ILYAS G 2
106 F 07148 DEVESH MAHESHWARI B 5
107 F 08331 FAISAL B 2+1
108 F 07208 FALEHA QAZI G 2+1
109 F 07169 MANAN JAIN B 5
110 F 07395 MANAV GOEL B 1
111 F 07365 MOHD. NABEEL B 1
112 F 11455 MRINAL JOSHI B 2
113 F 07085 ROHAN KALRA B 1
114 F 12253 SIDDAK SINGH MAKIN B 5
115 F 07170 TANYA AGGARWAL G 1
116 F 07366 VANSH SHARMA B 1
117 F 13302 YASH SRIVASTAVA B 4
118 F 07067 ZAINAB BIE G 5
119 G 07034 AREEB MANSOOR B 4
120 G 09335 FAHAD AHMAD B 5
121 G 07215 HARSHIT MAKKAR B 3
122 G 07258 HARSHITA BHATIA G 5
123 G 07124 KINSHUK BAMMI B 5
124 G 07229 PRIYANKA VASHIST G 5
125 G 09303 SYED MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ALI B 5
126 G 07246 UTKARSH GUPTA B 5
127 G 07111 VANSH KHATTAR B 5
128 G 07035 VRITTI VIJAY G 3
129 H 07202 ALIZA KHAN G 5
130 H 15502 ANSH GOYAL B 2
131 H 07107 DIVYAM JAIN B 4
132 H 09313 KEYA SHARMA G 5
133 H 07033 KRITI ARORA G 4
134 H 14520 LAKSHYA SARRAF B 3
135 H 09312 MOHD ADIL B 2
136 H 07221 PRANAV BAJAJ B 5
137 H 13334 SAJJA PATEL G 4
138 H 13368 SAMRIDDHI SINGH G 4
139 H 13359 SHUBH GOEL B 4
140 H 07016 SYED HIJAZ ALI B 2
141 H 07053 TARINI KOCHHAR G 5
142 H 9577 POONAM BISWAS G 1

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. NAME B/G Scholar No. of Years
1 C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B 3
2 G 07035 VRITTI VIJAY G 3
3 H 14520 LAKSHYA SARRAF B 3
4 B 07210 ALIZA KHAN G 3
5 G 07215 HARSHIT MAKKAR B 3
6 F 07046 ARMAAN AHMAD B 3

Proficiency Certificate for Securing All A1s in SCHOLASTIC AREAS 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN NO. Name B/G
1 8-A 07076 ASHMIT GUPTA B
2 8-A 07023 AYAAN CHOPRA B
3 8-A 09342 GARV CHANDALIA B
4 8-A 12503 KANISHK SURANA B
5 8-A 07102 KUSHAGRA SHUKLA B
6 8-A 07224 MANNAT KAUR G
7 8-A 08543 SAUHARD JAIN B
8 8-B 07070 ANANYA MITTAL B
9 8-B 09304 JIVESH PRAVEEN JAIN B
10 8-B 07188 MAAHIR MITTAL B
11 8-B 09296 MADHAV GARG B
12 8-B 07079 NIDHISH GOEL B
13 8-B 09306 RISHIT GUPTA B
14 8-B 07369 SAHIL VADHERA B
15 8-B 07097 VAIBHAV HARIT GAUR B
16 8-B 07112 ZIDANE KHAN B
17 8-C 07191 AAYUSHI AGARWAL G
18 8-C 07157 PRABHLEEN SACHDEVA G
19 8-C 07118 RITWIK KASHYAP B
20 8-D 07244 AASHMITA SINGH G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 VIII-A 7139 PALAK MALHOTRA 100%
2 VIII-B 7369 SAHIL VADHERA 100%
3 VIII-D 13338 PRIYA SINGH 100%
4 VIII-E 7134 VANSH CHUGH 100%
5 VIII-G 12518 SHIVANSH NAMAN 100%
6 VIII-H 7173 AKRITI RAWAT 100%
7 VIII-H 9618 MOHD. RIZWAN 100%
8 VIII-H 9324 RISHITA BHARTI 100%
9 VIII-H 13334 SAJJA PATEL 100%
10 VIII-H 13368 SAMRIDDHI SINGH 100%

Scholar Lists Class IX 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 IX A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL GIRL
2 IX H 06143 DHRUVI AGGARWAL GIRL

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 IX A 10497 TASHA AHMED GIRL

OVERALL PROFICIENCY

S.NO. PREV SEC ADMN. NO. Name POSITION Gender Percentage
1 IX-A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA FIRST B 99.2
2 IX-C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA SECOND G 98.7
3 IX-F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA THIRD B 98.37

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC(IX) Admn No. NAME B/G SCH. NO. OF YEARS
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B 6
2 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G 6
3 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G 6
4 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G 6
5 A 15443 SABA AZMI G 1
6 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G 6
7 A 06060 SHIVESH GULATI B 6
8 A 06231 AHAN JAIN B 6
9 A 06050 PARI BHATIA G 5
10 A 06118 AMAN GULATI B 4
11 A 08302 GEHNA BANSAL G 6
12 A 06071 BHAVNA JAIN G 5
13 A 06034 AYUSH MALHOTRA B 4
14 A 06249 AKSHAT GOEL B 6
15 A 06258 LEKHA NATH G 5
16 A 07385 MEGHNA JAIN G 6
17 A 06267 MANYA JAIN G 5
18 B 16340 SOMYA GUPTA G 1
19 B 11301 NYSA KHURANA G 4
20 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B 6
21 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G 6
22 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B 6
23 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G 6
24 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G 6
25 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G 6
26 B 07370 MANNAT BHALLA G 6
27 B 07585 SOUROMI DHAR G 4
28 B 06163 ANANDITA MITTAL G 6
29 B 15477 FIZA SIDDIQUI G 1
30 B 08252 VANI VERMA G 5
31 B 06263 ANANYA GUPTA G 4
32 B 06155 ADITI CHOPRA G 6
33 B 08260 JHANVI LAMBA G 5
34 B 07367 AAYUSH YADAV B 5
35 B 08257 MADHAV WALIA B 6
36 B 16341 MOKSHA CHAWLA G 4
37 B 13353 MOHAMMED NAVED B 3
38 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G 6
39 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G 6
40 C 16327 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA G 1
41 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B 6
42 C 06065 OSAMA KHALID B 6
43 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B 6
44 C 06107 RAYIRTH SONI B 6
45 C 06174 RIYA CHAWLA G 5
46 C 07359 VANSH NAGPAL B 6
47 C 12271 AYESHA JANNAT G 1+2
48 C 08253 MUHAMMAD RAFAY AZIZ B 4
49 C 06001 KARTIK JOLLY B 4
50 C 06158 HERSH PATHAK B 4
51 C 10535 YANA SINGH G 5
52 D 06138 ABHIK S. BASU B 6
53 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G 6
54 D 06232 ADITYA CHAUHAN G 6
55 D 06043 ANANYA PUNDIR G 1+2
56 D 06091 ANUSHEEL KUMAR B 6
57 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G 6
58 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G 6
59 D 06184 KINJAL GUPTA G 4
60 D 06025 NAMYA DHALLA G 6
61 D 06227 PRIYANKA ROHATGI G 6
62 D 06186 ANANYA JAIN G 3
63 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B 6
64 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B 6
65 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G 6
66 E 06117 JASMANNAT G 6
67 E 08315 ANANYA MITTAL G 6
68 E 09598 VASUNDHARA T G 1+4
69 E 06156 ANSH KARWAL B 6
70 E 06108 FAREYA TANVIR G 5
71 E 15471 AKSHAT SARRAF B 1
72 E 06217 MIHIR BHATT B 1
73 E 06102 MD. ARSHAN B 6
74 E 06047 HARGUN MUDDUR G 3
75 E 14505 ISHAN SEN B 1
76 E 08515 URVI SHARMA G 2
77 E 12254 SHUBHAM SAHU B 5
78 E 06921 SAHIL GUPTA B 4
79 F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA B 5
80 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B 6
81 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G 6
82 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G 6
83 F 06251 VANSH KHANNA B 5
84 F 13363 ATHARV BHAGYA B 4
85 F 06062 RITIK JALAN B 6
86 F 06123 SAAD AHMAD B 6
87 F 06051 SAMEERA KHAN G 4
88 F 06164 HITAARTH BHUTANI B 6
89 F 06563 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN B 6
90 G 06154 SEHEJ BHATIA G 5
91 G 06070 SAMYAK JAIN B 6
92 G 06053 DHVANI MALIK G 5
93 G 06196 VATSAL NARULA B 6
94 G 06147 MILEE BHAMBANI G 6
95 G 08255 NANDINI GUPTA G 5
96 G 06172 ADNAN SHEIKH B 6
97 G 06037 MEDHA BHASIN G 5
98 G 06101 MUSTAFA IRFAN B 4
99 G 06068 SANYA GANGOTIA G 6
100 G 06134 ANSHUL MATHUR B 5
101 G 06116 ARIHANT KANT B 6
102 G 06268 ANNANYA GABA G 5
103 G 06265 DHAIRYA GUPTA B 2+3
104 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B 6
105 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G 6
106 H 16519 AKSHAT GUPTA B 1
107 H 06007 YASH KHANNA B 6
108 H 06129 DANIYAL DEEN B 6
109 H 07368 SABHYA GROVER G 4
110 H 06183 MANYA GUPTA G 6
111 H 06900 SHRIYAN GARG B 1
112 I 06080 ARHAAN KHAN B 6
113 I 13313 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR B 4
114 I 06242 SAMARTH GUPTA B 6
115 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G 6
116 I 06199 ANIMESH DAS B 4
117 I 16449 ANANYA OJHA G 1
118 I 06149 ARNAV GUPTA B 5
119 I 07383 PRATHAM CHHABRA B 6
120 I 06224 TISHA GUPTA G 6
121 I 06066 MEHER GUPTA B 6
122 I 10560 PRASHANT SHARMA B 3
123 E 16326 AARYAN MISHRA B 1
124 H 7356 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 1
125 I 15457 KONJANBAM SWARAJ CHANU B 1
126 B 6095 MANAV MALHOTRA B 6
127 A 8256 UTKARSH JAIN B 5
128 F 6031 HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLA B 1+2

LIST OF GOLDMEDALISTS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC Admn No. Name B/G SCH. NO.OF YEARS
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B 6
2 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G 6
3 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B 6
4 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B 6
5 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G 6
6 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G 6
7 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G 6
8 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B 6
9 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B 6
10 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G 6
11 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G 6
12 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G 6
13 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B 6
14 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G 6
15 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B 6
16 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G 6
17 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B 6
18 E 06117 JASMANNAT G 6
19 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G 6
20 I 06080 ARHAAN KHAN B 6
21 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G 6
22 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G 6
23 A 06060 SHIVESH GULATI B 6
24 E 08315 ANANYA MITTAL G 6
25 C 06065 OSAMA KHALID B 6
26 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G 6
27 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B 6
28 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G 6
29 B 07370 MANNAT BHALLA G 6
30 I 06242 SAMARTH GUPTA B 6
31 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G 6
32 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G 6
33 F 06062 RITIK JALAN B 6
34 E 06156 ANSH KARWAL B 6
35 C 06107 RAYIRTH SONI B 6
36 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G 6
37 F 06123 SAAD AHMAD B 6
38 A 06249 AKSHAT GOEL B 6
39 B 06163 ANANDITA MITTAL G 6
40 H 06007 YASH KHANNA B 6
41 D 06138 ABHIK S. BASU B 6
42 B 06155 ADITI CHOPRA G 6
43 A 07385 MEGHNA JAIN G 6
44 A 06231 AHAN JAIN B 6
45 F 06164 HITAARTH BHUTANI B 6
46 H 06129 DANIYAL DEEN B 6
47 B 08257 MADHAV WALIA B 6
48 D 06091 ANUSHEEL KUMAR B 6
49 A 08302 GEHNA BANSAL G 6
50 D 06025 NAMYA DHALLA G 6
51 I 07383 PRATHAM CHHABRA B 6
52 E 06102 MD. ARSHAN B 6
53 H 06183 MANYA GUPTA G 6
54 G 06070 SAMYAK JAIN B 6
55 C 07359 VANSH NAGPAL B 6
56 D 06232 ADITYA CHAUHAN G 6
57 G 06196 VATSAL NARULA B 6
58 D 06227 PRIYANKA ROHATGI G 6
59 G 06147 MILEE BHAMBANI G 6
60 I 06224 TISHA GUPTA G 6
61 I 06066 MEHER GUPTA B 6
62 G 06172 ADNAN SHEIKH B 6
63 G 06068 SANYA GANGOTIA G 6
64 F 06563 SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN B 6
65 G 06116 ARIHANT KANT B 6
66 B 6095 MANAV MALHOTRA B 6
67 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G 6

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC (IX) Admn No. Name B/G SCH. NO.OF YEARS
1 G 06265 DHAIRYA GUPTA B 2+3
2 D 06186 ANANYA JAIN G 3
3 E 06047 HARGUN MUDDUR G 3
4 B 13353 MOHAMMED NAVED B 3
5 I 10560 PRASHANT SHARMA B 3
6 E 14505 ISHAN SEN B 3

LIST OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE HOLDERS

S. No. PREV. SEC (IX) Admn No. Name B/G
1 A 06054 RISHABH MEDIRATTA B
2 A 06002 REA PASRICHA G
3 A 06200 TANISHA JAIN G
4 A 10497 TASHA AHMED G
5 A 15443 SABA AZMI G
6 A 07374 ANANYA AGGARWAL G
7 B 16340 SOMYA GUPTA G
8 B 11301 NYSA KHURANA G
9 B 06078 NIKHIL KRIPLANI B
10 B 06161 VANSHIKA NARANG G
11 B 06127 AKSHAJ MEHTA B
12 B 06069 KHUSHI KAPOOR G
13 B 06205 VRINDA CHAWLA G
14 B 06168 NAVYA KUMAR G
15 C 06013 SABHYA SHARMA G
16 C 06941 MANSI AGGARWAL G
17 C 16327 LOVELY SHRIVASTAVA G
18 C 06057 KEVIN DEVGAN B
19 C 06238 SAMEER VOHRA B
20 D 06074 ADITI SHASTRI G
21 D 06211 DEVANSHA BABEL G
22 D 07583 KAASHVI KAWATRA G
23 D 06124 VISHESH RANGWANI B
24 E 06017 AKSHAY KAUSHAL B
25 E 06180 ISHITA SURI G
26 E 06117 JASMANNAT G
27 F 06030 ARJUN TEMURA B
28 F 07372 VIKRAM SINGLA B
29 F 06090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA G
30 F 06122 ADYA MISHRA G
31 F 06251 VANSH KHANNA B
32 H 06059 CHAYAN SINHA B
33 H 06143 DHRUVI AGARWAL G
34 I 13313 SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR B
35 I 06003 MEHAK NANDA G

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 A 6099 RABIA FATIMA 100%
2 B 14514 MD. IRFAN ALI 100%
3 C 13322 SYED YASIR HASAN 100%
4 D 8305 INAYAT ULLAH 100%
5 F 6090 BHAVIKA SACHDEVA 100%

Scholar Lists Class X 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 X D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH G
2 X F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA B

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 X E 06419 AVNI KAINTH G

LIST OF SCHOLARS 2016-2017

S. No. Prev. Sec. Admn. No. NAME B/G CGPA No. of Years
1 A 05107 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN B 10 7
2 A 05126 ATISHAY JAIN B 10 7
3 A 05009 GAURI MUNJAL G 10 7
4 A 05064 MEHUL SETHI B 10 7
5 C 14468 AADITYA MEHROTRA B 10 7
6 C 05222 ANOUSHKA HOODA G 10 7
7 D 05068 HARSHITA PARUTHI G 10 7
8 D 07376 PULKIT GUPTA B 10 7
9 D 05090 SANYA GUPTA G 10 7
10 D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH G 10 7
11 E 05130 ABHISHI AGARWAL G 10 7
12 E 06419 AVNI KAINTH G 10 7
13 E 05109 BINAY SINGH CHAWLA B 10 7
14 E 05178 KARTIKAYE CHANDHOK B 10 7
15 F 09337 ANANYA RATH G 10 7
16 F 05172 DEVYANSH BATRA B 10 7
17 F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA B 10 7
18 F 06401 RIDDHI GUPTA G 10 7
19 F 05134 SARTHAK GROVER B 10 7
20 G 05006 ANSHITA JAIN G 10 7
21 C 05063 LEHRIKA BEDI G 10 7
22 G 09363 DIVYANSH NIGAM B 10 7
23 G 10286 MUDITA GUPTA G 10 7
24 G 10496 NABEEL AHMED B 10 7
25 G 05168 PARTH RASTOGI B 10 7
26 H 06376 ARYAN RANA B 10 7
27 H 06385 MUDIT JAIN B 10 7
28 H 06878 KARAN JINDAL B 10 7
29 H 05007 MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWAL B 10 7
30 H 06901 NAMAN GARG B 10 7
31 H 05173 NAVYA RANA G 10 7
32 H 05004 ROHAN ARORA B 10 7
33 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL G 10 7
34 New 17442 JATIN SHARMA B 10 7
35 G 05212 DEVANSHU OBEROI B 10 7
36 C 05031 AYUB ALI KHAN B 9.8 7
37 D 05044 GEETALI OBEROI G 9.8 7
38 E 10270 MOHAMMAD FAIZAN HAIDER B 9.8 7
39 I 05125 TANYA SALWAN G 9.8 7
40 C 05012 KEERAT KAUR AHLUWALIA G 9.8 7
41 New 17451 VYUSTI GUPTA G 9.8 7
42 C 11262 KHUSHI KHERA G 9.6 7
43 C 05002 IFRAH BEG G 9.4 7
44 E 05026 MANBHAV KUMAR B 9.4 7
45 G 06418 JAHNVI SANGAL G 9.4 7
46 H 05399 BHAVIKA JAIN G 9.4 7
47 I 05105 SHIVOM SETHI B 9.4 7
48 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI G 10 6
49 H 05086 JAYANT SURI B 9.8 6
50 D 05197 SANA KHAN G 9.6 6
51 New 17452 YASHILA MONAAL SINGH G 9.6 6
52 F 15432 MANU SINGH BIST B 9.2 6
53 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER G 10 1+5
54 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL G 10 1+5
55 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN B 10 1+5
56 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN G 10 1+5
57 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL B 10 1+5
58 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA B 10 1+5
59 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN G 10 1+5
60 H 10272 ADITI JAIN G 10 1+5
61 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL G 10 1+5
62 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN B 10 1+5
63 C 05017 ARYAN DUA B 10 1+5
64 D 05217 MUSKAN SACHDEVA G 9.8 1+5
65 I 05110 BANI KAUR CHAWLA G 9.8 1+5
66 F 05103 JAHANVI SINGHANIA G 9.6 1+5
67 G 05015 RADHIKAA KAPOOR G 9.6 1+5
68 I 05228 RAGHAV AGARWAL B 9.6 5+1
69 D 05108 RAGHAV AHUJA B 9.4 1+5
70 F 06389 ANISHA KALITA G 9.4 1+5
71 H 07340 KHUSHI NAGPAL G 9.4 1+5
72 D 05198 MANYA SADH G 9 1+5
73 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN B 10 3+3
74 A 07348 AKSHARA MAURYA G 9.6 5
75 A 05071 AKSHITA SAXENA G 9.8 5
76 A 05073 MIHIKA KAPOOR G 10 5
77 A 06393 RIA AGRAWAL G 10 5
78 A 05112 SOMYA SINGH G 9.2 5
79 A 09344 TANUSHKA BHATIA G 9.8 5
80 A 05177 KRITTIKA CHANDHOK G 10 5
81 C 05639 ISHA JAIN G 9.8 5
82 C 05047 ABEER MOHAMMAD ASAD G 9.8 5
83 C 06403 BHAVY RUSTAGI B 9.4 5
84 D 06891 ESHITA ARORA G 9.8 5
85 D 06888 MEHR GANDHI G 10 5
86 D 05062 SAAD IRFAN BAIG B 10 5
87 D 05169 SIDDHANT SACHDEVA B 9.6 5
88 E 05606 AYESHA SIDDIQUI G 10 5
89 E 11268 IMRAN ALI B 9.4 5
90 E 05167 MADIHA TARIQ SHAFIQ G 9.8 5
91 E 05039 MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM B 10 5
92 F 05185 MRIDUL SANTHOSH POOJARY B 10 5
93 F 15436 SHIRIN JULKA G 10 5
94 F 05397 SHLOK AGGARWAL B 10 5
95 F 05170 SRISTI GUPTA G 10 5
96 G 05037 ANSUIYA MITTAL G 10 5
97 G 08280 AYUSHI CHOUHAN G 9.8 5
98 G 05098 DISHA GUPTA G 10 5
99 G 11266 GUNJAN SOLANKY G 10 5
100 G 08269 SHIKHAR KOOL B 9.6 5
101 H 10372 ARYAN SINGH B 10 5
102 H 05095 BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIR B 10 5
103 H 05144 ESHITA SUD G 10 5
104 H 05013 PARIDHI JAIN G 10 5
105 H 05072 PRAGATI BILTORIA G 9.6 5
106 H 05084 S AMBARISH BHARADWAJ B 9.2 5
107 H 06379 SAKSHUM KAPOOR B 9 5
108 I 05232 GORJA GABA G 9.8 5
109 I 12248 VANSH SACHDEVA B 9.6 5
110 C 06137 HARJYOT SINGH SIDHU B 9 5
111 F 15431 VARUN CHANDRA B 9.8 2+3
112 C 06420 RIDIMA GUPTA G 10 4
113 A 12276 JAHNVI KWATRA G 10 4
114 F 05308 ISHIKA GUPTA G 9.8 4
115 D 05158 ARCHITA CHOPRA G 9.2 4
116 New 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK B 10 1+3
117 C 05080 YASHEEKA GARG G 9.8 1+3
118 H 05174 SRISHTI G 9.2 3+1
119 A 05211 ASTITVA BAJAJ B 9 3+1
120 D 05152 CHIRAG KASAT B 9 3+1
121 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY B 10 3
122 E 14483 N I DIANA G 10 3
123 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA B 10 3
124 I 10314 UJJWAL CHOUDHARY B 9.8 3
125 F 05042 SMRITI JAIN G 9.6 3
126 A 05621 PARTH ANAND B 9.2 3
127 C 05182 RAGHAV CHAWLA B 9.2 2+1
128 F 05390 KARTIK MANN B 9.4 1+2
129 H 05049 NISHANT CHAUDHRY B 9.2 1+2
130 A 15422 MUKUND VARSHNEY B 10 2
131 C 15425 AYUSH GOYAL B 10 2
132 C 14450 HARJEET SINGH BEDI B 10 2
133 C 15426 RAMYA SINGH G 10 2
134 C 15653 RISHIKA VATS G 10 2
135 C 15434 RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID G 10 2
136 D 15430 JASIR HAMEED ANSARI B 10 2
137 D 15427 SUYASHI SINGHAL G 10 2
138 E 15433 BHAVYA JOSHI G 10 2
139 E 15410 NANCY AGRAWAL G 10 2
140 E 15637 NONISHA NEGI G 10 2
141 F 15439 NUPUR SUDHAKAR G 10 2
142 G 15435 TARUN CHAUDHARY B 10 2
143 G 15452 TUSHAR MITTAL B 10 2
144 H 15440 ANNISHA JAIN G 10 2
145 H 15441 MEGHA BALDEWA G 10 2
146 A 05035 ANGEL GAUTAM G 9.8 2
147 E 15424 VARTIKA GUPTA G 9.8 2
148 New 17441 HIYA SHUKLA G 9.8 2
149 I 05104 VISHESH GOEL B 9.6 2
150 I 05010 TIRTH JAIN B 9.4 2
151 G 05223 RIDDHI AGGARWAL G 9.2 2
152 I 15446 TANNOY JHUNJHUNWALA B 9.2 2
153 I 05321 ADITI KAPOOR G 9.2 2
154 A 11246 GAGAN JAIN B 9 2
155 I 12579 SHRUTI SONI G 9.6 1+1
156 F 05082 ARYA KUSHWAHA B 9.2 1+1
157 I 61207 AKSHAT GUPTA B 9.8 1
158 E 05224 VAIBHAV HOLANI B 9.6 1
159 A 05120 AAINA GUPTA G 9.4 1
160 G 06889 ARYAN MANCHANDA B 9.4 1
161 G 05205 ISSANI BHOI G 9.4 1
162 H 05654 NISHANT SABHERWAL B 9.4 1
163 C 05166 ARJUN KOHLI B 9.2 1
164 F 05059 CHAHAT SETHI G 9.2 1
165 G 05203 KARTIKEY VERMA B 9.2 1
166 I 14518 RAHUL CHOPRA B 9 1

LIST OF GOLD MEDALISTS

S. NO. Prev Sec ADMN. NO. Name Boy/ Girl CGPA Scholar No. of Years
1 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI Girl 10 6
2 H 05086 JAYANT SURI Boy 9.8 6
3 D 05197 SANA KHAN Girl 9.6 6
4 F 15432 MANU SINGH BIST Boy 9.2 6
5 New 17452 YASHILA MONAAL SINGH G 9.6 6

LIST OF SIVER MEDALISTS

S. NO. Prev Sec (Class X) ADMN. NO. Name Boy/ Girl CGPA Scholar No. of Years
1 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER Girl 10 1+5
2 C 05017 ARYAN DUA Boy 10 1+5
3 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL Girl 10 1+5
4 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN Boy 10 1+5
5 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN Girl 10 1+5
6 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL Boy 10 1+5
7 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA Boy 10 1+5
8 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10 1+5
9 H 10272 ADITI JAIN Girl 10 1+5
10 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL Girl 10 1+5
11 D 05217 MUSKAN SACHDEVA Girl 9.8 1+5
12 I 05110 BANI KAUR CHAWLA Girl 9.8 1+5
13 F 05103 JAHANVI SINGHANIA Girl 9.6 1+5
14 G 05015 RADHIKAA KAPOOR Girl 9.6 1+5
15 I 05228 RAGHAV AGARWAL Boy 9.6 5+1
16 D 05108 RAGHAV AHUJA Boy 9.4 1+5
17 F 06389 ANISHA KALITA Girl 9.4 1+5
18 H 07340 KHUSHI NAGPAL Girl 9.4 1+5
19 D 05198 MANYA SADH Girl 9 1+5
20 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN Boy 10 1+5

LIST OF GOWNHOLDERS

S. No. Class X Sec. ADM NO. NAME Gender CGPA Sch Yr
1 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN Boy 10 3+3
2 F 15431 VARUN CHANDRA Boy 9.8 2+3
3 C 05080 YASHEEKA GARG Girl 9.8 1+3
4 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY Boy 10 3
5 E 14483 N I DIANA Girl 10 3
6 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA Boy 10 3
7 I 10314 UJJWAL CHOUDHARY Boy 9.8 3
8 F 05042 SMRITI JAIN Girl 9.6 3
9 A 05621 PARTH ANAND Boy 9.2 3
10 New 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK B 10 1+3

LIST OF PROFICIENCY CERTIFICATE HOLDERS 2016-2017

S. No. PREV. SEC (X) ADMN. NO. NAME B/G CGPA
1 A 05107 ANIRUDH SINGH CHAUHAN Boy 10
2 A 05126 ATISHAY JAIN Boy 10
3 A 05009 GAURI MUNJAL Girl 10
4 A 15442 JAI VARSHNEY Boy 10
5 A 05064 MEHUL SETHI Boy 10
6 A 05073 MIHIKA KAPOOR Girl 10
7 A 15422 MUKUND VARSHNEY Boy 10
8 A 06393 RIA AGRAWAL Girl 10
9 A 05083 RUBA HAIDER Girl 10
10 A 09341 UZAIR AHMED KHAN Boy 10
11 A 12276 JAHNVI KWATRA Girl 10
12 A 05177 KRITTIKA CHANDHOK Girl 10
13 C 14468 AADITYA MEHROTRA Boy 10
14 C 15425 AYUSH GOYAL Boy 10
15 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN Boy 10
16 C 05222 ANOUSHKA HOODA Girl 10
17 C 14450 HARJEET SINGH BEDI Boy 10
18 C 05063 LEHRIKA BEDI Girl 10
19 C 15426 RAMYA SINGH Girl 10
20 C 06420 RIDIMA GUPTA Girl 10
21 C 15653 RISHIKA VATS Girl 10
22 C 15434 RUFANA FATHIMA WAHID Girl 10
23 D 05068 HARSHITA PARUTHI Girl 10
24 D 15430 JASIR HAMEED ANSARI Boy 10
25 D 06888 MEHR GANDHI Girl 10
26 D 05096 MUSKAN SEHGAL Girl 10
27 D 07376 PULKIT GUPTA Boy 10
28 D 05062 SAAD IRFAN BAIG Boy 10
29 D 05090 SANYA GUPTA Girl 10
30 D 15427 SUYASHI SINGHAL Girl 10
31 D 05052 VIBHUTI ROACH Girl 10
32 E 05130 ABHISHI AGARWAL Girl 10
33 E 06386 ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN Boy 10
34 E 06419 AVNI KAINTH Girl 10
35 E 05606 AYESHA SIDDIQUI Girl 10
36 E 15433 BHAVYA JOSHI Girl 10
37 E 05109 BINAY SINGH CHAWLA Boy 10
38 E 05178 KARTIKAYE CHANDHOK BOY 10
39 E 05039 MOHAMMAD SAIF ALAM Boy 10
40 E 14483 N I DIANA Girl 10
41 E 15410 NANCY AGRAWAL Girl 10
42 E 15637 NONISHA NEGI Girl 10
43 F 09337 ANANYA RATH Girl 10
44 F 05020 ANSHIKA JAIN Girl 10
45 F 05172 DEVYANSH BATRA Boy 10
46 F 05214 MADHAV AGGARWAL Boy 10
47 F 05185 MRIDUL SANTHOSH POOJARY Boy 10
48 F 05139 NAMAN GUPTA Boy 10
49 F 15439 NUPUR SUDHAKAR Girl 10
50 F 05159 RAUNAK CHOPRA Boy 10
51 F 06401 RIDDHI GUPTA Girl 10
52 F 05134 SARTHAK GROVER Boy 10
53 F 15436 SHIRIN JULKA Girl 10
54 F 05397 SHLOK AGGARWAL Boy 10
55 F 05170 SRISTI GUPTA Girl 10
56 G 05011 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10
57 G 05037 ANSUIYA MITTAL Girl 10
58 G 05006 ANSHITA JAIN Girl 10
59 G 05098 DISHA GUPTA Girl 10
60 G 09363 DIVYANSH NIGAM Boy 10
61 G 11266 GUNJAN SOLANKY Girl 10
62 G 10286 MUDITA GUPTA Girl 10
63 G 10496 NABEEL AHMED Boy 10
64 G 05168 PARTH RASTOGI Boy 10
65 G 15435 TARUN CHAUDHARY Boy 10
66 G 15452 TUSHAR MITTAL Boy 10
67 G 05184 URVI GOSWAMI Girl 10
68 H 06376 ARYAN RANA Boy 10
69 H 06385 MUDIT JAIN Boy 10
70 H 10272 ADITI JAIN Girl 10
71 H 15440 ANNISHA JAIN Girl 10
72 H 10372 ARYAN SINGH Boy 10
73 H 05095 BARUNDEEP SINGH GAMBHIR Boy 10
74 H 05144 ESHITA SUD Girl 10
75 H 05183 HARSHITA SINGHAL Girl 10
76 H 06878 KARAN JINDAL Boy 10
77 H 05007 MANSIMAR SINGH SABHARWAL Boy 10
78 H 15441 MEGHA BALDEWA Girl 10
79 H 06901 NAMAN GARG Boy 10
80 H 05173 NAVYA RANA Girl 10
81 H 05013 PARIDHI JAIN Girl 10
82 H 05004 ROHAN ARORA Boy 10
83 H 05584 RONITT MEHRA Boy 10
84 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL Girl 10
85 New Admn 17442 JATIN SHARMA Boy 10
86 New Admn 17543 KANISHK KAUSHIK Boy 10
87 C 11262 KHUSHI KHERA Girl 10

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE 2016-2017

S.NO. Prev. Sec. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 C 05029 AAYUSH JAIN 100%
2 E 11268 IMRAN ALI 100%
3 I 05111 PAVANI GUJRAL 100%

Scholar Lists Class XI 2016-17

ALL ROUNDER TROPHY 2016 - 2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 XI-L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G

ALL ROUNDER COMMENDATION TROPHY 2016-2017

S.NO. PREV. CLASS ADMN. NO. NAME GENDER
1 XI-D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G

LIST OF SCHOLARS

S.No Prev Sec.(XI) Admn No. Name B/G Agg % Sch. Years
1 A 04171 AKSHAY SINGH B 89 8
2 A 16370 AFZAL RAO B 88.7 7
3 A 04499 ALIA KHAN G 85.7 6
4 A 13269 KASHISH CHHABRA B 84.8 1+6
5 B 04014 CHIRAG JINDAL B 91.8 8
6 D 04103 YOUSUF KHAN B 89.5 7
7 D 06406 ANSHUMAN GUPTA B 85.8 8
8 D 14260 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 82.9 3
9 D 04173 DHRUV GARG B 83.5 2+5
10 D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G 85.2 8
11 D 04074 VARDAAN GROVER B 87.2 5
12 E 04138 SUNDUS IRFAN BAIG G 85.3 7
13 F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA B 94.6 8
14 F 06433 ANGEL GOEL G 85.4 7
15 F 06397 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA G 88.5 8
16 G 04209 AMANDEEP NAGPAL B 82.6 8
17 G 14479 ANUDIT GUPTA B 86.1 8
18 G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL G 90.7 8
19 G 04086 RIA CHANANA G 84 8
20 G 14256 SAKSHAM JAIN B 82.5 8
21 G 06410 SEJAL GUPTA G 83.8 1+2
22 G 04112 SHIRIN TARACHANDANI G 86.1 5
23 H 06875 AASTIKA PAUL G 85.5 8
24 H 06411 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA G 88 8
25 H 04239 RAGHAV MONGA B 90.5 8
26 H 04309 RIDHAV MALHOTRA B 87.1 1+3
27 H 04055 SACHIN BAJAJ B 81.1 8
28 H 06377 SHREYA TANDON G 85.6 8
29 H 04278 TANVI KASERA G 91.7 8
30 H 04097 YASH BHARGAVA B 84.3 1+6
31 I 04242 KAVYA CHAWLA G 81.4 4
32 J 04058 BILAL UL ARFIN B 85.3 2
33 K 05246 RAKSHITA GOEL G 83.9 2+2
34 L 04287 ANUSHKA BAGLA G 91.7 1+6
35 L 04053 DESHNA JAIN G 90.2 1+5
36 L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL G 97.1 8
37 L 16441 KRITIKA G 87.2 1
38 L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G 93.1 8
39 L 16443 NISHANT SHARMA B 87.7 1
40 L 04056 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI G 91.3 1
41 L 06383 UMANG JAIN B 93.3 8
42 L 14516 UPMANYU ANIL MAGOTRA B 80.8 1
43 M 04144 VITTI JOSHI G 83.2 8
44 A 4006 AMAN KAPUR B 81.47% 8
45 B 4090 MUSKAAN ARORA G 91.02% 8
46 B 4037 PRABSIMAR S TANEJA G 86.39% 8
47 B 4015 TARUN GUPTA B 92.12% 2+5
48 B 6402 NEHA JUYAL G 82.70% 5
49 B 4223 NISHIKA GUPTA G 90.49% 8
50 E 16411 SEJAL JAIN G 87.88% 8
51 F 16398 APOORVA OJHA G 82.29% 1
52 G 4532 PRIYAL KAPOOR G 78.54% 1+5
53 H 4229 SHUBHAM AGGARWAL B 78.34% 4
54 I 4188 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL B 87.89% 8
55 I 4559 LAKSHAY GOEL B 82.05% 8
56 I 4187 MEHA GUPTA G 80.41% 8
57 I 4123 VEDANSH JAIN B 79.49% 7
58 I 4163 MEHAK SURI G 90.44% 8
59 M 4116 PRADEEPTI DOKANIA G 82.53% 1
60 F 14221 MUHAMMAD YUSUF B 82.67% 3

LIST OF BLUE TIE HOLDERS

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 A 04171 AKSHAY SINGH B 89 8
2 B 04014 CHIRAG JINDAL B 91.8 8
3 D 06406 ANSHUMAN GUPTA B 85.8 8
4 D 04027 DRISHTI GUPTA G 85.2 8
5 F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA B 94.6 8
6 F 06397 ANUSHTHA SHUKLA G 88.5 8
7 G 14479 ANUDIT GUPTA B 86.1 8
8 G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL G 90.7 8
9 G 04086 RIA CHANANA G 84 8
10 G 14256 SAKSHAM JAIN B 82.5 8
11 H 06875 AASTIKA PAUL G 85.5 8
12 H 06411 PARNIKA SRIVASTAVA G 88 8
13 H 04239 RAGHAV MONGA B 90.5 8
14 H 04055 SACHIN BAJAJ B 81.1 8
15 H 06377 SHREYA TANDON G 85.6 8
16 H 04278 TANVI KASERA G 91.7 8
17 L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL G 97.1 8
18 L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL G 93.1 8
19 L 06383 UMANG JAIN B 93.3 8
20 M 04144 VITTI JOSHI G 83.2 8
21 A 4006 AMAN KAPUR B 81.47% 8
22 B 4090 MUSKAAN ARORA G 91.02% 8
23 B 4037 PRABSIMAR S TANEJA G 86.39% 8
24 B 4223 NISHIKA GUPTA G 90.49% 8
25 E 16411 SEJAL JAIN G 87.88% 8
26 I 4188 SAHAJ KHANDELWAL B 87.89% 8
27 I 4559 LAKSHAY GOEL B 82.05% 8
28 I 4187 MEHA GUPTA G 80.41% 8
29 I 4163 MEHAK SURI G 90.44% 8
30 G 04209 AMANDEEP NAGPAL B 82.6 8

LIST OF GOLD MEDALIST

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 A 04499 ALIA KHAN G 85.7 6
2 A 13269 KASHISH CHHABRA B 84.8 1+6
3 H 04097 YASH BHARGAVA B 84.3 1+6
4 L 04287 ANUSHKA BAGLA G 91.7 1+6

LIST OF SILVER MEDALIST

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 L 04053 DESHNA JAIN G 90.2 1+5
52 G 4532 PRIYAL KAPOOR G 78.54% 1+5

LIST OF GOWN HOLDERS

S.No. Sec Adm No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 H 04309 RIDHAV MALHOTRA B 87.1 1+3
2 D 14260 ANUSHKA GUPTA G 82.9 3

MARKER CUP LIST (HIGHEST IN SUBJECT)

S.NO. PREV SEC. ADM. NO. NAME SUBJECT %
2 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL POLITICAL SCIENCE 98.40
3 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL ENGLISH 88.00
4 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL GEOGRAPHY 100.00
6 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
11 XI-L 06373 HIMANSHI BAHL HISTORY 99.20
1 XI-B 04090 MUSKAAN ARORA COMPUTER SCIENCE 97.60
2 XI-L 04056 SONAKSHI CHATURVEDI POLITICAL SCIENCE 95.20
3 XI-L 04140 ANKITA HALDAR ENGLISH 85.90
5 XI-L 16441 KRITIKA PHYSICAL EDUCATION 87.80
7 XI-L 04128 KHUSHI BAJAJ PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
8 XI-L 06383 UMANG JAIN PSYCHOLOGY 100.00
9 XI-H 04278 TANVI KASERA ACCOUNTANCY 96.40
10 XI-B 04015 TARUN GUPTA PHYSICS 95.40
11 XI-L 04923 RIA PANGASA HISTORY 96.40
12 XI-J 04058 BILAL UL ARFIN ENTREPRENEURSHIP 89.10
13 XI-M 06404 PRIYAL BATRA SOCIOLOGY 92.60
14 XI-L 04219 MANVEE BANSAL LEGAL STUDIES 99.60
15 XI-F 06885 AASHRAY GUPTA BIOLOGY 99.00
16 XI-E 04224 SEJAL JAIN MATHEMATICS 97.50
17 XI- I 04163 MEHAK SURI BUSINESS STUDIES 95.60
18 XI-F 16402 DEBASMITA PAL PAINTING 95.70
19 XI-F 04103 YOUSUF KHAN CHEMISTRY 92.20
20 XI-G 04199 DEEKSHA AGARWAL ECONOMICS 91.90

STUDENTS HAVING 100% ATTENDANCE

S.NO. PREV. SEC. ADMN. NO. NAME ATTENDANCE
1 XI-A 4131 ABHIGYAN SAXENA 100%
2 XI-K 4008 KARAN GUPTA 100%
2 XI-M 4189 LITIKA SHARMA 100%

Scholar Lists Class XII 2016-17

PRINCIPAL'S COMMENDATION MEDAL HIGHEST IN THREE STREAMS

S.NO CLASS/ SEC ADMN. NO. NAME STREAM %
1 XII-D 03190 SAMEER ARORA SCIENCE 98.4
2 XII-K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA COMMERCE 96
3 XII-M 03011 DANIYA KHAN HUMANITIES 96

GOLD MEDAL AT NINE YEARS

S.No. Sec Admn No. Name B/G Agg % Sch Years
1 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA B 98.4 9
2 C 03001 ANUBHA MANGLA G 97.4 9
3 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH B 97.4 9
4 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR B 96.2 9
5 C 06318 NIMESH SHAHDADPURI B 96 9
6 C 15564 PRAGYA G 96 9
7 D 06317 GARIMA GOSWAMI G 95.4 9
8 J 03085 VIDHI MALIK G 94.8 9
9 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA G 96 9
10 C 06797 DEBARPITA DAS G 93.4 9
11 H 06799 ASHUTOSH GUPTA B 92.4 9
12 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN G 96 9
13 L 03233 SANJANA ATAL G 95.8 9
14 A 03174 SAURABH JHA B 93 9
15 A 03152 AMULYA SINGHANIA B 93 9
16 I 03005 RHEA SACHDEV G 88.6 9
17 C 13272 PRABUDH SAI B 93.4 9

STUDENTS SECURING 5 A1S IN CLASS XII (2016-2017)

S.No. SEC. ADM. NO. NAME %
1 D 03190 SAMEER ARORA 98.4
2 C 03001 ANUBHA MANGLA 97.4
3 D 06364 BRAHMNOOR SINGH 97.4
4 A 03212 KARAN KUMAR 96.2
5 C 06318 NIMESH SHAHDADPURI 96
6 C 15564 PRAGYA 96
7 C 13277 ADITI CHAWLA 96
8 K 03221 GAYATRI KHANNA 96
9 M 03011 DANIYA KHAN 96
10 D 05343 SOHAIB FAZAL