NOTICE BOARD

  • Home
  • Achievements
  • Competitive Exam Toppers

COMPETITIVE EXAM TOPPERS

Result of NSTSE 2017-18

RESULT OF NATIONAL SCIENCE TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION
(NSTSE) 2017 – 2018 CONDUCTED BY UNIFIED COUNCIL

SPECIAL ACHIEVERS

SOMYA GUPTA - X B   - Attained 2nd Rank in Class X across New Delhi
AFZAL RAO - XII A   - Attained 9th Rank of the top 100 National Achiever of Class XII

TOP RANKERS OF THE SCHOOL

CLASS VI
1. KUSHAGRA GHURYANI 1st VI – H
2. AVIDHA HALDAR 2nd VI – G
3. ABHISHEK MANDAL 3rd VI – A
 
CLASS VII
1. ARNAV GUPTA 1st VII - C
2. LAAVANYA DUTTA 2nd VII- E
3. LAAVYA MALHOTRA 3rd VII- B
 
CLASS VIII
1. OMAR ISLAM LASKAR 1st VIII - B
2. MUSKAN AGARWAL 2nd VIII - H
3. RAMISH ABDALI 3rd VIII - G
 
CLASS IX
1. ANSH GOYAL 1st IX - I
2. FAHAD AHMAD 2nd IX - D
3. ISHITA GARG 3rd IX - I
 
CLASS X
1. SOMYA GUPTA 1st X - B
2. SABHYA SHARMA 2nd X - C
3. ARJUN TEMURA 3rd X - F
 
CLASS XII
1. AFZAL RAO 1st XII - A
2. JEEVAN SINGH 2nd XII - A

Result of NTSE

National Talent Search Exam (NTSE) conducted by the Directorate of Education, Government of NCT of Delhi for Class X was held on 5th November 2017. The following students have been selected for 2nd stage of NTSE

Akshay Kaushal X – E
Arjun Temura X - F
Vikram Singla X - F

Junior Science Talent Search Examination 2017

The following students of class 9th cleared Junior Science Talent Search Exam. 2017 conducted by Directorate of Education and were awarded a scholarship.

1
Vikram Singla
9 – F
2
Atharv Bhagya
9 – F
3
Arjun Temura
9 – F
4
Akshay Kaushal
9 – E
5
Sabhya Sharma
9 - C

Results Of The 1st Round Of Competitive Exams Held In The Session 2017-2018

Science Olympiad Foundation
International English Olympiad (IEO)

S.NO NAME CLASS AWARDED
1
DISHA GUPTA 
VIB
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
2
MITALI ALHAWAT
VIB
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
3
AMBIKA HARI SHANKAR
VIG
SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4
KASHVI ELLEY
VIH
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
5
RUPAL DENGRI
VIH
SCHOOL  BRONZE MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
1
LAAVYA MALHOTRA
VIIB
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
2
TANISHQ GUPTA
VIIH
SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
3
TVISHA ELLEY
VIIC
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4
ARNAV GUPTA
VIIC
SCHOOL  BRONZE MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
1
SIMER KHURMI
VIIIB
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
2
UHDHAV MOHAN MITTAL
VIIIH
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
3
AARAV MALHOTRA
VIIIB
SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4
OMAR ISLAM LASKAR
VIIIB
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
5
MINHA FATIMA
VIIIH
SCHOOL  BRONZE MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
1
ARCHISHA BHATT
IXE
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
2
NIVIT SINGH
IXE
SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
3
KUSHAGRA SHUKLA
IXD
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4
TARIB ABIDI
IXE
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
5
DEEKSHA TANWAR
IXG
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
6
AASHMITA SINGH
IXH
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
1
ADYA MISHAR
XF
SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
2
DEVANSH BABEL
XD
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
3
VASUNDHARA T
XE
SCHOOL  BRONZE MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
1
MEHR GANDHI
XI - L
MEDAL OF DISTINCTION &CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
2
MEHGHA BALDEVA
XI -I
SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
3
ANISHA JAIN
XI - I
SCHOOL  SILVER MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE
4
ANANYA RATH
XI - B
SCHOOL  BRONZE MEDAL &PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE

International Maths Olympiad (Imo) 2017-2018

Vigyan Prasar, a national institute for Science and Technology communication established under Department of Science and Technology, Government of India in association with NCERT and Vijnana Bharti an NGO led by eminent scientists conducted Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan(VVM) which was a unique online exam conducted at National level.

Abhishek Mandal of Class VI – A is one of the 20 top rankers selected from Delhi to participate in 2 days State Level Camp.

National Astronomy & Science Olympiad (NASO)

The following students have qualified for the 2nd round

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS 
1
ANIMESH DAS
X - H
2
BHAVNA JAIN
X - A
3
RAMISH ABDALI 
VIII - G
4
RIDHI JAGGI
VIII - H
5
PRATYUSH KR. DEBATA
VIII- C
6
ANGAD SYAL
VIII - D
7
PRANAVI PODDAR
VIII - H
8
DANIYAL
VIII- C

Geo Genius - Geography Olympiad

Geo Genius - National Gepography Olympiad was conducted in the school for classes 6th - 10th. Shivansh Bibra of VII - G has qualified for the 2nd round.

Updates