Admission for Pre – School & Class 1 : 2019-20.
Congratulations to Sh. V.K.Shunglu, Chairman DPS Society – Padma Bhushan Awardee
Notice Board

Vishaka Committee

Members of the Committee as on December 2018:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Female Presiding Officer

  • Mrs. Anju Sharma - Female Member

  • Mr. Abhijit Bhattacharjee - Member

  • Ms. Debjani Khan - Member from NGO

The Committee will deal with the complaints related to the sexual harassment of female employees in the school.


Anti-Bullying Committee

Members of the Committee:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Administration)

  • Dr. Anamika - School Doctor

  • Ms. Manvi Bakshi Jaggi - School Counsellor

  • Ms. Sonia Sharma - PTA Representative

  • Ms. Prabhjot Baruah - Teacher Representative SMC

  • Ms. Sonali Malhotra - Legal Representative

  • Master Rishabh Mendiratta (Vice Head Boy) Peer Educators

  • Bharat Gupta (Head Boy Middle School)


Disciplinary Committee

A Disciplinary Committee for the Academic session 2018-19 consisting of the following has been constituted to ensure safe, secure and supportive environment for students who are the prime responsibility of every School. Members of the committee are:

  • Sh. Manohar Lal - Principal

  • Mrs. Deeksha Khera - Vice Principal (Academics)

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Administration)

  • Mrs. Anju Sharma - Headmistress (Junior School)

  • Mr. Ransher Bahadur - Administrative Officer

  • Ms. Neelam Mishra - Hostel Warden- Girls Hostel

  • Ms. Manisha Paul - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Priyanka Tawakley - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Neha Sharma - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Tabassum - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Jyoti Sharma - Coordinator Class IX-X

  • Ms. Anita Dixit - Coordinator Class VI-VIII


POCSO Committee

Members of the Committee:

  • Sh. Manohar Lal - Principal

  • Mrs. Deeksha Khera – Vice Principal (Academics)

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Administration)

  • Mrs. Anju Sharma - Headmistress – Junior School

  • Mr. Rajiv Sharma – TGT Geography - 1 Male teacher

  • Master Rishabh Mendiratta – Class XI 1 Male student

  • Miss Devansha Babel – Class XI 1 Female student

  • Mrs. Nishata Khanna - 1 Member of Non teaching Staff


Child Protection Committee

Members of the Committee:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Administration)

  • Mrs. Deeksha Khera - Vice Principal (Academics)

  • Ms. Astha Mahajan - Counsellor

  • Ms. Priyanka Tawakley - Rep. Class XII

  • Ms. Neha Kashyap - Rep. Class XI

  • Ms. Jyoti Sharma - Coordinator Class IX-X

  • Ms. Anita Dixit - Coordinator Class VI-VIII

  • Representative from each class


Safety Action Committee

Members of the Committee:

  • Shri Manohar Lal - Head of School

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Administration)

  • Mrs. Deeksha Khera - Vice Principal (Academics)

  • Mrs. Renu Raj Vardhan - Senior Teacher

  • Mrs. Anju Sharma - Primary Teacher – HM Junior School

  • Mr. Ransher Bahadur - Non-teaching staff

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mr. Rajbeer Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Rajeev Sharma - School Engineer

  • Mrs. Monica R. Sahni - HOD Computer Science

  • Mr. K. C. Yadav - Transport In Charge

  • Mr. Avinash Grover - Hostel Warden

  • Supervisor from outsourced Agency

Parents from PTA Executive

  • Mr. Deepak Batra

  • Mrs. Pallavi Nath

  • Mrs. Nalini Sangwan

Parent from School Managing Committee

  • Dr. Shalini Dua

Details of the students

  • Rishabh Mendiratta - XI A

  • Mansi Aggarwal - XI E

  • Lekha Nath - XIL

  • Aarna Grover - VIIIE

  • Adi Minocha - VIIG


Swatchta Committee

Members of the Committee:

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Head of the Committee

  • Mrs. Sangeeta Narang - Nodal Officer

  • Mrs. Ranjana Dean, PRT - Member

  • Mrs. Sonia Sharma - PTA Executive member

  • Mr. Deepak Batra - PTA Executive member


Tobacco Control Committee

Members of the Committee:

  • Mr. Manohar Lal - Principal

  • Mrs. Deeksha Khera - Vice Principal (Academics)

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Administration)

  • Mr. A. K. Pandey - Chief Accountant

  • Ms. Astha Mahajan - Counsellor

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mr. Rajveer Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Ram Naresh - Transport Assistant

  • Mrs. Sangeeta Narang - PGT SUPW

  • Mrs. Nalini Sangwan - PTA Member

  • Mrs. Rashmi Khurana - PTA Member

  • Miss Tanya Salwan - President Social Service Club

  • Miss Vanshika Narang - Vice President Social Service Club


Disaster Management Committee

A Disaster Management Committee has been constituted to coordinate, control and communicate to respond in case of an emergency. Members of the committee are:

  • Mr. ManoharLal - Principal

  • Mrs. Reema Sharma - Vice Principal (Admin.)

  • Mrs. Deeksha Khera - Vice Principal (Academics)

  • Mrs. Anju Sharma - Headmistress Junior School

  • Mr. Kailash Chand Yadav - Transport In charge

  • Mr. Ransher Bahadur - Administrative Officer

  • Mr. Rajiv Bulandani - Estate Officer

  • Mr. Rajbir Singh - Estate Manager

  • Mr. Rajeev Sharma - School Engineer

  • Mr. Santosh Sen - PGT Accountancy

  • Mrs. Anisha Menon - PGT Economics

  • Mrs. Amit Kaur - HOD Physical Education

  • Mr. Vikas Dutt - PGT Physical Education

  • Dr. Anamika - School Clinic Doctor

  • Master Astitva Bajaj - President Disaster Management Club

  • Master Vardaan Dogra - V. P. Disaster Management Club

  • Master Shreshth Bareja - V. P. Disaster Management Club