Admission for Pre – School & Class 1 : 2019-20.
Congratulations to Sh. V.K.Shunglu, Chairman DPS Society – Padma Bhushan Awardee
Notice Board
PREFECTORIAL BODY
2018 -19
S.No APPOINTMENTS STUDENT NAME
1 HEAD BOY ARYAN DUA
2 VICE HEAD BOY RISHABH MEDIRATTA
 
1 HEAD GIRL ABHISHI AGARWAL
2 VICE HEAD GIRL DEVANSHA BABEL
 
1 GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY) VARUN CHANDRA
2 VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (BOY) PARTH BATRA
 
1 GAMES CAPTAIN (GIRL) AMIESHA DHALL
2 VICE GAMES CAPTAIN (GIRL) TASHA AHMED
 
1 EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) KHUSHI BATRA
2 N I DIANA
3 VICE EDITOR IN PUBLICATIONS (ENGLISH) MEGHNA JAIN
4 LEKHA NATH
 
1 EDITOR IN CHIEF PUBLICATIONS (HINDI) SRISHTI JAIN
2 VICE EDITOR IN PUBLICATIONS (HINDI) YASHIKA PRABHAKAR
 
1 PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL MADIHA TARIQ SHAFIQ
2 MAYANK KHANNA
3 VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES COUNCIL  CHAYAN SINHA
4 ANANYA GABA
5 CHAITANYA CHANDER BALI
 
1 PRESIDENT ART NONISHA NEGI
2 VICE PRESIDENT  ART CLUB SANYA GANGOTIA
 
1 PRESIDENT ASTRONOMY CLUB MRIDUL SANTOSH POOJARY
2 VP ASTRONOMY CLUB VANI VERMA
 
1 PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING JAYANT SURI
2 VICE PRESIDENT CAREER COUNSELLING SAMEER VOHRA
 
1 PRESIDENT COMPUTER AND ROBOTICS CLUB ADITYA LAKSHMINARAYANAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT COMPUTER AND ROBOTICS CLUB NIKHIL KRIPLANI
 
1 PRESIDENT DANCE PAVANI GUJRAL
2 VICE PRESIDENT DANCE CLUB AAHELI ROY
3 HARGUN MUDDUR
 
1 PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING AYUSHI CHOUHAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT DEBATE AND PUBLIC SPEAKING SABHYA SHARMA
 
1 PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT ASTITVA BAJAJ
2 VICE PRESIDENT DISASTER MANAGEMENT VARDAAN DOGRA
3 SHRESHTH BAREJA
 
1 PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB ANMOL MALHOTRA
2 NISHIT MATHUR
3 VICE PRESIDENT DRAMATICS CLUB KARANJEET SINGH
 
1 PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT ANSHIKA JAIN
2 VICE PRESIDENT ENVIRONMENT COUNCIL MOKSHA CHAWLA
3 FAREYA TANVIR
 
1 PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB ARCHIT CHOPRA
2 VICE PRESIDENT HERITAGE CLUB AABIR HUMAM
 
1 PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY CLUB SMRITI JAIN
2 VICE PRESIDENT HOSPITALITY CLUB ANANYA MITTAL
 
1 PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC HARDIK SHARMA
2 VICE PRESIDENT INDIAN MUSIC SOUROMI DHAR
 
1 PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB SHIVOM SETHI
2 VICE PRESIDENT LEGAL LITERACY CLUB DEEKSHA HARIT
 
1 PRESIDENT NEWS LETTER MALLIKA RANJAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT  NEWSLETTER HARSIDAK KAUR CHAWLA
 
1 PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM MAKING ANANYA SHARMA
2 VICE PRESIDENT PHOTOGRAPHY AND FILM MAKING CLUB SHEIKH ABDUL AMAN
 
1 PRESIDENT RAMANUJAN CLUB RIDIMA GUPTA
2 VICE PRESIDENT RAMANUJAN CLUB KHUSHI KAPOOR
 
1 PRESIDENT WESTERN MUSIC KHUSHI SINGH
2 VICE PRESIDENT WESTERN MUSIC SHUBHAM KUNDLIYA
 
1 PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB VIBHUTI ROACH
2 DIVYANSH NIGAM
3 VICE PRESIDENT ECONOMICS CLUB AYUSH MALHOTRA
4 AKSHAT GOEL
 
1 PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB SRIJAN SHARMA 
2 VICE PRESIDENT CONSUMER CLUB AMAN GULATI
 
1 PRESIDENT MUNQ'S NAMAN GUPTA
2 VICE PRESIDENT MUNQS ABHIK S. BASU
 
1 PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE TANYA SALWAN
2 VICE PRESIDENT SOCIAL SERVICE VANSHIKA NARANG
 
1 PRESIDENT ACADEMIC COMMENDATION CLUB RIDDHI AGARWAL
2 VICE PRESIDENT ACADEMIC COMMENDATION CLUB GEHNA BANSAL
 
1 PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB JAYANT BAKSHI
2 VICE PRESIDENT QUIZ CLUB SAMAR ISLAM LASKAR
   
1 HOSTEL CAPTAIN (BOY) SATYAM RAJ
2 HOSTEL VICE CAPTAIN (BOY) ROMISH RASHEED
 
1 HOSTEL CAPTAIN (GIRL) TASHI LAMA
2 HOSTEL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRL) TRISHA